KK Kumanovo 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Kumanovo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2021
v. Allianz Swans Gmunden L, 60 - 83 Sports Hall Kumanovo
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 16. J. Holmes
REB: 7. D. Dukanovic
AST: 4. Kaleb Joseph
PTS: 17. B. Aughburns
REB: 9. C. Anderson
AST: 8. C. Anderson
83.3 - 115.2
Oct 4, 2021
v. KK Angeli W, 73 - 64 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 16. J. Holmes
REB: 7. J. Holmes
AST: 5. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 18. A.J. Sumbry
REB: 10. J. Vassar
AST: 5. J. Vassar
105.0 - 92.1
Oct 9, 2021
@ Gostivar 2015 L, 85 - 72
Macedonian Superleague
1-1 PTS: 15. Kaleb Joseph
REB: 7. D. Dukanovic
AST: 3. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 23. A. Todorovic
REB: 7. Eyassu Worku
AST: 5. Eyassu Worku
110.1 - 93.3
Oct 16, 2021
v. TFT Skopje L, 68 - 85 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
1-2 PTS: 20. S. Gligorijevikj
REB: 11. J. Holmes
AST: 4. A. Nastovski
PTS: 20. L. Horton
REB: 10. L. Horton
AST: 4. A. Kostoski
87.0 - 108.7
Oct 23, 2021
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 86 - 71 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
1-3 PTS: 17. D. Kaplanovic
REB: 6. D. Kaplanovic
AST: 3. D. Kaplanovic
PTS: 25. D. Stojanovski
REB: 7. N. Milosevic
AST: 6. Dustin Ware
112.9 - 93.2
Nov 1, 2021
v. Akademija FMP Skopje L, 74 - 77 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
1-4 PTS: 20. J. Holmes
REB: 12. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 5. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 31. S. Krstajic
REB: 10. S. Temelkovski
AST: 4. N. Kosanin
99.5 - 103.6
Nov 5, 2021
@ KK Pelister Sport Bitola L, 97 - 71 Sports Hall Mladost
Macedonian Superleague
1-5 PTS: 19. J. Holmes
REB: 9. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 6. Kaleb Joseph
PTS: 22. Igor Kesar
REB: 8. Igor Kesar
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
118.1 - 86.5
Nov 14, 2021
v. Kozuv Gevgelija L, 85 - 89 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
1-6 PTS: 29. A. Nastovski
REB: 12. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 2. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 25. C. Williams
REB: 11. V. Granic
AST: 9. C. Williams
104.5 - 109.4
Nov 20, 2021
@ Euro Nickel L, 87 - 69
Macedonian Superleague
1-7 PTS: 22. N. Zivcevic
REB: 12. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 8. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 21. B. Djekic
REB: 9. B. Djekic
AST: 6. D. Sokolov
109.0 - 86.4
Dec 5, 2021
v. KK Feniks 2010 W, 103 - 98 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
2-7 PTS: 24. N. Zivcevic
REB: 9. DeQuan Abrom
AST: 6. P. Nikolic
PTS: 24. D. Morgan
REB: 11. D. Morgan
AST: 4. D. Morgan
123.0 - 117.0
Dec 12, 2021
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19 W, 75 - 71 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
3-7 PTS: 21. DeQuan Abrom
REB: 9. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 4. P. Nikolic
PTS: 25. K. Ransom
REB: 9. M. Mitevski
AST: 7. M. Mitevski
98.1 - 92.9
Dec 18, 2021
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 97 - 81 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
3-8 PTS: 19. DeQuan Abrom
REB: 7. F. McSwain
AST: 4. DeQuan Abrom
PTS: 24. N. Mustafica
REB: 8. N. Mustafica
AST: 12. Paul Jackson
123.9 - 103.5
Dec 25, 2021
@ KK Angeli W, 76 - 104
Macedonian Superleague
4-8 PTS: 20. F. McSwain
REB: 7. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 8. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 21. A. Atanasov
REB: 7. P. Prentovikj
AST: 4. A. Deolski
94.1 - 128.8
Jan 22, 2022
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 84 - 96 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
4-9 PTS: 27. DeQuan Abrom
REB: 8. DeQuan Abrom
AST: 7. DeQuan Abrom
PTS: 31. M. Janevski
REB: 8. Eyassu Worku
AST: 8. Eyassu Worku
99.6 - 113.8
Jan 29, 2022
@ TFT Skopje L, 109 - 100
Macedonian Superleague
4-10 PTS: 24. N. Zivcevic
REB: 9. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 6. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 26. L. Horton
REB: 11. L. Horton
AST: 9. J. Bishop
128.7 - 118.0
Feb 2, 2022
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 65 - 70 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
4-11 PTS: 18. DeQuan Abrom
REB: 9. D. Dukanovic
AST: 9. P. Nikolic
PTS: 17. J. Davis, Jr.
REB: 9. Damjan Robev
AST: 8. K. Nikolov
88.8 - 95.6
Feb 12, 2022
@ Akademija FMP Skopje L, 84 - 68
Macedonian Superleague
4-12 PTS: 23. N. Zivcevic
REB: 8. N. Zivcevic
AST: 3. F. McSwain
PTS: 26. L. Stojanovski
REB: 8. L. Todorovski
AST: 4. O. Dvojakovski
108.2 - 87.6
Mar 7, 2022
v. KK Pelister Sport Bitola L, 60 - 79 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
4-13 PTS: 15. A. Andrejevic
REB: 10. A. Andrejevic
AST: 6. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 23. Igor Kesar
REB: 7. Igor Kesar
AST: 5. N. Malesevic
83.1 - 109.4
Mar 13, 2022
@ Kozuv Gevgelija L, 95 - 80 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
4-14 PTS: 35. Sam Akano
REB: 13. A. Andrejevic
AST: 6. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 29. Thatch Unruh
REB: 12. Ilija Kolev
AST: 6. Ilija Kolev
122.6 - 103.2
Mar 20, 2022
v. Euro Nickel L, 67 - 75 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
4-15 PTS: 23. A. Marjanovic
REB: 11. Sam Akano
AST: 3. P. Nikolic
PTS: 16. B. Djekic
REB: 8. K. Nikolovski
AST: 5. D. Sokolov
95.3 - 106.6
Mar 27, 2022
@ KK Feniks 2010 L, 91 - 76
Macedonian Superleague
4-16 PTS: 28. A. Marjanovic
REB: 15. Sam Akano
AST: 4. Sam Akano
PTS: 29. B. Trajkovski
REB: 9. Amar Hot
AST: 5. Marin Petkov
115.6 - 96.6
Apr 3, 2022
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19 W, 62 - 70
Macedonian Superleague
5-16 PTS: 25. A. Marjanovic
REB: 12. S. Gligorijevikj
AST: 3. P. Nikolic
PTS: 19. L. Petrovski
REB: 8. A. Andonoski
AST: 5. K. Ransom
73.8 - 83.3
Apr 9, 2022
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje W, 72 - 54 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
6-16 PTS: 22. A. Marjanovic
REB: 8. N. Zivcevic
AST: 6. N. Zivcevic
PTS: 14. D. Nacevski
REB: 10. S. Balmazovic
AST: 2. D. Nacevski
111.8 - 83.8
Apr 16, 2022
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 72 - 89 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
7-16 PTS: 33. A. Marjanovic
REB: 9. N. Zivcevic
AST: 4. N. Zivcevic
PTS: 22. Thatch Unruh
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 8. G. Glavchev
89.9 - 111.2
Apr 20, 2022
v. KK Angeli W, 84 - 80 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
8-16 PTS: 33. A. Marjanovic
REB: 11. D. Juzbasic
AST: 4. A. Marjanovic
PTS: 19. G. Ramme
REB: 11. D. Bubanja
AST: 5. G. Ramme
100.1 - 95.3
Apr 27, 2022
v. Akademija FMP Skopje W, 88 - 84 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
9-16 PTS: 27. N. Zivcevic
REB: 22. D. Juzbasic
AST: 4. P. Nikolic
PTS: 21. L. Todorovski
REB: 8. O. Dvojakovski
AST: 5. N. Kosanin
104.8 - 100.1
Apr 30, 2022
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 98 - 92 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
9-17 PTS: 23. D. Juzbasic
REB: 8. N. Zivcevic
AST: 7. N. Zivcevic
PTS: 32. Deon Edwin
REB: 8. G. Markovski
AST: 13. Deon Edwin
123.8 - 116.2
May 7, 2022
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19 W, 97 - 78 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
10-17 PTS: 28. A. Marjanovic
REB: 13. D. Juzbasic
AST: 6. N. Zivcevic
PTS: 21. L. Petrovski
REB: 6. S. Yigitoglu
AST: 8. M. Mitevski
120.5 - 96.9
May 11, 2022
v. Kozuv Gevgelija L, 66 - 73 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
10-18 PTS: 22. P. Nikolic
REB: 11. A. Marjanovic
AST: 4. S. Gligorijevikj
PTS: 18. DeCardo Day
REB: 16. N. Okonkwo
AST: 6. G. Glavchev
80.3 - 88.8
May 14, 2022
@ KK Angeli L, 72 - 65
Macedonian Superleague
10-19 PTS: 26. A. Marjanovic
REB: 14. D. Juzbasic
AST: 4. P. Nikolic
PTS: 22. G. Ramme
REB: 10. G. Ramme
AST: 5. G. Ramme
92.0 - 83.0
May 18, 2022
@ Akademija FMP Skopje W, 75 - 109
Macedonian Superleague
11-19 PTS: 33. N. Zivcevic
REB: 14. D. Juzbasic
AST: 6. P. Nikolic
PTS: 27. L. Todorovski
REB: 8. Filip Bakoch
AST: 5. N. Kosanin
81.4 - 118.3
May 21, 2022
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje W, 107 - 79 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
12-19 PTS: 34. N. Zivcevic
REB: 13. D. Juzbasic
AST: 8. D. Dukanovic
PTS: 32. S. Balmazovic
REB: 9. V. Kakruki
AST: 6. V. Zlatevski
134.5 - 99.3
May 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom U19 Preview
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A