ABA Strumica 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record ABA Strumica Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 8, 2017
v. Ohrid AV L, 76 - 90 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 18. Keevin Tyus
REB: 7. R. Gilbert
AST: 4. P. Cvetkov
PTS: 35. Remi Barry
REB: 5. Remi Barry
AST: 3. Remi Barry
111.9 - 132.5
Oct 14, 2017
@ Karpos Sokoli L, 94 - 77 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
Macedonian Superleague
0-2 PTS: 28. Keevin Tyus
REB: 9. Keevin Tyus
AST: 5. Tyler Deihl
PTS: 14. D. Labovic
REB: 7. Nenad Delic
AST: 7. D. Labovic
134.2 - 110.0
Oct 25, 2017
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 77 - 95 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
0-3 PTS: 17. Tyler Deihl
REB: 7. P. Cvetkov
AST: 4. P. Cvetkov
PTS: 16. Adem Mekic
REB: 6. Jure Lalic
AST: 4. Y. Minchev
109.1 - 134.5
Oct 29, 2017
v. KK Kumanovo L, 66 - 90 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
0-4 PTS: 18. Keevin Tyus
REB: 9. Keevin Tyus
AST: 3. Keevin Tyus
PTS: 16. M. Janevski
REB: 8. N. Karakolev
AST: 5. G. Ramme
87.5 - 119.3
Nov 4, 2017
@ KK Feni Industries L, 81 - 63 Jasmin Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
0-5 PTS: 19. Keevin Tyus
REB: 7. R. Gilbert
AST: 4. P. Cvetkov
PTS: 19. G. Markovski
REB: 6. A. Mirkovic
AST: 8. J. Petrovski
116.2 - 90.3
Nov 12, 2017
v. Kozuv Gevgelija L, 85 - 92 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
0-6 PTS: 22. Keevin Tyus
REB: 8. Keevin Tyus
AST: 5. M. Mitev
PTS: 45. Mark Hill
REB: 11. I. Miskovic
AST: 5. I. Miskovic
112.8 - 122.1
Nov 18, 2017
@ KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 76 - 86 Sports Hall Mladost
Macedonian Superleague
1-6 PTS: 35. Tyler Deihl
REB: 10. Keevin Tyus
AST: 4. Keevin Tyus
PTS: 28. Rob Lewis
REB: 12. M. Golubovic
AST: 4. Rob Lewis
115.6 - 130.8
Dec 2, 2017
v. Shkupi Skopje L, 64 - 69 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
1-7 PTS: 16. Keevin Tyus
REB: 11. Keevin Tyus
AST: 5. P. Cvetkov
PTS: 27. Afam Muojeke
REB: 17. Afam Muojeke
AST: 4. Ty Harris
87.9 - 94.8
Dec 8, 2017
@ KK Blokotehna L, 112 - 57 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
1-8 PTS: 14. Tyler Deihl
REB: 5. Keevin Tyus
AST: 2. D. Stojmenov
PTS: 23. D. Mijatovic
REB: 11. M. Dujkovic
AST: 9. G. Glavchev
134.5 - 68.5
Dec 17, 2017
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 60 - 92 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
1-9 PTS: 20. D. Delipetrov
REB: 8. M. Arsoski
AST: 4. D. Stojmenov
PTS: 23. I. Dimcevski
REB: 9. J. Zekjiri
AST: 6. I. Dimcevski
79.1 - 121.2
Dec 22, 2017
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 108 - 57 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
1-10 PTS: 15. P. Cvetkov
REB: 8. P. Cvetkov
AST: 5. D. Makenadzhiev
PTS: 26. K. Nikolovski
REB: 10. G. Chekovski
AST: 7. D. Mirakovski
140.7 - 74.3
Jan 13, 2018
@ Ohrid AV L, 103 - 61 Biljanini Izvori
Macedonian Superleague
1-11 PTS: 24. D. Delipetrov
REB: 6. D. Delipetrov
AST: 2. D. Makenadzhiev
PTS: 18. M. Junakovic
REB: 15. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 9. A. Doneski
137.6 - 81.5
Jan 21, 2018
v. Karpos Sokoli W, 86 - 71 Sportska Sala-ABA
Macedonian Superleague
2-11 PTS: 25. D. Delipetrov
REB: 9. P. Cvetkov
AST: 7. P. Cvetkov
PTS: 15. D. Najdovski
REB: 8. Z. Bogdanoski
AST: 5. D. Najdovski
112.9 - 93.2