2021-2022 Balkan BIBL Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Monem Abboud G 6-2 181 Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
DeQuan Abrom G 6-2 183 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Upper Marlboro (MD) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tajuan Agee F 6-9 224 BC Balkan Chicago (IL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Noam Akrish G 6-7 198 Ironi Nahariya N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Marko Argirovski G 6-1 - TFT Skopje N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Yonatan Atias C 6-9 - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Edmond Azemi F 6-6 210 Z Mobile Prishtina Doboj 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Kosovo
Vasil Bachev SG 6-4 190 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Sofia 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Filip Bakoch C 6-8 208 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Haydar Barakat FC 6-5 198 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Syria
Ofek Ben Yaakov F 6-7 202 Ironi Nahariya N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Avi Ben-Chimol G 6-5 198 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Kfar Saba 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
ZIv Ben-Zvi PG 6-2 - Ironi Nahariya Tel Aviv 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Keith Benson C 6-11 240 BC Levski Lukoil Farmington Hills (MI) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Nemanja Besovic C 7-2 236 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Podgorica 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Shaked Biala G 6-2 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Jermaine Bishop PG 6-1 185 TFT Skopje Queens (NY) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kaleb Bishop PF 6-8 195 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Jersey City (NJ) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Georgi Boshankov FC 6-7 167 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Kazanluk 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Mario Boyanov GF 6-1 170 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Sofia 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Steph Branch G 6-5 208 Ironi Nahariya Upland (CA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Taylor Braun G 6-7 210 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Newberg (OR) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tyrone Brazelton G 6-0 180 BC Levski Lukoil Chicago (IL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Michael Brisker G 6-2 176 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Tel Aviv 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Travon Broadway, Jr. F 6-5 182 TFT Skopje Miami (FL) 2022 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Kenny Brown G 6-2 180 Z Mobile Prishtina Farmington Hills (MI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dachon Burke, Jr. PG 6-4 180 Z Mobile Prishtina Orange (NJ) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jordan Burns PG 6-0 175 BC Beroe Stara Zagora San Antonio (TX) 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gabriel Chachashvili C 6-10 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Ilay Chen F 6-6 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Tsvetomir Chernokojev FC 6-10 205 BC Levski Lukoil Tryavna 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Maid Cicic C 6-8 - KK Ibar Rozaje N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Mike Cobbins PF 6-8 230 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Amarillo (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ron Cohen G 6-3 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Tomer Cohen G 6-3 - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Anton Cook G 6-2 195 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Birmingham (AL) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Da'Quan Cook F 6-9 220 Z Mobile Prishtina Elizabeth (NJ) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Amel Dautovic G 6-1 - KK Ibar Rozaje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Ido Davidi G 6-4 198 Ironi Nahariya N/A 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Dren Dedushaj C 7-2 225 Z Mobile Prishtina Brooklyn (NY) 2023 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Alihan Demir PF 6-9 235 BC Balkan Ankara 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Turkey
DeAndre Dickson F 6-9 215 KK Ibar Rozaje Easton (CA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dimitar Dimitrov F 6-7 242 BC Balkan Sofia 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Lachezar Dimitrov PG 6-1 170 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Luka Dmitrovic F 6-7 209 KK Ibar Rozaje Cacak 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Chris Dowe G 6-2 190 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Louisville (KY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dolev Drapic SG 6-3 - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Henry Dugat PG 6-0 180 Z Mobile Prishtina Dayton (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kahlil Dukes G 6-0 170 BC Balkan Hartford (CT) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Oliver Dvojakovski C 6-8 200 Akademija FMP Skopje Berovo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Isaiah Eisendorf F 6-6 220 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Los Angeles (CA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Micah Elan G 6-4 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa San Francisco (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Biram Faye C 6-9 220 Z Mobile Prishtina Dakar 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
K.J. Feagin PG 6-1 190 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Long Beach (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nedim Felec G 6-3 180 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Alem Fetahovic PG 6-2 162 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Roberts Freimanis SF 6-6 207 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Liepaja 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Josh Freund F 6-7 244 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Charlotte (NC) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nick Fullard C 6-10 235 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv La Plata (MD) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maxim Fuxman F 6-7 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Aleksandar Gavalyugov G 6-0 - BC Balkan N/A 2028 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Mihail Gavazov F 6-5 187 BC Balkan Sofia 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Mladen Georgiev C 6-8 187 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Plovdiv 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Robart Georgiev SG 6-2 188 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Varna 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Kyle Gibson G 6-4 205 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Los Angeles (CA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Admon Gilder SG 6-4 200 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Dallas (TX) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Filip Gjorgiev G 6-4 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Nikolay Grozev SG 6-6 198 BC Balkan Sofia 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Nikola Gruevski C 6-8 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Alexander Guenther PF 6-8 216 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Tony Gugino F 6-9 187 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Holland (MI) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chen Guy F 6-5 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Damir Hadzic PF 6-8 227 KK Ibar Rozaje Sarajevo 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Omer Harel SG 6-1 187 Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Ty Harris G 6-2 175 TFT Skopje New Orleans (LA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Donat Hashani - - - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Raziel Hayun SF 6-5 187 Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Landrius Horton F 6-4 190 TFT Skopje Decatur (GA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Amin Hott G 6-4 198 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Zdravko Hristov PG 5-10 180 BC Balkan Botevgrad 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Marian Hubanov G 6-5 170 BC Balkan Botevgrad 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Ike Iroegbu G 6-2 195 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Elk Grove (CA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Meriton Ismaili SG 6-6 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Jon Ismajli G 6-4 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2027 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Brae Ivey PG 6-3 185 Akademija FMP Skopje Huntington Beach (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Muhamedali Janjeva SG 6-5 198 Z Mobile Prishtina Pristina 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kosovo
A.J. John F 6-8 225 TFT Skopje Santa Rosa (CA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Christian Jones F 6-7 225 BC Balkan Arlington (TX) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Davonta Jordan PG 6-2 187 BC Balkan Melbourne (FL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Vasilije Jovovic - - - KK Ibar Rozaje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Armin Kalic F 6-5 188 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Eldin Kalic GF 6-7 204 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Sedin Karavdic C 6-8 202 KK Ibar Rozaje Visoko 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia
D.J. Kennedy GF 6-6 215 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Pittsburgh (PA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ioannis Kikrilis G 5-8 156 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Thessaloniki 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Bulgaria
Marko Kljajevic SG 6-7 190 KK Ibar Rozaje Bijelo Polje 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Nemanja Knezevic PF 6-8 228 KK Ibar Rozaje Belgrade 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Vasilije Knezevic F 6-8 220 KK Ibar Rozaje Pljevlja 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Daishon Knight G 6-1 189 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Baltimore (MD) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Zane Knowles FC 6-10 240 BC Levski Lukoil Nassau 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bahamas
Kaloyan Kolchev PG 5-9 - BC Beroe Stara Zagora N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Mihael Kombakov PG 6-1 154 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Stara Zagora 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Daniel Koperberg C 6-10 231 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Saint Petersburg 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Israel
Nedeljko Kosanin G 6-3 - Akademija FMP Skopje Ivanjica 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Aleksandar Kostoski SG 6-1 180 TFT Skopje Skopje 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Chavdar Kostov SG 6-5 190 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Danel Kozahinof PG 5-10 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Roi Kozikaro PG 6-2 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Stefan Krstajic G 6-3 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Daniel Kuntorov F 6-5 187 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Kostadin Lazarov SG 6-4 152 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Blagoevgrad 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Evan Leonard PG 6-1 185 TFT Skopje Cerritos (CA) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Orr Leumi SG 6-4 155 Ironi Nahariya Petah Tikva 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Orel Lev SG 6-5 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa Petah Tikva 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Nimrod Levi FC 6-8 190 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Ramat Gan 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Yuval Levin F 6-5 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Jax Levitch G 6-7 195 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Louisville (KY) 2023 NBA Draft Eligible United States
Chavaughn Lewis F 6-5 195 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Queens (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mario Little GF 6-6 218 BC Levski Lukoil Chicago (IL) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Finland
Marko Ljujic C 6-10 240 KK Ibar Rozaje Mojkovac 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Viktor Margaritov PG 6-0 - BC Beroe Stara Zagora N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Marin Marinov SF 6-8 190 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Shumen 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Pavel Marinov SF 6-6 212 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Sofia 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Stanimir Marinov G 6-3 188 BC Balkan Silistra 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Derrick Marks G 6-3 204 BC Balkan Joliet (IL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nikola Masevski - - - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Karam Mashour GF 6-6 210 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Nazareth 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Andrej Maslinko C 6-10 194 TFT Skopje Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Viktor Matevski SG 6-3 - TFT Skopje Skopje 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Rigoberto Mendoza G 6-3 190 Maccabi Bazan Haifa San Cristobal 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Bar Michaelov G 6-2 - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Nikolay Mihaylov PF 6-8 178 BC Levski Lukoil Veliko Tarnovo 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Krastomir Mihov G 6-2 165 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Sliven 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Yordan Minchev SG 6-8 192 BC Levski Lukoil Sliven 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Damyan Minkov F 6-6 184 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Sofia 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Kris Minkov SF 6-6 176 BC Balkan Sofia 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Tomislav Minkov SF 6-5 228 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Sofia 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Damjan Misa PG 6-2 174 Akademija FMP Skopje Strumica 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Raquan Mitchell SG 6-3 185 BC Levski Lukoil Miami (FL) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tony Mitchell SF 6-6 216 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Swainsboro (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Wendell Mitchell SG 6-3 183 Z Mobile Prishtina Rockdale (TX) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Elijah Mitrou-Long PG 6-1 190 BC Levski Lukoil Mississauga 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Ruot Monyyong F 6-10 190 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Nashville (TN) 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jovan Mooring G 6-2 205 TFT Skopje Country Club Hills (IL) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dwayne Morgan PF 6-8 218 TFT Skopje Baltimore (MD) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Itay Moskovits SG 6-3 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Ernad Mujevic - - - KK Ibar Rozaje N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Daniel Najar G 6-4 - Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Andrej Nastovski SG 6-3 185 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Ivan Naumoski G 5-11 178 TFT Skopje Skopje 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Nikolay Nikolov SF 6-6 200 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Ruse 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Strahil Nikolov F 6-6 205 TFT Skopje Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Jordan Nikolovski FC 6-8 - TFT Skopje N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Marko Nikovski G 6-1 165 TFT Skopje Skopje 2025 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Mustafa Nokic G 6-2 165 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Angel Nunez SF 6-8 210 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Bronx (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dominican Republic
Edis Nuri FC 6-7 - TFT Skopje N/A 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Admir Nurkovic PG 6-0 172 KK Ibar Rozaje Rozaje 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Michael Nwabuzor PG 6-2 190 TFT Skopje Lakewood (CA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Ironi Nahariya Safed 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Obinna Oleka F 6-8 225 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Washington (DC) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Niv Ouzan PG - - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Jan Palokaj SF 6-3 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Alexandar Papazov G 6-1 - BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Adonte Parker G 6-0 186 BC Levski Lukoil Harvey (IL) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nikola Pavlovic PF 6-8 216 KK Ibar Rozaje Kraljevo 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Eliot Peci G 5-10 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Jonathan Peleg SF 6-3 182 Maccabi Bazan Haifa N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Yahel Peleg - - - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Petko Petkov G 6-3 - BC Balkan Botevgrad 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Ventsislav Petkov SG 6-2 160 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Martin Petrov SG 5-10 - BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Sergej Petrovic G 6-0 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2029 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Iliyan Pishtikov G 6-3 165 BC Balkan Vratsa 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Omer Poleg G 6-1 - Ironi Nahariya N/A 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Don Polloshka PG 5-9 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Nik Popovic SF 6-11 253 Akademija FMP Skopje Banja Luka 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Svetozar Popovic G 6-5 198 KK Ibar Rozaje Sarajevo 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Tomer Porat FC 6-7 196 Ironi Nahariya Petah Tikva 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Raphiael Putney F 6-10 185 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Woodbridge (VA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivica Radic PF 6-10 230 BC Levski Lukoil Split 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Croatia
Cadarian Raines PF 6-9 238 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Petersburg (VA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Petar Ralchev PG 5-11 - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv N/A 2028 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Donat Rexhepi SF 6-5 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Glen Rice GF 6-6 206 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Miami (FL) 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Ahmaad Rorie G 6-1 175 BC Balkan Tacoma (WA) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brady Rose G 6-2 180 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Bloomington (IL) 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Clarke Rosenberg G 6-4 195 Ironi Nahariya Evanston (IL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alon Sapir PF 6-7 183 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Tel Aviv 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Ivan Sapundjiev SF 6-4 190 TFT Skopje Skopje 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Adriyan Sekulov PG 5-10 176 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Samokov 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Naor Sharon PG 6-4 194 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Ramat Gan 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Israel
Nemanja Simovic GF 6-4 - KK Ibar Rozaje Kraljevo 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Amir Smith SF 6-6 220 TFT Skopje Missouri City (TX) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Smith G 6-2 195 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Millstone (NJ) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Donta Smith GF 6-7 215 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Louisville (KY) 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Venezuela
JaShaun Smith SF 6-5 200 Akademija FMP Skopje Garner (NC) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ido Soffer G 5-11 158 Ironi Nahariya N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Roman Sorkin SF 6-10 225 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Minsk 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Israel
Martin Sotirov GF 6-7 179 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Nis 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bulgaria
Stefan Sretenovic G 6-2 - KK Ibar Rozaje N/A 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Filip Stojanovski PG 6-4 188 Akademija FMP Skopje Kumanovo 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Luka Stojanovski SG 6-3 183 Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Martin Stojanovski - - - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible -
Johnathan Stove GF 6-4 224 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed Baton Rouge (LA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Omer Tal G 6-2 - Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Romania
Viktor Tashovski PG 6-0 - TFT Skopje N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Steve Taylor, Jr. F 6-9 240 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Chicago (IL) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Slavcho Temelkovski C 6-7 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Tencho Tenchev F 6-7 198 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Stara Zagora 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Bledar Thaci SG 6-3 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Kosovo
Travin Thibodeaux F 6-8 242 BC Balkan Plaquemine (LA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ukraine
Devin Thomas F 6-9 248 Z Mobile Prishtina Harrisburg (PA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dustin Thomas F 6-8 225 Ironi Nahariya Texarkana (TX) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nikolay Titkov PG 6-0 145 Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Ruse 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Leonid Todorovski C 6-10 - Akademija FMP Skopje Skopje 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Nick Tomsick G 6-1 185 Z Mobile Prishtina Broomfield (CO) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Petar Toyaganov G 6-0 152 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Stara Zagora 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
David Trpeski PG 6-2 - Akademija FMP Skopje N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Alexey Tzubrevitch C 7-1 245 Ironi Nahariya Komsomolsk-on-Amur 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Israel
Stanislav Vaklinov C 6-7 220 BC Levski Lukoil Samokov 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Aaron Valdes G 6-5 190 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Whittier (CA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kwame Vaughn G 6-3 195 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Oakland (CA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Asen Velikov PG 6-1 172 BC Levski Lukoil Pleven 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Denislav Vutev C 6-8 216 BC Balkan Pleven 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Bryce Washington F 6-6 245 Hapoel Upper Galilee Safed New Orleans (LA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
DeVaughn Washington F 6-8 225 BC Balkan Virginia Beach (VA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ryan Wright FC 6-9 241 BC Levski Lukoil Mississauga 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Ash Yacoubou SG 6-4 215 Maccabi Bazan Haifa Bronx (NY) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aleksandar Yanev F 6-7 229 BC Beroe Stara Zagora Varna 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Efe Yurtlu PF 6-10 - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Georgi Zafirov SG 6-5 - TFT Skopje N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
Hristo Zahariev SG 6-5 200 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Milen Zahariev SG 6-2 180 BC Levski Lukoil Sofia 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bulgaria
Lejson Zekiri C 6-8 - Z Mobile Prishtina N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Jetmir Zeqiri SF 6-7 215 Z Mobile Prishtina Ebersberg 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
North Macedonia