Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. BC Balkan L, 85 - 86 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
0-1 PTS: 30. D. Knight
REB: 7. N. Vujovic
AST: 3. M. Vitkovic
PTS: 38. M. Hopkins
REB: 14. M. Hopkins
AST: 7. V. Petkov
111.7 - 113.1
Oct 13, 2018
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 80 - 73 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
0-2 PTS: 23. D. Knight
REB: 16. P. Olisemeka
AST: 3. V. Hristov
PTS: 21. D. Bachynski
REB: 7. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
107.1 - 97.7
Oct 17, 2018
@ BC Teuta Durres L, 89 - 86 Ramazan Njala Sports Palace
Balkan BIBL
0-1 PTS: 31. D. Knight
REB: 10. D. Knight
AST: 8. M. Vitkovic
PTS: 30. Erik Copes
REB: 13. Erik Copes
AST: 4. M. Miranovic
104.2 - 100.7
Oct 27, 2018
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 72 - 78 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
0-3 PTS: 19. D. Knight
REB: 16. P. Olisemeka
AST: 6. D. Knight
PTS: 19. J. Jenkins
REB: 10. Tony Gugino
AST: 3. Tony Gugino
104.5 - 113.3
Nov 3, 2018
@ PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 79 - 102 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
1-3 PTS: 25. Vasil Bachev
REB: 19. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. D. Knight
PTS: 19. T. Chernokozhev
REB: 6. T. Chernokozhev
AST: 2. T. Chernokozhev
111.3 - 143.7
Nov 6, 2018
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 65 - 105 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
1-1 PTS: 19. M. Vitkovic
REB: 14. P. Olisemeka
AST: 7. M. Vitkovic
PTS: 20. Jordan Capps
REB: 16. Jordan Capps
AST: 5. M. Martin
85.4 - 137.9
Nov 10, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 86 - 94 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
1-4 PTS: 27. Vasil Bachev
REB: 11. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 21. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 7. H. Zahariev
AST: 6. B. Avramov
105.3 - 115.1
Nov 13, 2018
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 86 - 95 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
1-2 PTS: 23. D. Knight
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. A. Sekulov
PTS: 29. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. Adonis Filer
AST: 4. C. Frankamp
118.2 - 130.6
Nov 17, 2018
@ Spartak Pleven W, 68 - 85 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
2-4 PTS: 26. Vasil Bachev
REB: 13. P. Olisemeka
AST: 3. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 18. K. Koev
REB: 8. N. Varbanov
AST: 5. T. Ostrev
92.3 - 115.4
Nov 20, 2018
@ Barsy Atyrau W, 61 - 102 Atyrau Sports Complex
Balkan BIBL
2-2 PTS: 20. D. Knight
REB: 13. P. Olisemeka
AST: 8. D. Knight
PTS: 19. Bojan Bakic
REB: 5. Pavel Ilin
AST: 5. Bojan Bakic
78.7 - 131.6
Nov 24, 2018
v. Tundja Yambol W, 113 - 84 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
3-4 PTS: 24. N. Vujovic
REB: 11. P. Olisemeka
AST: 10. M. Vitkovic
PTS: 14. A. Okosun
REB: 5. S. Ivanov
AST: 4. I. Williams
151.2 - 112.4
Dec 4, 2018
@ KK Blokotehna L, 89 - 74 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
2-3 PTS: 21. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. A. Sekulov
PTS: 37. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. P. Gaidys
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
131.0 - 108.9
Dec 8, 2018
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 92 - 93 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
4-4 PTS: 23. D. Knight
REB: 12. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. D. Knight
PTS: 20. P. Aleksiev
REB: 14. G. Boyanov
AST: 9. P. Aleksiev
107.4 - 108.6
Dec 12, 2018
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 88 - 57 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
3-3 PTS: 20. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 12. I. Miskovic
REB: 9. I. Miskovic
AST: 3. I. Miskovic
123.1 - 79.8
Dec 16, 2018
@ BC Balkan L, 97 - 96 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
4-5 PTS: 30. D. Knight
REB: 11. M. Vitkovic
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 24. M. Hopkins
REB: 12. M. Hopkins
AST: 9. V. Petkov
141.2 - 139.7
Dec 20, 2018
v. BC Teuta Durres W, 89 - 73 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
4-3 PTS: 23. Vasil Bachev
REB: 13. P. Olisemeka
AST: 11. D. Knight
PTS: 20. Erik Copes
REB: 12. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 4. C.J. Wilson
121.1 - 99.3
Dec 23, 2018
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 72 - 85 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
4-6 PTS: 17. Vasil Bachev
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 8. D. Knight
PTS: 21. N. Stoyanov
REB: 7. James White
AST: 5. James White
93.1 - 109.9
Jan 3, 2019
v. KK Blokotehna W, 82 - 77 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
5-3 PTS: 27. D. Knight
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 41. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
109.0 - 102.4
Jan 6, 2019
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 87 - 98 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
5-6 PTS: 22. P. Olisemeka
REB: 18. P. Olisemeka
AST: 7. A. Gruev
PTS: 23. Yordan Bozov
REB: 11. Malik Dime
AST: 4. E. Harris
110.2 - 124.1
Jan 11, 2019
v. PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 85 - 72 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
6-6 PTS: 19. D. Knight
REB: 17. P. Olisemeka
AST: 6. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 28. N. Grozev
REB: 9. A. Ivanov
AST: 4. Milen Dudev
115.2 - 97.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 87 - 75 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
6-7 PTS: 26. D. Knight
REB: 16. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. D. Knight
PTS: 20. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 5. R. Robinson
AST: 6. P. Rembert
122.3 - 105.4
Jan 22, 2019
v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 109 - 59 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
6-3 PTS: 19. D. Knight
REB: 12. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. D. Knight
PTS: 19. Jordan Capps
REB: 6. M. Martin
AST: 8. M. Martin
132.4 - 71.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Spartak Pleven W, 79 - 68 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
7-7 PTS: 19. Vasil Bachev
REB: 7. Vasil Bachev
AST: 6. D. Knight
PTS: 17. Ivan Lilov
REB: 12. T. Ostrev
AST: 5. T. Ostrev
115.5 - 99.4
Jan 28, 2019
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 81 - 67 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
7-3 PTS: 17. D. Knight
REB: 11. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. M. Vitkovic
PTS: 12. A. Mkrtychyan
REB: 10. A. Mkrtychyan
AST: 2. A. Mkrtychyan
109.6 - 90.6
Feb 2, 2019
@ Tundja Yambol L, 82 - 73 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
7-8 PTS: 15. P. Olisemeka
REB: 7. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. A. Gruev
PTS: 18. LaRon Smith
REB: 8. E. Ivanov
AST: 6. I. Williams
106.7 - 95.0
Feb 6, 2019
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 92 - 74 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
7-4 PTS: 16. N. Vujovic
REB: 9. A. Sekulov
AST: 4. N. Vujovic
PTS: 22. C. Frankamp
REB: 11. S. Vaklinov
AST: 5. A. Yanev
121.9 - 98.1
Feb 9, 2019
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 92 - 80 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
8-8 PTS: 19. Vasil Bachev
REB: 13. P. Olisemeka
AST: 6. T. Franklin
PTS: 15. A. Krastev
REB: 7. G. Boyanov
AST: 7. M. Kotsev
117.9 - 102.6
Mar 9, 2019
@ BC Balkan L, 103 - 99 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
8-9 PTS: 34. Vasil Bachev
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 7. T. Franklin
PTS: 31. V. Petkov
REB: 10. M. Hopkins
AST: 5. V. Petkov
133.8 - 128.6
Mar 16, 2019
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 91 - 77 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
8-10 PTS: 17. P. Olisemeka
REB: 12. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. T. Franklin
PTS: 28. Tre' Coggins
REB: 13. T. Jennings
AST: 8. Paul Miller
126.3 - 106.8
Mar 20, 2019
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 86 - 91 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
8-4 PTS: 24. T. Franklin
REB: 7. P. Olisemeka
AST: 13. T. Franklin
PTS: 22. Igor Kesar
REB: 6. D. Williams
AST: 6. D. Williams
116.6 - 123.4
Mar 28, 2019
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 71 - 81 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
9-10 PTS: 28. P. Olisemeka
REB: 13. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. T. Franklin
PTS: 22. Tony Gugino
REB: 8. Malik Dime
AST: 6. M. Marinov
100.3 - 114.4
Apr 2, 2019
v. PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 91 - 74 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
10-10 PTS: 19. A. Gruev
REB: 10. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. M. Sotirov
PTS: 16. N. Nikolov
REB: 10. T. Chernokozhev
AST: 3. L. Dimitrov
123.6 - 100.5
Apr 6, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna L, 79 - 74
Balkan BIBL
8-5 PTS: 16. M. Vitkovic
REB: 9. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 22. M. Mladenovic
REB: 9. Bozo Djumic
AST: 5. P. Nikolic
110.1 - 103.1
Apr 7, 2019
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora W, 57 - 86
Balkan BIBL
9-5 PTS: 21. A. Gruev
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. A. Gruev
PTS: 13. Tre' Coggins
REB: 11. T. Jennings
AST: 4. Paul Miller
75.7 - 114.3
Apr 10, 2019
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 100 - 78 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
10-11 PTS: 22. T. Franklin
REB: 11. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. A. Gruev
PTS: 18. H. Zahariev
REB: 11. K. Ivanov
AST: 10. K. Ivanov
125.9 - 98.2
Apr 14, 2019
v. Spartak Pleven W, 79 - 66 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
11-11 PTS: 14. P. Olisemeka
REB: 10. P. Olisemeka
AST: 9. T. Franklin
PTS: 24. Ivan Lilov
REB: 8. N. Varbanov
AST: 4. Ivan Lilov
107.3 - 89.7
Apr 18, 2019
v. Tundja Yambol W, 90 - 82 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
12-11 PTS: 23. P. Olisemeka
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 10. T. Franklin
PTS: 29. I. Williams
REB: 5. S. Petkov
AST: 8. I. Williams
125.1 - 114.0
Apr 24, 2019
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 100 - 79 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
13-11 PTS: 19. V. Hristov
REB: 10. P. Olisemeka
AST: 8. Vasil Bachev
PTS: 25. G. Boyanov
REB: 13. G. Boyanov
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
125.6 - 99.2
Apr 27, 2019
v. BC Rilski Sportist L, 60 - 79 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
13-12 PTS: 16. M. Vitkovic
REB: 12. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. T. Franklin
PTS: 14. Z. Georgiev
REB: 10. Tony Gugino
AST: 7. Z. Georgiev
89.2 - 117.4
Apr 29, 2019
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 83 - 77 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
13-13 PTS: 16. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. P. Olisemeka
AST: 6. T. Franklin
PTS: 20. Tony Gugino
REB: 11. Malik Dime
AST: 13. Z. Georgiev
117.1 - 108.7