KK Blokotehna 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Blokotehna Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 81 - 78 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 20. P. Gaidys
REB: 10. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 15. L. Mladenovski
REB: 5. L. Mladenovski
AST: 5. L. Medford
113.6 - 109.4
Oct 13, 2018
@ KK Feni Industries W, 66 - 76 Jasmin Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 19. M. Mladenovic
REB: 13. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 13. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. P. Pajic
AST: 5. J. Petrovski
97.5 - 112.2
Oct 20, 2018
v. KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 97 - 69 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 17. P. Gaidys
REB: 5. P. Nikolic
AST: 7. G. Glavchev
PTS: 21. Gabe Bealer
REB: 5. Gabe Bealer
AST: 5. Ty Harris
128.6 - 91.5
Oct 27, 2018
v. Shkupi Skopje W, 128 - 47 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 18. M. Mladenovic
REB: 14. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 7. A. Rangelov
REB: 4. S. Trajkovski
AST: 1. S. Gjorgeski
124.9 - 45.9
Nov 4, 2018
@ KK Vardar W, 67 - 88 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
5-0 PTS: 20. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 20. June Prowell
REB: 13. V. Kakruki
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
86.2 - 113.2
Nov 11, 2018
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 68 - 84 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
5-1 PTS: 23. P. Gaidys
REB: 6. M. Mladenovic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 25. J. Furstinger
REB: 9. J. Furstinger
AST: 7. J. Segaric
86.4 - 106.7
Nov 17, 2018
@ Ohrid AV W, 71 - 82 Biljanini Izvori
Macedonian Superleague
6-1 PTS: 31. D. Mijatovic
REB: 14. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 15. D. Miladinovic
REB: 4. K. Ross-Miller
AST: 7. K. Ross-Miller
106.1 - 122.5
Nov 24, 2018
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje W, 75 - 61 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
7-1 PTS: 16. G. Glavchev
REB: 10. P. Gaidys
AST: 10. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 16. C. Kostov
REB: 7. B. Krstevski
AST: 4. M. Janevski
114.9 - 93.5
Dec 4, 2018
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 89 - 74 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
1-0 PTS: 37. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. P. Gaidys
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 21. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. A. Sekulov
131.0 - 108.9
Dec 8, 2018
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 64 - 76 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
8-1 PTS: 17. M. Mladenovic
REB: 9. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 21. Rob Lewis
REB: 4. N. Karakolev
AST: 3. Rob Lewis
91.5 - 108.7
Dec 11, 2018
@ BC Teuta Durres W, 61 - 70 Ramazan Njala Sports Palace
Balkan BIBL
2-0 PTS: 19. Brandon Penn
REB: 10. Brandon Penn
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 23. C.J. Wilson
REB: 11. Erik Copes
AST: 5. C.J. Wilson
82.4 - 94.6
Dec 15, 2018
v. KK Kumanovo W, 81 - 69 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
9-1 PTS: 18. D. Mijatovic
REB: 8. D. Mijatovic
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 17. B. Djekic
REB: 9. B. Djekic
AST: 4. Filip Dumic
105.8 - 90.1
Dec 18, 2018
v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 96 - 70 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
3-0 PTS: 21. P. Gaidys
REB: 7. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. P. Nikolic
PTS: 31. Jordan Capps
REB: 10. S. Haney, Jr.
AST: 6. M. Martin
126.5 - 92.2
Jan 3, 2019
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 82 - 77 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
3-1 PTS: 41. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 27. D. Knight
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
109.0 - 102.4
Jan 8, 2019
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 57 - 77 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
4-1 PTS: 27. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 15. Rob Lewis
REB: 10. V. Ivelja
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
80.5 - 108.7
Jan 20, 2019
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 97 - 90 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
9-2 PTS: 18. D. Mijatovic
REB: 12. D. Mijatovic
AST: 7. G. Glavchev
PTS: 18. A. Magdevski
REB: 5. D. Sokolov
AST: 9. A. Magdevski
130.2 - 120.8
Jan 22, 2019
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 91 - 81 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
4-2 PTS: 22. Brandon Penn
REB: 10. P. Gaidys
AST: 7. G. Glavchev
PTS: 18. N. Stoyanov
REB: 11. A. Yanev
AST: 8. A. Yanev
115.4 - 102.7
Jan 27, 2019
v. KK Feni Industries W, 77 - 70 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
10-2 PTS: 18. Brandon Penn
REB: 8. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 7. P. Nikolic
PTS: 30. K. Funderburk
REB: 10. Luke Meyer
AST: 4. K. Funderburk
110.2 - 100.2
Jan 31, 2019
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 85 - 72 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
5-2 PTS: 24. D. Mijatovic
REB: 10. Brandon Penn
AST: 5. P. Nikolic
PTS: 22. Bojan Bakic
REB: 7. Bojan Bakic
AST: 2. A. Akhmetzhan
107.6 - 91.1
Feb 3, 2019
@ KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 66 - 81 Sports Hall Mladost
Macedonian Superleague
11-2 PTS: 22. D. Mijatovic
REB: 8. P. Gaidys
AST: 5. G. Glavchev
PTS: 19. M. Golubovic
REB: 10. M. Golubovic
AST: 2. Gabe Bealer
100.3 - 123.0
Feb 6, 2019
v. BC Teuta Durres W, 90 - 62 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
6-2 PTS: 24. Brandon Penn
REB: 12. P. Gaidys
AST: 10. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 21. E. Hysenagolli
REB: 13. Erik Copes
AST: 3. C.J. Wilson
121.1 - 83.4
Feb 8, 2019
@ Shkupi Skopje W, 53 - 102
Macedonian Superleague
12-2 PTS: 20. Ilija Kolev
REB: 13. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 8. D. Lazarevski
PTS: 11. B. Velevski
REB: 9. O. Taskov
AST: 3. A. Mustafa
65.5 - 126.0
Feb 26, 2019
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 89 - 85 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
7-2 PTS: 31. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 14. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 18. D. Williams
REB: 8. A. Sterjov
AST: 2. A. Sterjov
110.7 - 105.7
Mar 2, 2019
v. KK Vardar W, 98 - 76 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
13-2 PTS: 19. G. Glavchev
REB: 8. Bozo Djumic
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 18. P. Mihajloski
REB: 9. S. Temelkovski
AST: 2. S. Temelkovski
120.6 - 93.5
Mar 8, 2019
@ Barsy Atyrau W, 70 - 83 Atyrau Sports Complex
Balkan BIBL
8-2 PTS: 25. D. Mijatovic
REB: 11. Brandon Penn
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 26. C. McEachin
REB: 10. C. McEachin
AST: 3. V. Ivanov
97.1 - 115.1
Mar 10, 2019
@ Gostivar 2015 L, 98 - 86
Macedonian Superleague
13-3 PTS: 27. D. Mijatovic
REB: 7. D. Mijatovic
AST: 7. P. Nikolic
PTS: 23. J. Furstinger
REB: 7. J. Furstinger
AST: 11. J. Segaric
126.9 - 111.3
Mar 12, 2019
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 77 - 92 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
9-2 PTS: 27. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. Brandon Penn
AST: 10. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 22. L. Wofford-Humphrey
REB: 10. Jordan Capps
AST: 6. D. Hajrizi
103.7 - 123.9
Mar 16, 2019
v. Ohrid AV W, 77 - 68 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
14-3 PTS: 14. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. Bozo Djumic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 15. A. Andrejevic
REB: 8. S. Mladenovic
AST: 4. S. Mladenovic
101.0 - 89.2
Mar 19, 2019
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 100 - 104 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
9-3 PTS: 28. Brandon Penn
REB: 7. Brandon Penn
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 23. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. T. Jennings
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
117.1 - 121.8
Mar 22, 2019
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 94 - 77 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
14-4 PTS: 20. D. Mijatovic
REB: 11. D. Mijatovic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 27. C. Kostov
REB: 8. C. Kostov
AST: 5. Boban Stajic
126.0 - 103.2
Mar 25, 2019
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 76 - 67 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
15-4 PTS: 20. Brandon Penn
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 5. P. Nikolic
PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
99.6 - 87.8
Mar 29, 2019
@ KK Kumanovo L, 86 - 65 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
15-5 PTS: 22. Bozo Djumic
REB: 11. Bozo Djumic
AST: 7. P. Nikolic
PTS: 19. B. Djekic
REB: 9. Adem Mekic
AST: 6. Adem Mekic
122.2 - 92.4
Apr 6, 2019
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 79 - 74
Balkan BIBL
10-3 PTS: 22. M. Mladenovic
REB: 9. Bozo Djumic
AST: 5. P. Nikolic
PTS: 16. M. Vitkovic
REB: 9. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
110.1 - 103.1
Apr 7, 2019
@ BC Teuta Durres W, 68 - 82
Balkan BIBL
11-3 PTS: 31. Brandon Penn
REB: 10. Bozo Djumic
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 18. J. Hamati
REB: 10. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Kevin Brown
86.8 - 104.7
Apr 10, 2019
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 94 - 98 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
15-6 PTS: 36. Brandon Penn
REB: 8. K. Funderburk
AST: 10. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 19. J. Segaric
REB: 11. B. Trajkovski
AST: 7. J. Segaric
120.1 - 125.2
Apr 20, 2019
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 86 - 76 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
15-7 PTS: 20. M. Mladenovic
REB: 6. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 19. A. Bojic
REB: 10. A. Bojic
AST: 7. A. Magdevski
115.2 - 101.8
Apr 24, 2019
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 87 - 78 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
16-7 PTS: 24. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 18. Igor Kesar
REB: 7. Evan Payne
AST: 5. D. Williams
113.5 - 101.8
May 1, 2019
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje W, 63 - 82 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
17-7 PTS: 32. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 16. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 25. D. Washington
REB: 7. D. Karadzovski
AST: 5. D. Karadzovski
79.0 - 102.8
May 4, 2019
@ KK Kumanovo W, 65 - 80 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
18-7 PTS: 19. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. Brandon Penn
AST: 5. Brandon Penn
PTS: 21. B. Djekic
REB: 5. B. Djekic
AST: 6. Filip Dumic
80.7 - 99.4
May 8, 2019
@ Gostivar 2015 W, 66 - 78
Macedonian Superleague
19-7 PTS: 23. Brandon Penn
REB: 11. K. Funderburk
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 22. T. Efianayi
REB: 9. T. Efianayi
AST: 7. J. Segaric
83.8 - 99.1
May 11, 2019
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 75 - 90 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
19-8 PTS: 23. K. Funderburk
REB: 5. Brandon Penn
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 22. J. Woodard
REB: 12. J. Woodard
AST: 10. A. Magdevski
100.9 - 121.0
May 15, 2019
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 84 - 93 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
20-8 PTS: 40. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 21. Evan Payne
REB: 14. Igor Kesar
AST: 9. A. Apostolov
106.1 - 117.4
May 18, 2019
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje W, 90 - 89 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
21-8 PTS: 31. K. Funderburk
REB: 5. K. Funderburk
AST: 5. M. Mladenovic
PTS: 20. D. Karadzovski
REB: 6. C. Kostov
AST: 6. D. Karadzovski
144.5 - 142.9
May 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Kumanovo Preview 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A