BC Beroe Stara Zagora 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Beroe Stara Zagora Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 80 - 73 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
1-0 PTS: 21. D. Bachynski
REB: 7. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 23. D. Knight
REB: 16. P. Olisemeka
AST: 3. V. Hristov
107.1 - 97.7
Oct 16, 2018
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 77 - 107 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
1-0 PTS: 21. C. Frankamp
REB: 11. D. Bachynski
AST: 7. Adonis Filer
PTS: 19. Jordan Capps
REB: 5. Ergin Grosha
AST: 7. U. Karanezi
94.4 - 131.2
Oct 20, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 94 - 93 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
1-1 PTS: 23. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. James White
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 20. Yordan Bozov
REB: 8. J. Jenkins
AST: 7. Yordan Bozov
125.5 - 124.1
Oct 24, 2018
v. Kozuv Gevgelija W, 69 - 62 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
2-0 PTS: 26. C. Frankamp
REB: 16. D. Bachynski
AST: 7. N. Stoyanov
PTS: 19. A. Radulovic
REB: 9. A. Radulovic
AST: 3. A. Radulovic
111.3 - 100.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 82 - 54 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
2-1 PTS: 27. C. Frankamp
REB: 13. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 14. A. Ivanov
REB: 12. A. Ivanov
AST: 2. A. Ivanov
102.3 - 67.4
Nov 3, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 109 - 105 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
2-2 PTS: 29. C. Frankamp
REB: 10. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 26. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 9. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 7. P. Rembert
135.8 - 130.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. Spartak Pleven W, 110 - 68 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
3-2 PTS: 22. D. Bachynski
REB: 15. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 16. K. Koev
REB: 8. K. Koev
AST: 7. T. Ostrev
142.8 - 88.3
Nov 13, 2018
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 86 - 95 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
3-0 PTS: 29. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. Adonis Filer
AST: 4. C. Frankamp
PTS: 23. D. Knight
REB: 8. N. Vujovic
AST: 5. A. Sekulov
118.2 - 130.6
Nov 17, 2018
@ Tundja Yambol W, 82 - 89 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
4-2 PTS: 27. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. N. Stoyanov
AST: 2. C. Frankamp
PTS: 20. A. Okosun
REB: 10. N. Djuric
AST: 4. I. Ivkov
103.7 - 112.5
Nov 21, 2018
@ Barsy Atyrau W, 60 - 78 Atyrau Sports Complex
Balkan BIBL
4-0 PTS: 20. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. T. Zhelev
AST: 5. T. Zhelev
PTS: 16. Pavel Ilin
REB: 11. D. Tykhonov
AST: 3. V. Ivanov
84.9 - 110.4
Nov 24, 2018
v. Euroins Cherno More W, 85 - 65 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
5-2 PTS: 16. A. Yanev
REB: 10. D. Bachynski
AST: 5. N. Stoyanov
PTS: 18. G. Boyanov
REB: 13. G. Boyanov
AST: 10. M. Kotsev
103.5 - 79.1
Dec 8, 2018
@ BC Balkan W, 82 - 90 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
6-2 PTS: 26. A. Yanev
REB: 7. A. Yanev
AST: 4. T. Zhelev
PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 10. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 6. B. Brown
114.8 - 125.9
Dec 18, 2018
v. BC Teuta Durres W, 108 - 65 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
4-0 PTS: 17. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 8. N. Titkov
PTS: 18. E. Hysenagolli
REB: 9. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 3. Kristi Gorea
137.2 - 82.5
Dec 23, 2018
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 72 - 85 Stroitel Plovdiv
Bulgarian NBL
7-2 PTS: 21. N. Stoyanov
REB: 7. James White
AST: 5. James White
PTS: 17. Vasil Bachev
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 8. D. Knight
93.1 - 109.9
Dec 30, 2018
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 83 - 81 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
8-2 PTS: 21. C. Frankamp
REB: 11. D. Bachynski
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 20. Z. Georgiev
REB: 7. Malik Dime
AST: 8. Z. Georgiev
102.2 - 99.8
Jan 5, 2019
@ PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 75 - 93 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
9-2 PTS: 24. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. Tre' Coggins
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 20. T. Chernokozhev
REB: 9. T. Chernokozhev
AST: 8. Milen Dudev
91.2 - 113.1
Jan 12, 2019
v. BC Levski Lukoil W, 85 - 84 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
10-2 PTS: 24. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. Tre' Coggins
AST: 6. T. Zhelev
PTS: 21. Dejan Ivanov
REB: 10. H. Zahariev
AST: 5. P. Rembert
102.8 - 101.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ Spartak Pleven W, 85 - 89 Balkanstroy
Bulgarian NBL
11-2 PTS: 20. Tre' Coggins
REB: 10. N. Stoyanov
AST: 4. N. Stoyanov
PTS: 33. N. Marinov
REB: 8. D. Vutev
AST: 7. T. Ostrev
117.7 - 123.3
Jan 22, 2019
v. KK Blokotehna W, 91 - 81 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
6-0 PTS: 18. N. Stoyanov
REB: 11. A. Yanev
AST: 8. A. Yanev
PTS: 22. Brandon Penn
REB: 10. P. Gaidys
AST: 7. G. Glavchev
115.4 - 102.7
Jan 24, 2019
v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 133 - 80 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
7-0 PTS: 25. James White
REB: 9. James White
AST: 7. T. Zhelev
PTS: 37. Jordan Capps
REB: 10. L. Wofford-Humphrey
AST: 4. M. Martin
157.2 - 94.6
Jan 26, 2019
v. Tundja Yambol L, 110 - 111 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
11-3 PTS: 27. Tre' Coggins
REB: 14. James White
AST: 8. Tre' Coggins
PTS: 32. S. Govedarov
REB: 6. LaRon Smith
AST: 7. S. Govedarov
141.1 - 142.4
Jan 29, 2019
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 100 - 68 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
8-0 PTS: 18. Tre' Coggins
REB: 13. S. Vaklinov
AST: 8. Tre' Coggins
PTS: 13. Bojan Bakic
REB: 8. Bojan Bakic
AST: 4. Bojan Bakic
128.4 - 87.3
Feb 1, 2019
@ Euroins Cherno More L, 98 - 97 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
11-4 PTS: 30. A. Yanev
REB: 13. S. Vaklinov
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 39. G. Boyanov
REB: 17. G. Boyanov
AST: 7. T. Savov
122.0 - 120.8
Feb 6, 2019
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 92 - 74 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
9-0 PTS: 22. C. Frankamp
REB: 11. S. Vaklinov
AST: 5. A. Yanev
PTS: 16. N. Vujovic
REB: 9. A. Sekulov
AST: 4. N. Vujovic
121.9 - 98.1
Feb 9, 2019
v. BC Balkan W, 89 - 80 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
12-4 PTS: 29. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. Tre' Coggins
AST: 4. Tre' Coggins
PTS: 22. V. Petkov
REB: 11. A. Gavrilovic
AST: 3. V. Petkov
114.4 - 102.9
Mar 5, 2019
@ BC Teuta Durres L, 87 - 85 Ramazan Njala Sports Palace
Balkan BIBL
9-1 PTS: 18. C. Frankamp
REB: 5. A. Yanev
AST: 4. T. Zhelev
PTS: 25. E. Hysenagolli
REB: 18. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 3. C.J. Wilson
114.4 - 111.8
Mar 7, 2019
@ Kozuv Gevgelija W, 85 - 94 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
10-1 PTS: 38. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. T. Jennings
AST: 6. Tre' Coggins
PTS: 24. D. Williams
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 7. D. Williams
108.7 - 120.2
Mar 16, 2019
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv W, 91 - 77 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
13-4 PTS: 28. Tre' Coggins
REB: 13. T. Jennings
AST: 8. Paul Miller
PTS: 17. P. Olisemeka
REB: 12. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. T. Franklin
126.3 - 106.8
Mar 19, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna W, 100 - 104 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
11-1 PTS: 23. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. T. Jennings
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 28. Brandon Penn
REB: 7. Brandon Penn
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
117.1 - 121.8
Mar 25, 2019
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 84 - 77 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
14-4 PTS: 28. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 10. Tre' Coggins
PTS: 20. Malik Dime
REB: 11. Malik Dime
AST: 4. E. Harris
110.7 - 101.5
Mar 28, 2019
@ PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia W, 86 - 103 Pravets Sports Complex
Bulgarian NBL
15-4 PTS: 23. A. Yanev
REB: 7. T. Jennings
AST: 5. T. Zhelev
PTS: 26. T. Chernokozhev
REB: 11. T. Chernokozhev
AST: 5. A. Milov
109.2 - 130.8
Apr 2, 2019
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 96 - 94 Universiada Hall
Bulgarian NBL
15-5 PTS: 36. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. A. Yanev
AST: 4. C. Frankamp
PTS: 27. P. Rembert
REB: 7. K. Ivanov
AST: 10. P. Rembert
127.8 - 125.1
Apr 6, 2019
v. BC Teuta Durres L, 68 - 80
Balkan BIBL
11-2 PTS: 26. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 20. C.J. Wilson
REB: 10. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 9. C.J. Wilson
101.6 - 119.5
Apr 7, 2019
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 57 - 86
Balkan BIBL
11-3 PTS: 13. Tre' Coggins
REB: 11. T. Jennings
AST: 4. Paul Miller
PTS: 21. A. Gruev
REB: 9. P. Olisemeka
AST: 4. A. Gruev
75.7 - 114.3
Apr 11, 2019
v. Spartak Pleven W, 100 - 78 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
16-5 PTS: 20. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 7. C. Frankamp
PTS: 23. N. Varbanov
REB: 10. N. Varbanov
AST: 8. T. Ostrev
133.2 - 103.9
Apr 14, 2019
@ Tundja Yambol W, 64 - 90 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
17-5 PTS: 19. C. Frankamp
REB: 9. T. Jennings
AST: 7. C. Frankamp
PTS: 15. LaRon Smith
REB: 12. LaRon Smith
AST: 3. LaRon Smith
88.5 - 124.5
Apr 18, 2019
@ Euroins Cherno More W, 88 - 105 Congress Hall
Bulgarian NBL
18-5 PTS: 22. N. Stoyanov
REB: 10. S. Vaklinov
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 36. G. Boyanov
REB: 15. G. Boyanov
AST: 5. P. Aleksiev
112.2 - 133.9
Apr 24, 2019
v. BC Balkan W, 92 - 84 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
19-5 PTS: 18. Paul Miller
REB: 10. T. Jennings
AST: 6. C. Frankamp
PTS: 20. M. Hopkins
REB: 11. M. Hopkins
AST: 5. Kris Minkov
110.5 - 100.9
Apr 27, 2019
v. Tundja Yambol W, 98 - 81 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
20-5 PTS: 22. Tre' Coggins
REB: 11. S. Vaklinov
AST: 6. Paul Miller
PTS: 22. I. Williams
REB: 9. LaRon Smith
AST: 7. S. Petkov
130.5 - 107.9
Apr 29, 2019
@ Tundja Yambol W, 64 - 99 Diana
Bulgarian NBL
21-5 PTS: 18. A. Yanev
REB: 13. T. Jennings
AST: 4. C. Frankamp
PTS: 15. E. Ivanov
REB: 10. S. Petkov
AST: 5. I. Stefanov
78.6 - 121.5
May 6, 2019
v. BC Balkan L, 70 - 88 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
21-6 PTS: 17. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. T. Jennings
AST: 5. N. Stoyanov
PTS: 28. B. Brown
REB: 11. M. Hopkins
AST: 7. M. Hopkins
94.3 - 118.5
May 8, 2019
v. BC Balkan W, 85 - 81 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
22-6 PTS: 27. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. C. Frankamp
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 23. B. Brown
REB: 12. M. Hopkins
AST: 4. M. Mulalic
108.9 - 103.7
May 11, 2019
@ BC Balkan W, 96 - 101 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
23-6 PTS: 24. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. S. Vaklinov
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 25. B. Brown
REB: 8. M. Hopkins
AST: 11. B. Brown
132.5 - 139.4
May 13, 2019
@ BC Balkan L, 110 - 91 Balkan
Bulgarian NBL
23-7 PTS: 15. C. Frankamp
REB: 5. S. Vaklinov
AST: 4. Paul Miller
PTS: 22. M. Hopkins
REB: 8. M. Hopkins
AST: 7. M. Hopkins
152.9 - 126.5
May 16, 2019
v. BC Balkan L, 65 - 81 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
23-8 PTS: 14. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. T. Jennings
AST: 5. C. Frankamp
PTS: 17. M. Hopkins
REB: 12. M. Hopkins
AST: 5. B. Brown
100.4 - 125.1
May 20, 2019
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 94 - 78 Obshtinska
Bulgarian NBL
24-8 PTS: 29. A. Yanev
REB: 9. Paul Miller
AST: 6. N. Stoyanov
PTS: 18. Malik Dime
REB: 14. Malik Dime
AST: 6. M. Marinov
126.7 - 105.2
May 22, 2019
@ BC Rilski Sportist W, 69 - 94 Arena Samokov
Bulgarian NBL
25-8 PTS: 26. Tre' Coggins
REB: 8. A. Yanev
AST: 6. T. Zhelev
PTS: 18. J. Jenkins
REB: 7. Tony Gugino
AST: 9. Z. Georgiev
95.9 - 130.6