Kozuv Gevgelija 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Kozuv Gevgelija Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Gostivar 2015 L, 70 - 69
Macedonian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 19. N. Karakolev
REB: 10. A. Radulovic
AST: 8. M. Pekovic
PTS: 32. J. Furstinger
REB: 14. J. Furstinger
AST: 7. A. Kostoski
105.7 - 104.2
Oct 13, 2018
v. Ohrid AV W, 92 - 81 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
1-1 PTS: 17. M. Pekovic
REB: 7. A. Sterjov
AST: 8. A. Apostolov
PTS: 19. K. Ross-Miller
REB: 6. P. Bojovski
AST: 3. K. Ross-Miller
117.8 - 103.7
Oct 20, 2018
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 102 - 75 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
1-2 PTS: 15. A. Radulovic
REB: 7. A. Sterjov
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
PTS: 29. C. Kostov
REB: 6. K. Nikolovski
AST: 7. D. Karadzovski
147.2 - 108.2
Oct 24, 2018
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 69 - 62 Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
0-1 PTS: 19. A. Radulovic
REB: 9. A. Radulovic
AST: 3. A. Radulovic
PTS: 26. C. Frankamp
REB: 16. D. Bachynski
AST: 7. N. Stoyanov
111.3 - 100.0
Oct 27, 2018
@ KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 79 - 82 Sports Hall Mladost
Macedonian Superleague
2-2 PTS: 19. A. Sterjov
REB: 8. A. Sterjov
AST: 2. N. Karakolev
PTS: 27. Ty Harris
REB: 9. Gabe Bealer
AST: 1. Gabe Bealer
114.4 - 118.8
Nov 4, 2018
v. KK Kumanovo W, 56 - 50 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
3-2 PTS: 11. N. Karakolev
REB: 10. A. Radulovic
AST: 3. N. Karakolev
PTS: 14. B. Djekic
REB: 7. Adem Mekic
AST: 2. Adem Mekic
82.9 - 74.1
Nov 6, 2018
v. BC Teuta Durres L, 85 - 94 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
0-2 PTS: 23. M. Pekovic
REB: 10. I. Miskovic
AST: 6. M. Pekovic
PTS: 28. E. Hysenagolli
REB: 9. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 6. C.J. Wilson
105.4 - 116.6
Nov 14, 2018
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 80 - 76 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
0-3 PTS: 18. N. Karakolev
REB: 10. I. Miskovic
AST: 8. A. Apostolov
PTS: 24. Jordan Capps
REB: 10. U. Karanezi
AST: 11. M. Martin
111.5 - 105.9
Nov 17, 2018
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 79 - 89 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
3-3 PTS: 20. Rob Lewis
REB: 10. A. Radulovic
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
PTS: 19. Ive Ivanov
REB: 7. A. Maslinko
AST: 6. L. Medford
109.9 - 123.8
Nov 22, 2018
@ Barsy Atyrau W, 73 - 82 Atyrau Sports Complex
Balkan BIBL
1-3 PTS: 18. Rob Lewis
REB: 13. I. Miskovic
AST: 7. Rob Lewis
PTS: 19. D. Klimov
REB: 7. D. Tykhonov
AST: 7. Pavel Ilin
93.6 - 105.1
Nov 24, 2018
@ KK Feni Industries L, 82 - 63 Jasmin Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
3-4 PTS: 18. M. Pekovic
REB: 9. B. Mitkov
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
PTS: 34. K. Funderburk
REB: 10. Luke Meyer
AST: 9. K. Funderburk
116.2 - 89.3
Dec 8, 2018
v. KK Blokotehna L, 64 - 76 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
3-5 PTS: 21. Rob Lewis
REB: 4. N. Karakolev
AST: 3. Rob Lewis
PTS: 17. M. Mladenovic
REB: 9. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
91.5 - 108.7
Dec 12, 2018
@ Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 88 - 57 Stroitel Plovdiv
Balkan BIBL
1-4 PTS: 12. I. Miskovic
REB: 9. I. Miskovic
AST: 3. I. Miskovic
PTS: 20. Vasil Bachev
REB: 15. P. Olisemeka
AST: 5. Vasil Bachev
123.1 - 79.8
Dec 15, 2018
@ Shkupi Skopje W, 87 - 121
Macedonian Superleague
4-5 PTS: 29. N. Karakolev
REB: 15. B. Mitkov
AST: 8. B. Mitkov
PTS: 26. Z. Bogdanoski
REB: 10. Ervin Cogo
AST: 5. Ervin Cogo
98.6 - 137.2
Dec 22, 2018
v. KK Vardar W, 91 - 82 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
5-5 PTS: 19. D. Nacevski
REB: 10. N. Karakolev
AST: 10. N. Karakolev
PTS: 20. Dino Rados
REB: 6. M. Anastasov
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
125.7 - 113.3
Jan 8, 2019
v. KK Blokotehna L, 57 - 77 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
1-5 PTS: 15. Rob Lewis
REB: 10. V. Ivelja
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
PTS: 27. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. P. Gaidys
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
80.5 - 108.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 73 - 78 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
5-6 PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 9. N. Karakolev
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
PTS: 23. A. Kostoski
REB: 8. J. Furstinger
AST: 6. A. Kostoski
97.8 - 104.5
Jan 23, 2019
@ BC Teuta Durres L, 79 - 70 Ramazan Njala Sports Palace
Balkan BIBL
1-6 PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 6. N. Karakolev
AST: 4. D. Williams
PTS: 20. C.J. Wilson
REB: 13. E. Hysenagolli
AST: 6. Kristi Gorea
107.6 - 95.3
Jan 29, 2019
@ Ohrid AV W, 60 - 74 Biljanini Izvori
Macedonian Superleague
6-6 PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
PTS: 13. S. Mladenovic
REB: 9. S. Mladenovic
AST: 5. S. Mladenovic
79.9 - 98.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 73 - 84 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
6-7 PTS: 20. Igor Kesar
REB: 6. D. Williams
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
PTS: 24. C. Kostov
REB: 9. C. Kostov
AST: 5. D. Mirakovski
100.0 - 115.0
Feb 5, 2019
v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 90 - 74 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
2-6 PTS: 33. Igor Kesar
REB: 8. D. Williams
AST: 7. A. Apostolov
PTS: 24. S. Haney, Jr.
REB: 15. L. Wofford-Humphrey
AST: 4. Q. Biraj
109.9 - 90.4
Feb 9, 2019
v. KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 73 - 68 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
7-7 PTS: 19. N. Karakolev
REB: 10. V. Ivelja
AST: 4. A. Apostolov
PTS: 21. M. Golubovic
REB: 13. M. Arsoski
AST: 6. Ty Harris
100.5 - 93.6
Feb 26, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna L, 89 - 85 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
2-7 PTS: 18. D. Williams
REB: 8. A. Sterjov
AST: 2. A. Sterjov
PTS: 31. D. Mijatovic
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 14. M. Mladenovic
110.7 - 105.7
Mar 2, 2019
@ KK Kumanovo W, 73 - 79 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
8-7 PTS: 23. Igor Kesar
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 3. N. Karakolev
PTS: 13. Igor Penov
REB: 9. B. Djekic
AST: 12. Filip Dumic
97.2 - 105.1
Mar 4, 2019
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 83 - 76 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
3-7 PTS: 23. D. Williams
REB: 7. N. Karakolev
AST: 6. D. Williams
PTS: 32. Donte McGill
REB: 11. Donte McGill
AST: 4. C. McEachin
107.5 - 98.5
Mar 7, 2019
v. BC Beroe Stara Zagora L, 85 - 94 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
3-8 PTS: 24. D. Williams
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 7. D. Williams
PTS: 38. C. Frankamp
REB: 8. T. Jennings
AST: 6. Tre' Coggins
108.7 - 120.2
Mar 16, 2019
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 80 - 91 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
9-7 PTS: 26. Igor Kesar
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 4. D. Williams
PTS: 18. J. Woodard
REB: 10. D. Stojanovski
AST: 6. L. Medford
98.9 - 112.5
Mar 20, 2019
v. Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv L, 86 - 91 26 April Sports Hall
Balkan BIBL
3-9 PTS: 22. Igor Kesar
REB: 6. D. Williams
AST: 6. D. Williams
PTS: 24. T. Franklin
REB: 7. P. Olisemeka
AST: 13. T. Franklin
116.6 - 123.4
Mar 22, 2019
v. KK Feni Industries W, 74 - 63 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
10-7 PTS: 34. D. Williams
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 9. A. Apostolov
PTS: 26. K. Funderburk
REB: 6. K. Funderburk
AST: 5. J. Petrovski
99.7 - 84.9
Mar 25, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna L, 76 - 67 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
10-8 PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
PTS: 20. Brandon Penn
REB: 9. D. Mijatovic
AST: 5. P. Nikolic
99.6 - 87.8
Mar 27, 2019
v. Shkupi Skopje W, 118 - 71 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
11-8 PTS: 22. V. Ivelja
REB: 9. J. Zekjiri
AST: 12. A. Apostolov
PTS: 30. Elvis Hot
REB: 8. Elvis Hot
AST: 4. D. Stojmenov
131.7 - 79.2
Mar 30, 2019
@ KK Vardar W, 70 - 91 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
12-8 PTS: 28. D. Williams
REB: 11. J. Zekjiri
AST: 6. D. Williams
PTS: 22. P. Mihajloski
REB: 11. S. Temelkovski
AST: 10. B. Serafimov
92.1 - 119.8
Apr 7, 2019
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 76 - 88 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
12-9 PTS: 22. D. Williams
REB: 8. N. Karakolev
AST: 6. A. Apostolov
PTS: 25. Ive Ivanov
REB: 7. L. Mladenovski
AST: 6. L. Medford
110.6 - 128.1
Apr 20, 2019
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 88 - 56 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
12-10 PTS: 17. Evan Payne
REB: 7. J. Zekjiri
AST: 4. D. Williams
PTS: 18. Boban Stajic
REB: 9. B. Krstevski
AST: 6. Boban Stajic
129.4 - 82.4
Apr 24, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna L, 87 - 78 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
12-11 PTS: 18. Igor Kesar
REB: 7. Evan Payne
AST: 5. D. Williams
PTS: 24. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. S. Gligorijevic
AST: 7. M. Mladenovic
113.5 - 101.8
May 2, 2019
v. KK Kumanovo W, 20-0
* Forfeit
26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
13-11 N/A N/A N/A
May 6, 2019
@ Gostivar 2015 L, 84 - 72
Macedonian Superleague
13-12 PTS: 35. Igor Kesar
REB: 10. Igor Kesar
AST: 3. A. Apostolov
PTS: 23. T. Efianayi
REB: 14. J. Furstinger
AST: 10. A. Kostoski
112.7 - 96.6
May 9, 2019
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 89 - 88 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
13-13 PTS: 20. Igor Kesar
REB: 11. Igor Kesar
AST: 8. D. Williams
PTS: 22. D. Stojanovski
REB: 11. L. Mladenovski
AST: 5. J. Woodard
102.1 - 100.9
May 12, 2019
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 79 - 85 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
13-14 PTS: 25. Igor Kesar
REB: 13. Igor Kesar
AST: 11. A. Apostolov
PTS: 22. C. Kostov
REB: 8. C. Kostov
AST: 5. Boban Stajic
115.1 - 123.8
May 15, 2019
v. KK Blokotehna L, 84 - 93 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
13-15 PTS: 21. Evan Payne
REB: 14. Igor Kesar
AST: 9. A. Apostolov
PTS: 40. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
106.1 - 117.4
May 18, 2019
@ KK Kumanovo L, 87 - 74 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
13-16 PTS: 11. V. Ivelja
REB: 9. V. Ivelja
AST: 8. A. Apostolov
PTS: 23. B. Djekic
REB: 14. B. Djekic
AST: 7. Adem Mekic
117.4 - 99.8
May 22, 2019
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 86 - 89 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
13-17 PTS: 19. N. Karakolev
REB: 8. N. Karakolev
AST: 6. N. Karakolev
PTS: 22. I. Dimcevski
REB: 6. T. Efianayi
AST: 4. I. Dimcevski
113.5 - 117.4