KK Mornar 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Mornar Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 27, 2016
    @ BC Igokea L, 71 - 69 Laktasi Sports Hall
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    0-1 PTS: 23. Tay Waller
    REB: 7. Tay Waller
    AST: 5. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 25. S. Micovic
    REB: 8. D. Albijanic
    AST: 8. V. Radivojevic
    107.4 - 104.4
    Sep 29, 2016
    v. BC Igokea W, 83 - 60 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 25. Tay Waller
    REB: 11. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. M. Mijovic
    PTS: 10. V. Radivojevic
    REB: 6. V. Radivojevic
    AST: 4. V. Radivojevic
    116.1 - 83.9
    Oct 1, 2016
    v. KK Partizan L, 57 - 58 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    0-1 PTS: 15. Tay Waller
    REB: 11. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 11. W. Hatcher
    REB: 7. V. Marinkovic
    AST: 3. D. Majstorovic
    78.6 - 80.0
    Oct 4, 2016
    @ KK Cibona L, 91 - 89 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    0-2 PTS: 33. C. Dickerson
    REB: 7. B. Radunovic
    AST: 13. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 27. Zeljko Sakic
    REB: 7. Marin Rozic
    AST: 11. N. Joksimovic
    121.4 - 118.8
    Oct 7, 2016
    v. Karpos Sokoli W, 83 - 59 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    1-2 PTS: 19. C. Dickerson
    REB: 9. B. Radunovic
    AST: 10. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 13. Zoran Vrkic
    REB: 7. K. Perry
    AST: 4. K. Perry
    110.8 - 78.8
    Oct 9, 2016
    @ Union Olimpija L, 81 - 72 Arena Stozice
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    1-3 PTS: 18. Tay Waller
    REB: 8. B. Radunovic
    AST: 6. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 23. N. Jankovic
    REB: 8. N. Jankovic
    AST: 5. B. Jefferson
    110.3 - 98.0
    Oct 14, 2016
    v. FMP Beograd W, 82 - 66 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-3 PTS: 15. Tay Waller
    REB: 7. C. Dickerson
    AST: 4. Nikola Korac
    PTS: 16. Filip Covic
    REB: 5. Jonah Bolden
    AST: 4. Nikola Zizic
    118.3 - 95.2
    Oct 19, 2016
    v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 74 - 72 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    1-0 PTS: 17. Tay Waller
    REB: 9. O. Ellis
    AST: 6. Tay Waller
    PTS: 17. Rasko Katic
    REB: 7. M. Jagodic-Kuridza
    AST: 6. D. Djordjevic
    103.3 - 100.5
    Oct 22, 2016
    @ Buducnost L, 85 - 68 Moraca Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-4 PTS: 13. Lamont Jones
    REB: 6. B. Radunovic
    AST: 3. B. Radunovic
    PTS: 24. Suad Sehovic
    REB: 9. Shawn James
    AST: 5. P. Popovic
    105.3 - 84.2
    Oct 26, 2016
    @ Iberostar Tenerife L, 103 - 57 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Basketball Champions League
    1-1 PTS: 15. Lamont Jones
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Marko Calic
    PTS: 22. Carl English
    REB: 8. M. Niang
    AST: 5. Davin White
    143.6 - 79.5
    Oct 31, 2016
    v. KK Crvena Zvezda L, 59 - 71 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-5 PTS: 13. Lamont Jones
    REB: 8. Tay Waller
    AST: 4. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 14. M. Simonovic
    REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
    AST: 4. Stefan Jovic
    84.7 - 101.9
    Nov 2, 2016
    v. KK Mega Bemax W, 87 - 85 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    2-1 PTS: 29. Tay Waller
    REB: 12. O. Ellis
    AST: 6. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 22. Rade Zagorac
    REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
    AST: 4. Jovan Novak
    106.9 - 104.4
    Nov 6, 2016
    @ Cedevita L, 99 - 73 Dom Sportova
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-6 PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
    REB: 7. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Marko Mugosa
    PTS: 19. P. Jackson
    REB: 12. Karlo Zganec
    AST: 7. P. Jackson
    127.1 - 93.7
    Nov 9, 2016
    @ KK Cibona L, 90 - 72 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
    Basketball Champions League
    2-2 PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 2. Tay Waller
    PTS: 21. Ante Zizic
    REB: 12. Nik Slavica
    AST: 5. N. Joksimovic
    117.0 - 93.6
    Nov 13, 2016
    v. KK Zadar L, 104 - 110 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-7 PTS: 30. Lamont Jones
    REB: 7. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 27. Boris Barac
    REB: 10. I. Marinkovic
    AST: 5. Boris Barac
    127.5 - 134.9
    Nov 15, 2016
    v. Sidigas Avellino L, 67 - 76 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    2-3 PTS: 28. Lamont Jones
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Marko Calic
    PTS: 22. Joe Ragland
    REB: 8. Joe Ragland
    AST: 7. Joe Ragland
    96.2 - 109.1
    Nov 19, 2016
    @ KK Mega Bemax L, 93 - 87 Vizura Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    2-8 PTS: 25. Cam Tatum
    REB: 5. Tay Waller
    AST: 9. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 22. Rade Zagorac
    REB: 10. Alpha Kaba
    AST: 6. K. Mushidi
    111.8 - 104.6
    Nov 23, 2016
    v. Juventus L, 73 - 75 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    2-4 PTS: 18. Tay Waller
    REB: 14. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 15. O. Galdikas
    REB: 13. V. Vasylius
    AST: 6. V. Sulskis
    97.6 - 100.3
    Nov 26, 2016
    v. Krka Novo Mesto W, 86 - 73 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-8 PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
    REB: 12. O. Ellis
    AST: 6. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 17. M. Lukovic
    REB: 7. M. Lukovic
    AST: 3. Matej Rojc
    116.5 - 98.9
    Nov 29, 2016
    @ Strasbourg IG L, 93 - 62 Rhenus Sport
    Basketball Champions League
    2-5 PTS: 17. Lamont Jones
    REB: 7. B. Radunovic
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 14. M. Jaiteh
    REB: 5. Pape Sy
    AST: 6. Romeo Travis
    130.0 - 86.6
    Dec 3, 2016
    @ BC Igokea L, 74 - 69 Laktasi Sports Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    3-9 PTS: 19. Vukota Pavic
    REB: 12. Vukota Pavic
    AST: 4. Tay Waller
    PTS: 13. D. Albijanic
    REB: 9. D. Sibalic
    AST: 8. V. Radivojevic
    98.5 - 91.8
    Dec 6, 2016
    @ Telenet BC Oostende L, 80 - 60 Sleuyter Arena
    Basketball Champions League
    2-6 PTS: 14. Lamont Jones
    REB: 6. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. M. Mijovic
    PTS: 17. P. Gillet
    REB: 7. Rasko Katic
    AST: 8. D. Djordjevic
    113.2 - 84.9
    Dec 10, 2016
    v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 65 - 64 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    4-9 PTS: 11. Tay Waller
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 2. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 14. C. Kloof
    REB: 9. Dan Clark
    AST: 6. S. Diabate
    90.2 - 88.8
    Dec 14, 2016
    v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 72 - 89 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    2-7 PTS: 17. Marko Mugosa
    REB: 6. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 22. G. Bogris
    REB: 10. Will Hanley
    AST: 6. Davin White
    110.6 - 136.7
    Dec 18, 2016
    @ KK Partizan L, 90 - 85 Pionir Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    4-10 PTS: 20. Cam Tatum
    REB: 6. Marko Calic
    AST: 12. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 17. W. Hatcher
    REB: 8. S. Bircevic
    AST: 3. B. Ratkovica
    132.6 - 125.2
    Dec 21, 2016
    @ KK Mega Bemax L, 60 - 53 Vizura Sports Center
    Basketball Champions League
    2-8 PTS: 15. O. Ellis
    REB: 9. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 14. Jovan Novak
    REB: 13. Alpha Kaba
    AST: 4. R. Spasojevic
    81.3 - 71.8
    Dec 27, 2016
    v. KK Cibona W, 92 - 57 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-10 PTS: 14. Tay Waller
    REB: 7. R. Vujosevic
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 14. E. Sulejmanovic
    REB: 10. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 5. S. Reynolds
    124.6 - 77.2
    Dec 30, 2016
    @ Karpos Sokoli L, 75 - 63 Boris Trajkovski Sports Center
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    5-11 PTS: 12. Lamont Jones
    REB: 4. Tay Waller
    AST: 5. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 18. D. Labovic
    REB: 11. Zoran Vrkic
    AST: 6. K. Perry
    100.3 - 84.2
    Jan 3, 2017
    v. KK Cibona L, 81 - 92 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    2-9 PTS: 16. M. Mijovic
    REB: 9. O. Ellis
    AST: 6. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 17. Zeljko Sakic
    REB: 7. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 17. S. Reynolds
    117.9 - 133.9
    Jan 8, 2017
    v. Union Olimpija W, 93 - 70 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-11 PTS: 20. Vukota Pavic
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 18. M. Mulalic
    REB: 10. N. Jankovic
    AST: 3. G. Hrovat
    128.3 - 96.5
    Jan 11, 2017
    @ Sidigas Avellino W, 53 - 60 Palasport Del Mauro
    Basketball Champions League
    3-9 PTS: 17. Cam Tatum
    REB: 6. Cam Tatum
    AST: 6. Cam Tatum
    PTS: 13. A. Thomas
    REB: 8. K. Fesenko
    AST: 5. M. Green
    75.4 - 85.3
    Jan 15, 2017
    @ FMP Beograd L, 92 - 85 Basket City Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    6-12 PTS: 24. Lamont Jones
    REB: 4. Vukota Pavic
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 22. Jonah Bolden
    REB: 8. Dragan Apic
    AST: 14. Filip Covic
    123.2 - 113.8
    Jan 17, 2017
    @ Juventus L, 82 - 74 Utena Arena
    Basketball Champions League
    3-10 PTS: 24. Marko Mugosa
    REB: 9. R. Vujosevic
    AST: 6. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 15. Aaron Best
    REB: 8. V. Vasylius
    AST: 12. Jamar Diggs
    121.0 - 109.2
    Jan 22, 2017
    v. Buducnost W, 78 - 71 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-12 PTS: 33. Tay Waller
    REB: 6. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 14. B. Savovic
    REB: 5. Owen Klassen
    AST: 5. M. Williams
    119.8 - 109.1
    Jan 25, 2017
    v. Strasbourg IG L, 70 - 83 Topolica
    Basketball Champions League
    3-11 PTS: 13. B. Radunovic
    REB: 8. B. Radunovic
    AST: 4. Cam Tatum
    PTS: 20. Erik Murphy
    REB: 10. M. Jaiteh
    AST: 7. E. Walker
    99.2 - 117.6
    Jan 30, 2017
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 82 - 71 Pionir Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-13 PTS: 15. Tay Waller
    REB: 5. Marko Calic
    AST: 4. O. Ellis
    PTS: 15. M. Simonovic
    REB: 13. L. Mitrovic
    AST: 7. C. Jenkins
    106.4 - 92.2
    Feb 4, 2017
    v. Cedevita L, 74 - 79 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-14 PTS: 18. O. Ellis
    REB: 13. O. Ellis
    AST: 9. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 19. R. Boatright
    REB: 8. Miro Bilan
    AST: 4. R. Boatright
    96.2 - 102.7
    Feb 10, 2017
    @ KK Zadar L, 80 - 62 Kresimir Cosic Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-15 PTS: 28. Tay Waller
    REB: 7. Vukota Pavic
    AST: 3. J. Anderson
    PTS: 17. I. Marinkovic
    REB: 12. Ivan Ramljak
    AST: 5. Ivan Ramljak
    98.8 - 76.6
    Feb 22, 2017
    v. KK Mega Bemax L, 81 - 89 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    7-16 PTS: 14. Lamont Jones
    REB: 5. Tay Waller
    AST: 4. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 21. O. Jaramaz
    REB: 5. Rade Zagorac
    AST: 6. Jovan Novak
    105.1 - 115.4
    Feb 25, 2017
    @ Krka Novo Mesto W, 63 - 72 Leon Stukelj Hall
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    8-16 PTS: 21. Tay Waller
    REB: 6. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 13. Ron Curry
    REB: 7. Dusko Bunic
    AST: 3. S. Cebular
    87.5 - 100.0
    Mar 4, 2017
    v. BC Igokea W, 83 - 76 Topolica
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    9-16 PTS: 15. Tay Waller
    REB: 5. Boris Bakic
    AST: 7. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 18. D. Sibalic
    REB: 7. Robert Rikic
    AST: 8. V. Radivojevic
    132.6 - 121.4
    Mar 13, 2017
    @ MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 63 - 69 Jane Sandanski
    Adriatic League Liga ABA
    10-16 PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
    REB: 9. C. Vitkovac
    AST: 3. Boris Bakic
    PTS: 21. D. Drenovac
    REB: 7. Jure Lalic
    AST: 3. C. Kloof
    83.0 - 90.9
    Apr 1, 2017
    v. BC Ulcinjska Rivijera W, 85 - 68 Topolica
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    1-0 PTS: 17. B. Radunovic
    REB: 4. Vukota Pavic
    AST: 11. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 19. Boris Jeknic
    REB: 10. Vaso Milovic
    AST: 7. M. Latkovic
    113.6 - 90.9
    Apr 8, 2017
    @ BC Ulcinjska Rivijera W, 0-20
    * Forfeit
    SC Gimnazija
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    2-0 N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 15, 2017
    v. KK Teodo Tivat W, 70 - 65 Topolica
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    3-0 PTS: 22. Lamont Jones
    REB: 7. Marko Mugosa
    AST: 2. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 19. M. Popovic
    REB: 11. M. Popovic
    AST: 3. M. Damjanovic
    94.5 - 87.8
    Apr 19, 2017
    @ KK Teodo Tivat W, 63 - 91 SC Zupa
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    4-0 PTS: 20. O. Ellis
    REB: 8. O. Ellis
    AST: 6. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 13. M. Popovic
    REB: 10. M. Popovic
    AST: 5. M. Damjanovic
    86.2 - 124.5
    Apr 23, 2017
    @ Buducnost L, 78 - 64 Moraca Sports Center
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    4-1 PTS: 20. Lamont Jones
    REB: 6. Vukota Pavic
    AST: 3. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 14. N. Gordic
    REB: 8. Aleksa Ilic
    AST: 5. N. Gordic
    110.6 - 90.8
    Apr 25, 2017
    v. Buducnost W, 73 - 62 Topolica
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    5-1 PTS: 22. Tay Waller
    REB: 7. O. Ellis
    AST: 4. Lamont Jones
    PTS: 13. J. Reynolds
    REB: 8. B. Subotic
    AST: 5. N. Gordic
    107.2 - 91.0
    Apr 27, 2017
    @ Buducnost L, 90 - 69 Moraca Sports Center
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    5-2 PTS: 17. O. Ellis
    REB: 12. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. Tay Waller
    PTS: 18. N. Gordic
    REB: 14. Aleksa Ilic
    AST: 7. N. Gordic
    124.3 - 95.3
    Apr 30, 2017
    v. Buducnost W, 82 - 66 Topolica
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    6-2 PTS: 25. Lamont Jones
    REB: 12. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. O. Ellis
    PTS: 18. B. Savovic
    REB: 13. B. Savovic
    AST: 4. N. Gordic
    114.0 - 91.8
    May 2, 2017
    @ Buducnost W, 66 - 82 Moraca Sports Center
    Montenegrin Prva A Liga
    7-2 PTS: 25. Lamont Jones
    REB: 12. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. O. Ellis
    PTS: 18. B. Savovic
    REB: 13. B. Savovic
    AST: 4. N. Gordic
    91.8 - 114.0