Asker Aliens 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Asker Aliens Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
v. Baerum Basket L, 63 - 87 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-1 PTS: 16. U. Stranger-Johannessen
REB: 8. P. Grebliunas
AST: 4. P. Grebliunas
PTS: 27. Stian Mjos
REB: 7. Stian Mjos
AST: 6. Stian Mjos
82.4 - 113.8
Sep 30, 2018
v. Gimle BBK L, 55 - 91 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-2 PTS: 10. J. Onarheim
REB: 7. J. Onarheim
AST: 3. C. Ziko
PTS: 20. S. Lorange
REB: 10. M. Savic
AST: 5. Ali Ouakkaha
65.5 - 108.3
Oct 6, 2018
v. Flyyingen BBK L, 68 - 82 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-3 PTS: 17. Ludvig Berth
REB: 11. J. Onarheim
AST: 2. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 30. Evan Harris
REB: 14. V. Sumskis
AST: 4. M. Elgmork
84.1 - 101.5
Oct 14, 2018
@ Centrum Tigers L, 90 - 62 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
0-4 PTS: 15. P. Bertelsen
REB: 11. J. Onarheim
AST: 2. P. Grebliunas
PTS: 27. M. Midtvedt
REB: 8. M. Midtvedt
AST: 6. M. Kombat
111.4 - 76.7
Oct 24, 2018
v. Ammerud Basket L, 82 - 87 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-5 PTS: 17. Ludvig Berth
REB: 11. A. Cesonis
AST: 8. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 26. P. Mukoko
REB: 8. S. Farook
AST: 4. S. Ahmed Diomande
86.4 - 91.7
Oct 27, 2018
v. Tromso Storm L, 71 - 83 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-6 PTS: 22. U. Stranger-Johannessen
REB: 7. A. Cesonis
AST: 3. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 29. J. Lange
REB: 19. Cam Gregory
AST: 8. Henrik Lange
77.3 - 90.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. Froya Basket L, 63 - 81 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-7 PTS: 17. Ludvig Berth
REB: 10. J. Onarheim
AST: 2. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 28. A. Williams
REB: 15. A. Williams
AST: 9. O. Nisavic
75.0 - 96.5
Nov 11, 2018
@ Tromso Storm L, 69 - 63 Tromsohallen
Norwegian BLNO
0-8 PTS: 12. P. Bertelsen
REB: 9. A. Cesonis
AST: 2. J. Onarheim
PTS: 13. Anders Solem
REB: 18. Cam Gregory
AST: 3. Henrik Lange
95.7 - 87.4
Nov 17, 2018
v. Nidaros Jets W, 97 - 91 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
1-8 PTS: 41. J. Hendricks
REB: 7. J. Onarheim
AST: 6. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 26. T. Wimbish
REB: 18. T. Wimbish
AST: 4. T. Wimbish
104.5 - 98.0
Nov 24, 2018
@ Froya Basket L, 99 - 76 Froyahallen
Norwegian BLNO
1-9 PTS: 18. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. Ludvig Berth
AST: 4. M. Aarnes
PTS: 20. A. Williams
REB: 12. A. Williams
AST: 6. O. Nisavic
111.8 - 85.8
Nov 25, 2018
@ Flyyingen BBK L, 96 - 86 Fyllingdalen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
1-10 PTS: 28. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. Ludvig Berth
AST: 8. J. Hendricks
PTS: 26. M. Sumskis
REB: 16. M. Fivelstad
AST: 5. M. Sumskis
113.0 - 101.2
Dec 1, 2018
@ Nidaros Jets W, 77 - 83 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
2-10 PTS: 24. J. Hendricks
REB: 9. U. Stranger-Johannessen
AST: 4. J. Hendricks
PTS: 23. T. Wimbish
REB: 12. T. Wimbish
AST: 6. C. Dischington Tofte
95.9 - 103.4
Dec 5, 2018
v. Centrum Tigers L, 74 - 80 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
2-11 PTS: 22. J. Hendricks
REB: 11. J. Onarheim
AST: 4. J. Hendricks
PTS: 22. O. Lundestad
REB: 14. M. Kombat
AST: 2. Anders Stien
87.4 - 94.5
Dec 9, 2018
@ Baerum Basket L, 92 - 85 Rykkinnhallen
Norwegian BLNO
2-12 PTS: 28. J. Hendricks
REB: 13. J. Onarheim
AST: 5. J. Hendricks
PTS: 29. Joshua Hart
REB: 12. Joshua Hart
AST: 7. Stian Berg
122.8 - 113.4
Dec 13, 2018
@ BK Kongsberg Miners L, 100 - 57 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
2-13 PTS: 17. U. Stranger-Johannessen
REB: 11. A. Cesonis
AST: 6. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 19. R. Hubbs III
REB: 11. C. Ndow
AST: 8. Aly Hudgins
113.7 - 66.1
Jan 5, 2019
@ Centrum Tigers L, 95 - 85 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
2-14 PTS: 43. J. Hendricks
REB: 8. P. Grebliunas
AST: 4. J. Hendricks
PTS: 38. O. Lundestad
REB: 10. M. Kombat
AST: 5. M. Midtvedt
111.5 - 99.8
Jan 16, 2019
v. BK Kongsberg Miners L, 85 - 105 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
2-15 PTS: 33. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. A. Cesonis
AST: 10. J. Hendricks
PTS: 23. R. Hubbs III
REB: 13. C. Ndow
AST: 4. C. Ndow
97.7 - 120.7
Jan 20, 2019
v. Flyyingen BBK W, 103 - 92 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-15 PTS: 26. J. Hendricks
REB: 10. J. Hendricks
AST: 8. U. Stranger-Johannessen
PTS: 28. V. Sumskis
REB: 10. Evan Harris
AST: 6. Karl Otabor
130.5 - 116.6
Jan 24, 2019
@ Ammerud Basket L, 76 - 70 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-16 PTS: 18. J. Hendricks
REB: 9. J. Onarheim
AST: 8. U. Stranger-Johannessen
PTS: 21. A. Mofunanya
REB: 16. A. Mofunanya
AST: 6. S. Ahmed Diomande
90.0 - 82.9
Jan 26, 2019
v. Gimle BBK L, 86 - 94 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-17 PTS: 43. J. Hendricks
REB: 8. J. Onarheim
AST: 9. J. Hendricks
PTS: 21. Eivind Lamo
REB: 12. M. Savic
AST: 10. M. Savic
102.3 - 111.8
Feb 3, 2019
@ Gimle BBK L, 98 - 75 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
3-18 PTS: 25. J. Hendricks
REB: 8. Ludvig Berth
AST: 3. J. Hendricks
PTS: 30. S. Lorange
REB: 11. Eivind Lamo
AST: 8. S. Lorange
116.0 - 88.8
Feb 10, 2019
@ Tromso Storm L, 98 - 90 Tromsohallen
Norwegian BLNO
3-19 PTS: 26. J. Hendricks
REB: 14. J. Onarheim
AST: 4. U. Stranger-Johannessen
PTS: 28. K. Lawrence
REB: 12. Henrik Lange
AST: 8. Henrik Lange
123.6 - 113.5
Feb 13, 2019
v. BK Kongsberg Miners L, 58 - 73 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-20 PTS: 19. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. J. Onarheim
AST: 5. J. Hendricks
PTS: 30. R. Hubbs III
REB: 14. C. Ndow
AST: 6. J. Ferrales
74.2 - 93.4
Feb 16, 2019
v. Froya Basket L, 91 - 102 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-21 PTS: 33. J. Hendricks
REB: 6. P. Grebliunas
AST: 4. Ludvig Berth
PTS: 39. O. Nisavic
REB: 11. O. Nisavic
AST: 4. N. Vasojevic
143.5 - 160.8
Feb 27, 2019
v. Baerum Basket L, 67 - 87 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-22 PTS: 19. J. Hendricks
REB: 11. P. Grebliunas
AST: 6. U. Stranger-Johannessen
PTS: 15. T. Sommerfeldt
REB: 12. Michael Zeno
AST: 11. Stian Mjos
82.2 - 106.7
Mar 2, 2019
@ Nidaros Jets L, 111 - 89 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
3-23 PTS: 34. J. Hendricks
REB: 8. A. Cesonis
AST: 5. J. Hendricks
PTS: 35. T. Wimbish
REB: 16. T. Wimbish
AST: 10. T. Wimbish
132.0 - 105.8
Mar 3, 2019
@ Ammerud Basket L, 83 - 78 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-24 PTS: 25. J. Hendricks
REB: 15. A. Cesonis
AST: 3. P. Grebliunas
PTS: 23. A. Xepapadakis Isaksen
REB: 10. A. Mofunanya
AST: 7. S. Ahmed Diomande
99.3 - 93.3