Gimle BBK 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Gimle BBK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 25, 2023
v. Froya Basket L, 68 - 75 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
0-1 PTS: 24. Reidar Greve
REB: 12. M. Savic
AST: 4. H. Ullrich
PTS: 19. Valen Tejada
REB: 14. J.D. Muila
AST: 5. Jorgen Lamo
96.3 - 106.2
Sep 30, 2023
@ BK Kongsberg Miners L, 83 - 69 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
0-2 PTS: 18. M. Savic
REB: 10. M. Savic
AST: 6. M. Savic
PTS: 20. J. Roberts
REB: 11. J. Roberts
AST: 3. J. Roberts
107.9 - 89.7
Oct 1, 2023
@ Oppsal Tigers W, 68 - 83
Norwegian BLNO
1-2 PTS: 25. Reidar Greve
REB: 9. M. Savic
AST: 5. H. Ullrich
PTS: 21. I. Alonzo
REB: 7. F. Trana
AST: 3. I. Alonzo
89.4 - 109.1
Oct 7, 2023
v. Nidaros Jets L, 67 - 105 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
1-3 PTS: 15. H. Ullrich
REB: 7. Reidar Greve
AST: 10. Reidar Greve
PTS: 29. Righ Dau
REB: 6. Righ Dau
AST: 6. Righ Dau
87.1 - 136.5
Oct 18, 2023
@ Flyyingen BBK L, 81 - 65 Fyllingdalen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
1-4 PTS: 17. M. Osland
REB: 10. M. Osland
AST: 3. M. Osland
PTS: 28. T. Brown
REB: 14. I. Likekele
AST: 5. I. Likekele
108.4 - 86.9
Oct 21, 2023
v. Baerum Basket L, 76 - 89 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
1-5 PTS: 21. M. Osland
REB: 12. M. Fivelstad
AST: 6. M. Fivelstad
PTS: 19. Stian Mjoes
REB: 11. L. Bergseng
AST: 7. Stian Mjoes
103.3 - 120.9
Oct 29, 2023
v. Centrum Tigers L, 67 - 84 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
1-6 PTS: 21. M. Savic
REB: 8. M. Savic
AST: 4. M. Kolstad
PTS: 28. J. Emaus Flaa
REB: 7. J. Emaus Flaa
AST: 6. P. Kutlesic
97.5 - 122.3
Nov 4, 2023
@ Centrum Tigers W, 62 - 71 Vulkanhallen
Norwegian BLNO
2-6 PTS: 20. H. Staff
REB: 6. M. Kolstad
AST: 5. Reidar Greve
PTS: 14. J. Dolven
REB: 12. P. Kutlesic
AST: 2. E. Demoniere
88.3 - 101.1
Nov 5, 2023
@ Ammerud Basket W, 51 - 109 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
3-6 PTS: 33. H. Staff
REB: 14. H. Staff
AST: 13. M. Savic
PTS: 25. M. Dibba
REB: 9. M. Dibba
AST: 1. M. Dibba
64.0 - 136.9
Nov 18, 2023
v. BK Kongsberg Miners L, 89 - 92 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
3-7 PTS: 24. M. Savic
REB: 10. M. Savic
AST: 7. M. Kolstad
PTS: 24. J. Roberts
REB: 12. J. Roberts
AST: 7. J. Roberts
115.9 - 119.8
Nov 29, 2023
v. Flyyingen BBK L, 75 - 83 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
3-8 PTS: 22. M. Savic
REB: 14. M. Savic
AST: 4. M. Savic
PTS: 39. T. Brown
REB: 8. I. Likekele
AST: 8. I. Likekele
109.3 - 121.0
Dec 2, 2023
v. Ammerud Basket W, 91 - 70 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
4-8 PTS: 23. M. Kolstad
REB: 10. H. Staff
AST: 9. M. Kolstad
PTS: 21. M. Dibba
REB: 12. H. Davidsen
AST: 6. I. Bonhomme
114.8 - 88.3
Dec 9, 2023
@ Asker Aliens W, 60 - 100 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
5-8 PTS: 30. H. Ullrich
REB: 14. M. Savic
AST: 8. M. Savic
PTS: 23. S. Sjoberg
REB: 6. W. Kruse
AST: 3. S. Sjoberg
72.8 - 121.4
Dec 10, 2023
@ Baerum Basket L, 80 - 75 Rykkinnhallen
Norwegian BLNO
5-9 PTS: 17. H. Staff
REB: 8. M. Savic
AST: 7. Reidar Greve
PTS: 20. Stian Mjoes
REB: 11. Sjur Berg
AST: 9. Stian Mjoes
115.8 - 108.5
Dec 16, 2023
@ Tromso Storm L, 90 - 78 Tromsohallen
Norwegian BLNO
5-10 PTS: 20. H. Staff
REB: 7. M. Savic
AST: 5. Reidar Greve
PTS: 31. X. Fuller
REB: 17. R. Agbeko
AST: 8. J. Lange
108.9 - 94.3
Dec 19, 2023
v. Froya Basket W, 99 - 68 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
6-10 PTS: 23. Reidar Greve
REB: 12. H. Staff
AST: 6. M. Savic
PTS: 20. J.D. Muila
REB: 9. J.D. Muila
AST: 3. C. Dalland
123.6 - 84.9
Jan 3, 2024
v. Flyyingen BBK L, 79 - 88 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
6-11 PTS: 21. M. Savic
REB: 12. H. Staff
AST: 10. M. Kolstad
PTS: 32. T. Brown
REB: 13. I. Likekele
AST: 10. I. Likekele
101.1 - 112.7
Jan 6, 2024
v. Centrum Tigers W, 76 - 58 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
7-11 PTS: 22. H. Staff
REB: 14. H. Staff
AST: 8. M. Savic
PTS: 21. J. Dolven
REB: 10. J. Dolven
AST: 1. J. Dolven
102.7 - 78.3
Jan 13, 2024
@ Oppsal Tigers W, 76 - 106
Norwegian BLNO
8-11 PTS: 23. H. Staff
REB: 10. H. Staff
AST: 8. M. Savic
PTS: 18. I. Alonzo
REB: 8. I. Alonzo
AST: 5. M. Kirsch
94.3 - 131.6
Jan 14, 2024
@ Ammerud Basket W, 73 - 88 Apallokka Idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
9-11 PTS: 19. M. Savic
REB: 8. H. Staff
AST: 7. M. Savic
PTS: 23. M. Dibba
REB: 20. R. Nwachukwu
AST: 6. E. Gilchrese
99.4 - 119.9
Jan 20, 2024
v. Asker Aliens W, 93 - 62 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
10-11 PTS: 23. Reidar Greve
REB: 13. H. Staff
AST: 9. Reidar Greve
PTS: 16. S. Sjoberg
REB: 6. W. Kruse
AST: 5. Benjamin Cox
127.5 - 85.0
Jan 28, 2024
v. Tromso Storm W, 83 - 75 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
11-11 PTS: 27. M. Savic
REB: 8. J. Odfjell
AST: 6. M. Kolstad
PTS: 29. R. Agbeko
REB: 16. G. Stankevicius
AST: 7. J. Lange
116.0 - 104.8
Feb 3, 2024
@ Nidaros Jets W, 73 - 97 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
12-11 PTS: 27. H. Staff
REB: 10. M. Savic
AST: 7. M. Kolstad
PTS: 28. Righ Dau
REB: 9. C. Dischington Tofte
AST: 4. Righ Dau
93.8 - 124.7
Feb 4, 2024
@ Nidaros Jets W, 81 - 101 Munkvollhallen
Norwegian BLNO
13-11 PTS: 20. J. Odfjell
REB: 10. H. Staff
AST: 6. J. Odfjell
PTS: 32. Righ Dau
REB: 14. C. Dischington Tofte
AST: 5. Righ Dau
94.0 - 117.2
Feb 10, 2024
v. Oppsal Tigers W, 104 - 57 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
14-11 PTS: 20. M. Kolstad
REB: 9. J. Odfjell
AST: 7. M. Kolstad
PTS: 21. M. Kirsch
REB: 6. M. Kirsch
AST: 4. M. Kirsch
133.9 - 73.4
Feb 11, 2024
v. Baerum Basket W, 82 - 69 Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
15-11 PTS: 16. Reidar Greve
REB: 10. H. Staff
AST: 6. J. Odfjell
PTS: 24. Sjur Berg
REB: 8. Sjur Berg
AST: 4. O. Hellebust
120.7 - 101.6
Feb 16, 2024
@ Asker Aliens W, 72 - 83 Vollen idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
16-11 PTS: 28. M. Kolstad
REB: 14. H. Staff
AST: 5. M. Kolstad
PTS: 18. P. Radojicic
REB: 12. P. Radojicic
AST: 8. S. Sjoberg
95.9 - 110.5
Feb 18, 2024
@ BK Kongsberg Miners W, 78 - 83 Kongsberg idrettshall
Norwegian BLNO
17-11 PTS: 21. M. Savic
REB: 10. H. Staff
AST: 2. M. Savic
PTS: 20. J. Roberts
REB: 12. J. Roberts
AST: 5. J. Roberts
108.8 - 115.8
Feb 28, 2024
@ Froya Basket W, 75 - 80 Froyahallen
Norwegian BLNO
18-11 PTS: 27. M. Kolstad
REB: 8. H. Staff
AST: 3. M. Kolstad
PTS: 21. J.D. Muila
REB: 18. J.D. Muila
AST: 4. O. Nisavic
103.7 - 110.6
Mar 2, 2024
1:00 PM ET
v. Tromso Storm Preview Gimlehallen
Norwegian BLNO
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A