Afyonkarahisar Belediye 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Afyonkarahisar Belediye Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2018
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 79 - 88 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 19. E. Calloway
REB: 5. E. Calloway
AST: 5. E. Calloway
PTS: 32. Quim Colom
REB: 11. M. Slaughter
AST: 4. E. Preldzic
107.9 - 120.2
Oct 20, 2018
v. Tofas SC W, 96 - 85 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 20. M. Knight
REB: 9. M. Knight
AST: 7. E. Calloway
PTS: 25. Kenny Kadji
REB: 7. Kenny Kadji
AST: 4. Kenny Kadji
139.2 - 123.3
Oct 28, 2018
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 86 - 70 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
1-2 PTS: 23. M. Knight
REB: 8. J. Hagins
AST: 5. E. Calloway
PTS: 20. Assem Marei
REB: 11. Assem Marei
AST: 4. E. Walker
125.8 - 102.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 74 - 76 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
1-3 PTS: 20. J. Hagins
REB: 10. J. Hagins
AST: 5. E. Calloway
PTS: 21. Tu Holloway
REB: 7. Luka Babic
AST: 4. Tu Holloway
114.6 - 117.7
Nov 10, 2018
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 80 - 75 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
1-4 PTS: 23. Cevher Ozer
REB: 9. M. Knight
AST: 6. M. Knight
PTS: 24. Ivan Buva
REB: 12. Ivan Buva
AST: 5. Jason Rich
121.9 - 114.3
Nov 17, 2018
@ Galatasaray W, 98 - 103 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
2-4 PTS: 22. Frank Elegar
REB: 8. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. E. Calloway
PTS: 19. Nigel Hayes
REB: 11. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. Tai Webster
121.6 - 127.8
Nov 25, 2018
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 93 - 96 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
2-5 PTS: 22. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. M. Knight
PTS: 26. Ray McCallum
REB: 6. Stanton Kidd
AST: 7. D. Ozdemiroglu
135.4 - 139.8
Dec 5, 2018
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 72 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
2-6 PTS: 20. Tyrus McGee
REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
AST: 6. E. Calloway
PTS: 16. Ridvan Oncel
REB: 9. J. Morgan
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
103.7 - 102.2
Dec 9, 2018
v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 91 - 70 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
3-6 PTS: 18. Cevher Ozer
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. Cevher Ozer
PTS: 22. Junior Etou
REB: 10. Alan Herndon
AST: 4. M. Wilbekin
133.3 - 102.5
Dec 15, 2018
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 92 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
3-7 PTS: 18. M. Knight
REB: 9. E. Zelionis
AST: 5. Cevher Ozer
PTS: 16. A. Duverioglu
REB: 7. J. Lauvergne
AST: 7. N. Kalinic
140.9 - 104.1
Dec 23, 2018
v. Turk Telekom L, 77 - 79 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
3-8 PTS: 20. E. Calloway
REB: 12. M. Knight
AST: 4. Cevher Ozer
PTS: 31. S. Landesberg
REB: 16. V. Stimac
AST: 7. V. Stimac
115.1 - 118.1
Dec 28, 2018
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 84 - 94 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
4-8 PTS: 24. M. Knight
REB: 10. R. Carter, Jr.
AST: 10. E. Calloway
PTS: 21. Kenny Hayes
REB: 14. D. Williams
AST: 7. Kenny Hayes
112.7 - 126.1
Jan 6, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 71 - 73 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
4-9 PTS: 19. Cevher Ozer
REB: 9. R. Carter, Jr.
AST: 7. E. Calloway
PTS: 20. Tonye Jekiri
REB: 11. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Can Ogut
102.4 - 105.2
Jan 13, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 97 - 78 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
4-10 PTS: 16. Altan Erol
REB: 8. E. Zelionis
AST: 5. J. Hagins
PTS: 18. James Birsen
REB: 8. Brock Motum
AST: 9. Ahmet Tuncer
136.5 - 109.7
Jan 27, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji L, 70 - 80 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
4-11 PTS: 24. J. Hagins
REB: 9. Altan Erol
AST: 12. E. Calloway
PTS: 25. Manny Harris
REB: 6. M. Slaughter
AST: 5. Quim Colom
97.4 - 111.3
Feb 10, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 95 - 74 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
4-12 PTS: 15. R. Carter, Jr.
REB: 4. Altan Erol
AST: 5. E. Calloway
PTS: 31. Sammy Mejia
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 8. D. Garrett
137.4 - 107.0
Mar 3, 2019
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 75 - 70 Cebeci SS
Turkish BSL
4-13 PTS: 18. R. Carter, Jr.
REB: 7. R. Culpepper
AST: 6. R. Culpepper
PTS: 26. Tu Holloway
REB: 6. Tu Holloway
AST: 9. Luka Babic
113.2 - 105.6
Mar 9, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 79 - 82 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
4-14 PTS: 25. R. Culpepper
REB: 7. E. Zelionis
AST: 3. Altan Erol
PTS: 21. Kyle Gibson
REB: 7. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. Kyle Gibson
108.2 - 112.3
Mar 16, 2019
v. Galatasaray L, 69 - 77 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
4-15 PTS: 14. R. Culpepper
REB: 12. R. Carter, Jr.
AST: 4. R. Carter, Jr.
PTS: 20. Nigel Hayes
REB: 12. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. Zach Auguste
98.1 - 109.4
Mar 25, 2019
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 85 - 67 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-16 PTS: 15. Altan Erol
REB: 6. J. Hagins
AST: 6. E. Calloway
PTS: 17. Micheal Eric
REB: 7. Micheal Eric
AST: 7. T. Douglas
117.2 - 92.4
Mar 30, 2019
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 90 - 96 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
4-17 PTS: 21. E. Calloway
REB: 7. J. Hagins
AST: 4. R. Culpepper
PTS: 36. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 7. J. Morgan
AST: 5. A. Perez Kaufmann
112.5 - 120.0
Apr 5, 2019
@ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 57 - 93 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
5-17 PTS: 17. D. Engindeniz
REB: 7. D. Engindeniz
AST: 6. S. Mentese
PTS: 17. H. Cevirgen
REB: 8. H. Cevirgen
AST: 7. Kerem Bulat
78.2 - 127.6
Apr 9, 2019
v. Pinar Karsiyaka W, 89 - 86 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
6-17 PTS: 22. R. Culpepper
REB: 5. Cevher Ozer
AST: 5. R. Culpepper
PTS: 21. Birkan Batuk
REB: 9. Assem Marei
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
129.3 - 124.9
Apr 12, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 72 - 96 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
6-18 PTS: 16. R. Carter, Jr.
REB: 7. E. Zelionis
AST: 4. E. Zelionis
PTS: 25. Sinan Guler
REB: 7. Egehan Arna
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
105.0 - 140.0
Apr 20, 2019
@ Turk Telekom L, 92 - 77 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
6-19 PTS: 16. T. Altunbey
REB: 10. T. Altunbey
AST: 7. S. Mentese
PTS: 29. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. V. Stimac
AST: 8. T. Campbell
134.8 - 112.8
Apr 28, 2019
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece L, 76 - 80 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
6-20 PTS: 20. Altan Erol
REB: 12. Cevher Ozer
AST: 6. S. Mentese
PTS: 23. Danny Gibson
REB: 10. B. Candan
AST: 3. Kenny Hayes
105.2 - 110.8
May 4, 2019
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 89 - 63 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
6-21 PTS: 14. E. Zelionis
REB: 12. Cevher Ozer
AST: 7. S. Mentese
PTS: 17. Kadir Bayram
REB: 10. S. Jelovac
AST: 9. Can Ogut
125.4 - 88.8
May 11, 2019
v. Anadolu Efes L, 74 - 105 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
6-22 PTS: 26. Cevher Ozer
REB: 7. Cevher Ozer
AST: 10. S. Mentese
PTS: 19. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 9. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 6. Tibor Pleiss
99.5 - 141.1