Galatasaray 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Galatasaray Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Turk Telekom L, 78 - 66 Ankara Arena
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 19. A. Harrison
REB: 8. Ben Moore
AST: 4. L. Jones
PTS: 17. R.J. Hunter
REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
114.7 - 97.1
Oct 1, 2019
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 64 - 70 PalaTrento
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
REB: 10. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. G. Whittington
PTS: 14. R. Kelly
REB: 7. R. Kelly
AST: 4. Aaron Craft
95.1 - 104.0
Oct 5, 2019
v. Bahcesehir Koleji W, 85 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 30. Zach Auguste
REB: 7. Ben Moore
AST: 7. L. Jones
PTS: 23. Dwight Hardy
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 7. Trae Golden
117.1 - 104.7
Oct 9, 2019
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg W, 92 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
REB: 7. Yigit Arslan
AST: 8. A. Harrison
PTS: 17. R. Paulding
REB: 4. Robin Amaize
AST: 7. B. Hobbs
134.2 - 115.2
Oct 12, 2019
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan W, 74 - 65 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 14. Zach Auguste
REB: 12. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. L. Jones
PTS: 12. B. Yildizli
REB: 12. James McAdoo
AST: 6. J. Theodore
111.2 - 97.6
Oct 15, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 88 - 83 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. A. Harrison
PTS: 22. Axel Toupane
REB: 7. Frank Elegar
AST: 5. C. Suarez
126.4 - 119.2
Oct 19, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 67 - 68 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
3-1 PTS: 21. A. Harrison
REB: 8. Ben Moore
AST: 2. H. Gokalp
PTS: 20. J. Crawford
REB: 10. Talib Zanna
AST: 9. G. Hrovat
100.0 - 101.5
Oct 23, 2019
v. Buducnost W, 84 - 83 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 20. G. Whittington
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 10. L. Jones
PTS: 20. Justin Cobbs
REB: 12. H. Martin
AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
109.3 - 108.0
Oct 27, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 83 - 64 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
4-1 PTS: 20. G. Whittington
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 8. A. Harrison
PTS: 16. N. De Colo
REB: 7. N. De Colo
AST: 6. K. Sloukas
119.9 - 92.5
Oct 30, 2019
@ Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 78 - 83 Gdynia Sports Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 16. Zach Auguste
REB: 12. Ben Moore
AST: 4. Tai Webster
PTS: 33. Josh Bostic
REB: 5. Armani Moore
AST: 3. Ben Emelogu
104.3 - 111.0
Nov 2, 2019
@ Tofas SC L, 112 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
4-2 PTS: 24. Zach Auguste
REB: 5. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. Tai Webster
PTS: 25. D. Williams
REB: 7. Matt Lojeski
AST: 7. Matt Lojeski
152.7 - 126.8
Nov 5, 2019
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento L, 76 - 81 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. L. Jones
PTS: 19. A. Forray
REB: 6. Justin Knox
AST: 11. Aaron Craft
114.0 - 121.5
Nov 9, 2019
v. Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 78 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
5-2 PTS: 17. Ben Moore
REB: 11. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. A. Harrison
PTS: 17. Gary Browne
REB: 12. J. Hamilton
AST: 4. Doron Lamb
119.1 - 114.5
Nov 13, 2019
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg L, 79 - 72 EWE Arena
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 20. Yigit Arslan
REB: 9. G. Whittington
AST: 4. A. Harrison
PTS: 21. Tyler Larson
REB: 4. B. Hobbs
AST: 4. Tyler Larson
105.8 - 96.5
Nov 16, 2019
@ Pinar Karsiyaka L, 84 - 55 Karsiyaka Arena
Turkish BSL
5-3 PTS: 10. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Ege Arar
AST: 2. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 16. Y. Sonsirma
REB: 9. James Birsen
AST: 4. Y. Sonsirma
125.7 - 82.3
Nov 19, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 91 - 80 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 18. G. Whittington
REB: 5. G. Whittington
AST: 6. L. Jones
PTS: 17. A. Waczynski
REB: 6. Frank Elegar
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
133.3 - 117.2
Nov 24, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 105 - 73 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
6-3 PTS: 20. Can Korkmaz
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 21. E. Kikanovic
REB: 10. E. Kikanovic
AST: 4. Luka Babic
140.6 - 97.7
Dec 2, 2019
@ Anadolu Efes L, 104 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
6-4 PTS: 20. Tai Webster
REB: 6. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. Tai Webster
PTS: 25. Shane Larkin
REB: 9. C. Singleton
AST: 7. V. Micic
135.3 - 104.1
Dec 7, 2019
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 91 - 70 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
7-4 PTS: 17. A. Poythress
REB: 8. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 15. Omar Prewitt
REB: 13. E. Terry
AST: 4. T. Kalinoski
114.1 - 87.7
Dec 11, 2019
@ Buducnost L, 94 - 78 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 16. Zach Auguste
REB: 13. Zach Auguste
AST: 4. G. Koksal
PTS: 24. H. Martin
REB: 10. H. Martin
AST: 9. Justin Cobbs
136.3 - 113.1
Dec 14, 2019
@ Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece W, 77 - 87 Gazanfer Bilge
Turkish BSL
8-4 PTS: 21. A. Poythress
REB: 8. Zach Auguste
AST: 9. Tai Webster
PTS: 23. R. Upshaw
REB: 14. R. Upshaw
AST: 4. A. Andrews
99.2 - 112.1
Dec 18, 2019
v. Asseco Prokom Gdynia W, 92 - 73 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 20. A. Harrison
REB: 10. Tai Webster
AST: 7. Tai Webster
PTS: 15. Armani Moore
REB: 7. D. Upson
AST: 5. K. Szubarga
114.0 - 90.4
Dec 21, 2019
v. Bursaspor W, 84 - 70 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
9-4 PTS: 25. A. Harrison
REB: 7. G. Whittington
AST: 8. Tai Webster
PTS: 16. Mykal Riley
REB: 6. Mykal Riley
AST: 9. Chris Jones
117.7 - 98.1
Dec 28, 2019
@ Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 83 - 86 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish BSL
10-4 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
REB: 7. Tai Webster
AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 35. Matt Mobley
REB: 8. D. Coleby
AST: 5. Matt Mobley
110.2 - 114.2
Jan 4, 2020
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 96 - 84 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
11-4 PTS: 18. A. Harrison
REB: 9. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. A. Harrison
PTS: 22. S. Jelovac
REB: 7. Ivan Buva
AST: 5. Jason Rich
131.0 - 114.6
Jan 8, 2020
@ AS Monaco Basket W, 73 - 85 Stade Louis II
Eurocup
7-4 PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
REB: 11. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. G. Whittington
PTS: 20. Eric Buckner
REB: 7. Eric Buckner
AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
94.0 - 109.4
Jan 11, 2020
v. Turk Telekom W, 93 - 71 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
12-4 PTS: 17. A. Harrison
REB: 6. Can Korkmaz
AST: 7. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 10. Egemen Guven
REB: 5. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
129.8 - 99.1
Jan 15, 2020
v. Lietuvos Rytas L, 73 - 89 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
7-5 PTS: 22. A. Harrison
REB: 6. A. Poythress
AST: 2. A. Poythress
PTS: 21. E. Bendzius
REB: 8. A. Butkevicius
AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
111.7 - 136.2
Jan 22, 2020
@ UNICS Kazan L, 94 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 22. Tai Webster
REB: 14. A. Poythress
AST: 4. Tai Webster
PTS: 17. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Jamar Smith
126.3 - 92.7
Jan 25, 2020
@ Bahcesehir Koleji L, 92 - 71 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
12-5 PTS: 21. Zach Auguste
REB: 9. A. Poythress
AST: 9. Tai Webster
PTS: 27. Trae Golden
REB: 15. M. Mathiang
AST: 7. Trae Golden
119.7 - 92.4
Jan 29, 2020
v. UNICS Kazan W, 90 - 76 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 28. A. Harrison
REB: 10. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. H. Gokalp
PTS: 24. E. McCollum
REB: 5. Alex Tyus
AST: 7. J. Theodore
124.6 - 105.2
Feb 1, 2020
@ Besiktas Sompo Japan L, 74 - 68 Besiktas Milangaz Arena
Turkish BSL
12-6 PTS: 16. A. Harrison
REB: 11. A. Poythress
AST: 4. Tai Webster
PTS: 19. I. Akpinar
REB: 10. Oguz Savas
AST: 4. I. Akpinar
98.1 - 90.1
Feb 5, 2020
v. AS Monaco Basket L, 79 - 91 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Eurocup
8-7 PTS: 19. A. Poythress
REB: 7. A. Poythress
AST: 6. Tai Webster
PTS: 25. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 6. Y. Ouattara
AST: 4. A. Clemmons
111.3 - 128.2
Feb 9, 2020
v. Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 83 - 77 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
13-6 PTS: 21. Can Korkmaz
REB: 11. Ayberk Olmaz
AST: 8. A. Harrison
PTS: 24. Corey Davis
REB: 10. Talib Zanna
AST: 13. J. Crawford
107.0 - 99.2
Feb 11, 2020
v. Tofas SC W, 98 - 81
Turkish Cup
1-0 PTS: 32. Zach Auguste
REB: 11. Zach Auguste
AST: 10. Tai Webster
PTS: 19. Muhsin Yasar
REB: 5. T. Phillip
AST: 7. Baris Ermis
136.4 - 112.8
Feb 14, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul L, 85 - 71
Turkish Cup
1-1 PTS: 15. G. Koksal
REB: 8. A. Poythress
AST: 7. Tai Webster
PTS: 25. K. Ozmizrak
REB: 11. J. Hamilton
AST: 7. K. Ozmizrak
113.3 - 94.6
Feb 26, 2020
@ Fenerbahce Ulker W, 75 - 80 Sinan Erdem Dome
Turkish BSL
14-6 PTS: 17. Zach Auguste
REB: 15. Zach Auguste
AST: 5. Can Korkmaz
PTS: 15. N. De Colo
REB: 9. Jan Vesely
AST: 8. N. De Colo
108.4 - 115.7
Feb 29, 2020
v. Tofas SC W, 80 - 75 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
15-6 PTS: 27. A. Harrison
REB: 9. A. Poythress
AST: 5. A. Harrison
PTS: 25. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
108.8 - 102.0
Mar 3, 2020
@ Lietuvos Rytas L, 83 - 75 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
8-8 PTS: 22. Zach Auguste
REB: 7. Zach Auguste
AST: 3. Yigit Arslan
PTS: 13. E. Kairys
REB: 7. E. Kairys
AST: 6. Tu Holloway
119.2 - 107.7
Mar 7, 2020
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul W, 79 - 88 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
16-6 PTS: 21. A. Harrison
REB: 10. Zach Auguste
AST: 7. J. Roberson
PTS: 23. J. Hamilton
REB: 12. J. Hamilton
AST: 7. Sinan Guler
102.2 - 113.8
Mar 14, 2020
v. Pinar Karsiyaka L, 74 - 79 Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
16-7 PTS: 22. Yigit Arslan
REB: 7. A. Poythress
AST: 6. J. Roberson
PTS: 16. D.J. Kennedy
REB: 13. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 6. Tony Taylor
97.4 - 103.9
Mar 22, 2020
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2020
v. Anadolu Efes Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
@ Teksut Bandirma Canceled Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2020
v. Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
@ Bursaspor Canceled Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 27, 2020
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy Canceled Abdi Ipekci Arena
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 2, 2020
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep Canceled M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A