Les Lions de Geneve 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Les Lions de Geneve Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 30, 2018
@ Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 71 - 72 Wartegg
Swiss LNA
1-0 PTS: 18. Terry Smith
REB: 7. M. Humphrey
AST: 5. Terry Smith
PTS: 14. D. Jackson
REB: 9. D. Jackson
AST: 5. M. Lehmann
94.0 - 95.3
Oct 6, 2018
v. Lugano Tigers L, 84 - 85 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
1-1 PTS: 21. J. Padgett
REB: 9. J. Padgett
AST: 5. R. Kovac
PTS: 32. Steven Green
REB: 17. Nolan Berry
AST: 9. X. Pollard
116.2 - 117.6
Oct 13, 2018
@ Riviera Basket W, 80 - 95
Swiss LNA
2-1 PTS: 22. J. Padgett
REB: 11. M. Humphrey
AST: 7. Terry Smith
PTS: 28. Raijon Kelly
REB: 8. D. Vinson
AST: 4. R. March, Jr.
108.9 - 129.3
Oct 21, 2018
v. Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 103 - 52 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
3-1 PTS: 24. J. Padgett
REB: 10. M. Humphrey
AST: 15. D. Colter
PTS: 10. Ryan Smith
REB: 7. J. Mitchell
AST: 3. A. Calhoun
141.7 - 71.6
Oct 27, 2018
v. Pully Basket W, 98 - 78 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
4-1 PTS: 23. D. Colter
REB: 5. M. Humphrey
AST: 9. D. Colter
PTS: 20. Anton Wilson
REB: 9. Alex Hart
AST: 6. Averyl Ugba
139.9 - 111.4
Nov 4, 2018
@ SAM Basket Massagno W, 80 - 87 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
5-1 PTS: 16. A. Cotture
REB: 11. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. R. Kovac
PTS: 20. J. Sinclair
REB: 12. Jules Aw
AST: 3. J. Sinclair
115.4 - 125.5
Nov 10, 2018
v. Union Neuchatel Basket W, 77 - 61 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
6-1 PTS: 17. R. Kovac
REB: 6. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. D. Colter
PTS: 15. Lenny Daniel
REB: 11. Lenny Daniel
AST: 3. Brian Savoy
109.4 - 86.7
Nov 17, 2018
@ BC Boncourt Red Team W, 103 - 107 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
7-1 PTS: 21. Terry Smith
REB: 14. J. Padgett
AST: 6. Terry Smith
PTS: 29. Zach Lewis
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 5. Robert Zinn
111.7 - 116.1
Nov 24, 2018
v. BBC Monthey W, 78 - 68 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
8-1 PTS: 17. M. Humphrey
REB: 12. M. Humphrey
AST: 7. Terry Smith
PTS: 29. Arizona Reid
REB: 13. Kenny Frease
AST: 5. M. Bavcevic
103.5 - 90.3
Dec 8, 2018
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 83 - 69 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
8-2 PTS: 17. Terry Smith
REB: 7. J. Padgett
AST: 5. D. Colter
PTS: 22. J. Roberson
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 5. B. Toure
114.0 - 94.8
Dec 15, 2018
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 92 - 46 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
9-2 PTS: 16. A. Cotture
REB: 10. J. Padgett
AST: 11. D. Colter
PTS: 18. I. Camara
REB: 8. I. Camara
AST: 3. D. Jackson
125.9 - 62.9
Dec 22, 2018
@ Lugano Tigers W, 80 - 82 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
10-2 PTS: 23. M. Humphrey
REB: 8. M. Humphrey
AST: 4. D. Colter
PTS: 20. N. Stevanovic
REB: 8. Nolan Berry
AST: 6. X. Pollard
115.0 - 117.9
Jan 5, 2019
v. Riviera Basket W, 97 - 89 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
11-2 PTS: 22. R. Kovac
REB: 16. M. Humphrey
AST: 7. D. Colter
PTS: 23. Raijon Kelly
REB: 6. Badara Top
AST: 3. G. Martin
134.4 - 123.3
Jan 12, 2019
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 71 - 91 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
12-2 PTS: 17. R. Kovac
REB: 7. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. M. Humphrey
PTS: 23. N. Calasan
REB: 7. A. Hester
AST: 9. J. Mitchell
100.3 - 128.5
Jan 19, 2019
@ Pully Basket W, 61 - 91
Swiss LNA
13-2 PTS: 13. D. Colter
REB: 8. A. Cotture
AST: 6. D. Colter
PTS: 19. Averyl Ugba
REB: 7. Alex Hart
AST: 5. Anton Wilson
88.3 - 131.7
Feb 3, 2019
v. SAM Basket Massagno L, 77 - 80 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
13-3 PTS: 31. D. Colter
REB: 8. M. Mladjan
AST: 4. Terry Smith
PTS: 26. Jules Aw
REB: 15. Jules Aw
AST: 6. J. Sinclair
107.6 - 111.7
Feb 9, 2019
@ Union Neuchatel Basket W, 58 - 78 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
14-3 PTS: 21. M. Humphrey
REB: 10. J. Padgett
AST: 5. D. Colter
PTS: 11. J. Berggren
REB: 10. Abdel Sylla
AST: 5. Abdel Sylla
76.6 - 103.0
Feb 27, 2019
v. BC Boncourt Red Team W, 85 - 78 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
15-3 PTS: 21. M. Humphrey
REB: 11. M. Humphrey
AST: 9. Terry Smith
PTS: 24. Zach Lewis
REB: 12. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Robert Zinn
118.3 - 108.5
Mar 2, 2019
@ BBC Monthey W, 76 - 100 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
16-3 PTS: 35. R. Kovac
REB: 9. A. Cotture
AST: 6. D. Colter
PTS: 18. Kenny Frease
REB: 9. Boris Mbala
AST: 4. M. Bavcevic
103.6 - 136.3
Mar 16, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic W, 79 - 75 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
17-3 PTS: 23. M. Humphrey
REB: 10. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. Terry Smith
PTS: 13. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 6. Tim Derksen
112.3 - 106.6
Mar 23, 2019
@ BBC Monthey W, 87 - 98 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
18-3 PTS: 20. R. Kovac
REB: 11. J. Padgett
AST: 6. Terry Smith
PTS: 23. Arizona Reid
REB: 9. Arizona Reid
AST: 4. Arizona Reid
111.2 - 125.3
Mar 30, 2019
v. SAM Basket Massagno W, 84 - 61 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
19-3 PTS: 19. R. Kovac
REB: 13. M. Humphrey
AST: 8. Terry Smith
PTS: 23. S. Miljanic
REB: 7. J. Sinclair
AST: 7. Keon Moore
119.7 - 87.0
Apr 6, 2019
v. Union Neuchatel Basket L, 86 - 95 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
19-4 PTS: 27. R. Kovac
REB: 6. M. Humphrey
AST: 9. Terry Smith
PTS: 20. B. Brown
REB: 8. I. Williams
AST: 4. W. Molteni
118.7 - 131.1
Apr 13, 2019
@ Riviera Basket W, 83 - 95
Swiss LNA
20-4 PTS: 20. Terry Smith
REB: 11. A. Cotture
AST: 5. Terry Smith
PTS: 18. V. Galliard
REB: 11. D. Vinson
AST: 9. Raijon Kelly
115.0 - 131.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 73 - 85 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
20-5 PTS: 16. M. Humphrey
REB: 8. A. Cotture
AST: 8. D. Colter
PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 7. J. Roberson
103.6 - 120.6
May 5, 2019
v. Lugano Tigers W, 85 - 71 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
21-5 PTS: 29. Terry Smith
REB: 11. A. Cotture
AST: 6. A. Cotture
PTS: 22. X. Pollard
REB: 10. Juwann James
AST: 3. X. Pollard
113.7 - 94.9
May 8, 2019
v. Lugano Tigers W, 99 - 81 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
22-5 PTS: 21. R. Kovac
REB: 14. A. Cotture
AST: 10. Terry Smith
PTS: 24. Juwann James
REB: 9. Juwann James
AST: 5. X. Pollard
124.7 - 102.0
May 11, 2019
@ Lugano Tigers W, 86 - 92 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
23-5 PTS: 18. Terry Smith
REB: 12. A. Cotture
AST: 4. Terry Smith
PTS: 26. X. Pollard
REB: 11. Juwann James
AST: 7. Juwann James
111.4 - 119.1
May 18, 2019
v. Riviera Basket W, 107 - 80 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
24-5 PTS: 33. R. Kovac
REB: 9. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. Terry Smith
PTS: 15. R. March, Jr.
REB: 8. D. Vinson
AST: 5. Raijon Kelly
132.5 - 99.1
May 21, 2019
v. Riviera Basket W, 88 - 73 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
25-5 PTS: 17. D. Colter
REB: 15. M. Humphrey
AST: 5. Terry Smith
PTS: 32. R. March, Jr.
REB: 9. M. Jankovic
AST: 5. G. Martin
113.1 - 93.8
May 25, 2019
@ Riviera Basket W, 75 - 94 Galeries du Rivage
Swiss LNA
26-5 PTS: 18. M. Humphrey
REB: 9. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. M. Humphrey
PTS: 16. B. Kashama
REB: 5. Badara Top
AST: 4. Badara Top
105.5 - 132.2
Jun 1, 2019
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 83 - 72 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
26-6 PTS: 12. J. Kazadi
REB: 7. M. Humphrey
AST: 4. D. Colter
PTS: 18. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. B. Toure
AST: 3. J. Jaunin
111.8 - 97.0
Jun 5, 2019
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 71 - 65 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
26-7 PTS: 29. Terry Smith
REB: 14. M. Humphrey
AST: 4. Terry Smith
PTS: 15. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 4. Tim Derksen
99.8 - 91.3
Jun 8, 2019
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 77 - 79 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
26-8 PTS: 17. M. Humphrey
REB: 10. A. Cotture
AST: 6. Terry Smith
PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 7. A. Williamson
AST: 3. Tim Derksen
103.4 - 106.1