Gigantes de Jalisco 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Gigantes de Jalisco Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Mar 27, 2019
@ Zonkeys de Tijuana W, 63-75 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez
Mexican CIBACOPA
1-0 N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2019
@ Zonkeys de Tijuana W, 87 - 103 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez
Mexican CIBACOPA
2-0 PTS: 39. J. Williams
REB: 11. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. J. Cervantes
PTS: 27. Greg Smith
REB: 7. M. Ammons
AST: 6. M. Ammons
115.5 - 136.7
Mar 29, 2019
@ Zonkeys de Tijuana L, 80 - 79 Auditorio Fausto Gutierrez
Mexican CIBACOPA
2-1 PTS: 22. Obinna Oleka
REB: 17. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. Obinna Oleka
PTS: 24. M. Ammons
REB: 14. M. Ammons
AST: 7. K. Rodriguez
99.3 - 98.1
Apr 5, 2019
v. Halcones Ciudad Obregon W, 83 - 75 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
3-1 PTS: 31. Obinna Oleka
REB: 14. J. Williams
AST: 7. B. Swannegan
PTS: 15. L. Gaines
REB: 8. G. Jordan
AST: 5. G. Ricks Mondragon
121.9 - 110.1
Apr 6, 2019
v. Halcones Ciudad Obregon L, 79 - 83 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
3-2 PTS: 21. J. Williams
REB: 11. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. Obinna Oleka
PTS: 19. G. Ricks Mondragon
REB: 9. G. Jordan
AST: 5. G. Ricks Mondragon
104.3 - 109.6
Apr 9, 2019
@ Venados de Mazatlan W, 63 - 79 Centro de Usos Multiples
Mexican CIBACOPA
4-2 PTS: 24. Obinna Oleka
REB: 18. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. J. Williams
PTS: 23. R. Nelson
REB: 10. Antwan Space
AST: 3. R. Nelson
80.7 - 101.2
Apr 10, 2019
@ Venados de Mazatlan W, 74 - 94 Centro de Usos Multiples
Mexican CIBACOPA
5-2 PTS: 20. Obinna Oleka
REB: 5. Obinna Oleka
AST: 6. J. Dubinski
PTS: 29. Nick Waddell
REB: 8. Nick Waddell
AST: 3. D. Onofre
97.7 - 124.1
Apr 12, 2019
v. Mantarrayas de La Paz W, 100 - 93 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
6-2 PTS: 31. J. Williams
REB: 10. J. Williams
AST: 3. J. Dubinski
PTS: 22. M. Jackson
REB: 10. Tyrone White
AST: 4. Tyrone White
122.7 - 114.1
Apr 13, 2019
v. Mantarrayas de La Paz L, 115 - 122 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
6-3 PTS: 30. J. Williams
REB: 10. Obinna Oleka
AST: 7. Jaron Martin
PTS: 36. Antonio Pena
REB: 8. Eder Zuniga
AST: 7. Tyrone White
131.3 - 139.3
Apr 23, 2019
@ Caballeros de Culiacan W, 97 - 107 Polideportivo Juan S, Millan
Mexican CIBACOPA
7-3 PTS: 34. Obinna Oleka
REB: 12. Arim Solares
AST: 5. J. Dubinski
PTS: 24. B. Chinedu
REB: 17. Dane Johnson
AST: 4. Dane Johnson
96.3 - 106.2
Apr 24, 2019
@ Caballeros de Culiacan L, 84 - 73 Polideportivo Juan S, Millan
Mexican CIBACOPA
7-4 PTS: 19. Obinna Oleka
REB: 8. B. Swannegan
AST: 8. Jaron Martin
PTS: 23. Sammy Yeager
REB: 15. Dane Johnson
AST: 5. Sammy Yeager
128.6 - 111.8
Apr 26, 2019
v. Rayos de Hermosillo L, 95 - 99 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
7-5 PTS: 25. J. Williams
REB: 6. Arim Solares
AST: 5. Jaron Martin
PTS: 37. J. Hollowell
REB: 8. T. Drisdom
AST: 5. C. Guerrero
114.9 - 119.7
Apr 27, 2019
v. Rayos de Hermosillo L, 95 - 98 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
7-6 PTS: 20. J. Williams
REB: 8. Obinna Oleka
AST: 5. Jaron Martin
PTS: 23. Craig Sword
REB: 9. J. Hollowell
AST: 4. C. Guerrero
117.7 - 121.4
Apr 30, 2019
v. Ostioneros de Guaymas W, 93 - 74 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
8-6 PTS: 20. Obinna Oleka
REB: 13. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. J. Williams
PTS: 23. J. Coronado
REB: 8. J.T. Durley
AST: 4. Hameed Ali
128.9 - 102.6
May 1, 2019
v. Ostioneros de Guaymas W, 105 - 89 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
9-6 PTS: 24. Obinna Oleka
REB: 10. Arim Solares
AST: 5. Jaron Martin
PTS: 24. Tim Bond
REB: 9. Tim Bond
AST: 6. J. Coronado
128.6 - 109.0
May 4, 2019
@ Pioneros de Los Mochis L, 114 - 111 Auditorio Benito Juarez
Mexican CIBACOPA
9-7 PTS: 33. J. Williams
REB: 7. Obinna Oleka
AST: 9. Arim Solares
PTS: 28. J. Mitchell
REB: 11. J. Mitchell
AST: 8. A. Glover
131.1 - 127.7
May 5, 2019
@ Pioneros de Los Mochis W, 72 - 83 Auditorio Benito Juarez
Mexican CIBACOPA
10-7 PTS: 29. B. Swannegan
REB: 11. B. Swannegan
AST: 9. Adonis Filer
PTS: 16. D. Pollard
REB: 11. J. Mitchell
AST: 4. J. Mitchell
98.1 - 113.1
May 7, 2019
v. Zonkeys de Tijuana L, 108 - 111 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
10-8 PTS: 37. J. Williams
REB: 7. Obinna Oleka
AST: 4. J. Williams
PTS: 26. N. Barfield
REB: 8. K. Rodriguez
AST: 6. K. Rodriguez
116.3 - 119.5
May 8, 2019
v. Zonkeys de Tijuana W, 69 - 47 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
11-8 PTS: 20. J. Williams
REB: 9. Omar de Haro
AST: 4. Adonis Filer
PTS: 12. C. Martin del Campo
REB: 8. L. Rodriguez Sainz
AST: 2. C. Martin del Campo
97.9 - 66.7
May 9, 2019
v. Zonkeys de Tijuana W, 79 - 74 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
12-8 PTS: 23. J. Williams
REB: 8. Arim Solares
AST: 3. Adonis Filer
PTS: 27. Greg Smith
REB: 10. D. Riley
AST: 3. K. Rodriguez
105.5 - 98.8
May 14, 2019
@ Mantarrayas de La Paz W, 65 - 73 Arena La Paz
Mexican CIBACOPA
13-8 PTS: 19. J. Williams
REB: 8. J. Williams
AST: 6. Obinna Oleka
PTS: 22. Antonio Pena
REB: 8. Eder Zuniga
AST: 5. B. Puckett
90.3 - 101.5
May 15, 2019
@ Mantarrayas de La Paz L, 81 - 72 Arena La Paz
Mexican CIBACOPA
13-9 PTS: 18. Adonis Filer
REB: 6. Adonis Filer
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 19. Eder Zuniga
REB: 7. B. Puckett
AST: 7. Antonio Pena
113.4 - 100.8
May 17, 2019
@ Halcones Ciudad Obregon L, 78 - 76 Gimnasio Manuel Lira
Mexican CIBACOPA
13-10 PTS: 21. B. Swannegan
REB: 13. B. Swannegan
AST: 5. Arim Solares
PTS: 23. Glen Rice
REB: 14. T. Parker-Rivera
AST: 6. Glen Rice
104.1 - 101.4
May 18, 2019
@ Halcones Ciudad Obregon L, 87 - 80 Gimnasio Manuel Lira
Mexican CIBACOPA
13-11 PTS: 26. B. Swannegan
REB: 9. B. Swannegan
AST: 5. Adonis Filer
PTS: 19. Glen Rice
REB: 9. G. Jordan
AST: 8. Glen Rice
109.3 - 100.5
May 21, 2019
v. Venados de Mazatlan W, 81-73 Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
14-11 PTS: 9. Omar de Haro
REB: 3. Omar de Haro
AST: 2. Omar de Haro
PTS: 17. Nick Waddell
REB: 8. D. White
N/A
May 22, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Venados de Mazatlan Preview Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
May 28, 2019
8:00 PM ET
@ Rayos de Hermosillo Preview Gimnasio del Estado de Sonora
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
May 29, 2019
8:00 PM ET
@ Rayos de Hermosillo Preview Gimnasio del Estado de Sonora
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
May 31, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Pioneros de Los Mochis Preview Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 1, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Pioneros de Los Mochis Preview Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 4, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Caballeros de Culiacan Preview Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 5, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Caballeros de Culiacan Preview Domo del Code
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 7, 2019
8:00 PM ET
@ Ostioneros de Guaymas Preview Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 8, 2019
8:00 PM ET
@ Ostioneros de Guaymas Preview Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas
Mexican CIBACOPA
- N/A N/A N/A