Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
v. Marin Peixegalego L, 74 - 79 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
0-1 PTS: 18. J. Saintel
REB: 8. J. Saintel
AST: 3. J. Lafuente
PTS: 24. A. Pantin
REB: 8. A. Pantin
AST: 1. A. Pantin
112.6 - 120.2
Oct 10, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar W, 75 - 79 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 21. Erik Nissen
REB: 11. Erik Nissen
AST: 4. J. Lafuente
PTS: 18. G. Mulero
REB: 11. Biram Faye
AST: 6. G. Mulero
98.5 - 103.7
Oct 14, 2018
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 88 - 69 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
2-1 PTS: 23. J. Saintel
REB: 10. J. Saintel
AST: 8. C. Noguerol
PTS: 18. N. Sikiras
REB: 7. J. Rivas
AST: 3. Jacob Round
108.4 - 85.0
Oct 19, 2018
@ Planasa Navarra L, 81 - 72 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 16. Ty Jordan
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. J. Lafuente
PTS: 23. Carles Marzo
REB: 10. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 8. Carles Marzo
104.5 - 92.9
Oct 28, 2018
v. Sammic ISB W, 74 - 67 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
3-2 PTS: 22. A. Parrado
REB: 7. Anton Dziuba
AST: 3. J. Lafuente
PTS: 13. J. Powell
REB: 8. Iker Salazar
AST: 3. J. Powell
103.1 - 93.4
Nov 3, 2018
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 78 - 81
Spanish LEB Silver
4-2 PTS: 23. C. Noguerol
REB: 8. J. Lopez
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
PTS: 26. P. Nakidjim
REB: 15. P. Nakidjim
AST: 6. L. Thomas
105.7 - 109.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 92 - 84 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
5-2 PTS: 23. C. Noguerol
REB: 5. J. Saintel
AST: 4. C. Noguerol
PTS: 26. D. Champagnie
REB: 14. Kevin Bercy
AST: 2. Kevin Bercy
123.2 - 112.5
Nov 14, 2018
@ Circulo Gijon L, 63 - 59
Spanish LEB Silver
5-3 PTS: 14. Erik Nissen
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 6. C. Noguerol
PTS: 24. Saul Blanco
REB: 10. J. Menendez
AST: 2. A. Rubiera
85.2 - 79.8
Nov 18, 2018
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 71 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
5-4 PTS: 12. J. Lafuente
REB: 7. J. Lopez
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
PTS: 12. Sango Niang
REB: 10. M. Warren
AST: 5. A. Libroia
104.5 - 98.6
Nov 25, 2018
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 82 - 67 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
6-4 PTS: 18. J. Saintel
REB: 8. J. Saintel
AST: 4. C. Noguerol
PTS: 15. J. Medina
REB: 6. Duane Morgan
AST: 3. J. Medina
118.0 - 96.4
Dec 1, 2018
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 80 - 76 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
6-5 PTS: 20. A. Parrado
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 6. C. Noguerol
PTS: 16. T. Miller
REB: 7. M. Gonzalez
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
99.8 - 94.8
Dec 8, 2018
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 76 - 65 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
6-6 PTS: 12. C. Noguerol
REB: 11. Erik Nissen
AST: 4. J. Lafuente
PTS: 15. G. Sevillano
REB: 10. A. Pantin
AST: 4. J. Orellano
103.0 - 88.1
Dec 11, 2018
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 81 - 69 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
7-6 PTS: 22. A. Parrado
REB: 6. J. Lafuente
AST: 7. J. Lafuente
PTS: 12. S. De Santana
REB: 10. S. De Santana
AST: 3. H. Cazorla
112.9 - 96.2
Dec 16, 2018
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 68 - 88
Spanish LEB Silver
8-6 PTS: 21. J. Saintel
REB: 6. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
PTS: 16. V. Moreno
REB: 8. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. V. Moreno
91.5 - 118.4
Dec 30, 2018
v. Planasa Navarra L, 76 - 84 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
8-7 PTS: 13. Ty Jordan
REB: 6. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
PTS: 20. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 8. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. A. Garcia
99.5 - 110.0
Jan 6, 2019
@ Sammic ISB L, 92 - 74 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
8-8 PTS: 14. J. Lopez
REB: 7. J. Saintel
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
PTS: 21. V. Orlov
REB: 12. V. Orlov
AST: 5. J. Powell
123.3 - 99.2
Jan 13, 2019
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 80 - 90 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
8-9 PTS: 26. C. Noguerol
REB: 6. C. Noguerol
AST: 3. A. Parrado
PTS: 32. Andre Norris
REB: 10. M. Atewe
AST: 2. L. Thomas
101.3 - 114.0
Jan 19, 2019
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 69 - 77 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
9-9 PTS: 22. C. Noguerol
REB: 16. Erik Nissen
AST: 2. A. Parrado
PTS: 15. R. Onwuasor
REB: 11. Udun Osakue
AST: 3. Udun Osakue
88.1 - 98.3
Jan 27, 2019
v. Circulo Gijon W, 88 - 84 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
10-9 PTS: 26. A. Parrado
REB: 7. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. C. Noguerol
PTS: 17. S. Osayande
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 2. S. Osayande
121.2 - 115.7
Feb 3, 2019
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 75 - 72 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
11-9 PTS: 13. A. Parrado
REB: 7. A. Louissaint
AST: 4. C. Noguerol
PTS: 16. Sango Niang
REB: 8. Sango Niang
AST: 4. Sango Niang
103.9 - 99.7
Feb 9, 2019
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 74 - 57 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
11-10 PTS: 12. C. Noguerol
REB: 7. J. Lafuente
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
PTS: 18. J. Medina
REB: 10. M. Alvarez
AST: 4. J. Medina
95.4 - 73.5
Feb 16, 2019
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 91 - 65 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
12-10 PTS: 17. Erik Nissen
REB: 10. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
PTS: 19. M. Gonzalez
REB: 6. M. Gonzalez
AST: 4. L. Lopez
122.5 - 87.5
Feb 26, 2019
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 65 - 76 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
12-11 PTS: 14. Erik Nissen
REB: 10. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
PTS: 19. T. Cameron
REB: 11. J. Aramburu
AST: 3. J. Aramburu
102.1 - 119.4
Mar 3, 2019
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 92 - 77 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
12-12 PTS: 23. A. Parrado
REB: 7. A. Parrado
AST: 7. Pablo Perez
PTS: 24. X. Hernandez
REB: 7. C. Poyatos
AST: 6. J. Jimenez
128.1 - 107.2
Mar 10, 2019
v. Albacete Basket W, 75 - 58 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
13-12 PTS: 13. A. Parrado
REB: 7. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. Pablo Perez
PTS: 15. P. Onwenu
REB: 12. Marcus Van
AST: 2. T. Rudolph
120.4 - 93.1
Mar 16, 2019
@ CB L'Hospitalet L, 81 - 78 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
13-13 PTS: 15. Erik Nissen
REB: 7. J. Saintel
AST: 6. Pablo Perez
PTS: 27. Joan Creus
REB: 6. Ivan Garcia
AST: 4. Joan Creus
114.0 - 109.8
Mar 24, 2019
v. CB Universitat VIC W, 91 - 61 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
14-13 PTS: 18. A. Parrado
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 5. A. Parrado
PTS: 18. J. Garrote
REB: 10. S. Dominguez
AST: 3. David Vidal
129.0 - 86.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 74 - 77 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
15-13 PTS: 15. A. Parrado
REB: 7. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. Pablo Perez
PTS: 14. M. Nzege
REB: 10. G. Adon
AST: 5. H. Jimenez
106.6 - 111.0
Apr 6, 2019
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 58 - 49 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
15-14 PTS: 10. Erik Nissen
REB: 7. Erik Nissen
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
PTS: 11. A. Vazquez
REB: 7. A. Vazquez
AST: 3. J. Marco
85.0 - 71.8
Apr 14, 2019
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 75 - 87 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
15-15 PTS: 14. Erik Nissen
REB: 7. J. Saintel
AST: 2. Erik Nissen
PTS: 20. Andres Miso
REB: 4. Duby Okeke
AST: 4. Andres Miso
172.0 - 199.5
Apr 21, 2019
@ Albacete Basket L, 82 - 79 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
15-16 PTS: 17. J. Hewitt
REB: 7. A. Parrado
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
PTS: 20. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. T. Rudolph
AST: 3. T. Rudolph
104.5 - 100.6
May 4, 2019
@ CB Universitat VIC W, 91 - 97
Spanish LEB Silver
16-16 PTS: 17. C. Noguerol
REB: 6. A. Parrado
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
PTS: 22. Luis Jacobo
REB: 9. S. Dominguez
AST: 6. J. Garrote
118.9 - 126.8
May 11, 2019
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 81 - 80 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
17-16 PTS: 25. A. Parrado
REB: 12. J. Lafuente
AST: 7. J. Lafuente
PTS: 21. G. Adon
REB: 8. M. Nzege
AST: 5. O. Herrero
109.0 - 107.6