Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 74 - 68 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 17. Kevin Bercy
REB: 6. Kevin Bercy
AST: 4. Saah Nimley
PTS: 15. N. Sikiras
REB: 6. N. Sikiras
AST: 1. N. Sikiras
102.2 - 93.9
Oct 10, 2018
@ Planasa Navarra W, 80 - 83 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
2-0 PTS: 17. Saah Nimley
REB: 8. D. Champagnie
AST: 5. Saah Nimley
PTS: 21. J. Jimenez
REB: 9. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 4. Javier Marin
112.8 - 117.0
Oct 14, 2018
v. Sammic ISB W, 71 - 55 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
3-0 PTS: 16. Kevin Bercy
REB: 7. A. Mazaira
AST: 3. Kevin Bercy
PTS: 19. Iker Salazar
REB: 9. Xabi Beraza
AST: 3. J. Powell
96.6 - 74.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 91 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
3-1 PTS: 18. Saah Nimley
REB: 4. Saah Nimley
AST: 4. Saah Nimley
PTS: 24. J. Sutina
REB: 7. J. Sutina
AST: 10. L. Thomas
125.7 - 113.3
Oct 27, 2018
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 95 - 84
Spanish LEB Silver
3-2 PTS: 28. Saah Nimley
REB: 8. Kevin Bercy
AST: 5. Saah Nimley
PTS: 21. C. Iza
REB: 9. C. Iza
AST: 4. Sango Niang
127.5 - 112.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. Circulo Gijon W, 87 - 82 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
4-2 PTS: 24. A. Mazaira
REB: 7. Kevin Bercy
AST: 8. Saah Nimley
PTS: 22. Robert Swift
REB: 5. Robert Swift
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
128.4 - 121.1
Nov 10, 2018
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 92 - 84 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
4-3 PTS: 26. D. Champagnie
REB: 14. Kevin Bercy
AST: 2. Kevin Bercy
PTS: 23. C. Noguerol
REB: 5. J. Saintel
AST: 4. C. Noguerol
123.2 - 112.5
Nov 14, 2018
v. Plasencia Extremadura L, 63 - 75 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
4-4 PTS: 21. Kevin Bercy
REB: 15. D. Champagnie
AST: 2. Udun Osakue
PTS: 23. Duane Morgan
REB: 6. A. Fernandez
AST: 4. J. Medina
85.2 - 101.5
Nov 18, 2018
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 69 - 76 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
5-4 PTS: 23. Kevin Bercy
REB: 11. Kevin Bercy
AST: 7. S. Barros
PTS: 16. Jurij Macura
REB: 10. Jurij Macura
AST: 3. A. Kurucs
91.6 - 100.9
Nov 24, 2018
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 71 - 67 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
6-4 PTS: 14. Kevin Bercy
REB: 11. Kevin Bercy
AST: 2. M. de la Maza
PTS: 20. J. Gregory
REB: 9. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 4. Jorge Romero
98.6 - 93.0
Dec 1, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 91 - 87 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
6-5 PTS: 19. M. de la Maza
REB: 7. Udun Osakue
AST: 4. S. Barros
PTS: 20. P. Lawrence
REB: 7. S. De Santana
AST: 3. H. Cazorla
111.7 - 106.8
Dec 7, 2018
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 69 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
7-5 PTS: 19. R. Onwuasor
REB: 8. Kevin Bercy
AST: 2. R. Onwuasor
PTS: 31. J. Rivas
REB: 7. A. Ramirez
AST: 4. V. Moreno
93.7 - 97.8
Dec 12, 2018
v. Planasa Navarra W, 82 - 67 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
8-5 PTS: 21. A. Mazaira
REB: 7. R. Onwuasor
AST: 4. S. Barros
PTS: 15. Inaki Narros
REB: 10. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
119.6 - 97.7
Dec 16, 2018
@ Sammic ISB W, 63 - 64 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
9-5 PTS: 26. R. Onwuasor
REB: 8. I. Orue-Mazaga
AST: 1. Udun Osakue
PTS: 19. Mikel Sanz
REB: 9. Iker Salazar
AST: 6. J. Powell
81.7 - 83.0
Dec 29, 2018
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 71 - 61 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
10-5 PTS: 19. R. Onwuasor
REB: 9. D. Champagnie
AST: 3. R. Bobbitt
PTS: 17. P. Nakidjim
REB: 8. P. Nakidjim
AST: 2. P. Nakidjim
96.3 - 82.8
Jan 5, 2019
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 79 - 72 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
11-5 PTS: 24. R. Onwuasor
REB: 14. D. Champagnie
AST: 2. D. Champagnie
PTS: 14. A. Libroia
REB: 8. C. Iza
AST: 4. Sango Niang
112.4 - 102.4
Jan 12, 2019
@ Circulo Gijon L, 70 - 56
Spanish LEB Silver
11-6 PTS: 12. M. de la Maza
REB: 13. D. Champagnie
AST: 3. R. Onwuasor
PTS: 17. M. Kimbrough
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 3. M. Kimbrough
100.9 - 80.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 69 - 77 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
11-7 PTS: 15. R. Onwuasor
REB: 11. Udun Osakue
AST: 3. Udun Osakue
PTS: 22. C. Noguerol
REB: 16. Erik Nissen
AST: 2. A. Parrado
88.1 - 98.3
Jan 26, 2019
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 90 - 67 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
11-8 PTS: 16. Kevin Bercy
REB: 5. Udun Osakue
AST: 3. Udun Osakue
PTS: 21. M. Alvarez
REB: 10. Mayot Deng
AST: 7. J. Medina
117.7 - 87.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 98 - 95 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
12-8 PTS: 34. Kevin Bercy
REB: 14. Kevin Bercy
AST: 5. R. Bobbitt
PTS: 29. S. Raieste
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 4. I. Martinez
123.3 - 119.5
Feb 9, 2019
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 84 - 73 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
12-9 PTS: 19. Saah Nimley
REB: 8. A. Mazaira
AST: 2. R. Bobbitt
PTS: 15. Taiwo Badmus
REB: 8. J. Orellano
AST: 4. Jorge Romero
104.0 - 90.4
Feb 16, 2019
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 82 - 80 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
13-9 PTS: 20. Saah Nimley
REB: 10. D. Champagnie
AST: 4. Saah Nimley
PTS: 20. Berni Garcia
REB: 10. M. Vazquez
AST: 5. Berni Garcia
94.5 - 92.2
Feb 27, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Fundacion Lucentum Preview Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
- N/A N/A N/A