Albacete Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Albacete Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. CB Universitat VIC W, 86 - 61 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 26. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 7. Jordan Davis
PTS: 22. J. Garrote
REB: 5. S. Dominguez
AST: 4. S. Dominguez
125.8 - 89.2
Oct 10, 2018
@ CB Myrtia Murcia L, 77 - 61 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 16. Marcus Van
REB: 13. Marcus Van
AST: 2. P. Cordoba
PTS: 18. P. Whelan
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
110.3 - 87.4
Oct 14, 2018
v. Sant Josep Girona L, 75 - 82 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
1-2 PTS: 17. Marcus Van
REB: 8. Marcus Van
AST: 4. Jordan Davis
PTS: 19. Leo Cizmic
REB: 8. R. Cosialls
AST: 5. Sergi Costa
116.9 - 127.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet W, 58 - 60 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 14. Jordan Davis
REB: 8. Marcus Van
AST: 5. Jordan Davis
PTS: 12. J. Jimenez
REB: 8. F. White
AST: 3. J. Jimenez
85.7 - 88.7
Oct 26, 2018
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 71 - 36 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
2-3 PTS: 5. T. Rudolph
REB: 7. Marcus Van
AST: 6. Jordan Davis
PTS: 15. C. Conde
REB: 8. Chumi Ortega
AST: 5. Q. Garrido
102.8 - 52.1
Nov 3, 2018
v. CB L'Hospitalet L, 85 - 92 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
2-4 PTS: 21. Jordan Davis
REB: 8. T. Rudolph
AST: 3. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 21. Joan Creus
REB: 7. M. Diop
AST: 5. Joan Creus
113.2 - 122.5
Nov 10, 2018
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 78 - 56 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
2-5 PTS: 13. P. Cordoba
REB: 13. Marcus Van
AST: 6. Jordan Davis
PTS: 17. Kedar Wright
REB: 7. Tanner Omlid
AST: 5. J. Marco
113.0 - 81.1
Nov 14, 2018
v. Afanion CB Almansa L, 58 - 74 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
2-6 PTS: 14. P. Cordoba
REB: 9. Zarko Jukic
AST: 2. Zarko Jukic
PTS: 18. T. Granado
REB: 8. T. Granado
AST: 4. Bobby Harris
80.9 - 103.2
Nov 18, 2018
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda L, 81 - 71 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
2-7 PTS: 17. Marcus Van
REB: 19. Marcus Van
AST: 3. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 16. S. Barro
REB: 9. G. Adon
AST: 5. Jabs Newby
116.1 - 101.8
Nov 24, 2018
v. Isover Basket Azqueca W, 84 - 66 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
3-7 PTS: 22. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 9. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 22. E. Mitchell
REB: 6. E. Mitchell
AST: 3. C. Hidalgo
116.1 - 91.2
Dec 1, 2018
@ CB Villarrobledo W, 70 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
4-7 PTS: 25. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 5. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 22. J. Nesbitt
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. A. Alaminos
104.6 - 122.5
Dec 8, 2018
@ CB Universitat VIC L, 75 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
4-8 PTS: 23. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. Marcus Van
AST: 3. T. Rudolph
PTS: 16. Pablo Rivas
REB: 8. Kyle Benton
AST: 7. J. Garrote
103.7 - 100.9
Dec 12, 2018
v. CB Myrtia Murcia L, 70 - 78 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
4-9 PTS: 15. Marcus Van
REB: 7. Eddy Polanco
AST: 4. Zarko Jukic
PTS: 20. C. Beranek
REB: 8. C. Beranek
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
101.1 - 112.7
Dec 16, 2018
@ Sant Josep Girona L, 84 - 70 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish LEB Silver
4-10 PTS: 15. Alvaro Sanz
REB: 10. Marcus Van
AST: 4. P. Cordoba
PTS: 31. Jordi Trias
REB: 11. Jordi Trias
AST: 6. Sergi Costa
119.5 - 99.6
Dec 29, 2018
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet W, 75 - 72 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
5-10 PTS: 25. T. Rudolph
REB: 10. Marcus Van
AST: 3. P. Cordoba
PTS: 15. A. Matali
REB: 6. F. White
AST: 4. J. Jimenez
108.8 - 104.4
Jan 4, 2019
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 47 - 80 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
5-11 PTS: 15. Zarko Jukic
REB: 8. Zarko Jukic
AST: 3. P. Cordoba
PTS: 14. C. Conde
REB: 8. Alex Galan
AST: 2. Justin Pitts
67.1 - 114.1
Jan 12, 2019
@ CB L'Hospitalet W, 62 - 68 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
6-11 PTS: 15. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. Marcus Van
AST: 3. P. Cordoba
PTS: 13. Joan Creus
REB: 9. M. Diop
AST: 8. Joan Creus
94.1 - 103.2
Jan 19, 2019
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 78 - 76 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
7-11 PTS: 23. T. Rudolph
REB: 6. P. Onwenu
AST: 5. P. Cordoba
PTS: 19. Tanner Omlid
REB: 9. A. Rodriguez
AST: 5. J. Marco
113.4 - 110.5
Jan 26, 2019
@ Afanion CB Almansa L, 90 - 69
Spanish LEB Silver
7-12 PTS: 18. P. Onwenu
REB: 10. Marcus Van
AST: 4. A. Picazo
PTS: 21. Bobby Harris
REB: 5. R. Graham
AST: 5. K. Navarro
129.5 - 99.3
Feb 2, 2019
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 77 - 74 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
8-12 PTS: 18. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. P. Onwenu
AST: 4. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 18. J. Gonzalez
REB: 12. S. Barro
AST: 5. J. Gonzalez
115.0 - 110.5
Feb 9, 2019
@ Isover Basket Azqueca W, 74 - 78
Spanish LEB Silver
9-12 PTS: 19. P. Onwenu
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 5. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 12. Carlos Calvo
REB: 8. J. Solarin
AST: 6. Carlos Calvo
103.1 - 108.6
Feb 16, 2019
v. CB Villarrobledo W, 80 - 74 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
10-12 PTS: 17. P. Onwenu
REB: 13. Marcus Van
AST: 6. Kevin Zabo
PTS: 13. Leroy Isler
REB: 6. O. Eneogwe
AST: 3. Ronald Lee
113.8 - 105.3
Feb 27, 2019
@ Circulo Gijon L, 79 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
10-13 PTS: 17. Zarko Jukic
REB: 10. Eddy Polanco
AST: 3. Eddy Polanco
PTS: 20. M. Kimbrough
REB: 20. S. Osayande
AST: 2. M. Kimbrough
117.6 - 92.3
Mar 3, 2019
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 75 - 64 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
11-13 PTS: 31. P. Onwenu
REB: 8. Marcus Van
AST: 3. Zarko Jukic
PTS: 14. L. Antunez
REB: 7. R. Canady, Jr.
AST: 3. V. Moreno
102.7 - 87.6
Mar 10, 2019
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 75 - 58 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
11-14 PTS: 15. P. Onwenu
REB: 12. Marcus Van
AST: 2. T. Rudolph
PTS: 13. A. Parrado
REB: 7. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. Pablo Perez
120.4 - 93.1
Mar 16, 2019
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 78 - 67 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
12-14 PTS: 21. T. Rudolph
REB: 8. T. Rudolph
AST: 4. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 19. H. Cazorla
REB: 11. Biram Faye
AST: 3. M. Vazquez
120.2 - 103.3
Mar 24, 2019
@ Plasencia Extremadura W, 72 - 73 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
13-14 PTS: 18. Eddy Polanco
REB: 7. Eddy Polanco
AST: 3. Marcus Van
PTS: 14. D. Gallardo
REB: 11. Mayot Deng
AST: 7. J. Medina
94.6 - 95.9
Mar 30, 2019
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 81 - 67 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
14-14 PTS: 19. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. Marcus Van
AST: 4. Alvaro Sanz
PTS: 14. A. Kurucs
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 3. L. Lopez
117.4 - 97.1
Apr 6, 2019
v. Circulo Gijon W, 69 - 62 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
15-14 PTS: 15. Eddy Polanco
REB: 10. Marcus Van
AST: 4. Marcus Van
PTS: 14. N. Dordevic
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 4. S. Osayande
93.1 - 83.7
Apr 12, 2019
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 81 - 84
Spanish LEB Silver
16-14 PTS: 18. T. Rudolph
REB: 7. T. Rudolph
AST: 3. Eddy Polanco
PTS: 20. Casey Jones
REB: 10. R. Canady, Jr.
AST: 3. A. Ramirez
109.4 - 113.4
Apr 21, 2019
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono W, 82 - 79 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
17-14 PTS: 20. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. T. Rudolph
AST: 3. T. Rudolph
PTS: 17. J. Hewitt
REB: 7. A. Parrado
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
104.5 - 100.6
Apr 27, 2019
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 86 - 44 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
17-15 PTS: 10. Eddy Polanco
REB: 8. P. Cordoba
AST: 2. P. Cordoba
PTS: 19. Berni Garcia
REB: 15. M. Vazquez
AST: 6. G. Mulero
116.4 - 59.6
May 4, 2019
v. Plasencia Extremadura L, 64 - 73 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
17-16 PTS: 18. Eddy Polanco
REB: 6. Eddy Polanco
AST: 5. Eddy Polanco
PTS: 16. Duane Morgan
REB: 11. Duane Morgan
AST: 5. M. Alvarez
93.7 - 106.9
May 11, 2019
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 70 - 65 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
17-17 PTS: 20. Eddy Polanco
REB: 8. Eddy Polanco
AST: 5. Eddy Polanco
PTS: 14. A. Kurucs
REB: 10. Ajdin Penava
AST: 4. L. Lopez
103.0 - 95.6