Aquimisa Queso Zamorano 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Aquimisa Queso Zamorano Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. Sammic ISB W, 74 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 37. Sango Niang
REB: 12. M. Warren
AST: 3. M. Warren
PTS: 17. M. Riddle
REB: 8. Iker Salazar
AST: 4. J. Powell
101.9 - 89.5
Oct 10, 2018
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 78 - 73 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 16. Sango Niang
REB: 5. C. Iza
AST: 6. Sango Niang
PTS: 21. A. Kurucs
REB: 8. M. Gonzalez
AST: 5. L. Lopez
109.1 - 102.1
Oct 14, 2018
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 67 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
1-2 PTS: 19. C. Iza
REB: 10. Luke Meikle
AST: 2. A. Libroia
PTS: 19. L. Thomas
REB: 14. P. Nakidjim
AST: 4. J. Sutina
93.6 - 97.8
Oct 20, 2018
@ Marin Peixegalego W, 74 - 75 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 23. Sango Niang
REB: 10. Sango Niang
AST: 2. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 22. J. Gregory
REB: 6. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 3. Jorge Romero
98.3 - 99.6
Oct 27, 2018
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 95 - 84
Spanish LEB Silver
3-2 PTS: 21. C. Iza
REB: 9. C. Iza
AST: 4. Sango Niang
PTS: 28. Saah Nimley
REB: 8. Kevin Bercy
AST: 5. Saah Nimley
127.5 - 112.7
Nov 3, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar W, 67 - 88 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
4-2 PTS: 23. M. Warren
REB: 8. G. Villamil
AST: 7. Sango Niang
PTS: 14. Biram Faye
REB: 11. M. Vazquez
AST: 4. Berni Garcia
91.1 - 119.7
Nov 10, 2018
v. Circulo Gijon W, 94 - 83
Spanish LEB Silver
5-2 PTS: 26. A. Libroia
REB: 9. C. Iza
AST: 3. A. Libroia
PTS: 25. M. Kimbrough
REB: 8. N. Dordevic
AST: 3. N. Dordevic
129.2 - 114.0
Nov 14, 2018
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes L, 79 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
5-3 PTS: 19. Sango Niang
REB: 10. C. Iza
AST: 4. A. Libroia
PTS: 20. N. Sikiras
REB: 10. N. Sikiras
AST: 6. A. Ramirez
97.9 - 89.2
Nov 18, 2018
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono W, 71 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
6-3 PTS: 12. Sango Niang
REB: 10. M. Warren
AST: 5. A. Libroia
PTS: 12. J. Lafuente
REB: 7. J. Lopez
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
104.5 - 98.6
Nov 24, 2018
v. Planasa Navarra W, 73 - 61
Spanish LEB Silver
7-3 PTS: 17. Sango Niang
REB: 6. A. Libroia
AST: 3. C. Iza
PTS: 16. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 8. Javier Marin
AST: 5. Javier Marin
114.9 - 96.1
Dec 1, 2018
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 79 - 66 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
7-4 PTS: 17. Sango Niang
REB: 7. C. Iza
AST: 4. Sango Niang
PTS: 22. Duane Morgan
REB: 8. Duane Morgan
AST: 8. J. Medina
113.7 - 95.0
Dec 9, 2018
@ Sammic ISB W, 88 - 93 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
8-4 PTS: 28. Sango Niang
REB: 11. Luke Meikle
AST: 5. Sango Niang
PTS: 16. J. Powell
REB: 7. Iker Salazar
AST: 10. J. Powell
108.2 - 114.4
Dec 12, 2018
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 73 - 63
Spanish LEB Silver
9-4 PTS: 15. C. Iza
REB: 6. Luke Meikle
AST: 8. Sango Niang
PTS: 22. A. Kurucs
REB: 9. T. Miller
AST: 4. L. Lopez
100.8 - 87.0
Dec 16, 2018
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 63 - 47
Spanish LEB Silver
9-5 PTS: 10. C. Iza
REB: 11. Luke Meikle
AST: 4. A. Libroia
PTS: 18. P. Nakidjim
REB: 15. P. Nakidjim
AST: 7. L. Thomas
91.6 - 68.4
Dec 29, 2018
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 70 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
10-5 PTS: 15. Sango Niang
REB: 11. C. Iza
AST: 5. Sango Niang
PTS: 14. J. Orellano
REB: 10. V. Fernandez
AST: 5. J. Orellano
97.3 - 90.4
Jan 5, 2019
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 79 - 72 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
10-6 PTS: 14. A. Libroia
REB: 8. C. Iza
AST: 4. Sango Niang
PTS: 24. R. Onwuasor
REB: 14. D. Champagnie
AST: 2. D. Champagnie
112.4 - 102.4
Jan 13, 2019
v. Carrefour El Bulevar L, 63 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
10-7 PTS: 14. W. Cabral
REB: 9. G. Villamil
AST: 3. Sango Niang
PTS: 18. Biram Faye
REB: 13. Biram Faye
AST: 4. H. Cazorla
89.8 - 94.1
Jan 19, 2019
@ Circulo Gijon W, 75 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
11-7 PTS: 23. A. Libroia
REB: 6. M. Robinson
AST: 3. A. Libroia
PTS: 16. A. Rubiera
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 3. Saul Blanco
99.1 - 104.4
Jan 26, 2019
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 86 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
12-7 PTS: 19. A. Libroia
REB: 10. C. Iza
AST: 3. Sango Niang
PTS: 13. A. Ramirez
REB: 6. O. Ehigitor
AST: 2. Casey Jones
121.3 - 107.2
Feb 3, 2019
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 75 - 72 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
12-8 PTS: 16. Sango Niang
REB: 8. Sango Niang
AST: 4. Sango Niang
PTS: 13. A. Parrado
REB: 7. A. Louissaint
AST: 4. C. Noguerol
103.9 - 99.7
Feb 9, 2019
@ Planasa Navarra W, 73 - 80 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
13-8 PTS: 26. A. Libroia
REB: 6. A. Libroia
AST: 6. Sango Niang
PTS: 19. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 12. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 5. Carles Marzo
105.8 - 115.9
Feb 16, 2019
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 77 - 49
Spanish LEB Silver
14-8 PTS: 22. M. Robinson
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 5. Sango Niang
PTS: 10. D. Gallardo
REB: 8. Mayot Deng
AST: 2. D. Gallardo
118.6 - 75.5
Feb 27, 2019
v. CB Myrtia Murcia L, 61 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
14-9 PTS: 17. Sango Niang
REB: 8. C. Iza
AST: 3. Sango Niang
PTS: 18. J. Gonzalez
REB: 9. T. Mehinti
AST: 3. F. Nielsen
88.5 - 110.2
Mar 3, 2019
@ Isover Basket Azqueca W, 64 - 81
Spanish LEB Silver
15-9 PTS: 16. Adam Somogyi
REB: 13. N. Okonkwo
AST: 7. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 17. Luis Valera
REB: 7. J. Solarin
AST: 5. Carlos Calvo
92.3 - 116.9
Mar 9, 2019
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 66 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
15-10 PTS: 13. W. Cabral
REB: 9. N. Okonkwo
AST: 4. Sango Niang
PTS: 16. D. Schmidt
REB: 10. Ignacio Diez
AST: 3. Justin Pitts
90.6 - 100.2
Mar 16, 2019
@ CB Villarrobledo L, 75 - 51
Spanish LEB Silver
15-11 PTS: 13. Sango Niang
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 3. Sango Niang
PTS: 15. Jaume Valles
REB: 11. J. Nesbitt
AST: 5. Martin Smith
116.2 - 79.0
Mar 23, 2019
v. Sant Josep Girona W, 87 - 68
Spanish LEB Silver
16-11 PTS: 23. Adam Somogyi
REB: 7. W. Cabral
AST: 6. Sango Niang
PTS: 13. Jordi Trias
REB: 8. Jordi Trias
AST: 5. Jordi Trias
131.7 - 103.0
Mar 30, 2019
@ Afanion CB Almansa L, 74 - 58
Spanish LEB Silver
16-12 PTS: 16. Deji Ibitayo
REB: 6. N. Okonkwo
AST: 2. A. Libroia
PTS: 19. T. Granado
REB: 7. T. Granado
AST: 3. J. Santonja
104.1 - 81.6
Apr 6, 2019
@ CB Myrtia Murcia L, 81 - 67 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
16-13 PTS: 21. A. Libroia
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 6. Sango Niang
PTS: 18. J. Gonzalez
REB: 8. C. Beranek
AST: 6. J. Coello
113.5 - 93.9
Apr 13, 2019
v. Isover Basket Azqueca W, 81 - 74
Spanish LEB Silver
17-13 PTS: 18. Deji Ibitayo
REB: 12. N. Okonkwo
AST: 8. Sango Niang
PTS: 20. Nick Madray
REB: 11. Nick Madray
AST: 5. Carlos Calvo
108.6 - 99.3
Apr 19, 2019
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 90 - 65 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
17-14 PTS: 13. Adam Somogyi
REB: 5. C. Iza
AST: 5. Sango Niang
PTS: 18. C. Conde
REB: 5. C. Toledo
AST: 5. Justin Pitts
131.2 - 94.7
Apr 27, 2019
v. CB Villarrobledo L, 53 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
17-15 PTS: 14. Sango Niang
REB: 7. N. Okonkwo
AST: 2. A. Libroia
PTS: 21. A. Fernandez
REB: 11. Pamor Diene
AST: 2. M. Suskavcevic
78.3 - 107.9
May 4, 2019
@ Sant Josep Girona L, 77 - 70 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish LEB Silver
17-16 PTS: 13. Adam Somogyi
REB: 7. Adam Somogyi
AST: 3. Adam Somogyi
PTS: 19. Jordi Trias
REB: 16. Jordi Trias
AST: 4. Jordi Trias
107.4 - 97.7
May 11, 2019
v. Afanion CB Almansa L, 78 - 81
Spanish LEB Silver
17-17 PTS: 16. Adam Somogyi
REB: 5. Luke Meikle
AST: 4. A. Libroia
PTS: 15. T. Granado
REB: 10. R. Graham
AST: 6. Nil Bria
108.1 - 112.3