CB Myrtia Murcia 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CB Myrtia Murcia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet W, 58 - 72 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 21. C. Beranek
REB: 18. C. Beranek
AST: 8. F. Nielsen
PTS: 17. A. Matali
REB: 6. A. Matali
AST: 4. J. Jimenez
80.4 - 99.8
Oct 10, 2018
v. Albacete Basket W, 77 - 61 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
2-0 PTS: 18. P. Whelan
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 16. Marcus Van
REB: 13. Marcus Van
AST: 2. P. Cordoba
110.3 - 87.4
Oct 13, 2018
@ CB L'Hospitalet W, 54 - 85 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
3-0 PTS: 17. P. Whelan
REB: 9. S. Mendiola
AST: 6. F. Nielsen
PTS: 9. Alex Navas
REB: 9. S. Gelazonia
AST: 3. Joan Creus
74.7 - 117.6
Oct 20, 2018
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 58 - 69 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
3-1 PTS: 14. S. Mendiola
REB: 7. C. Beranek
AST: 5. J. Ballesta
PTS: 18. Kedar Wright
REB: 9. Kedar Wright
AST: 3. J. Marco
86.2 - 102.6
Oct 27, 2018
@ Afanion CB Almansa W, 62 - 80
Spanish LEB Silver
4-1 PTS: 24. D. Curtis
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 7. F. Nielsen
PTS: 16. T. Granado
REB: 6. T. Granado
AST: 3. R. Graham
85.6 - 110.4
Nov 3, 2018
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 86 - 69 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
5-1 PTS: 21. P. Whelan
REB: 12. D. Curtis
AST: 5. C. Beranek
PTS: 24. M. Nzege
REB: 8. D. Edwards
AST: 3. D. Edwards
126.6 - 101.5
Nov 10, 2018
@ Isover Basket Azqueca L, 67 - 64
Spanish LEB Silver
5-2 PTS: 13. D. Curtis
REB: 11. S. Mendiola
AST: 6. F. Nielsen
PTS: 16. J. Solarin
REB: 17. J. Solarin
AST: 8. Carlos Calvo
94.7 - 90.5
Nov 14, 2018
v. CB Villarrobledo W, 68 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
6-2 PTS: 12. C. Beranek
REB: 8. D. Curtis
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 17. J. Nesbitt
REB: 8. Pamor Diene
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
90.8 - 85.5
Nov 18, 2018
@ CB Universitat VIC L, 86 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
6-3 PTS: 21. C. Beranek
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 3. Deji Ibitayo
PTS: 18. Pablo Rivas
REB: 8. Pablo Rivas
AST: 5. J. Garrote
128.5 - 122.5
Nov 23, 2018
@ Fundacion Lucentum W, 79 - 83 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
7-3 PTS: 14. Deji Ibitayo
REB: 12. T. Mehinti
AST: 7. F. Nielsen
PTS: 16. Justin Pitts
REB: 7. C. Conde
AST: 7. Justin Pitts
107.4 - 112.9
Dec 1, 2018
v. Sant Josep Girona L, 58 - 71 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
7-4 PTS: 12. C. Beranek
REB: 6. D. Curtis
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 17. Jordi Trias
REB: 8. Jordi Trias
AST: 3. Jordi Trias
101.7 - 124.5
Dec 8, 2018
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet W, 84 - 80 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
8-4 PTS: 16. T. Mehinti
REB: 8. C. Beranek
AST: 6. J. Coello
PTS: 18. X. Hernandez
REB: 7. Richaud Pack
AST: 8. X. Hernandez
105.5 - 100.5
Dec 12, 2018
@ Albacete Basket W, 70 - 78 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
9-4 PTS: 20. C. Beranek
REB: 8. C. Beranek
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 15. Marcus Van
REB: 7. Eddy Polanco
AST: 4. Zarko Jukic
101.1 - 112.7
Dec 15, 2018
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 83 - 66 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
10-4 PTS: 22. P. Whelan
REB: 8. D. Curtis
AST: 7. J. Coello
PTS: 21. E. San Epifanio
REB: 5. E. San Epifanio
AST: 4. Joan Creus
122.3 - 97.3
Dec 29, 2018
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 67 - 81 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
11-4 PTS: 21. D. Curtis
REB: 8. S. Mendiola
AST: 9. F. Nielsen
PTS: 18. T. Cameron
REB: 5. J. Marco
AST: 10. J. Marco
97.0 - 117.3
Jan 5, 2019
v. Afanion CB Almansa W, 85 - 77 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
12-4 PTS: 19. Deji Ibitayo
REB: 10. S. Mendiola
AST: 5. J. Coello
PTS: 14. K. Navarro
REB: 8. Bobby Harris
AST: 3. C. Cerdan
106.6 - 96.6
Jan 12, 2019
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda L, 82 - 78 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
12-5 PTS: 18. Deji Ibitayo
REB: 8. S. Mendiola
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 16. O. Herrero
REB: 7. S. Barro
AST: 6. J. Gonzalez
107.8 - 102.6
Jan 19, 2019
v. Isover Basket Azqueca W, 76 - 55 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
13-5 PTS: 17. P. Whelan
REB: 15. S. Mendiola
AST: 6. J. Ballesta
PTS: 11. E. Mitchell
REB: 11. J. Solarin
AST: 4. Carlos Calvo
95.4 - 69.1
Jan 26, 2019
@ CB Villarrobledo L, 66 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
13-6 PTS: 12. S. Mendiola
REB: 9. D. Curtis
AST: 4. F. Nielsen
PTS: 17. A. Fernandez
REB: 12. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. J. Nesbitt
100.0 - 93.9
Feb 2, 2019
v. CB Universitat VIC W, 80 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
14-6 PTS: 14. T. Mehinti
REB: 11. T. Mehinti
AST: 4. J. Coello
PTS: 22. Roger Fornas
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 2. David Vidal
108.8 - 87.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 62 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
14-7 PTS: 12. F. Nielsen
REB: 9. P. Whelan
AST: 3. S. Mendiola
PTS: 14. Justin Pitts
REB: 7. Nacho Diaz
AST: 4. Q. Garrido
85.5 - 88.2
Feb 16, 2019
@ Sant Josep Girona L, 74 - 68 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish LEB Silver
14-8 PTS: 14. C. Beranek
REB: 7. C. Beranek
AST: 6. F. Nielsen
PTS: 15. Xavier Costa
REB: 7. Sergi Costa
AST: 4. Xavier Costa
107.0 - 98.4
Feb 27, 2019
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 61 - 76
Spanish LEB Silver
15-8 PTS: 18. J. Gonzalez
REB: 9. T. Mehinti
AST: 3. F. Nielsen
PTS: 17. Sango Niang
REB: 8. C. Iza
AST: 3. Sango Niang
88.5 - 110.2
Mar 3, 2019
v. Sammic ISB W, 66 - 57 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
16-8 PTS: 18. C. Beranek
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 6. F. Nielsen
PTS: 18. V. Orlov
REB: 7. Iker Salazar
AST: 4. Benat Hevia
101.8 - 88.0
Mar 8, 2019
@ Planasa Navarra L, 77 - 51 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
16-9 PTS: 14. J. Gonzalez
REB: 9. S. Mendiola
AST: 5. F. Nielsen
PTS: 21. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 7. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 8. J. Jimenez
105.7 - 70.0
Mar 16, 2019
v. Marin Peixegalego L, 52 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
16-10 PTS: 18. C. Beranek
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 6. J. Coello
PTS: 18. V. Fernandez
REB: 11. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 8. Jorge Romero
72.8 - 89.6
Mar 23, 2019
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 68 - 59 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
16-11 PTS: 14. C. Beranek
REB: 13. T. Mehinti
AST: 2. S. Alcaraz
PTS: 10. S. Barros
REB: 12. Rares Uta
AST: 2. Saah Nimley
103.5 - 89.8
Mar 30, 2019
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 83 - 69 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
17-11 PTS: 15. C. Beranek
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 4. C. Beranek
PTS: 19. J. Sutina
REB: 8. D. Samuels
AST: 5. L. Thomas
128.6 - 106.9
Apr 6, 2019
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 81 - 67 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
18-11 PTS: 18. J. Gonzalez
REB: 8. C. Beranek
AST: 6. J. Coello
PTS: 21. A. Libroia
REB: 8. N. Okonkwo
AST: 6. Sango Niang
113.5 - 93.9
Apr 14, 2019
@ Sammic ISB W, 71 - 78 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
19-11 PTS: 21. S. Mendiola
REB: 8. S. Mendiola
AST: 4. S. Alcaraz
PTS: 23. S. Reaves
REB: 5. A. Azpeitia
AST: 8. J. Powell
108.7 - 119.5
Apr 20, 2019
v. Planasa Navarra W, 101 - 72 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
20-11 PTS: 26. C. Beranek
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 7. J. Ballesta
PTS: 13. E. Giano
REB: 6. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 5. Carles Marzo
133.4 - 95.1
Apr 27, 2019
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 73 - 71 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
20-12 PTS: 15. P. Whelan
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 3. S. Mendiola
PTS: 20. J. Gregory
REB: 9. J. Orellano
AST: 3. J. Gregory
94.4 - 91.8
May 4, 2019
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 92 - 67 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
21-12 PTS: 17. D. Curtis
REB: 9. D. Curtis
AST: 7. J. Coello
PTS: 16. Kevin Bercy
REB: 4. Udun Osakue
AST: 5. S. Barros
123.3 - 89.8
May 11, 2019
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 68 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
22-12 PTS: 14. C. Beranek
REB: 6. C. Beranek
AST: 4. S. Alcaraz
PTS: 21. Andre Norris
REB: 11. D. Samuels
AST: 3. Andre Norris
87.8 - 90.4
May 18, 2019
v. Afanion CB Almansa W, 65 - 63 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
23-12 PTS: 21. C. Beranek
REB: 11. C. Beranek
AST: 6. J. Ballesta
PTS: 18. Bobby Harris
REB: 11. R. Graham
AST: 3. R. Graham
92.5 - 89.7
May 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Afanion CB Almansa Preview
Spanish LEB Silver
- N/A N/A N/A