Grupo Eleyco Baskonia 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Grupo Eleyco Baskonia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 85 - 73 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
0-1 PTS: 13. J. Paukste
REB: 7. Jurij Macura
AST: 5. L. Lopez
PTS: 18. Duane Morgan
REB: 6. A. Fernandez
AST: 7. J. Medina
111.0 - 95.3
Oct 10, 2018
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano W, 78 - 73 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 21. A. Kurucs
REB: 8. M. Gonzalez
AST: 5. L. Lopez
PTS: 16. Sango Niang
REB: 5. C. Iza
AST: 6. Sango Niang
109.1 - 102.1
Oct 14, 2018
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 79 - 70 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
2-1 PTS: 18. A. Kurucs
REB: 11. T. Miller
AST: 7. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. A. Pantin
REB: 14. A. Pantin
AST: 3. A. Pantin
113.1 - 100.2
Oct 20, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 77 - 69 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
2-2 PTS: 15. A. Kurucs
REB: 6. S. Raieste
AST: 4. L. Lopez
PTS: 19. H. Cazorla
REB: 8. Biram Faye
AST: 4. Berni Garcia
103.2 - 92.5
Oct 28, 2018
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 74 - 57 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
3-2 PTS: 18. I. Martinez
REB: 11. S. Raieste
AST: 4. S. Raieste
PTS: 18. L. Antunez
REB: 11. J. Rivas
AST: 3. L. Antunez
93.1 - 71.7
Nov 2, 2018
@ Planasa Navarra L, 81 - 67 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
3-3 PTS: 15. L. Lopez
REB: 6. T. Miller
AST: 3. L. Lopez
PTS: 23. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 16. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 10. Carles Marzo
109.2 - 90.3
Nov 10, 2018
v. Sammic ISB L, 66 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
3-4 PTS: 14. T. Miller
REB: 11. T. Miller
AST: 3. A. Kurucs
PTS: 19. J. Powell
REB: 10. Iker Salazar
AST: 4. Iker Salazar
93.4 - 104.7
Nov 14, 2018
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 90 - 60
Spanish LEB Silver
3-5 PTS: 18. L. Lopez
REB: 6. L. Lopez
AST: 3. S. Raieste
PTS: 22. P. Nakidjim
REB: 8. P. Nakidjim
AST: 9. L. Thomas
112.6 - 75.0
Nov 18, 2018
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 69 - 76 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
3-6 PTS: 16. Jurij Macura
REB: 10. Jurij Macura
AST: 3. A. Kurucs
PTS: 23. Kevin Bercy
REB: 11. Kevin Bercy
AST: 7. S. Barros
91.6 - 100.9
Nov 24, 2018
@ Circulo Gijon L, 87 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
3-7 PTS: 22. M. Gonzalez
REB: 11. M. Gonzalez
AST: 6. L. Lopez
PTS: 22. S. Osayande
REB: 15. S. Osayande
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
111.0 - 93.1
Dec 1, 2018
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono W, 80 - 76 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
4-7 PTS: 16. T. Miller
REB: 7. M. Gonzalez
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
PTS: 20. A. Parrado
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 6. C. Noguerol
99.8 - 94.8
Dec 9, 2018
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 77 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
5-7 PTS: 19. S. Raieste
REB: 12. T. Miller
AST: 4. M. Gonzalez
PTS: 16. M. Roberts
REB: 9. Duane Morgan
AST: 4. G. Martinez
106.4 - 102.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 73 - 63
Spanish LEB Silver
5-8 PTS: 22. A. Kurucs
REB: 9. T. Miller
AST: 4. L. Lopez
PTS: 15. C. Iza
REB: 6. Luke Meikle
AST: 8. Sango Niang
100.8 - 87.0
Dec 16, 2018
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 73 - 63 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
5-9 PTS: 24. S. Raieste
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 4. S. Raieste
PTS: 20. J. Gregory
REB: 10. A. Pantin
AST: 6. J. Orellano
103.8 - 89.6
Dec 30, 2018
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 92 - 72 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
6-9 PTS: 20. A. Kurucs
REB: 9. T. Miller
AST: 9. M. Gonzalez
PTS: 14. M. Vazquez
REB: 6. M. Vazquez
AST: 4. H. Cazorla
126.7 - 99.1
Jan 4, 2019
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 55 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
7-9 PTS: 18. I. Martinez
REB: 15. T. Miller
AST: 5. I. Martinez
PTS: 11. Jacob Round
REB: 9. V. Moreno
AST: 2. Jacob Round
71.3 - 92.1
Jan 13, 2019
v. Planasa Navarra L, 67 - 76 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
7-10 PTS: 21. L. Lopez
REB: 6. L. Lopez
AST: 7. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 10. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 8. J. Jimenez
85.0 - 96.4
Jan 20, 2019
@ Sammic ISB L, 73 - 61 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
7-11 PTS: 16. T. Miller
REB: 12. T. Miller
AST: 2. T. Miller
PTS: 22. S. Reaves
REB: 8. O. Keshinro
AST: 6. Iker Salazar
98.6 - 82.4
Jan 27, 2019
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 68 - 82 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
7-12 PTS: 18. A. Kurucs
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 4. M. Gonzalez
PTS: 22. P. Nakidjim
REB: 8. P. Nakidjim
AST: 7. L. Thomas
86.8 - 104.6
Feb 2, 2019
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 98 - 95 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
7-13 PTS: 29. S. Raieste
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 4. I. Martinez
PTS: 34. Kevin Bercy
REB: 14. Kevin Bercy
AST: 5. R. Bobbitt
123.3 - 119.5
Feb 9, 2019
v. Circulo Gijon L, 77 - 83 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
7-14 PTS: 20. S. Raieste
REB: 8. T. Miller
AST: 6. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. M. Kimbrough
REB: 13. Robert Swift
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
104.8 - 112.9
Feb 16, 2019
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 91 - 65 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
7-15 PTS: 19. M. Gonzalez
REB: 6. M. Gonzalez
AST: 4. L. Lopez
PTS: 17. Erik Nissen
REB: 10. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. J. Lafuente
122.5 - 87.5
Feb 27, 2019
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 83 - 77 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
8-15 PTS: 17. T. Miller
REB: 13. T. Miller
AST: 7. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. Ivan Garcia
REB: 8. M. Diop
AST: 4. G. Covington
110.0 - 102.0
Mar 3, 2019
@ CB Universitat VIC L, 88 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
8-16 PTS: 21. T. Miller
REB: 10. P. Sow
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
PTS: 22. Roger Fornas
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 10. J. Garrote
117.1 - 95.8
Mar 10, 2019
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 86 - 72 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
9-16 PTS: 22. S. Raieste
REB: 8. T. Miller
AST: 7. L. Lopez
PTS: 14. H. Jimenez
REB: 6. G. Adon
AST: 4. O. Herrero
118.4 - 99.1
Mar 16, 2019
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 63 - 72 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
10-16 PTS: 23. Ajdin Penava
REB: 13. T. Miller
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
PTS: 14. Malick Fall
REB: 13. Malick Fall
AST: 4. A. Vazquez
93.7 - 107.1
Mar 24, 2019
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 70 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
10-17 PTS: 25. A. Kurucs
REB: 9. T. Miller
AST: 4. S. Raieste
PTS: 12. Duby Okeke
REB: 7. Duby Okeke
AST: 5. J. Jimenez
100.2 - 105.9
Mar 30, 2019
@ Albacete Basket L, 81 - 67 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
10-18 PTS: 14. A. Kurucs
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 3. L. Lopez
PTS: 19. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. Marcus Van
AST: 4. Alvaro Sanz
117.4 - 97.1
Apr 6, 2019
@ CB L'Hospitalet L, 89 - 70 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
10-19 PTS: 20. A. Kurucs
REB: 7. L. Lopez
AST: 7. L. Lopez
PTS: 16. M. Diop
REB: 6. M. Diop
AST: 5. G. Covington
124.9 - 98.2
Apr 14, 2019
v. CB Universitat VIC W, 95 - 67 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
11-19 PTS: 27. M. Gonzalez
REB: 11. Ajdin Penava
AST: 9. L. Lopez
PTS: 17. Roger Fornas
REB: 8. David Vidal
AST: 5. Luis Jacobo
115.1 - 81.1
Apr 21, 2019
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 56 - 80 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
12-19 PTS: 20. S. Raieste
REB: 7. M. Gonzalez
AST: 6. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. U.C. Iroegbu
REB: 7. S. Barro
AST: 7. O. Herrero
78.4 - 111.9
Apr 27, 2019
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 67 - 66 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
13-19 PTS: 18. S. Raieste
REB: 10. T. Miller
AST: 5. L. Lopez
PTS: 15. Malick Fall
REB: 7. T. Cameron
AST: 2. A. Vazquez
93.5 - 92.1
May 4, 2019
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet W, 66 - 75 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
14-19 PTS: 16. A. Kurucs
REB: 9. T. Miller
AST: 5. L. Lopez
PTS: 16. A. Matali
REB: 10. A. Mendez
AST: 8. J. Jimenez
93.1 - 105.7
May 11, 2019
v. Albacete Basket W, 70 - 65 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
15-19 PTS: 14. A. Kurucs
REB: 10. Ajdin Penava
AST: 4. L. Lopez
PTS: 20. Eddy Polanco
REB: 8. Eddy Polanco
AST: 5. Eddy Polanco
103.0 - 95.6