CB Universitat VIC 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CB Universitat VIC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ Albacete Basket L, 86 - 61 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
0-1 PTS: 22. J. Garrote
REB: 5. S. Dominguez
AST: 4. S. Dominguez
PTS: 26. T. Rudolph
REB: 11. Marcus Van
AST: 7. Jordan Davis
125.8 - 89.2
Oct 10, 2018
v. CB L'Hospitalet L, 70 - 92
Spanish LEB Silver
0-2 PTS: 16. J. Garrote
REB: 5. Nil Sabata
AST: 2. J. Iglesias
PTS: 21. Joan Creus
REB: 8. Albert Homs
AST: 7. Joan Creus
90.5 - 119.0
Oct 14, 2018
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 71 - 69 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
0-3 PTS: 16. M. Rabaseda
REB: 9. Kyle Benton
AST: 3. Roger Fornas
PTS: 20. J. Aramburu
REB: 7. Tanner Omlid
AST: 6. J. Marco
99.8 - 97.0
Oct 20, 2018
v. Afanion CB Almansa L, 78 - 81
Spanish LEB Silver
0-4 PTS: 23. Pablo Rivas
REB: 9. Pablo Rivas
AST: 5. M. Rabaseda
PTS: 26. R. Graham
REB: 8. Lamine Dieng
AST: 6. K. Navarro
109.1 - 113.3
Oct 27, 2018
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda L, 83 - 73 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
0-5 PTS: 25. Kyle Benton
REB: 7. Kyle Benton
AST: 8. M. Rabaseda
PTS: 19. M. Nzege
REB: 9. S. Barro
AST: 5. O. Herrero
110.0 - 96.7
Nov 3, 2018
v. Isover Basket Azqueca W, 76 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
1-5 PTS: 22. J. Garrote
REB: 15. Roger Fornas
AST: 5. M. Rabaseda
PTS: 19. E. Mitchell
REB: 9. J. Solarin
AST: 3. E. Mitchell
101.8 - 96.4
Nov 10, 2018
@ CB Villarrobledo L, 89 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
1-6 PTS: 19. J. Garrote
REB: 7. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. J. Garrote
PTS: 22. Pamor Diene
REB: 10. J. Nesbitt
AST: 4. Pamor Diene
129.4 - 119.2
Nov 14, 2018
v. Fundacion Lucentum L, 72 - 87
Spanish LEB Silver
1-7 PTS: 20. Kyle Benton
REB: 9. Roger Fornas
AST: 4. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. D. Schmidt
REB: 12. C. Conde
AST: 7. Q. Garrido
95.3 - 115.1
Nov 18, 2018
v. CB Myrtia Murcia W, 86 - 82
Spanish LEB Silver
2-7 PTS: 18. Pablo Rivas
REB: 8. Pablo Rivas
AST: 5. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. C. Beranek
REB: 10. C. Beranek
AST: 3. Deji Ibitayo
128.5 - 122.5
Nov 24, 2018
@ Sant Josep Girona L, 79 - 68 Palau Girona-Fontajau
Spanish LEB Silver
2-8 PTS: 15. S. Dominguez
REB: 6. Kyle Benton
AST: 2. M. Rabaseda
PTS: 22. Jordi Trias
REB: 16. Jordi Trias
AST: 6. Jordi Trias
109.1 - 93.9
Dec 1, 2018
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 91 - 92
Spanish LEB Silver
2-9 PTS: 20. Pablo Rivas
REB: 9. S. Dominguez
AST: 8. J. Garrote
PTS: 18. A. Matali
REB: 10. Jan Orfila
AST: 4. X. Hernandez
114.3 - 115.5
Dec 8, 2018
v. Albacete Basket W, 75 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
3-9 PTS: 16. Pablo Rivas
REB: 8. Kyle Benton
AST: 7. J. Garrote
PTS: 23. T. Rudolph
REB: 9. Marcus Van
AST: 3. T. Rudolph
103.7 - 100.9
Dec 12, 2018
@ CB L'Hospitalet L, 87 - 78 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
3-10 PTS: 20. Kyle Benton
REB: 8. Kyle Benton
AST: 5. J. Garrote
PTS: 14. S. Gelazonia
REB: 5. E. San Epifanio
AST: 8. Joan Creus
110.8 - 99.3
Dec 16, 2018
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 77 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
4-10 PTS: 17. Kyle Benton
REB: 8. Roger Fornas
AST: 8. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. J. Marco
REB: 8. B. Sebirumbi
AST: 3. J. Marco
106.2 - 97.9
Dec 29, 2018
@ Afanion CB Almansa L, 80 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
4-11 PTS: 14. Roger Fornas
REB: 12. Kyle Benton
AST: 5. Roger Fornas
PTS: 17. J. Santonja
REB: 9. J. Santonja
AST: 7. Bobby Harris
110.8 - 98.3
Jan 4, 2019
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 89 - 75
Spanish LEB Silver
5-11 PTS: 20. J. Garrote
REB: 8. S. Dominguez
AST: 7. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. J. Gonzalez
REB: 6. S. Barro
AST: 3. H. Jimenez
125.4 - 105.7
Jan 12, 2019
@ Isover Basket Azqueca L, 95 - 87
Spanish LEB Silver
5-12 PTS: 19. Pablo Rivas
REB: 7. Kyle Benton
AST: 5. J. Garrote
PTS: 22. J. Solarin
REB: 9. J. Solarin
AST: 6. Carlos Calvo
117.4 - 107.5
Jan 19, 2019
v. CB Villarrobledo L, 68 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
5-13 PTS: 11. Roger Fornas
REB: 6. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. J. Garrote
PTS: 26. M. Martinez
REB: 10. Pamor Diene
AST: 6. A. Fernandez
98.9 - 114.9
Jan 25, 2019
@ Fundacion Lucentum L, 101 - 80 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Silver
5-14 PTS: 20. J. Garrote
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 3. Kyle Benton
PTS: 21. C. Conde
REB: 10. A. Larsson
AST: 7. Justin Pitts
127.5 - 101.0
Feb 2, 2019
@ CB Myrtia Murcia L, 80 - 64 Pabellon Principe de Asturias
Spanish LEB Silver
5-15 PTS: 22. Roger Fornas
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 2. David Vidal
PTS: 14. T. Mehinti
REB: 11. T. Mehinti
AST: 4. J. Coello
108.8 - 87.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. Sant Josep Girona W, 83 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
6-15 PTS: 27. J. Garrote
REB: 12. S. Dominguez
AST: 7. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. Jordi Trias
REB: 7. A. Alzamora
AST: 6. Sergi Costa
108.7 - 95.6
Feb 16, 2019
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 89 - 72 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
6-16 PTS: 17. X. Torrent
REB: 6. S. Dominguez
AST: 4. J. Garrote
PTS: 15. Andres Miso
REB: 7. C. Poyatos
AST: 6. J. Jimenez
125.7 - 101.7
Feb 27, 2019
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 82 - 68 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
6-17 PTS: 18. J. Garrote
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 4. X. Torrent
PTS: 21. J. Medina
REB: 7. M. Alvarez
AST: 9. J. Medina
108.6 - 90.0
Mar 3, 2019
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 88 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
7-17 PTS: 22. Roger Fornas
REB: 9. Nil Sabata
AST: 10. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. T. Miller
REB: 10. P. Sow
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
117.1 - 95.8
Mar 9, 2019
@ Circulo Gijon W, 72 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
8-17 PTS: 24. Roger Fornas
REB: 6. David Vidal
AST: 4. J. Garrote
PTS: 17. S. Osayande
REB: 11. S. Osayande
AST: 4. S. Osayande
101.3 - 111.1
Mar 16, 2019
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 98 - 78
Spanish LEB Silver
9-17 PTS: 23. Luis Jacobo
REB: 6. Roger Fornas
AST: 7. J. Garrote
PTS: 26. Casey Jones
REB: 7. N. Sikiras
AST: 3. A. Ramirez
132.9 - 105.7
Mar 24, 2019
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 91 - 61 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
9-18 PTS: 18. J. Garrote
REB: 10. S. Dominguez
AST: 3. David Vidal
PTS: 18. A. Parrado
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 5. A. Parrado
129.0 - 86.4
Mar 30, 2019
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 78 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
10-18 PTS: 22. Luis Jacobo
REB: 9. S. Dominguez
AST: 10. J. Iglesias
PTS: 13. M. Vazquez
REB: 11. Biram Faye
AST: 4. H. Cazorla
113.5 - 103.3
Apr 6, 2019
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 81 - 61
Spanish LEB Silver
11-18 PTS: 19. Roger Fornas
REB: 13. S. Dominguez
AST: 5. J. Garrote
PTS: 14. Duane Morgan
REB: 9. Duane Morgan
AST: 3. A. Fernandez
116.2 - 87.5
Apr 14, 2019
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia L, 95 - 67 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
11-19 PTS: 17. Roger Fornas
REB: 8. David Vidal
AST: 5. Luis Jacobo
PTS: 27. M. Gonzalez
REB: 11. Ajdin Penava
AST: 9. L. Lopez
115.1 - 81.1
Apr 21, 2019
v. Circulo Gijon L, 67 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
11-20 PTS: 12. X. Torrent
REB: 6. Roger Fornas
AST: 4. X. Torrent
PTS: 17. Saul Blanco
REB: 8. P. Prinsloo
AST: 6. M. Kimbrough
97.7 - 105.0
Apr 26, 2019
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes L, 83 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
11-21 PTS: 14. J. Garrote
REB: 7. S. Dominguez
AST: 5. J. Garrote
PTS: 21. N. Sikiras
REB: 11. Casey Jones
AST: 4. Louis Adams
101.4 - 85.5
May 4, 2019
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 91 - 97
Spanish LEB Silver
11-22 PTS: 22. Luis Jacobo
REB: 9. S. Dominguez
AST: 6. J. Garrote
PTS: 17. C. Noguerol
REB: 6. A. Parrado
AST: 3. C. Noguerol
118.9 - 126.8
May 11, 2019
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 85 - 74 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
11-23 PTS: 20. J. Garrote
REB: 9. S. Dominguez
AST: 7. X. Torrent
PTS: 14. Biram Faye
REB: 12. M. Vazquez
AST: 6. Berni Garcia
115.0 - 100.1