Circulo Gijon 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Circulo Gijon Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. Carrefour El Bulevar W, 75 - 67
Spanish LEB Silver
1-0 PTS: 19. Angel Moro
REB: 8. Robert Swift
AST: 4. S. Osayande
PTS: 14. Biram Faye
REB: 7. Biram Faye
AST: 5. H. Cazorla
110.6 - 98.8
Oct 11, 2018
@ Queseria La Antigua CBTormes L, 80 - 64
Spanish LEB Silver
1-1 PTS: 19. M. Kimbrough
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 6. Saul Blanco
PTS: 16. Jacob Round
REB: 8. V. Moreno
AST: 6. Jacob Round
107.1 - 85.7
Oct 14, 2018
v. Planasa Navarra L, 77 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
1-2 PTS: 16. M. Kimbrough
REB: 9. Robert Swift
AST: 6. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 20. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 8. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 4. Carles Marzo
108.8 - 111.6
Oct 21, 2018
@ Sammic ISB L, 74 - 72 Polideportivo Municipal
Spanish LEB Silver
1-3 PTS: 27. Saul Blanco
REB: 11. S. Osayande
AST: 4. S. Osayande
PTS: 26. J. Powell
REB: 17. Iker Salazar
AST: 7. J. Powell
99.6 - 97.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Igulatorio Cantabria Estela L, 61 - 65
Spanish LEB Silver
1-4 PTS: 14. M. Kimbrough
REB: 8. J. Menendez
AST: 3. Angel Moro
PTS: 12. P. Nakidjim
REB: 10. P. Nakidjim
AST: 2. Lance Kearse
85.3 - 90.9
Nov 3, 2018
@ Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea L, 87 - 82 Polideportivo de Larrea
Spanish LEB Silver
1-5 PTS: 22. Robert Swift
REB: 5. Robert Swift
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
PTS: 24. A. Mazaira
REB: 7. Kevin Bercy
AST: 8. Saah Nimley
128.4 - 121.1
Nov 10, 2018
@ Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 94 - 83
Spanish LEB Silver
1-6 PTS: 25. M. Kimbrough
REB: 8. N. Dordevic
AST: 3. N. Dordevic
PTS: 26. A. Libroia
REB: 9. C. Iza
AST: 3. A. Libroia
129.2 - 114.0
Nov 14, 2018
v. Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono W, 63 - 59
Spanish LEB Silver
2-6 PTS: 24. Saul Blanco
REB: 10. J. Menendez
AST: 2. A. Rubiera
PTS: 14. Erik Nissen
REB: 8. Erik Nissen
AST: 6. C. Noguerol
85.2 - 79.8
Nov 18, 2018
@ Plasencia Extremadura L, 86 - 68 Pabellon Ciudad de Plasencia
Spanish LEB Silver
2-7 PTS: 18. Saul Blanco
REB: 8. Saul Blanco
AST: 7. Saul Blanco
PTS: 17. Duane Morgan
REB: 8. Duane Morgan
AST: 8. J. Medina
123.7 - 97.8
Nov 24, 2018
v. Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 87 - 73
Spanish LEB Silver
3-7 PTS: 22. S. Osayande
REB: 15. S. Osayande
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
PTS: 22. M. Gonzalez
REB: 11. M. Gonzalez
AST: 6. L. Lopez
111.0 - 93.1
Dec 1, 2018
@ Marin Peixegalego L, 82 - 68 Pabellon de a Rana
Spanish LEB Silver
3-8 PTS: 16. Robert Swift
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 8. N. Yengue
PTS: 20. J. Gregory
REB: 17. Taiwo Badmus
AST: 3. Jorge Romero
109.5 - 90.8
Dec 8, 2018
@ Carrefour El Bulevar L, 77 - 73 Multiusos Carlos Sastre
Spanish LEB Silver
3-9 PTS: 20. J. Menendez
REB: 12. J. Menendez
AST: 2. Saul Blanco
PTS: 18. P. Lawrence
REB: 9. S. De Santana
AST: 6. Berni Garcia
117.6 - 111.5
Dec 12, 2018
v. Queseria La Antigua CBTormes W, 78 - 66
Spanish LEB Silver
4-9 PTS: 23. N. Yengue
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 5. Angel Moro
PTS: 19. O. Ehigitor
REB: 7. J. Rivas
AST: 4. V. Moreno
103.9 - 87.9
Dec 16, 2018
@ Planasa Navarra L, 78 - 70 Polideportivo Anaitasuna
Spanish LEB Silver
4-10 PTS: 14. N. Dordevic
REB: 16. S. Osayande
AST: 3. Angel Moro
PTS: 11. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
REB: 7. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
AST: 3. E. Hernandez-Sonseca
105.7 - 94.8
Dec 29, 2018
v. Sammic ISB L, 57 - 58
Spanish LEB Silver
4-11 PTS: 17. Saul Blanco
REB: 12. J. Menendez
AST: 2. Saul Blanco
PTS: 15. Xabi Beraza
REB: 14. Xabi Beraza
AST: 5. J. Powell
82.0 - 83.5
Jan 5, 2019
@ Igulatorio Cantabria Estela W, 62 - 71
Spanish LEB Silver
5-11 PTS: 16. Robert Swift
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 7. Saul Blanco
PTS: 13. M. Atewe
REB: 15. M. Atewe
AST: 6. L. Thomas
82.1 - 94.0
Jan 12, 2019
v. Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea W, 70 - 56
Spanish LEB Silver
6-11 PTS: 17. M. Kimbrough
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 3. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 12. M. de la Maza
REB: 13. D. Champagnie
AST: 3. R. Onwuasor
100.9 - 80.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Aquimisa Queso Zamorano L, 75 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
6-12 PTS: 16. A. Rubiera
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 3. Saul Blanco
PTS: 23. A. Libroia
REB: 6. M. Robinson
AST: 3. A. Libroia
99.1 - 104.4
Jan 27, 2019
@ Bodegas Rioja Vega Logrono L, 88 - 84 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Silver
6-13 PTS: 17. S. Osayande
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 2. S. Osayande
PTS: 26. A. Parrado
REB: 7. J. Lafuente
AST: 5. C. Noguerol
121.2 - 115.7
Feb 2, 2019
v. Plasencia Extremadura W, 75 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
7-13 PTS: 27. Saul Blanco
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 3. Saul Blanco
PTS: 18. J. Medina
REB: 6. D. Gallardo
AST: 9. J. Medina
105.3 - 101.1
Feb 9, 2019
@ Grupo Eleyco Baskonia W, 77 - 83 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Silver
8-13 PTS: 20. M. Kimbrough
REB: 13. Robert Swift
AST: 5. Saul Blanco
PTS: 20. S. Raieste
REB: 8. T. Miller
AST: 6. L. Lopez
104.8 - 112.9
Feb 16, 2019
v. Marin Peixegalego W, 104 - 78
Spanish LEB Silver
9-13 PTS: 20. P. Prinsloo
REB: 9. N. Yengue
AST: 4. N. Yengue
PTS: 22. J. Gregory
REB: 7. A. Pantin
AST: 3. J. Orellano
137.6 - 103.2
Feb 27, 2019
v. Albacete Basket W, 79 - 62
Spanish LEB Silver
10-13 PTS: 20. M. Kimbrough
REB: 20. S. Osayande
AST: 2. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 17. Zarko Jukic
REB: 10. Eddy Polanco
AST: 3. Eddy Polanco
117.6 - 92.3
Mar 2, 2019
@ CB L'Hospitalet L, 74 - 63 Complex Esportiu l'Hospitalet Nord
Spanish LEB Silver
10-14 PTS: 19. M. Kimbrough
REB: 11. S. Osayande
AST: 4. Davy Baltus
PTS: 13. M. Diop
REB: 9. M. Diop
AST: 4. M. Diop
104.6 - 89.1
Mar 9, 2019
v. CB Universitat VIC L, 72 - 79
Spanish LEB Silver
10-15 PTS: 17. S. Osayande
REB: 11. S. Osayande
AST: 4. S. Osayande
PTS: 24. Roger Fornas
REB: 6. David Vidal
AST: 4. J. Garrote
101.3 - 111.1
Mar 16, 2019
@ Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda L, 88 - 76 Amadeo Garcia De Salazar
Spanish LEB Silver
10-16 PTS: 18. M. Kimbrough
REB: 6. S. Osayande
AST: 3. A. Rubiera
PTS: 27. G. Adon
REB: 6. F. Kouagnia
AST: 6. G. Adon
136.1 - 117.5
Mar 23, 2019
v. Aceitunas Fragata Moron L, 74 - 77
Spanish LEB Silver
10-17 PTS: 21. M. Kimbrough
REB: 9. S. Osayande
AST: 2. S. Osayande
PTS: 20. J. Aramburu
REB: 8. Malick Fall
AST: 5. J. Marco
109.0 - 113.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 92 - 74 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Silver
10-18 PTS: 14. Robert Swift
REB: 11. P. Prinsloo
AST: 3. Davy Baltus
PTS: 26. A. Matali
REB: 12. A. Matali
AST: 7. J. Jimenez
130.2 - 104.7
Apr 6, 2019
@ Albacete Basket L, 69 - 62 Pabellon del Parque
Spanish LEB Silver
10-19 PTS: 14. N. Dordevic
REB: 10. S. Osayande
AST: 4. S. Osayande
PTS: 15. Eddy Polanco
REB: 10. Marcus Van
AST: 4. Marcus Van
93.1 - 83.7
Apr 14, 2019
v. CB L'Hospitalet W, 86 - 52
Spanish LEB Silver
11-19 PTS: 19. Saul Blanco
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 4. A. Rubiera
PTS: 17. G. Covington
REB: 5. G. Covington
AST: 2. G. Covington
124.1 - 75.0
Apr 21, 2019
@ CB Universitat VIC W, 67 - 72
Spanish LEB Silver
12-19 PTS: 17. Saul Blanco
REB: 8. P. Prinsloo
AST: 6. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 12. X. Torrent
REB: 6. Roger Fornas
AST: 4. X. Torrent
97.7 - 105.0
Apr 25, 2019
v. Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda W, 98 - 70
Spanish LEB Silver
13-19 PTS: 30. M. Kimbrough
REB: 10. P. Prinsloo
AST: 4. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 15. F. Kouagnia
REB: 10. F. Kouagnia
AST: 4. O. Herrero
132.9 - 94.9
May 4, 2019
@ Aceitunas Fragata Moron W, 64 - 88 Pabellon Alameda
Spanish LEB Silver
14-19 PTS: 22. M. Kimbrough
REB: 12. S. Osayande
AST: 6. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 21. A. Rodriguez
REB: 8. Malick Fall
AST: 7. A. Vazquez
95.4 - 131.2
May 11, 2019
v. Hestia Menorca Basquet L, 72 - 80
Spanish LEB Silver
14-20 PTS: 24. Saul Blanco
REB: 9. P. Prinsloo
AST: 4. M. Kimbrough
PTS: 20. Richaud Pack
REB: 7. Jan Orfila
AST: 3. Richaud Pack
96.5 - 107.2