Asociacion Deportiva Atenas 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Asociacion Deportiva Atenas Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Dec 13, 2018
    @ La Union de Formosa L, 104 - 83 Estadio Cincuentenario
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-1 PTS: 18. W. Herrmann
    REB: 5. F. Martina
    AST: 3. T. Gutierrez
    PTS: 21. J. Maldonado
    REB: 9. I. Alessio
    AST: 6. C. Williams
    130.2 - 103.9
    Dec 15, 2018
    @ Regatas Corrientes L, 84 - 81 Estadio Jose Jorge Conte
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-2 PTS: 19. L. O'Bannon
    REB: 7. W. Herrmann
    AST: 5. F. Baralle
    PTS: 12. J. Treise
    REB: 7. Juan Arengo
    AST: 5. M. Giordano
    109.9 - 106.0
    Dec 19, 2018
    v. La Union de Formosa L, 72 - 81 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-3 PTS: 21. N. Romano
    REB: 7. N. Romano
    AST: 7. F. Baralle
    PTS: 16. J. Maldonado
    REB: 12. A. Elsener
    AST: 5. Anibal Marin
    91.4 - 102.8
    Dec 21, 2018
    v. Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos L, 80 - 83 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-4 PTS: 22. W. Herrmann
    REB: 12. N. Romano
    AST: 5. F. Baralle
    PTS: 18. Daniel Hure
    REB: 9. Devon Scott
    AST: 5. D. Garcia Salort
    105.2 - 109.2
    Jan 8, 2019
    @ Gimnasia Indalo L, 70 - 57 Estadio Socios Fundadores
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-5 PTS: 17. N. Romano
    REB: 13. N. Romano
    AST: 4. K. Appling
    PTS: 19. Dwight Lewis
    REB: 11. S. Vega
    AST: 5. S. Vega
    89.9 - 73.2
    Jan 10, 2019
    @ Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal L, 89 - 79 Hector Etchart Arena
    Argentinian Liga A
    0-6 PTS: 18. N. Romano
    REB: 12. Josh Powell
    AST: 3. F. Baralle
    PTS: 24. C. Mitchell
    REB: 6. M. Fierro
    AST: 5. S. Orresta
    124.2 - 110.2
    Jan 13, 2019
    v. Ciclista Olimpico W, 77 - 61 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-6 PTS: 27. N. Romano
    REB: 13. Josh Powell
    AST: 3. N. Romano
    PTS: 24. G. Solano
    REB: 5. G. Solano
    AST: 2. J. Massey
    104.8 - 83.0
    Jan 18, 2019
    v. Malvin W, 78 - 66
    Liga Americas
    1-0 PTS: 16. Josh Powell
    REB: 12. N. Romano
    AST: 7. J. Fernandez
    PTS: 14. M. Cabot Dominguez
    REB: 12. H. Passos
    AST: 5. M. Cabot Dominguez
    105.0 - 88.8
    Jan 19, 2019
    @ Titanes de Barranquilla L, 79 - 76
    Liga Americas
    1-1 PTS: 21. M. Chiarini
    REB: 6. Josh Powell
    AST: 6. M. Stanic
    PTS: 24. X. Roberson
    REB: 9. M. Hinestroza
    AST: 4. X. Roberson
    107.9 - 103.8
    Jan 20, 2019
    @ Paulistano L, 82 - 63
    Liga Americas
    1-2 PTS: 20. W. Herrmann
    REB: 6. L. Lema
    AST: 4. F. Baralle
    PTS: 20. G. de Paula
    REB: 14. G. de Paula
    AST: 8. Y. Dos Santos
    122.9 - 94.5
    Jan 24, 2019
    v. Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 73 - 86 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-7 PTS: 20. J. Fernandez
    REB: 13. Josh Powell
    AST: 3. N. Romano
    PTS: 20. Nick Wiggins
    REB: 12. D. Woodson
    AST: 10. G. Garcia
    88.4 - 104.1
    Jan 29, 2019
    @ Quimsa L, 88 - 78 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-8 PTS: 20. Josh Powell
    REB: 11. Josh Powell
    AST: 5. F. Baralle
    PTS: 19. N. de los Santos
    REB: 8. T. Francis
    AST: 6. N. de los Santos
    128.3 - 113.7
    Jan 31, 2019
    @ Ciclista Olimpico L, 82 - 72 Estadio Vicente Rosales
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-9 PTS: 16. L. Lema
    REB: 6. W. Herrmann
    AST: 3. Josh Powell
    PTS: 21. G. Solano
    REB: 6. I. Basualdo
    AST: 6. G. Solano
    113.4 - 99.5
    Feb 3, 2019
    v. Quimsa L, 62 - 83 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-10 PTS: 16. Josh Powell
    REB: 7. Josh Powell
    AST: 5. T. Gutierrez
    PTS: 20. F. Aguerre
    REB: 9. R. Acuna
    AST: 9. C. Schattmann
    86.4 - 115.7
    Feb 6, 2019
    @ Penarol W, 88 - 101 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    2-10 PTS: 24. N. Romano
    REB: 8. N. Romano
    AST: 9. M. Stanic
    PTS: 20. Todd Brown
    REB: 6. D. Tintorelli
    AST: 7. C. Gianella
    113.8 - 130.6
    Feb 8, 2019
    @ Quilmes L, 86 - 78 Club Atletico Once Unidos
    Argentinian Liga A
    2-11 PTS: 19. B. Barovero
    REB: 7. Josh Powell
    AST: 5. X. Roberson
    PTS: 20. J. De La Fuente
    REB: 6. E. Vasirani
    AST: 5. Lucas Ortiz
    109.1 - 98.9
    Feb 11, 2019
    v. San Martin Corrientes W, 100 - 96 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-11 PTS: 25. B. Barovero
    REB: 6. B. Barovero
    AST: 10. M. Stanic
    PTS: 25. J. Wood
    REB: 11. Lee Roberts
    AST: 8. L. Faggiano
    111.3 - 106.9
    Feb 13, 2019
    v. Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba L, 81 - 91 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-12 PTS: 21. X. Roberson
    REB: 8. F. Martina
    AST: 5. X. Roberson
    PTS: 25. L. Gonzalez
    REB: 9. P. Espinoza
    AST: 4. S. Scala
    105.3 - 118.3
    Feb 17, 2019
    v. Obras Sanitarias L, 78 - 85 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-13 PTS: 26. B. Barovero
    REB: 7. N. Romano
    AST: 10. M. Stanic
    PTS: 16. Dion Dixon
    REB: 8. Pedro Barral
    AST: 8. Pedro Barral
    112.2 - 122.3
    Mar 2, 2019
    v. Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 81 - 83 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-14 PTS: 16. F. Baralle
    REB: 9. J. Lallana
    AST: 7. M. Stanic
    PTS: 25. A. Johnson
    REB: 7. A. Johnson
    AST: 4. Jamaal Levy
    113.0 - 115.8
    Mar 4, 2019
    v. Regatas Corrientes L, 74 - 84 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-15 PTS: 23. F. Martina
    REB: 10. F. Martina
    AST: 6. M. Stanic
    PTS: 14. A. Henriquez
    REB: 10. A. Smith
    AST: 4. F. Ramirez
    93.4 - 106.1
    Mar 8, 2019
    @ Franca L, 99 - 77
    Liga Americas
    1-3 PTS: 13. X. Roberson
    REB: 5. W. Herrmann
    AST: 3. F. Baralle
    PTS: 18. Lucas Dias
    REB: 8. Lucas Alves
    AST: 9. Elinho Neto
    135.3 - 105.2
    Mar 9, 2019
    v. Paulistano L, 68 - 90
    Liga Americas
    1-4 PTS: 13. F. Martina
    REB: 6. W. Herrmann
    AST: 6. M. Stanic
    PTS: 17. Y. Dos Santos
    REB: 7. G. Hubner
    AST: 7. Y. Dos Santos
    101.5 - 134.4
    Mar 10, 2019
    @ Capitanes Ciudad de Mexico L, 93 - 74
    Liga Americas
    1-5 PTS: 31. B. Barovero
    REB: 7. L. Lema
    AST: 5. X. Roberson
    PTS: 26. R. Mendoza
    REB: 11. I. Romero
    AST: 6. Pedro Meza
    137.9 - 109.7
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ Obras Sanitarias L, 77 - 70 Estadio Obras Sanitarias
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-16 PTS: 20. W. Herrmann
    REB: 8. F. Martina
    AST: 4. M. Stanic
    PTS: 15. E. Anderson
    REB: 12. E. Anderson
    AST: 4. F. Zurbriggen
    105.4 - 95.8
    Mar 19, 2019
    v. Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal W, 77 - 76 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    4-16 PTS: 14. W. Herrmann
    REB: 9. W. Herrmann
    AST: 2. W. Herrmann
    PTS: 20. M. Fierro
    REB: 14. C. Mitchell
    AST: 4. S. Orresta
    104.4 - 103.1
    Mar 22, 2019
    v. Comunicaciones Mercedes W, 87 - 86 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    5-16 PTS: 21. N. Romano
    REB: 8. N. Romano
    AST: 5. N. Romano
    PTS: 20. Novar Gadson
    REB: 7. Kyle Davis
    AST: 7. Selem Safar
    114.7 - 113.4
    Mar 24, 2019
    @ Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba L, 73 - 70 Angel Sandrin
    Argentinian Liga A
    5-17 PTS: 24. N. Romano
    REB: 7. N. Romano
    AST: 4. X. Roberson
    PTS: 21. L. Gonzalez
    REB: 10. Sam Clancy
    AST: 2. G. Whelan
    103.2 - 99.0
    Mar 26, 2019
    v. Boca Juniors W, 78 - 67 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-17 PTS: 21. N. Romano
    REB: 11. W. Herrmann
    AST: 4. M. Stanic
    PTS: 19. J. Rivero
    REB: 8. M. Sandes
    AST: 7. A. Boccia
    110.7 - 95.1
    Mar 28, 2019
    @ Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos L, 110 - 102 Boxing Club
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-18 PTS: 22. X. Roberson
    REB: 5. M. Stanic
    AST: 5. M. Stanic
    PTS: 31. Devon Scott
    REB: 6. N. Paletta
    AST: 8. N. Paletta
    140.5 - 130.2
    Apr 1, 2019
    @ Boca Juniors L, 103 - 81 Estadio Luis Conde
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-19 PTS: 14. F. Martina
    REB: 7. F. Martina
    AST: 8. M. Stanic
    PTS: 22. J. Rivero
    REB: 7. A. Boccia
    AST: 8. M. Sandes
    139.3 - 109.6
    Apr 3, 2019
    @ San Lorenzo de Almagro L, 86 - 83 Polideportivo Roberto Pando
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-20 PTS: 24. N. Romano
    REB: 7. N. Romano
    AST: 7. M. Stanic
    PTS: 21. Jose Vildoza
    REB: 12. Joel Anthony
    AST: 4. Donald Sims
    114.8 - 110.8
    Apr 6, 2019
    v. Gimnasia Indalo W, 84 - 82 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    7-20 PTS: 25. F. Martina
    REB: 9. F. Martina
    AST: 5. M. Stanic
    PTS: 15. C. Buendia
    REB: 10. Eloy Vargas
    AST: 5. Eloy Vargas
    123.6 - 120.6
    Apr 9, 2019
    @ Comunicaciones Mercedes L, 86 - 73 Comunicaciones
    Argentinian Liga A
    7-21 PTS: 22. W. Herrmann
    REB: 7. F. Martina
    AST: 5. X. Roberson
    PTS: 18. Selem Safar
    REB: 9. R. Battle
    AST: 6. J. De Felippo
    112.7 - 95.6
    Apr 11, 2019
    @ San Martin Corrientes W, 91 - 96 El Fortin Rojinegro
    Argentinian Liga A
    8-21 PTS: 28. W. Herrmann
    REB: 6. F. Martina
    AST: 5. B. Barovero
    PTS: 24. L. Faggiano
    REB: 7. Lee Roberts
    AST: 7. L. Faggiano
    121.4 - 128.0
    Apr 16, 2019
    v. Penarol L, 94 - 101 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    8-22 PTS: 24. N. Romano
    REB: 7. W. Herrmann
    AST: 5. M. Stanic
    PTS: 27. D. Tintorelli
    REB: 7. Juan Vaulet
    AST: 3. J. Valinotti
    122.0 - 131.0
    Apr 18, 2019
    v. Libertad W, 97 - 85 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-22 PTS: 28. L. Williams
    REB: 10. L. Williams
    AST: 5. M. Chiarini
    PTS: 20. M. Cuello
    REB: 5. K. Kelley
    AST: 4. M. Cuello
    137.3 - 120.3
    Apr 22, 2019
    @ Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 77 - 75 El Fortin de las Morochas
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-23 PTS: 18. N. Romano
    REB: 7. W. Herrmann
    AST: 1. F. Baralle
    PTS: 18. J. Cangelosi
    REB: 11. A. Joseph
    AST: 5. G. Garcia
    113.9 - 110.9
    Apr 24, 2019
    @ Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 79 - 69 Estadio Osvaldo Casanova
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-24 PTS: 15. B. Barovero
    REB: 7. F. Martina
    AST: 4. F. Baralle
    PTS: 23. F. Corvalan
    REB: 7. P. Sanders
    AST: 3. P. Sanders
    104.9 - 91.6
    Apr 27, 2019
    v. San Lorenzo de Almagro W, 99 - 95 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-24 PTS: 19. L. Williams
    REB: 12. L. Williams
    AST: 6. M. Chiarini
    PTS: 34. Dar Tucker
    REB: 11. Marcos Mata
    AST: 4. Marcos Mata
    110.0 - 105.5
    Apr 30, 2019
    v. Estudiantes Concordia L, 92 - 94 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-25 PTS: 24. F. Baralle
    REB: 5. F. Baralle
    AST: 7. F. Baralle
    PTS: 29. D. Draper
    REB: 9. D. Draper
    AST: 7. L. Vildoza
    117.8 - 120.3
    May 6, 2019
    v. Quilmes W, 89 - 71 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    11-25 PTS: 25. J.J. Moore
    REB: 10. L. Williams
    AST: 8. F. Baralle
    PTS: 16. Lucas Ortiz
    REB: 9. J. De La Fuente
    AST: 4. Rick Jackson
    121.1 - 96.6
    May 10, 2019
    @ Libertad W, 81 - 85 Hogar de los Tigres
    Argentinian Liga A
    12-25 PTS: 26. N. Romano
    REB: 10. F. Martina
    AST: 3. N. Romano
    PTS: 32. M. Cuello
    REB: 9. K. Kelley
    AST: 5. N. Copello
    115.0 - 120.6
    May 12, 2019
    @ Estudiantes Concordia L, 77 - 74 El Gigante Verde
    Argentinian Liga A
    12-26 PTS: 17. J.J. Moore
    REB: 9. L. Williams
    AST: 5. B. Barovero
    PTS: 22. L. Vildoza
    REB: 10. M. Leiva
    AST: 6. L. Vildoza
    108.9 - 104.7
    ?>