2016-2017 Liga Americas Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Alex Abreu G 5-10 180 Guaros Bayamon (PR) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
Amos Acosta G 5-11 - Guaros N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Martin Alan Aguilera Flores F 6-5 192 Hebraica Macabi Rio Negro 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Gustavo Aguirre PG 6-2 - San Lorenzo de Almagra Santiago del Estero 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Deji Akindele C 7-1 240 Fuerza Regia Lagos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nigeria
Angel Alamo PF 6-11 224 Capitanes de Arecibo Brooklyn (NY) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Anell Alexis GF 6-6 200 Caballo de Cocle Hillsborough (NJ) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Demian Alvarez F 6-4 185 Aguada Mercedes 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Tomas Alvarez PG 6-0 198 Leones de Quilpue Santiago 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Barham Amor G 6-1 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Cristian Arboleda C 6-9 - Academia de la Montana N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Diego Arenas PG 6-0 - Academia de la Montana N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Dani Arias GF 6-4 - Cocodrilos N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Jesus Armas G 6-1 - Cocodrilos N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Carlos Arroyo PG 6-2 202 Leones de Ponce Fajardo (PR) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Evandro Arteaga PG 5-10 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Jose Ascanio SF 6-8 - Guaros N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Gianluca Bacci G 6-2 - Academia de la Montana Barranquilla 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Elvis Baez PG 6-3 210 Guaros Bolivar 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Renaldo Balkman F 6-8 208 Capitanes de Arecibo Staten Island (NY) 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 20 United States
Puerto Rico
Khalil Balmaceda G 6-2 - Correcaminos Colon N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Panama
Daniel Barbieri PF 6-8 202 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Toledo 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Brazil
Panchi Barrera PG 6-4 180 Aguada Mercedes 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Miguel Barriola F 6-3 198 Aguada Montevideo 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Walter Baxley GF 6-4 198 Bucaneros Winston-Salem (NC) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chane Behanan PF 6-6 245 Capitanes de Arecibo Bowling Green (KY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gaby Belardo G 6-2 180 Leones de Ponce San Juan (PR) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Evert Bernal SF 6-5 - Cocodrilos N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Luis Bethelmy PF 6-7 210 Guaros Pescadores 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Angel Blanco PG 5-11 - Cocodrilos N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Jerel Blocker SG 6-4 205 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Lake Wales (FL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jimmy Boston C 6-6 244 Hebraica Macabi Greenville (SC) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Brandon Bowdry F 6-6 220 Leones de Quilpue St. Louis (MO) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jose Juan Bravo PF 6-8 210 Bucaneros Trujillo 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Lautaro Cabrera PG - - La Union de Formosa N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Mathias Calfani SF 6-7 205 San Lorenzo de Almagra Artigas 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Omar Canton FC 6-10 219 Hebraica Macabi Rosario 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Kelvin Caraballo SF 6-5 - Cocodrilos Carabobo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Cristian Cardo SG 6-6 179 San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Ignacio Carrion SF 6-8 - Leones de Quilpue Santiago 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Jeffrey Cartagena F 6-7 220 Leones de Ponce Coamo (PR) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Javier Carter F 6-8 225 Caballo de Cocle Cleveland (OH) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Russell Carter GF 6-4 200 Guaros Frankfurt 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Cayole PF 6-8 220 La Union de Formosa Burlington (VT) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Carlos Cedeno G 6-4 195 Bucaneros Bolivar 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Jesus Centeno SG 6-3 200 Guaros Maracay 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Leandro Cerminato F 6-7 - San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Coty Clarke F 6-7 235 Capitanes de Arecibo Antioch (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Denis Clemente PG 6-0 178 Capitanes de Arecibo Bayamon (PR) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Tulio Cobos SF 6-5 253 Bucaneros Caracas 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
DeAndre Coleman F 6-7 235 Leones de Quilpue Stone Mountain (GA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Devon Collier PF 6-8 216 Soles Bronx (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Nestor Colmenares PF 6-8 235 Guaros Carabobo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gabriel Colon GF 6-6 180 Leones de Ponce Ponce (PR) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Cristian Cortes PG 6-0 181 Fuerza Regia Buenos Aires 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
David Cortes GF 6-3 215 Capitanes de Arecibo Arecibo (PR) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Facundo Corvalan PG 6-2 184 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Junin 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
John Cox SF 6-5 210 Bucaneros Philadelphia (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Venezuela
Howard Crawford F 6-8 240 Leones de Quilpue Eutaw (AL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alvin Cruz G 6-1 185 Capitanes de Arecibo Rio Piedras (PR) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Terrence Curry G 6-0 215 Leones de Ponce Bronx (NY) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Dwayne Curtis C 6-8 262 Aguada Chicago (IL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Branko Cvetkovic SF 6-7 225 Guaros Gracanica 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eric Dawson F 6-9 255 Leones de Ponce San Antonio (TX) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gabriel Deck F 6-6 210 San Lorenzo de Almagra Santiago del Estero 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Brian Diaz FC 6-11 245 Soles Bronx (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Eduardo Diaz PF 6-9 - Bucaneros N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gabriel Diaz - - - Cocodrilos N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gary Diaz G 6-4 - Academia de la Montana N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Guillermo Diaz G 6-2 192 San Lorenzo de Almagra San Juan (PR) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 22 Puerto Rico
United States
Jovanni Diaz SG 6-5 - Cocodrilos Caracas 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gregory Echenique C 6-11 260 Guaros Guatire 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Federico Elias - - - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Carl Elliott G 6-4 220 Cocodrilos Brooklyn (NY) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chinemelu Elonu C 6-10 235 Capitanes de Arecibo Lagos 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 29 Nigeria
United States
Alexis Elsener G 6-5 - La Union de Formosa Villa Maria 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Carlos Emory SF 6-6 225 Leones de Ponce St. Louis Park (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Edison Espinosa C 6-7 - Aguada N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Aaron Espinoza G 6-4 - Cocodrilos N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Jose Estrada SG 6-4 185 Soles Culiacan 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Juan Carlos Fajardo F 6-4 - Academia de la Montana N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Colombia
Lisandro Fernandez GF 6-4 - San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Martin Fernandez SF 6-4 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes Mendoza 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Francisco Filippa C 6-6 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
D'or Fischer FC 6-11 255 Capitanes de Arecibo Philadelphia (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Israel
Gerald Fitch G 6-3 188 San Lorenzo de Almagra Columbus (GA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maximo Fjellerup G 6-5 180 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Tres Arroyos 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Enzo Flekenstein F 6-7 - La Union de Formosa N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
John Flowers F 6-7 215 Cocodrilos Waldorf (MD) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gary Forbes F 6-7 220 Cocodrilos Colon 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Torin Francis C 6-9 252 La Union de Formosa Boston (MA) 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aaron Fuller SF 6-6 235 Fuerza Regia Mesa (AZ) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alex Galindo F 6-7 230 Correcaminos Colon Mayaguez (PR) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Lucas Gallardo F 6-5 196 La Union de Formosa N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Eduardo Gamboa SG 6-2 - La Union de Formosa N/A 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Diego Garcia Salort G 6-0 - Aguada Montevideo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Antonio Garcia FC 6-8 230 Caballo de Cocle Panama City 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Cesar Garcia PG 5-10 160 Guaros Caracas 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Diego Garcia G 6-3 195 La Union de Formosa Santa Fe 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Italy
Leandro Garcia-Morales G 6-1 180 Hebraica Macabi Montevideo 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Trevor Gaskins G 6-2 215 Correcaminos Colon Alpharetta (GA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Panama
Tyler Gaskins F 6-4 205 Correcaminos Colon Roswell (GA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Federico Gaston PG - - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Sherman Gay F 6-7 195 Bucaneros Carson (CA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rodrigo Eloy Gerhardt C 6-6 220 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Bahia Blanca 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Leon Gibson F 6-9 275 Hebraica Macabi Los Angeles (CA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Thomas Gipson PF 6-7 265 Correcaminos Colon Dallas (TX) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tadeo Girbau F 6-5 - Hebraica Macabi N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Gabriel Giron SG 6-3 212 Fuerza Regia Monterrey 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Mike Glover F 6-7 215 Leones de Quilpue Bronx (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jordan Glynn F 6-7 225 Fuerza Regia Waco (TX) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Hector Gomez G 6-4 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Mariano Gomez G 6-4 - La Union de Formosa N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Eliel Gonzalez G 6-2 170 Leones de Ponce Cayey (PR) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Felipe Gonzalez PG 5-8 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Imanol Gonzalez - - - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Zach Graham G 6-6 210 Guaros Suwanee (GA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Simon Granados PG 6-0 180 Academia de la Montana Cucuta 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Kentrell Gransberry F 6-9 290 Academia de la Montana Baton Rouge (LA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Windi Graterol C 6-8 210 Guaros Caracas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Donte Greene F 6-11 226 Capitanes de Arecibo Munich 2008 Rnd 1 Pick 28 United States
Germany
Orien Greene G 6-5 218 Guaros Gainesville (FL) 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 23 United States
Justin Griffin SF 6-5 200 Soles San Dimas (CA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Cezar Guerrero G 6-1 185 Fuerza Regia Bellflower (CA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Christopher Guerrero - - - Cocodrilos N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Rafael Guevara SF 6-5 205 Guaros Caracas 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Heissler Guillen PG 6-0 210 Guaros Caracas 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Marcus Hall G 6-1 190 Bucaneros Houston (TX) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Federico Haller SF 6-6 - Aguada Montevideo 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Jordan Hamilton SF 6-7 220 Guaros Los Angeles (CA) 2011 Rnd 1 Pick 26 United States
Andrey Haro SF 6-8 - Soles N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Mike Harris F 6-6 242 Leones de Ponce Hillsboro (TX) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Lazar Hayward F 6-6 225 Guaros Buffalo (NY) 2010 Rnd 1 Pick 30 United States
Jordan Henriquez PF 6-11 250 Correcaminos Colon Port Chester (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Emiro Hernandez G 6-2 - Bucaneros N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gilberto Hernandez FC 6-7 - Cocodrilos N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Hector Hernandez F 6-9 225 Fuerza Regia Chihuahua 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
John Jairo Hernandez C 6-10 230 Academia de la Montana Zulia 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Michael Hicks SG 6-4 195 Hebraica Macabi Panama City 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Juan Hierrezuelo FC 6-8 203 San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Michael Hinestroza FC 6-10 239 Academia de la Montana Lopez de Micay 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Walter Hodge G 6-0 170 Capitanes de Arecibo Guayama (PR) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Jamelle Horne F 6-6 215 Correcaminos Colon San Diego (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Panama
David Huertas GF 6-5 178 Capitanes de Arecibo Humacao (PR) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Santiago Ibarra FC 6-7 220 Soles Santa Barbara (CA) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gonzalo Iglesias C 6-7 - Aguada N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Sebastian Izaguirre F 6-10 - Hebraica Macabi Paysandu 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Michaell Jackson F 6-5 - Academia de la Montana N/A 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Damion James SF 6-7 225 Guaros Hobbs (NM) 2010 Rnd 1 Pick 24 United States
Duane James F 6-6 220 Caballo de Cocle Miami (FL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Spain
Pancho Jasen SF 6-6 209 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Bahia Blanca 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Davon Jefferson PF 6-8 220 Guaros Lynwood (CA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Johnson F 6-8 245 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Lake Wales (FL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jerry Johnson PG 6-0 175 Guaros Lancaster (PA) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kazakhstan
Darrol Jones SF 6-4 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Ed Jones F 6-7 215 Correcaminos Colon Leesburg (VA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Joel Jones GF 6-5 200 Capitanes de Arecibo San Diego (CA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Devoe Joseph SG 6-4 180 Bucaneros Pickering 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Justin Keenan FC 6-7 265 Soles Grand Rapids (MI) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Daniel King F 6-8 199 Caballo de Cocle Panama City 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Jonathan King F 6-5 215 Caballo de Cocle Panama City 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Tariq Kirksay SG 6-6 225 Bucaneros Bronx (NY) 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
France
Alejandro Konsztatd SG 6-2 195 La Union de Formosa Buenos Aires 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Cady Lalanne FC 6-9 242 Capitanes de Arecibo Port-au-Prince 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 25 Haiti
Kyle Lamonte G 6-3 185 Aguada Davenport (IA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kris Lang FC 6-11 246 Bucaneros Gastonia (NC) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jamaal Levy F 6-9 186 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Panama City 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Victor Liz PG 6-0 200 Leones de Ponce Santiago de los Caballeros 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Jaime Lloreda F 6-9 245 Hebraica Macabi Colon 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Carlos Lopez C 6-9 - Cocodrilos N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Lautaro Tomas Lopez PG 6-3 154 San Lorenzo de Almagra Resistencia 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Lenin Lopez SF 6-6 - Guaros Caracas 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Gustavo Mambrin - - - La Union de Formosa N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Luca Mangone G 6-2 - Aguada N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Teobaldo Marcano PF 6-7 - Cocodrilos N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Eduardo Marechal G 6-1 - Leones de Quilpue Santiago 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Chile
Marcos Marotta G 5-11 195 Hebraica Macabi N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Italy
Uruguay
Carlos Martinez SG 6-3 192 Leones de Ponce Ponce (PR) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Jose Martinez SF 6-5 - Guaros San Juan de los Morros 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Luke Martinez G 6-4 190 Soles Bismarck (ND) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Roman Martinez F 6-6 185 Soles El Paso (TX) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Marcos Mata F 6-7 235 San Lorenzo de Almagra Mar del Plata 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Jose Materan GF 6-5 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Angel Matias GF 6-4 225 Capitanes de Arecibo San Juan (PR) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Ryan McCoy G 6-0 167 Bucaneros Houston (TX) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Billy McShepard PF 6-10 230 San Lorenzo de Almagra Windsor (NC) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Octavio Medina Reyes SF 6-5 - Hebraica Macabi Salto 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Jesus Medina GF 6-2 - Bucaneros N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Ricardo Melendez PG 5-11 180 Caballo de Cocle Caguas (PR) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Jerome Meyinsse PF 6-9 233 San Lorenzo de Almagra Baton Rouge (LA) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Pedro Meza G 6-1 190 Soles Culiacan 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Eliezer Montano FC 6-9 - Bucaneros N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Mauricio Montano G 6-2 202 Academia de la Montana Medellin 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Colombia
Jamario Moon F 6-8 205 Fuerza Regia Goodwater (AL) 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Darius Morales PF 6-9 230 Leones de Ponce Orlando (FL) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Joel Munoz G 6-0 180 Caballo de Cocle Panama City 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Kevin Nino GF 6-5 205 Bucaneros Miranda 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Ernesto Oglivie SF 6-6 205 Correcaminos Colon Panama City 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Champ Oguchi GF 6-6 200 Soles Houston (TX) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nigeria
Salvador Olivar SF 6-6 - Leones de Quilpue N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Chile
Pablo Orlietti C 6-9 230 La Union de Formosa Cordoba 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Stalin Ortiz SG 6-3 190 Academia de la Montana Cali 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Wilfredo Pagan G 6-1 185 Leones de Ponce San Juan (PR) 1998 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Nelson Palacios SF 6-5 - Cocodrilos N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Yochuar Palacios F 6-5 - Cocodrilos N/A 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Andy Panko F 6-9 222 Fuerza Regia Harrisburg (PA) 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Adam Parada C 7-0 265 Fuerza Regia Alta Loma (CA) 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Luciano Parodi Gonzalez PG 6-0 180 Hebraica Macabi Paysandu 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Miguel Paul G 6-1 170 Cocodrilos Winter Haven (FL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Emanuel Pellot PF 6-9 230 Leones de Ponce Aguadilla (PR) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Kelvin Pena G 6-2 180 Academia de la Montana Puerto Plata 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Dominican Republic
Federico Pereiras G 6-3 - Aguada N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Alexander Perez Kaufmann G 6-3 - San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Carlos Perez F 6-6 224 Soles N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Divier Perez F 6-7 238 Academia de la Montana Fonseca 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Michael Perez G 6-3 190 Fuerza Regia Tucson (AZ) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Perez-Cortesia F 6-9 205 Soles Cumana 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Facundo Pinero SF 6-7 260 La Union de Formosa Mar del Plata 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
J.R. Pinnock SG 6-5 207 Correcaminos Colon Fort Hood (TX) 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
Panama
Christian Jomar Pizarro Rios PG 5-11 175 Capitanes de Arecibo N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Rashit Polo F 6-5 - Fuerza Regia N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Quan Prowell PF 6-8 215 La Union de Formosa Montgomery (AL) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Steven Quiroz SG 6-2 - Bucaneros N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Ariel Ramos F 6-7 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Lucio Redivo G 6-0 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes Buenos Aires 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Derek Reese F 6-7 230 Leones de Ponce Orlando (FL) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
P.J. Reyes GF 6-5 173 Fuerza Regia Detroit (MI) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Omar Richards F 6-8 215 Soles San Diego (CA) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maximiliano Rios G 6-1 - La Union de Formosa N/A 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Carlos Rivera G 6-2 200 Fuerza Regia San German (PR) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Filiberto Rivera G 6-2 175 Fuerza Regia Carolina (PR) 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Jason Robinson GF 6-5 225 Soles Tacoma (WA) 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nate Robinson G 5-9 180 Guaros Seattle (WA) 2005 Rnd 1 Pick 21 United States
Leon Rodgers SG 6-6 217 Guaros Columbus (OH) 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alvaro Rodriguez GF 6-5 - Cocodrilos Maturin 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Carlos Rodriguez PG 6-2 - Caballo de Cocle N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Panama
Jesus Rodriguez F 6-7 - Cocodrilos N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Joel Rodriguez F 6-5 - Capitanes de Arecibo N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Puerto Rico
United States
Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Academia de la Montana Bayamon (PR) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Jose Rojas Rodriguez PF 6-6 - Cocodrilos N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Adalberto Rojas F 6-6 - Caballo de Cocle N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Jhon Romero SF 6-7 - Bucaneros La Guaira 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Pierino Rusch Gonzalez PG 6-0 - Hebraica Macabi Paysandu 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Uruguay
Selem Safar SG 6-3 206 San Lorenzo de Almagra Mar del Plata 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Anibal Salazar PG 5-10 - Correcaminos Colon N/A 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Endry Salcedo - - - Cocodrilos N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Venezuela
Eddy Santiago Sanchez Garcia G 5-10 176 Academia de la Montana N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Colombia
Ricky Sanchez F 7-0 220 Caballo de Cocle Guayama (PR) 2005 Rnd 2 Pick 5 Puerto Rico
United States
Sergio Sanchez G 6-0 - Soles N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Matias Sandes F 6-7 215 San Lorenzo de Almagra Mendoza 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Italy
Jeremias Sandrini PG 6-1 180 La Union de Formosa Parana 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Santiago Scala PG 6-1 - San Lorenzo de Almagra Bahia Blanca 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Yohanner Sifontes G 6-4 - Guaros N/A 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Jose Silvera PG 6-0 - Bucaneros Maracay 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Donta Smith GF 6-7 215 Bucaneros Louisville (KY) 2004 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Venezuela
Jeremis Smith F 6-8 236 Aguada Fort Worth (TX) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Christian Soto F 6-8 220 Capitanes de Arecibo Caguas (PR) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
Joseph Soto G 6-2 190 Soles Oxnard (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Marcel Souberbielle F 6-8 220 Leones de Ponce Montevideo 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Isaac St. Rose GF 6-3 - Correcaminos Colon N/A 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Carlos Strong G 6-4 215 Capitanes de Arecibo Portland (ME) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Puerto Rico
Durrell Summers SG 6-5 205 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Detroit (MI) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maurice Sutton FC 6-11 220 Cocodrilos Largo (MD) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Moises Teixeira PG 5-11 180 Cocodrilos Caracas 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Fermin Thygesen G 6-1 - Weber Bahia Estudiantes N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Fabian Toro - - - Capitanes de Arecibo N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
Andres Torres G 5-10 170 Leones de Ponce Guaynabo (PR) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Eduardo Torres SF 6-5 - Bucaneros Caracas 2003 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Juan Toscano F 6-6 215 Fuerza Regia Oakland (CA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Kenji Urdaneta SG 6-2 184 Guaros Zulia 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Colombia
Rances Valdez - - - Cocodrilos N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Florentino Valencia F 6-6 234 Capitanes de Arecibo Chicago (IL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Yoesser Valera SG 6-1 - Guaros N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Jose Vargas F 6-5 205 La Union de Formosa Caracas 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
A.D. Vassallo F 6-6 215 Leones de Ponce Toa Baja (PR) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
United States
Juan Vaulet F 6-6 200 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Cordoba 2015 Rnd 2 Pick 9 Argentina
Jason Vazquez F 6-4 - Capitanes de Arecibo N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Puerto Rico
Jamie Andres Velasquez Chavez - - - Academia de la Montana N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Colombia
Mateo Wajsglus F 6-4 - San Lorenzo de Almagra N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Argentina
Hakim Warrick F 6-9 219 Leones de Ponce Philadelphia (PA) 2005 Rnd 1 Pick 19 United States
Mauricio Watson F 6-5 - Caballo de Cocle N/A 1999 NBA Draft, Undrafted Panama
Brandon West C 6-11 235 Soles Cheneyville (LA) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gaston Whelan G 6-2 182 Weber Bahia Estudiantes Cordoba 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Latavious Williams F 6-8 225 Bucaneros Starkville (MS) 2010 Rnd 2 Pick 18 United States
Tony Wroten PG 6-6 205 Bucaneros Renton (WA) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 25 United States
Anthony Young C 6-7 255 Capitanes de Arecibo Indianapolis (IN) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Melvin Zambrano GF 6-4 - Cocodrilos N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Venezuela
Adrian Zamora PF 6-9 215 Fuerza Regia Watsonville (CA) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mexico
Salvador Zanotta PG 6-0 209 Hebraica Macabi Salto 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay
Agustin Zubich F 6-7 - Hebraica Macabi N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uruguay