UNICS Kazan 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 5, 2017
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 94 - 60 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 20. S. Lasme
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 22. Drew Gordon
REB: 10. Drew Gordon
AST: 4. N. Laprovittola
134.8 - 86.0
Oct 11, 2017
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 68 - 76 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 15. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. T. Lockett
AST: 3. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 11. Jaka Blazic
REB: 8. O. Stevic
AST: 7. A. Albicy
100.8 - 112.7
Oct 15, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 104 - 78 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 19. Melvin Ejim
REB: 6. S. Lasme
AST: 9. Quim Colom
PTS: 17. B. Subotic
REB: 6. C. Simmons
AST: 7. B. Mirkovic
151.9 - 113.9
Oct 18, 2017
v. Paris-Levallois Basket W, 76 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. Quim Colom
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. Boris Diaw
AST: 6. Boris Diaw
108.4 - 97.0
Oct 21, 2017
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 67 - 77 Olympus
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 17. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. Chris Babb
REB: 8. Brian Qvale
AST: 3. D. Khvostov
100.0 - 114.9
Oct 25, 2017
@ Darussafaka Basketbol %u0130stanbul L, 78 - 69 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 10. T. Lockett
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
109.8 - 97.2
Nov 1, 2017
@ Cedevita L, 94 - 74 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 24. S. Lasme
REB: 7. S. Lasme
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 20. Dzanan Musa
REB: 5. C. Johnson
AST: 3. Roko Ukic
130.9 - 103.0
Nov 5, 2017
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 65 - 91 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
4-0 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Quim Colom
AST: 11. Quim Colom
PTS: 15. C. Czerapowicz
REB: 8. C. Czerapowicz
AST: 4. M. Salash
100.2 - 140.3
Nov 8, 2017
v. Fiat Torino W, 101 - 93 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 26. Quim Colom
REB: 11. S. Lasme
AST: 10. Quim Colom
PTS: 23. L. Patterson
REB: 8. T. Mbakwe
AST: 8. D. Garrett
122.6 - 112.8
Nov 11, 2017
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 89 - 82 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
5-0 PTS: 17. Quim Colom
REB: 11. T. Lockett
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 29. Coty Clarke
REB: 6. Coty Clarke
AST: 5. J. Robinson
122.9 - 113.3
Nov 15, 2017
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 89 - 80 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 21. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. T. Lockett
AST: 9. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 16. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. M. Diagne
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
126.8 - 114.0
Dec 3, 2017
v. Khimki W, 80 - 79 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-0 PTS: 18. Quim Colom
REB: 6. S. Lasme
AST: 4. Jamar Smith
PTS: 28. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Anthony Gill
AST: 5. J. Anderson
117.8 - 116.3
Dec 6, 2017
@ Paris-Levallois Basket W, 67 - 77 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 14. S. Lasme
REB: 9. S. Lasme
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 13. Boris Diaw
REB: 5. Boris Diaw
AST: 5. Remi Lesca
85.5 - 98.3
Dec 10, 2017
v. CSKA Moscow L, 75 - 88 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 16. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. T. Lockett
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. Will Clyburn
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 8. N. De Colo
120.2 - 141.0
Dec 13, 2017
v. Darussafaka Basketbol %u0130stanbul L, 75 - 79 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 18. S. Lasme
REB: 7. M. Ndour
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 19. S. Wilbekin
REB: 9. Micheal Eric
AST: 5. S. Wilbekin
108.4 - 114.1
Dec 17, 2017
@ Astana Tigers W, 73 - 78 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 11. S. Lasme
AST: 8. Quim Colom
PTS: 18. Larry Gordon
REB: 8. J. Carter
AST: 8. J. Carter
99.8 - 106.7
Dec 20, 2017
v. Cedevita W, 78 - 61 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 18. S. Lasme
REB: 9. S. Lasme
AST: 9. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 14. Karlo Zganec
REB: 7. Will Cherry
AST: 4. Will Cherry
108.8 - 85.1
Dec 26, 2017
@ Fiat Torino W, 72 - 79 PalaRuffini
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 17. Melvin Ejim
REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 17. D. Washington
REB: 7. T. Mbakwe
AST: 5. D. Garrett
98.7 - 108.3
Jan 3, 2018
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 88 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 15. S. Lasme
REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
AST: 11. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 20. J. Roberson
REB: 8. D. Watkins
AST: 7. J. Roberson
112.9 - 107.8
Jan 7, 2018
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 91 - 76 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
8-1 PTS: 18. Quim Colom
REB: 8. M. Ndour
AST: 6. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. A. Hilliard
REB: 11. M. Meiers
AST: 5. A. Hilliard
126.0 - 105.2
Jan 9, 2018
@ CSP Limoges W, 66 - 69 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
9-3 PTS: 13. S. Lasme
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 7. Jamar Smith
PTS: 14. W. Howard
REB: 8. M. Jaiteh
AST: 5. Dru Joyce
101.6 - 106.3
Jan 14, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 89 - 91 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
9-1 PTS: 30. M. Ndour
REB: 5. T. Lockett
AST: 6. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 22. Jake Odum
REB: 7. V. Veremeenko
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
139.9 - 143.0
Jan 16, 2018
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia L, 69 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
9-4 PTS: 15. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. T. Lockett
AST: 5. Quim Colom
PTS: 16. James White
REB: 9. James White
AST: 5. M. Markoishvili
104.2 - 107.2
Jan 21, 2018
@ BC VEF Riga W, 69 - 81 Arena Riga
VTB United League
10-1 PTS: 17. S. Lasme
REB: 5. S. Lasme
AST: 5. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 18. A. Perez Kaufmann
REB: 11. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 6. A. Perez Kaufmann
103.1 - 121.1
Jan 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Preview PalaBigi
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Preview Astroballe
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. CSP Limoges Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Khimki Preview Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 8, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 15, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 22, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 29, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
May 5, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A