Penarol 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Penarol Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 23, 2016
    v. Quilmes W, 95 - 65 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    1-0 PTS: 25. Rob Reed
    REB: 12. A. Diez
    AST: 5. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 21. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 10. I. Basualdo
    AST: 3. Luca Vildoza
    116.0 - 79.4
    Sep 25, 2016
    v. Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos W, 81 - 79 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    2-0 PTS: 22. L. Gutierrez
    REB: 8. R. Acuna
    AST: 3. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 22. Kyle Austin
    REB: 10. Jarred Shaw
    AST: 8. S. Mignani
    115.3 - 112.5
    Sep 29, 2016
    v. Boca Juniors W, 90 - 65 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    3-0 PTS: 18. L. Gutierrez
    REB: 7. Vuk Ivanovic
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 9. F. Lampropoulos
    REB: 5. Marcus James
    AST: 3. Lucas Perez
    128.1 - 92.5
    Oct 3, 2016
    @ Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos W, 72 - 78
    Argentinian Liga A
    4-0 PTS: 20. Rob Reed
    REB: 11. R. Acuna
    AST: 5. L. Gutierrez
    PTS: 18. Kyle Austin
    REB: 10. Kyle Austin
    AST: 6. J. Treise
    96.8 - 104.9
    Oct 5, 2016
    @ Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal L, 78 - 52 Hector Etchart Arena
    Argentinian Liga A
    4-1 PTS: 13. Rob Reed
    REB: 8. R. Acuna
    AST: 2. Rob Reed
    PTS: 19. R. Clemente
    REB: 6. L. Tantos
    AST: 3. J. Maldonado
    110.9 - 73.9
    Oct 7, 2016
    @ Boca Juniors W, 73 - 85 Estadio Luis Conde
    Argentinian Liga A
    5-1 PTS: 17. F. Giorgetti
    REB: 9. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 4. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 17. F. Funes
    REB: 14. F. Lampropoulos
    AST: 3. F. Funes
    100.4 - 117.0
    Oct 12, 2016
    v. Obras Sanitarias L, 83 - 95 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    5-2 PTS: 29. Rob Reed
    REB: 11. R. Acuna
    AST: 8. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 20. D. Horner
    REB: 12. D. Horner
    AST: 9. Pedro Barral
    109.4 - 125.3
    Oct 18, 2016
    v. Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal W, 76 - 75 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-2 PTS: 19. S. Suarez
    REB: 6. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 6. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 22. I. Alessio
    REB: 9. M. Cuello
    AST: 9. Franco Balbi
    100.8 - 99.4
    Oct 27, 2016
    @ Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 83 - 70 El Fortin de las Morochas
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-3 PTS: 17. N. Zurschmitten
    REB: 7. A. Diez
    AST: 4. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 16. Novar Gadson
    REB: 13. E. Basabe
    AST: 5. M. Bolivar
    121.1 - 102.2
    Oct 29, 2016
    @ Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 77 - 50 Estadio Osvaldo Casanova
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-4 PTS: 15. R. Acuna
    REB: 8. A. Diez
    AST: 5. A. Diez
    PTS: 15. Lucio Redivo
    REB: 9. Ariel Ramos
    AST: 4. G. Whelan
    101.2 - 65.7
    Nov 6, 2016
    v. Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 66 - 69 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-5 PTS: 18. R. Acuna
    REB: 9. R. Acuna
    AST: 5. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 22. A. Johnson
    REB: 14. A. Johnson
    AST: 4. G. Whelan
    83.1 - 86.9
    Nov 9, 2016
    @ Obras Sanitarias L, 95 - 85 Estadio Obras Sanitarias
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-6 PTS: 24. Rob Reed
    REB: 13. R. Acuna
    AST: 6. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 23. D. Horner
    REB: 10. D. Horner
    AST: 14. Pedro Barral
    120.7 - 108.0
    Nov 11, 2016
    @ San Lorenzo de Almagra L, 89 - 59
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-7 PTS: 20. Rob Reed
    REB: 6. R. Acuna
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 21. S. Scala
    REB: 11. Marcos Mata
    AST: 5. S. Scala
    115.8 - 76.8
    Nov 13, 2016
    @ Gimnasia Indalo L, 82 - 62 Estadio Socios Fundadores
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-8 PTS: 20. R. Acuna
    REB: 6. A. Diez
    AST: 2. R. Acuna
    PTS: 22. Matt Shaw
    REB: 9. C. Schattmann
    AST: 3. C. Schattmann
    116.4 - 88.0
    Nov 16, 2016
    v. Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 70 - 71 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    6-9 PTS: 19. Rob Reed
    REB: 8. A. Diez
    AST: 3. A. Diez
    PTS: 16. E. Basabe
    REB: 8. G. Garcia
    AST: 4. M. Bolivar
    102.7 - 104.2
    Nov 20, 2016
    v. San Lorenzo de Almagra W, 82 - 80 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    7-9 PTS: 18. N. Zurschmitten
    REB: 13. A. Diez
    AST: 7. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 16. M. Calfani
    REB: 13. M. Calfani
    AST: 7. G. Aguirre
    106.1 - 103.6
    Nov 23, 2016
    v. Gimnasia Indalo W, 75 - 70 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    8-9 PTS: 20. R. Acuna
    REB: 11. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 4. R. Acuna
    PTS: 21. L. McCullough
    REB: 7. C. Schattmann
    AST: 5. J. Machuca
    105.6 - 98.6
    Nov 28, 2016
    @ Quilmes L, 69 - 60 Club Atletico Once Unidos
    Argentinian Liga A
    8-10 PTS: 17. Rob Reed
    REB: 10. A. Diez
    AST: 2. F. Giorgetti
    PTS: 17. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 15. Ivory Clark
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    88.7 - 77.2
    Dec 4, 2016
    v. La Union de Formosa W, 80 - 67 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-10 PTS: 26. Rob Reed
    REB: 9. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 4. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 16. F. Pinero
    REB: 12. T. Francis
    AST: 4. A. Konsztatd
    103.7 - 86.8
    Dec 8, 2016
    @ Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 69 - 65 El Fortin de las Morochas
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-11 PTS: 19. Rob Reed
    REB: 8. R. Acuna
    AST: 5. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 19. C. Crawford
    REB: 23. C. Crawford
    AST: 3. C. Crawford
    101.7 - 95.8
    Dec 10, 2016
    @ Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 78 - 70 Estadio Osvaldo Casanova
    Argentinian Liga A
    9-12 PTS: 15. R. Acuna
    REB: 15. R. Acuna
    AST: 7. N. Zurschmitten
    PTS: 19. Juan Vaulet
    REB: 10. A. Johnson
    AST: 4. Juan Vaulet
    98.5 - 88.4
    Dec 13, 2016
    v. Asociacion Deportiva Atenas W, 85 - 75 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-12 PTS: 27. R. Acuna
    REB: 11. R. Acuna
    AST: 8. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 22. Pete Mickeal
    REB: 10. R. Johnson
    AST: 4. D. Gerbaudo
    117.3 - 103.5
    Dec 16, 2016
    v. Estudiantes Concordia L, 93 - 101 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-13 PTS: 22. Rob Reed
    REB: 10. A. Diez
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 24. Dar Tucker
    REB: 10. Dar Tucker
    AST: 8. Dar Tucker
    113.9 - 123.7
    Jan 9, 2017
    @ Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos L, 82 - 70
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-14 PTS: 14. L. Gutierrez
    REB: 6. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 23. L. O'Bannon
    REB: 8. G. Torres
    AST: 7. J. Treise
    105.8 - 90.4
    Jan 11, 2017
    @ San Lorenzo de Almagra L, 86 - 61
    Argentinian Liga A
    10-15 PTS: 16. R. Acuna
    REB: 5. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 4. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 20. Selem Safar
    REB: 9. J. Meyinsse
    AST: 7. S. Scala
    114.5 - 81.2
    Jan 13, 2017
    @ Obras Sanitarias W, 86 - 93 Estadio Obras Sanitarias
    Argentinian Liga A
    11-15 PTS: 32. Rob Reed
    REB: 11. A. Diez
    AST: 3. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 19. W. Herrmann
    REB: 11. D. Horner
    AST: 6. Pedro Barral
    101.8 - 110.1
    Jan 17, 2017
    v. Quimsa W, 80 - 77 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    12-15 PTS: 19. F. Giorgetti
    REB: 7. R. Acuna
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 21. Carl Elliott
    REB: 8. R. Battle
    AST: 5. Mac Hopson
    99.2 - 95.5
    Jan 20, 2017
    v. Gimnasia Indalo W, 73 - 69 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    13-15 PTS: 20. Rob Reed
    REB: 14. A. Diez
    AST: 4. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. Eloy Vargas
    REB: 6. Matt Shaw
    AST: 8. C. Schattmann
    99.9 - 94.4
    Jan 24, 2017
    v. Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba W, 88 - 82 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-15 PTS: 19. Rob Reed
    REB: 10. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 31. Rodney Green
    REB: 9. Sam Clancy
    AST: 4. G. Whelan
    108.3 - 100.9
    Jan 27, 2017
    @ Asociacion Deportiva Atenas L, 85 - 77 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-16 PTS: 28. Rob Reed
    REB: 8. A. Diez
    AST: 8. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 25. Pete Mickeal
    REB: 13. R. Johnson
    AST: 7. B. Labaque
    106.5 - 96.5
    Jan 29, 2017
    @ Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba L, 96 - 85 Angel Sandrin
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-17 PTS: 18. J. Figueroa
    REB: 7. A. Diez
    AST: 4. Rob Reed
    PTS: 26. John DeGroat
    REB: 13. Sam Clancy
    AST: 8. G. Whelan
    133.4 - 118.1
    Feb 1, 2017
    v. Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal L, 73 - 75 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-18 PTS: 24. Rob Reed
    REB: 9. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 19. Franco Balbi
    REB: 8. R. Clemente
    AST: 9. Franco Balbi
    98.2 - 100.9
    Feb 7, 2017
    v. Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos L, 76 - 81 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-19 PTS: 18. F. Giorgetti
    REB: 7. J. Torres
    AST: 5. Rob Reed
    PTS: 18. M. Fierro
    REB: 9. Kyle Austin
    AST: 7. J. Treise
    104.9 - 111.9
    Feb 15, 2017
    v. Weber Bahia Estudiantes L, 58 - 80 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-20 PTS: 17. J. Baron
    REB: 9. A. Diez
    AST: 3. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 15. M. Fjellerup
    REB: 8. A. Johnson
    AST: 5. Lucio Redivo
    69.7 - 96.1
    Feb 18, 2017
    @ Estudiantes Concordia L, 89 - 71 El Gigante Verde
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-21 PTS: 18. Rob Reed
    REB: 6. J. Baron
    AST: 3. A. Diez
    PTS: 31. Dar Tucker
    REB: 17. Dar Tucker
    AST: 5. Dar Tucker
    126.2 - 100.6
    Feb 20, 2017
    @ Atletico Echague Parana L, 71 - 69
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-22 PTS: 15. L. Gutierrez
    REB: 8. R. Acuna
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 23. G. Solano
    REB: 12. D. Caracter
    AST: 4. G. Solano
    102.6 - 99.7
    Feb 22, 2017
    @ Libertad L, 85 - 66 Hogar de los Tigres
    Argentinian Liga A
    14-23 PTS: 15. F. Giorgetti
    REB: 7. A. Diez
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 23. Jose Vildoza
    REB: 12. J. Massey
    AST: 4. J. Brussino
    116.9 - 90.7
    Feb 27, 2017
    v. Boca Juniors W, 89 - 71 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    15-23 PTS: 34. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 8. A. Diez
    AST: 10. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. F. Funes
    REB: 11. F. Lampropoulos
    AST: 8. Lucas Perez
    122.1 - 97.4
    Mar 3, 2017
    @ Quilmes L, 78 - 61 Club Atletico Once Unidos
    Argentinian Liga A
    15-24 PTS: 15. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 9. A. Diez
    AST: 2. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 23. Eric Flor
    REB: 7. Ariel Eslava
    AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
    105.2 - 82.3
    Mar 5, 2017
    v. Ciclista Olimpico L, 84 - 88 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    15-25 PTS: 19. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 5. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. A. Boccia
    REB: 9. J. Williams
    AST: 7. M. Stanic
    111.6 - 117.0
    Mar 13, 2017
    @ Regatas Corrientes W, 89 - 91 Estadio Jose Jorge Conte
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-25 PTS: 18. Louis Dabney
    REB: 6. A. Diez
    AST: 8. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 28. P. Quinteros
    REB: 12. C. Troutman
    AST: 6. P. Quinteros
    122.4 - 125.1
    Mar 15, 2017
    @ San Martin Corrientes L, 71 - 65 El Fortin Rojinegro
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-26 PTS: 20. L. Gutierrez
    REB: 7. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. J. Wood
    REB: 10. L. Mainoldi
    AST: 3. J. Wood
    100.1 - 91.6
    Mar 17, 2017
    @ La Union de Formosa L, 73 - 70 Estadio Cincuentenario
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-27 PTS: 17. R. Acuna
    REB: 7. J. Torres
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 17. F. Pinero
    REB: 12. T. Francis
    AST: 4. A. Konsztatd
    96.6 - 92.7
    Mar 23, 2017
    v. Atletico Argentino de Junin L, 74 - 83 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-28 PTS: 17. A. Diez
    REB: 9. A. Diez
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 22. L. Cequeira
    REB: 8. C. Crawford
    AST: 5. L. Cequeira
    95.5 - 107.2
    Mar 26, 2017
    @ Quimsa L, 65 - 64 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-29 PTS: 20. A. Diez
    REB: 9. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 3. S. Pettigrew
    PTS: 23. C. Daniels
    REB: 13. C. Daniels
    AST: 5. Carl Elliott
    95.3 - 93.8
    Mar 28, 2017
    @ Ciclista Olimpico L, 86 - 72 Estadio Vicente Rosales
    Argentinian Liga A
    16-30 PTS: 16. R. Acuna
    REB: 7. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 5. F. Giorgetti
    PTS: 17. F. Van Lacke
    REB: 11. J. Williams
    AST: 6. M. Stanic
    113.2 - 94.8
    Mar 31, 2017
    v. San Martin Corrientes W, 80 - 70 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    17-30 PTS: 16. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 8. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 17. R. Garcia
    REB: 7. J. Wood
    AST: 5. J. Cantero
    104.5 - 91.5
    Apr 3, 2017
    v. Regatas Corrientes W, 77 - 76 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    18-30 PTS: 15. F. Giorgetti
    REB: 11. A. Diez
    AST: 4. F. Giorgetti
    PTS: 19. Donald Sims
    REB: 13. P. Espinoza
    AST: 5. K. Johnson
    102.4 - 101.0
    Apr 12, 2017
    v. Atletico Echague Parana W, 86 - 68 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    19-30 PTS: 18. A. Diez
    REB: 8. A. Diez
    AST: 7. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. J. Ayarza
    REB: 8. J. Ayarza
    AST: 4. J. Baeza
    114.5 - 90.5
    Apr 17, 2017
    @ Boca Juniors L, 82 - 77 Estadio Luis Conde
    Argentinian Liga A
    19-31 PTS: 16. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 9. A. Diez
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 27. F. Lampropoulos
    REB: 8. F. Lampropoulos
    AST: 8. L. Gargallo
    106.4 - 99.9
    Apr 19, 2017
    @ Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal W, 63 - 80 Hector Etchart Arena
    Argentinian Liga A
    20-31 PTS: 25. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 11. A. Diez
    AST: 4. A. Diez
    PTS: 11. M. Cuello
    REB: 7. I. Alessio
    AST: 8. Franco Balbi
    85.7 - 108.8
    Apr 21, 2017
    @ Gimnasia Indalo W, 73 - 84 Estadio Socios Fundadores
    Argentinian Liga A
    21-31 PTS: 20. Louis Dabney
    REB: 9. R. Acuna
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 16. N. De Los Santos
    REB: 14. Eloy Vargas
    AST: 4. N. De Los Santos
    93.6 - 107.7
    Apr 26, 2017
    v. San Lorenzo de Almagra L, 53 - 82 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    21-32 PTS: 17. J. Torres
    REB: 12. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 3. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 18. Gabriel Deck
    REB: 9. J. Meyinsse
    AST: 5. Gabriel Deck
    69.2 - 107.1
    Apr 29, 2017
    v. Obras Sanitarias W, 71 - 67 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    22-32 PTS: 14. S. Pettigrew
    REB: 10. J. Torres
    AST: 3. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 17. F. Zurbriggen
    REB: 10. M. Leiva
    AST: 5. F. Zurbriggen
    102.8 - 97.0
    May 7, 2017
    v. Libertad W, 70 - 67 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    23-32 PTS: 16. Louis Dabney
    REB: 8. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 5. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 13. J. Brussino
    REB: 11. Miguel Ruiz
    AST: 4. Jose Vildoza
    93.9 - 89.8
    May 13, 2017
    v. Quilmes W, 77 - 74 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    Argentinian Liga A
    24-32 PTS: 19. J. Torres
    REB: 9. F. Giorgetti
    AST: 6. J. Figueroa
    PTS: 17. Luca Vildoza
    REB: 9. I. Basualdo
    AST: 4. Luca Vildoza
    102.8 - 98.8