Imortal Albufeira 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Imortal Albufeira Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
@ FC Porto Ferpinta L, 94 - 65 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
0-1 PTS: 24. S. Da Rosa
REB: 7. S. Djukic
AST: 3. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 18. Joao Soares
REB: 8. Joao Soares
AST: 7. T. Prostran
133.6 - 92.4
Oct 13, 2018
v. U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 76 - 95
Portuguese LPB
0-2 PTS: 17. O. Outerbridge
REB: 8. O. Outerbridge
AST: 7. B. Jereminov
PTS: 23. M. Loncovic
REB: 5. J. Ellisor
AST: 6. J. Ellisor
109.2 - 136.5
Oct 20, 2018
@ Galitos Barreiro L, 101 - 90 Pavilhao Municipal Luis de Carvalho
Portuguese LPB
0-3 PTS: 21. S. Da Rosa
REB: 6. S. Djukic
AST: 5. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 30. M. Walters
REB: 9. Evan Maxwell
AST: 8. M. Walters
138.9 - 123.7
Oct 27, 2018
v. Illiabum Clube W, 85 - 77
Portuguese LPB
1-3 PTS: 24. S. Da Rosa
REB: 8. O. Outerbridge
AST: 5. A. Calabote
PTS: 22. Four McGlynn
REB: 6. M. Murray
AST: 4. K. Coronel
110.4 - 100.0
Nov 3, 2018
@ Esgueira L, 87 - 84
Portuguese LPB
1-4 PTS: 21. Efe Odigie
REB: 6. S. Da Rosa
AST: 8. B. Jereminov
PTS: 33. G. Alexander
REB: 8. C. Robinson
AST: 6. Ty Toney
125.9 - 121.5
Nov 10, 2018
v. Vitoria Alves Guimaraes W, 78 - 71
Portuguese LPB
2-4 PTS: 22. S. Correia
REB: 9. O. Outerbridge
AST: 5. B. Jereminov
PTS: 24. Nick Novak
REB: 13. N. Doaks
AST: 4. Nick Novak
106.2 - 96.6
Nov 17, 2018
@ CAB Madeira L, 88 - 58 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-5 PTS: 14. S. Correia
REB: 5. O. Outerbridge
AST: 3. B. Jereminov
PTS: 20. Jyles Smith
REB: 13. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. Earl Brown
125.1 - 82.4
Nov 24, 2018
v. SL Benfica L, 87 - 93
Portuguese LPB
2-6 PTS: 23. S. Da Rosa
REB: 7. S. Da Rosa
AST: 8. B. Jereminov
PTS: 22. Fabio Lima
REB: 7. C. Fonseca
AST: 6. A. Hallman
121.9 - 130.3
Dec 8, 2018
v. ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense L, 58 - 83
Portuguese LPB
2-7 PTS: 14. S. Da Rosa
REB: 6. M. Johnson
AST: 5. B. Jereminov
PTS: 17. Will Perry
REB: 10. Joao Grosso
AST: 9. Will Perry
79.5 - 113.8
Dec 15, 2018
v. Terceira Basket L, 90 - 99
Portuguese LPB
2-8 PTS: 26. S. Djukic
REB: 7. A. Moreira
AST: 7. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 28. D. Brooks
REB: 5. Sergio Silva
AST: 9. Sergio Silva
124.2 - 136.6
Dec 22, 2018
v. SC Lusitania W, 87 - 81
Portuguese LPB
3-8 PTS: 30. Q. Snider
REB: 9. M. Johnson
AST: 5. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 20. D. Simmons
REB: 11. D. Simmons
AST: 5. P. Catarino
119.5 - 111.2
Dec 29, 2018
v. FC Porto Ferpinta L, 70 - 84
Portuguese LPB
3-9 PTS: 20. Q. Snider
REB: 14. M. Johnson
AST: 3. Q. Snider
PTS: 23. Will Sheehey
REB: 10. Boris Barac
AST: 3. T. Prostran
91.2 - 109.5
Jan 5, 2019
@ U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 84 - 68 Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena
Portuguese LPB
3-10 PTS: 16. M. Johnson
REB: 8. M. Johnson
AST: 4. Q. Snider
PTS: 17. T. Williams
REB: 11. T. Williams
AST: 4. T. Williams
123.5 - 100.0
Jan 12, 2019
v. Galitos Barreiro L, 76 - 91
Portuguese LPB
3-11 PTS: 22. S. Correia
REB: 8. S. Djukic
AST: 8. O. Outerbridge
PTS: 17. C. Mortellite
REB: 10. Muusa Dama
AST: 9. D. Ventura
111.6 - 133.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ Illiabum Clube L, 86 - 76 Pavilhao Municipal de Ilhavo
Portuguese LPB
3-12 PTS: 28. Q. Snider
REB: 10. S. Djukic
AST: 8. Q. Snider
PTS: 26. Four McGlynn
REB: 8. S. Blair
AST: 7. M. Murray
135.7 - 119.9
Jan 26, 2019
v. Esgueira L, 58 - 76
Portuguese LPB
3-13 PTS: 14. O. Outerbridge
REB: 9. O. Outerbridge
AST: 3. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 24. G. Alexander
REB: 11. C. Robinson
AST: 6. Ty Toney
84.7 - 111.0
Feb 2, 2019
@ Vitoria Alves Guimaraes L, 87 - 82 Pavilhao Vitoria Sport Clube
Portuguese LPB
3-14 PTS: 37. Q. Snider
REB: 9. M. Johnson
AST: 5. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 18. D. Tyson
REB: 10. N. Doaks
AST: 5. C. Cardoso
120.9 - 114.0
Feb 3, 2019
@ ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense L, 72 - 67 Arena Dolce Vita
Portuguese LPB
3-15 PTS: 21. Q. Snider
REB: 9. S. Djukic
AST: 5. Q. Snider
PTS: 16. A. Danilovic
REB: 9. J. Fernandes
AST: 5. K. Cumberlander
103.4 - 96.2
Feb 16, 2019
v. CAB Madeira L, 66 - 77
Portuguese LPB
3-16 PTS: 28. Q. Snider
REB: 9. M. Johnson
AST: 2. Q. Snider
PTS: 23. Earl Brown
REB: 16. Earl Brown
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
96.4 - 112.5
Mar 1, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 88 - 80 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
3-17 PTS: 24. Q. Snider
REB: 8. S. Djukic
AST: 6. Q. Snider
PTS: 18. Alex Suarez
REB: 10. M. Gladness
AST: 6. Micah Downs
107.0 - 97.3
Mar 8, 2019
@ Terceira Basket L, 100 - 89 Pavilhao do Complexo Desportivo Tomas de Borba
Portuguese LPB
3-18 PTS: 24. Q. Snider
REB: 6. S. Maxwell
AST: 6. Q. Snider
PTS: 43. D. Brooks
REB: 13. Skyler White
AST: 10. Sergio Silva
136.1 - 121.1
Mar 10, 2019
@ SC Lusitania L, 85 - 84 Pavilhao Municipal de Angra do Heroismo
Portuguese LPB
3-19 PTS: 25. Q. Snider
REB: 11. S. Maxwell
AST: 8. Q. Snider
PTS: 30. A. Sidibe
REB: 23. A. Sidibe
AST: 7. P. Catarino
105.0 - 103.8
Mar 23, 2019
v. Esgueira W, 83 - 77
Portuguese LPB
4-19 PTS: 25. S. Maxwell
REB: 11. S. Maxwell
AST: 5. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 17. C. Robinson
REB: 11. C. Robinson
AST: 5. Ty Toney
118.4 - 109.8
Mar 29, 2019
@ Galitos Barreiro L, 83 - 72 Pavilhao Municipal Luis de Carvalho
Portuguese LPB
4-20 PTS: 24. S. Maxwell
REB: 15. S. Maxwell
AST: 5. Q. Snider
PTS: 24. D. Ventura
REB: 12. Muusa Dama
AST: 5. D. Ventura
120.6 - 104.6
Mar 31, 2019
@ Vitoria Alves Guimaraes L, 91 - 85 Pavilhao Vitoria Sport Clube
Portuguese LPB
4-21 PTS: 23. S. Da Rosa
REB: 11. O. Outerbridge
AST: 7. Q. Snider
PTS: 29. C. Cardoso
REB: 9. Alex Oriakhi
AST: 6. C. Cardoso
118.3 - 110.5
Apr 5, 2019
v. Illiabum Clube W, 89 - 82
Portuguese LPB
5-21 PTS: 35. S. Maxwell
REB: 13. S. Maxwell
AST: 6. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 25. M. Murray
REB: 10. S. Blair
AST: 4. M. Murray
116.6 - 107.4
Apr 7, 2019
@ CAB Madeira L, 85 - 66 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
5-22 PTS: 23. S. Maxwell
REB: 7. S. Maxwell
AST: 7. Q. Snider
PTS: 24. Jyles Smith
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 10. M. Fernandes
123.5 - 95.9
Apr 20, 2019
@ Esgueira L, 83 - 81
Portuguese LPB
5-23 PTS: 27. S. Maxwell
REB: 15. S. Maxwell
AST: 6. Q. Snider
PTS: 23. Ty Toney
REB: 16. C. Robinson
AST: 9. Ty Toney
117.9 - 115.0
Apr 25, 2019
v. Galitos Barreiro L, 85 - 92
Portuguese LPB
5-24 PTS: 26. S. Da Rosa
REB: 6. A. Moreira
AST: 6. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 19. Muusa Dama
REB: 9. Muusa Dama
AST: 7. D. Ventura
111.0 - 120.1
Apr 28, 2019
v. Vitoria Alves Guimaraes W, 79 - 78
Portuguese LPB
6-24 PTS: 24. S. Maxwell
REB: 6. S. Maxwell
AST: 16. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 19. Nick Novak
REB: 9. R. Monteiro
AST: 5. Nick Novak
107.4 - 106.0
May 1, 2019
@ Illiabum Clube L, 98 - 86 Pavilhao Municipal de Ilhavo
Portuguese LPB
6-25 PTS: 25. Q. Snider
REB: 6. S. Maxwell
AST: 8. S. Da Rosa
PTS: 27. Four McGlynn
REB: 18. S. Blair
AST: 6. Four McGlynn
127.8 - 112.2
May 5, 2019
v. CAB Madeira L, 75 - 80
Portuguese LPB
6-26 PTS: 26. S. Maxwell
REB: 9. O. Outerbridge
AST: 7. Q. Snider
PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 10. Earl Brown
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
100.7 - 107.4