CAB Madeira 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CAB Madeira Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
@ U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 86 - 56 Dr. Salvador Machado Sports Arena
Portuguese LPB
0-1 PTS: 12. Rick Cardoso
REB: 6. Rick Cardoso
AST: 6. D. Gameiro
PTS: 20. T. De Thaey
REB: 9. T. De Thaey
AST: 8. Jose Barbosa
130.1 - 84.7
Oct 20, 2018
@ Illiabum Clube L, 92 - 90 Pavilhao Municipal de Ilhavo
Portuguese LPB
0-2 PTS: 26. Earl Brown
REB: 12. Jyles Smith
AST: 8. D. Gameiro
PTS: 31. A. Sobrinho
REB: 9. K. Coronel
AST: 4. A. Sobrinho
127.5 - 124.7
Oct 27, 2018
v. Esgueira W, 76 - 72 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
1-2 PTS: 26. Earl Brown
REB: 16. Earl Brown
AST: 5. M. Fernandes
PTS: 24. G. Alexander
REB: 7. C. Robinson
AST: 6. Ty Toney
102.0 - 96.6
Nov 3, 2018
@ Vitoria Alves Guimaraes L, 88 - 72 Pavilhao Vitoria Sport Clube
Portuguese LPB
1-3 PTS: 22. Earl Brown
REB: 12. Jyles Smith
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
PTS: 18. Nikola Tadic
REB: 9. Nikola Tadic
AST: 6. Nikola Tadic
121.2 - 99.2
Nov 10, 2018
v. SL Benfica L, 69 - 89 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
1-4 PTS: 17. M. Fernandes
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 3. M. Fernandes
PTS: 17. Jose Vilhena
REB: 9. Micah Downs
AST: 6. M. Cardoso
91.2 - 117.6
Nov 17, 2018
v. Imortal Albufeira W, 88 - 58 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-4 PTS: 20. Jyles Smith
REB: 13. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. Earl Brown
PTS: 14. S. Correia
REB: 5. O. Outerbridge
AST: 3. B. Jereminov
125.1 - 82.4
Nov 24, 2018
@ ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense L, 87 - 78 Arena Dolce Vita
Portuguese LPB
2-5 PTS: 19. Earl Brown
REB: 9. Jyles Smith
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
PTS: 17. Joao Grosso
REB: 9. Joao Grosso
AST: 7. K. Cumberlander
119.8 - 107.4
Dec 1, 2018
v. Galitos Barreiro L, 71 - 77 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-6 PTS: 28. Earl Brown
REB: 13. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. Earl Brown
PTS: 20. D. Ventura
REB: 13. M. Mendes
AST: 5. D. Ventura
96.3 - 104.4
Dec 8, 2018
v. Terceira Basket L, 86 - 91 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-7 PTS: 28. Earl Brown
REB: 19. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 39. D. Brooks
REB: 12. Skyler White
AST: 6. M. Toreia
113.4 - 120.0
Dec 15, 2018
@ SC Lusitania L, 82 - 79 Pavilhao Municipal de Angra do Heroismo
Portuguese LPB
2-8 PTS: 20. Earl Brown
REB: 16. Jyles Smith
AST: 5. M. Fernandes
PTS: 26. P. Taylor
REB: 14. A. Sidibe
AST: 4. P. Taylor
124.9 - 120.4
Dec 22, 2018
v. FC Porto Ferpinta L, 70 - 95 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-9 PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 7. Jyles Smith
AST: 4. Earl Brown
PTS: 18. S. Borovnjak
REB: 6. M. Queiroz
AST: 4. Joao Soares
96.6 - 131.1
Dec 29, 2018
v. U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola L, 79 - 89 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
2-10 PTS: 21. D. Gameiro
REB: 6. Jyles Smith
AST: 3. Jyles Smith
PTS: 22. M. Loncovic
REB: 8. T. De Thaey
AST: 12. Jose Barbosa
108.5 - 122.3
Jan 12, 2019
v. Illiabum Clube W, 72 - 69 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
3-10 PTS: 18. D. Gameiro
REB: 9. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 24. M. Murray
REB: 11. S. Blair
AST: 4. A. Sobrinho
94.6 - 90.7
Jan 19, 2019
@ Esgueira W, 66 - 77
Portuguese LPB
4-10 PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 10. Earl Brown
AST: 4. Earl Brown
PTS: 26. G. Alexander
REB: 12. C. Robinson
AST: 7. Ty Toney
87.4 - 102.0
Jan 26, 2019
v. Vitoria Alves Guimaraes W, 80 - 58 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
5-10 PTS: 25. D. Gameiro
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. D. Gameiro
PTS: 16. D. Tyson
REB: 10. N. Doaks
AST: 5. C. Cardoso
115.6 - 83.8
Feb 2, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 105 - 91 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
5-11 PTS: 26. Earl Brown
REB: 12. Jyles Smith
AST: 10. D. Gameiro
PTS: 21. Micah Downs
REB: 8. Xavi Rey
AST: 6. M. Cardoso
134.2 - 116.3
Feb 16, 2019
@ Imortal Albufeira W, 66 - 77
Portuguese LPB
6-11 PTS: 23. Earl Brown
REB: 16. Earl Brown
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
PTS: 28. Q. Snider
REB: 9. M. Johnson
AST: 2. Q. Snider
96.4 - 112.5
Feb 23, 2019
@ Galitos Barreiro W, 71 - 88 Pavilhao Municipal Luis de Carvalho
Portuguese LPB
7-11 PTS: 27. Earl Brown
REB: 16. Jyles Smith
AST: 4. M. Fernandes
PTS: 19. H. Piedade
REB: 10. Muusa Dama
AST: 8. D. Ventura
92.1 - 114.1
Mar 2, 2019
v. ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense W, 82 - 77 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
8-11 PTS: 18. D. Gameiro
REB: 15. Earl Brown
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 27. Will Perry
REB: 6. Joao Grosso
AST: 4. Will Perry
121.1 - 113.7
Mar 5, 2019
@ Terceira Basket W, 78 - 89 Pavilhao do Complexo Desportivo Tomas de Borba
Portuguese LPB
9-11 PTS: 23. A. Gydra
REB: 10. Earl Brown
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 20. D. Brooks
REB: 11. D. Brooks
AST: 7. Sergio Silva
108.6 - 123.9
Mar 8, 2019
v. SC Lusitania L, 86 - 92 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
9-12 PTS: 26. A. Gydra
REB: 8. Earl Brown
AST: 8. M. Fernandes
PTS: 23. P. Catarino
REB: 13. M. Andriuskevicius
AST: 5. P. Taylor
113.5 - 121.4
Mar 10, 2019
@ FC Porto Ferpinta L, 93 - 61 Dragao Caixa
Portuguese LPB
9-13 PTS: 14. D. Gameiro
REB: 7. Earl Brown
AST: 3. Earl Brown
PTS: 20. S. Borovnjak
REB: 11. Will Graves
AST: 6. Brad Tinsley
122.9 - 80.6
Mar 22, 2019
@ Vitoria Alves Guimaraes L, 95 - 58 Pavilhao Vitoria Sport Clube
Portuguese LPB
9-14 PTS: 21. Jyles Smith
REB: 13. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. D. Gameiro
PTS: 17. C. Cardoso
REB: 9. Nikola Tadic
AST: 11. C. Cardoso
139.8 - 85.4
Mar 29, 2019
v. Illiabum Clube L, 75 - 80 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
9-15 PTS: 23. Earl Brown
REB: 11. Jyles Smith
AST: 5. Earl Brown
PTS: 26. S. Blair
REB: 13. S. Blair
AST: 6. A. Sobrinho
99.8 - 106.5
Mar 31, 2019
@ Galitos Barreiro W, 75 - 77 Pavilhao Municipal Luis de Carvalho
Portuguese LPB
10-15 PTS: 18. D. Gameiro
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 7. D. Gameiro
PTS: 22. C. Mortellite
REB: 9. Muusa Dama
AST: 4. D. Ventura
109.2 - 112.1
Apr 5, 2019
@ Esgueira W, 62 - 73
Portuguese LPB
11-15 PTS: 27. Jyles Smith
REB: 14. Jyles Smith
AST: 9. M. Fernandes
PTS: 15. C. Robinson
REB: 15. C. Robinson
AST: 5. Ty Toney
89.8 - 105.7
Apr 7, 2019
v. Imortal Albufeira W, 85 - 66 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
12-15 PTS: 24. Jyles Smith
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 10. M. Fernandes
PTS: 23. S. Maxwell
REB: 7. S. Maxwell
AST: 7. Q. Snider
123.5 - 95.9
Apr 19, 2019
v. Vitoria Alves Guimaraes L, 74 - 79 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
12-16 PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 6. Jyles Smith
AST: 14. D. Gameiro
PTS: 20. Nick Novak
REB: 9. Alex Oriakhi
AST: 7. C. Cardoso
97.9 - 104.6
Apr 26, 2019
@ Illiabum Clube W, 77 - 95 Pavilhao Municipal de Ilhavo
Portuguese LPB
13-16 PTS: 21. Jyles Smith
REB: 13. Jyles Smith
AST: 8. D. Gameiro
PTS: 25. Four McGlynn
REB: 15. S. Blair
AST: 6. Four McGlynn
108.0 - 133.3
Apr 28, 2019
v. Galitos Barreiro W, 94 - 90 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
14-16 PTS: 30. Jyles Smith
REB: 9. Jyles Smith
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
PTS: 22. D. Ventura
REB: 8. M. Mendes
AST: 9. D. Ventura
124.3 - 119.0
May 1, 2019
v. Esgueira W, 91 - 72 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
15-16 PTS: 22. Jyles Smith
REB: 14. Jyles Smith
AST: 9. M. Fernandes
PTS: 22. G. Alexander
REB: 5. Ty Toney
AST: 6. Ty Toney
122.0 - 97.6
May 5, 2019
@ Imortal Albufeira W, 75 - 80
Portuguese LPB
16-16 PTS: 19. Jyles Smith
REB: 10. Earl Brown
AST: 7. M. Fernandes
PTS: 26. S. Maxwell
REB: 9. O. Outerbridge
AST: 7. Q. Snider
100.7 - 107.4
May 10, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 92 - 63 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
16-17 PTS: 23. Jyles Smith
REB: 9. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 20. T. Barroso
REB: 6. Alex Suarez
AST: 10. J. Cantero
124.3 - 85.1
May 12, 2019
@ SL Benfica L, 101 - 59 Pavilhao Imperio Bonanca
Portuguese LPB
16-18 PTS: 20. Jyles Smith
REB: 12. Jyles Smith
AST: 4. A. Gydra
PTS: 26. Jose Vilhena
REB: 17. C. Fonseca
AST: 8. R. Santos
139.4 - 81.4
May 17, 2019
v. SL Benfica L, 59 - 80 Pavilhao Clube Amigos do Basquete
Portuguese LPB
16-19 PTS: 14. A. Gydra
REB: 10. Jyles Smith
AST: 6. M. Fernandes
PTS: 22. A. Hallman
REB: 10. A. Hallman
AST: 4. Micah Downs
84.1 - 114.0