Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 4, 2016
    @ Valga Maks L, 77 - 74 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    0-1 PTS: 20. K. Marshall
    REB: 12. Josiah Heath
    AST: 3. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 18. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 14. Rain Raadik
    AST: 4. K. Kanbergs
    103.1 - 99.1
    Oct 8, 2016
    v. KK Parnu L, 80 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    0-2 PTS: 15. K. Marshall
    REB: 8. Kaido Saks
    AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 31. V. Volkus
    REB: 7. V. Volkus
    AST: 7. Norman Kabin
    106.8 - 117.5
    Oct 14, 2016
    v. TTU KK L, 67 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    0-3 PTS: 12. Josiah Heath
    REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 20. Sten Olmre
    REB: 15. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    88.0 - 89.3
    Oct 19, 2016
    @ BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 70 - 58 Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-1 PTS: 11. Janis Vahter
    REB: 12. Josiah Heath
    AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 18. A. Mohammed
    REB: 10. E. Kalve
    AST: 10. G. Martinic
    97.2 - 80.6
    Oct 22, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 61 - 65 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    0-4 PTS: 14. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 7. Jahmal Jones
    AST: 7. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 17. S. Post
    REB: 10. Marcus Byrd
    AST: 6. Mario Paiste
    83.0 - 88.5
    Nov 2, 2016
    @ Vytautas Prienu L, 104 - 61 Prienai Region Municipality's Physical Education and Sports Centre's Hall
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-2 PTS: 11. Janis Vahter
    REB: 11. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 24. V. Lipkevicius
    REB: 8. V. Lipkevicius
    AST: 5. T. Delininkaitis
    144.0 - 84.5
    Nov 8, 2016
    v. BC Mures Targu-Mures L, 76 - 89 Saku Suurhall Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-3 PTS: 21. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 9. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 9. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 20. A. Mohammed
    REB: 6. E. Kalve
    AST: 8. G. Martinic
    103.4 - 121.1
    Nov 12, 2016
    @ Rapla BS L, 79 - 76 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    0-5 PTS: 28. Jahmal Jones
    REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 6. Jahmal Jones
    PTS: 17. R. Suarez
    REB: 16. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Sven Kaldre
    105.8 - 101.7
    Nov 19, 2016
    v. Valga Maks L, 76 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    0-6 PTS: 19. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 7. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
    PTS: 29. Kristo Saage
    REB: 11. Rain Raadik
    AST: 6. Rain Raadik
    102.0 - 118.1
    Nov 22, 2016
    v. Vytautas Prienu L, 55 - 96 Saku Suurhall Arena
    FIBA Europe Cup
    0-4 PTS: 16. Janis Vahter
    REB: 11. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 4. Janis Vahter
    PTS: 15. T. Delininkaitis
    REB: 11. M. Linkevicius
    AST: 5. V. Lipkevicius
    68.3 - 119.3
    Nov 26, 2016
    @ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 62 - 87 Audentese SK
    Estonian KML
    1-6 PTS: 21. Kaido Saks
    REB: 9. Kaido Saks
    AST: 9. Mihkel Kurg
    PTS: 16. Madis Soodla
    REB: 8. Madis Soodla
    AST: 6. Ron Pehka
    80.8 - 113.4
    Dec 3, 2016
    @ KK Parnu L, 73 - 49 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    1-7 PTS: 12. Janis Vahter
    REB: 9. Kaido Saks
    AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
    PTS: 12. Karl Kask
    REB: 10. E. Seskus
    AST: 5. Norman Kabin
    99.5 - 66.8
    Dec 10, 2016
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 86 - 65 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    1-8 PTS: 17. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 6. Janis Vahter
    PTS: 19. J. Joesaar
    REB: 13. D. Milka
    AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
    116.2 - 87.8
    Dec 13, 2016
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 64 - 74 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    1-9 PTS: 15. Kaido Saks
    REB: 10. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 17. R. Veideman
    REB: 9. R. Veideman
    AST: 7. Sten Sokk
    94.7 - 109.5
    Jan 6, 2017
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 70 - 80 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    2-9 PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
    REB: 8. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 24. Justin Baker
    REB: 16. Justin Baker
    AST: 6. S. Post
    90.8 - 103.8
    Jan 10, 2017
    @ Valga Maks W, 87 - 103 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-9 PTS: 36. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 8. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 8. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 27. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 13. I. Zvigurs
    AST: 6. I. Zvigurs
    100.6 - 119.1
    Jan 13, 2017
    v. KK Parnu L, 69 - 75 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    3-10 PTS: 15. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 9. Kaido Saks
    AST: 3. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 7. D. Bubalo
    AST: 4. Simon Sutt
    89.1 - 96.9
    Jan 22, 2017
    @ TTU KK W, 62 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    4-10 PTS: 23. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 7. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 17. Sten Olmre
    REB: 8. N. Vujovic
    AST: 2. T. Raadik
    85.3 - 112.8
    Jan 24, 2017
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 94 - 67 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    5-10 PTS: 15. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kaido Saks
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 17. Tom Kaldre
    REB: 7. Madis Soodla
    AST: 4. Tom Kaldre
    111.9 - 79.7
    Jan 31, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 64 - 88 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    5-11 PTS: 19. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 6. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 29. M. Tollefsen
    REB: 10. C. Simmons
    AST: 5. D. Harper
    83.9 - 115.3
    Feb 4, 2017
    @ Rapla BS W, 63 - 70 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-11 PTS: 18. Kristo Saage
    REB: 7. Kristo Saage
    AST: 4. Kaido Saks
    PTS: 18. R. Suarez
    REB: 15. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. R. Suarez
    93.4 - 103.8
    Feb 7, 2017
    @ Liepajas/Triobet L, 92 - 75 Liepaja Olimpic Center
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-1 PTS: 23. Kristo Saage
    REB: 11. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 9. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 24. R. Krastins
    REB: 12. K. Lasmanis
    AST: 6. A. Ausejs
    120.0 - 97.8
    Feb 18, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 63 - 110 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    6-12 PTS: 12. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 7. S. Knezevic
    AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
    PTS: 22. D. Milka
    REB: 10. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
    78.0 - 136.2
    Feb 21, 2017
    v. Liepajas/Triobet L, 73 - 86 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-2 PTS: 15. S. Knezevic
    REB: 9. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
    PTS: 23. A. Butjankovs
    REB: 9. A. Butjankovs
    AST: 8. M. Griffin
    98.4 - 115.9
    Feb 25, 2017
    v. Rapla BS L, 74 - 98 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    6-13 PTS: 15. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 9. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 3. D. Dzeletovic
    PTS: 25. I. Kajupank
    REB: 7. I. Kajupank
    AST: 8. Domen Bratoz
    95.6 - 126.5
    Feb 28, 2017
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 69 - 88 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    7-13 PTS: 27. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 6. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 17. S. Post
    REB: 9. S. Saaremael
    AST: 5. Mario Paiste
    86.4 - 110.1
    Mar 4, 2017
    v. TTU KK L, 85 - 92 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    7-14 PTS: 21. Kristo Saage
    REB: 5. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 26. Sten Olmre
    REB: 7. N. Vujovic
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    115.6 - 125.2
    Mar 10, 2017
    @ KK Parnu W, 75 - 84 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    8-14 PTS: 23. Janis Vahter
    REB: 9. S. Knezevic
    AST: 5. Janis Vahter
    PTS: 19. Simon Sutt
    REB: 10. D. Bubalo
    AST: 6. R. Hallik
    96.7 - 108.3
    Mar 17, 2017
    v. Rakvere Tarvas L, 86 - 87 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    8-15 PTS: 21. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 8. M. Jurtom
    AST: 5. Mihkel Kurg
    PTS: 18. S. Saaremael
    REB: 12. Karl Lips
    AST: 7. Mario Paiste
    108.4 - 109.7
    Mar 21, 2017
    v. Valga Maks L, 59 - 84 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    8-16 PTS: 21. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 7. M. Jurtom
    AST: 3. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 17. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 9. Rain Raadik
    AST: 5. D. Mathieu
    71.2 - 101.3
    Mar 25, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 97 - 67 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    8-17 PTS: 14. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 7. Reimo Tamm
    AST: 4. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 23. J. Joesaar
    REB: 13. D. Milka
    AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
    130.4 - 90.1
    Mar 28, 2017
    v. Rapla BS W, 76 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    9-17 PTS: 28. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 5. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    PTS: 18. R. Suarez
    REB: 11. R. Suarez
    AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
    107.6 - 101.9
    Apr 6, 2017
    @ TTU KK W, 73 - 80 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-17 PTS: 20. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 7. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 4. S. Viilup
    89.0 - 97.5
    Apr 12, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 76 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-18 PTS: 24. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 5. D. Dzeletovic
    PTS: 20. M. Konate
    REB: 11. M. Konate
    AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
    110.6 - 104.7
    Apr 15, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 68 - 94 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    10-19 PTS: 15. Kristo Saage
    REB: 5. Kaido Saks
    AST: 3. Mihkel Kurg
    PTS: 18. Venky Jois
    REB: 11. Venky Jois
    AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
    92.8 - 128.2
    Apr 20, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 74 - 56 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    10-20 PTS: 10. Reimo Tamm
    REB: 6. M. Jurtom
    AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
    PTS: 20. M. Konate
    REB: 9. M. Konate
    AST: 13. Tanel Sokk
    107.9 - 81.7