TTU KK 2016-2017 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record TTU KK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 5, 2016
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 83 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    1-0 PTS: 28. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 14. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 17. Eric Schmalz
    REB: 11. T. Jurkatamm
    AST: 2. T. Jurkatamm
    96.7 - 87.3
    Oct 9, 2016
    v. Rapla BS W, 100 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    2-0 PTS: 28. Sten Olmre
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 8. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 20. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    130.3 - 106.9
    Oct 12, 2016
    @ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 77 - 55 Pasvalys Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-1 PTS: 13. Sten Olmre
    REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 2. Rain Koort
    PTS: 15. O. Olisevicius
    REB: 7. V. Dilys
    AST: 7. K. Babkauskas
    103.8 - 74.1
    Oct 14, 2016
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 67 - 68 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    3-0 PTS: 20. Sten Olmre
    REB: 15. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 12. Josiah Heath
    REB: 8. R. Grabauskas
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    88.0 - 89.3
    Oct 19, 2016
    v. BK Valmiera L, 62 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    0-2 PTS: 22. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. S. Viilup
    PTS: 21. M. Laksa
    REB: 10. E. Jonats
    AST: 6. E. Jonats
    83.6 - 110.6
    Oct 22, 2016
    @ KK Parnu L, 82 - 79 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    3-1 PTS: 23. Sten Olmre
    REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 27. V. Volkus
    REB: 8. V. Volkus
    AST: 4. Norman Kabin
    103.5 - 99.7
    Oct 26, 2016
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 62 - 74 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-2 PTS: 23. Sten Olmre
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sander Saare
    PTS: 20. Justin Baker
    REB: 9. Justin Baker
    AST: 6. S. Post
    86.5 - 103.2
    Nov 1, 2016
    v. BK Ogre L, 71 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    1-3 PTS: 22. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. N. Vujovic
    AST: 5. Sander Saare
    PTS: 15. M. Vitols
    REB: 14. K. Apsitis
    AST: 7. K. Plavnieks
    89.9 - 105.1
    Nov 6, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 94 - 72 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    4-1 PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 8. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 20. Justin Baker
    REB: 14. Justin Baker
    AST: 8. S. Post
    126.0 - 96.5
    Nov 9, 2016
    v. KK Parnu W, 89 - 71 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    5-1 PTS: 23. K. Akenpare
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 15. V. Volkus
    REB: 6. Rannar Raap
    AST: 5. T. Okereafor
    124.5 - 99.3
    Nov 12, 2016
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 64 - 75 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    5-2 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 2. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 18. Janar Talts
    REB: 8. J. Joesaar
    AST: 3. Janar Talts
    92.4 - 108.2
    Nov 17, 2016
    v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 97 - 60 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-3 PTS: 17. T. Raadik
    REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 12. M. Kozlovets
    REB: 12. M. Kozlovets
    AST: 6. V. Kamarunas
    116.0 - 71.8
    Nov 22, 2016
    @ BK Jekabpils L, 90 - 87 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-4 PTS: 28. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. S. Viilup
    PTS: 21. R. Stumbris
    REB: 7. R. Stumbris
    AST: 7. R. Sirsnins
    125.6 - 121.4
    Nov 30, 2016
    @ BK Valmiera L, 82 - 75 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
    Baltic Basketball League
    2-5 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 22. J. Kaufmanis
    REB: 9. Damier Pitts
    AST: 6. Damier Pitts
    108.0 - 98.7
    Dec 2, 2016
    @ Valga Maks W, 78 - 92 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    6-2 PTS: 21. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 16. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 10. R. Lindmets
    AST: 5. S. Silavs
    102.7 - 121.1
    Dec 7, 2016
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 93 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    3-5 PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 10. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 4. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 17. O. Metsalu
    REB: 6. T. Eichfuss
    AST: 6. Mario Paiste
    125.0 - 104.8
    Dec 30, 2016
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 84 - 89 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    6-3 PTS: 22. Sten Olmre
    REB: 11. N. Vujovic
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 18. D. Harper
    REB: 8. Erik Keedus
    AST: 9. D. Harper
    118.7 - 125.7
    Jan 4, 2017
    v. BK Jekabpils W, 86 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-5 PTS: 27. Sten Olmre
    REB: 8. N. Vujovic
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 20. R. Sirsnins
    REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
    AST: 6. R. Sirsnins
    110.7 - 105.6
    Jan 7, 2017
    @ Rapla BS L, 101 - 91 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    6-4 PTS: 20. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. I. Pajumets
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 26. T. Van Der Mars
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 7. Domen Bratoz
    132.4 - 119.3
    Jan 10, 2017
    v. Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 71 - 106 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    4-6 PTS: 15. K. Akenpare
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 2. N. Vujovic
    PTS: 22. N. Balashov
    REB: 6. N. Balashov
    AST: 6. K. Babkauskas
    89.1 - 133.0
    Jan 13, 2017
    @ Valga Maks W, 66 - 68 Valga Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    7-4 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 18. R. Strupovics
    REB: 7. Rain Raadik
    AST: 3. I. Zvigurs
    86.7 - 89.3
    Jan 19, 2017
    v. Borisfen Mogilev W, 108 - 97 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-6 PTS: 26. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 13. N. Vujovic
    AST: 5. Sander Saare
    PTS: 21. Y. Ivanou
    REB: 10. M. Kozlovets
    AST: 7. V. Kamarunas
    138.4 - 124.3
    Jan 22, 2017
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 62 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    7-5 PTS: 17. Sten Olmre
    REB: 8. N. Vujovic
    AST: 2. T. Raadik
    PTS: 23. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 10. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 7. Reimo Tamm
    85.3 - 112.8
    Jan 25, 2017
    @ BK Ogre L, 97 - 93 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-7 PTS: 33. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 13. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 18. K. Apsitis
    REB: 7. Lauris Mizis
    AST: 8. K. Plavnieks
    128.4 - 123.1
    Jan 27, 2017
    v. Valga Maks W, 98 - 87 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    8-5 PTS: 25. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 15. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 7. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 35. I. Zvigurs
    REB: 10. I. Zvigurs
    AST: 5. K. Kanbergs
    125.9 - 111.8
    Feb 1, 2017
    v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 54 - 85 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    8-6 PTS: 11. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 7. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. S. Viilup
    PTS: 18. M. Thomas
    REB: 13. Venky Jois
    AST: 4. M. Rosenthal
    77.0 - 121.1
    Feb 4, 2017
    v. Rakvere Tarvas W, 92 - 86 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    9-6 PTS: 20. K. Akenpare
    REB: 13. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 23. S. Post
    REB: 11. Tonis Peil
    AST: 4. Mario Paiste
    119.0 - 111.2
    Feb 8, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 63 - 101 TTU Sport Centre
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-8 PTS: 16. N. Vujovic
    REB: 13. N. Vujovic
    AST: 3. Reni Kuimet
    PTS: 21. R. Veideman
    REB: 8. Erik Keedus
    AST: 5. Sten Sokk
    88.1 - 141.3
    Feb 10, 2017
    v. Rapla BS W, 85 - 78 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-6 PTS: 37. Sten Olmre
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 3. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 20. M. Paasoja
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 2. M. Paasoja
    122.2 - 112.2
    Feb 14, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 76 - 67 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    10-7 PTS: 29. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 6. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 26. D. Bubalo
    REB: 12. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. Simon Sutt
    102.9 - 90.7
    Feb 22, 2017
    @ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 92 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Baltic Basketball League
    5-9 PTS: 14. Sander Saare
    REB: 7. Sten Olmre
    AST: 3. Sander Saare
    PTS: 23. V. Liutych
    REB: 8. M. Gladness
    AST: 6. Sten Sokk
    123.2 - 96.5
    Feb 25, 2017
    v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 80 - 108 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    10-8 PTS: 16. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 5. Sten Olmre
    AST: 6. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 21. V. Liutych
    REB: 8. M. Gladness
    AST: 7. Sten Sokk
    104.3 - 140.7
    Mar 1, 2017
    v. Valga Maks W, 102 - 77 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    11-8 PTS: 22. K. Akenpare
    REB: 11. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. K. Akenpare
    PTS: 13. Valmo Kriisa
    REB: 6. R. Lindmets
    AST: 5. Valmo Kriisa
    122.9 - 92.8
    Mar 4, 2017
    @ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 85 - 92 Saku Suurhall Arena
    Estonian KML
    12-8 PTS: 26. Sten Olmre
    REB: 7. N. Vujovic
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 21. Kristo Saage
    REB: 5. Kristo Saage
    AST: 5. Kristo Saage
    115.6 - 125.2
    Mar 8, 2017
    @ Rakvere Tarvas L, 82 - 80 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    12-9 PTS: 16. S. Viilup
    REB: 12. T. Raadik
    AST: 2. S. Viilup
    PTS: 32. S. Post
    REB: 9. Karl Lips
    AST: 4. S. Saaremael
    106.0 - 103.4
    Mar 16, 2017
    @ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 94 - 72 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    12-10 PTS: 17. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 5. T. Raadik
    AST: 6. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 16. M. Konate
    REB: 14. M. Konate
    AST: 6. Gert Dorbek
    131.6 - 100.8
    Mar 22, 2017
    @ Rakvere Tarvas W, 65 - 83 Rakvere Sports Hall
    Estonian KML
    13-10 PTS: 20. T. Raadik
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 15. S. Post
    REB: 8. Karl Lips
    AST: 3. Karl Lips
    90.6 - 115.7
    Mar 24, 2017
    v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 71 - 64 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    14-10 PTS: 16. Sten Olmre
    REB: 13. T. Raadik
    AST: 5. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 16. T. Jurkatamm
    REB: 7. Ron Pehka
    AST: 4. Ron Pehka
    98.3 - 88.6
    Mar 29, 2017
    v. KK Parnu L, 71 - 85 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    14-11 PTS: 24. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 8. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 3. T. Raadik
    PTS: 23. D. Bubalo
    REB: 14. M. Kirves
    AST: 4. Rannar Raap
    91.4 - 109.5
    Apr 2, 2017
    @ Rapla BS L, 89 - 83 Sadolini Spordihoone
    Estonian KML
    14-12 PTS: 23. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 9. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. S. Viilup
    PTS: 18. Domen Bratoz
    REB: 11. T. Van Der Mars
    AST: 6. Domen Bratoz
    114.5 - 106.8
    Apr 6, 2017
    v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 73 - 80 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    14-13 PTS: 18. J. Jarvelainen
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 4. S. Viilup
    PTS: 20. D. Dzeletovic
    REB: 7. D. Dzeletovic
    AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
    89.0 - 97.5
    Apr 12, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 82 - 74 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    14-14 PTS: 19. T. Raadik
    REB: 6. S. Viilup
    AST: 4. J. Jarvelainen
    PTS: 19. D. Bubalo
    REB: 10. D. Bubalo
    AST: 6. E. Seskus
    107.3 - 96.9
    Apr 16, 2017
    v. KK Parnu L, 78 - 87 TTU Sport Centre
    Estonian KML
    14-15 PTS: 21. K. Akenpare
    REB: 10. T. Raadik
    AST: 4. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 21. E. Seskus
    REB: 14. M. Kirves
    AST: 5. E. Seskus
    101.3 - 113.0
    Apr 18, 2017
    @ KK Parnu L, 85 - 61 Parnu Spordihall
    Estonian KML
    14-16 PTS: 12. T. Raadik
    REB: 6. J. Jarvelainen
    AST: 4. Sten Olmre
    PTS: 21. Simon Sutt
    REB: 10. D. Bubalo
    AST: 5. Simon Sutt
    120.8 - 86.7