AS Monaco Basket 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record AS Monaco Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 21, 2019
    v. BCM Gravelines W, 67 - 62 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    1-0 PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 15. Eric Buckner
    AST: 4. Dee Bost
    PTS: 14. M. Thompson
    REB: 8. Erik McCree
    AST: 4. B. Sene
    96.4 - 89.2
    Sep 28, 2019
    @ Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 56 - 80 Le Colisee
    French Jeep Elite
    2-0 PTS: 21. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 10. Will Yeguete
    AST: 6. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 20. M. Gelabale
    REB: 6. M. Gelabale
    AST: 6. J. Robinson
    85.5 - 122.1
    Oct 1, 2019
    v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 82 - 66 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    1-0 PTS: 16. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 6. J.J. O'Brien
    AST: 8. Dee Bost
    PTS: 14. D. Todorovic
    REB: 7. Dejan Musli
    AST: 7. C. Hannah
    122.4 - 98.5
    Oct 5, 2019
    v. Chorale Roanne Basket W, 71 - 65 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    3-0 PTS: 16. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 7. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 6. Dee Bost
    PTS: 19. Ian Miller
    REB: 6. O. Cortale
    AST: 5. Ian Miller
    105.0 - 96.2
    Oct 9, 2019
    @ ASP Promitheas Patras W, 74 - 77 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
    Eurocup
    2-0 PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 6. Kim Tillie
    AST: 3. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 17. O. Ellis
    REB: 5. O. Ellis
    AST: 8. L. Hall
    105.6 - 109.9
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ CSP Limoges W, 66 - 86 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
    French Jeep Elite
    4-0 PTS: 18. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 8. Will Yeguete
    AST: 5. Dee Bost
    PTS: 15. S. Christon
    REB: 7. J. Boutsiele
    AST: 8. S. Christon
    99.0 - 129.0
    Oct 16, 2019
    @ Maccabi Rishon Lezion L, 77 - 72 Beit Maccabi
    Eurocup
    2-1 PTS: 18. Dee Bost
    REB: 9. Dylan Ennis
    AST: 5. Dylan Ennis
    PTS: 22. A. Hamilton
    REB: 10. D. Monroe
    AST: 8. A. Hamilton
    92.9 - 86.9
    Oct 19, 2019
    @ Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 71 - 68 Le Palio
    French Jeep Elite
    4-1 PTS: 14. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 5. Will Yeguete
    AST: 3. Dylan Ennis
    PTS: 19. Michael Umeh
    REB: 9. Alpha Kaba
    AST: 6. J. Sanchez
    97.3 - 93.2
    Oct 23, 2019
    v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 82 - 65 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    3-1 PTS: 18. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 6. Will Yeguete
    AST: 8. Dee Bost
    PTS: 15. K. Hayes
    REB: 7. G. Jerrett
    AST: 4. K. Hayes
    115.1 - 91.3
    Oct 26, 2019
    v. Strasbourg IG W, 86 - 70 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    5-1 PTS: 19. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 8. Will Yeguete
    AST: 8. Dylan Ennis
    PTS: 22. Gabe York
    REB: 7. D. Inglis
    AST: 4. Boris Dallo
    119.3 - 97.1
    Oct 30, 2019
    @ Virtus Bologna L, 77 - 75 Unipol Arena
    Eurocup
    3-2 PTS: 22. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 6. Eric Buckner
    AST: 3. Dee Bost
    PTS: 24. M. Teodosic
    REB: 5. Frank Gaines
    AST: 7. M. Teodosic
    104.1 - 101.4
    Nov 2, 2019
    @ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 73 - 66 Antares
    French Jeep Elite
    5-2 PTS: 11. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 5. J.J. O'Brien
    AST: 4. Dylan Ennis
    PTS: 18. Antoine Eito
    REB: 6. Antoine Eito
    AST: 4. Obi Emegano
    119.3 - 107.9
    Nov 5, 2019
    @ MoraBanc Andorra L, 95 - 68 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
    Eurocup
    3-3 PTS: 16. Eric Buckner
    REB: 7. Eric Buckner
    AST: 4. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 16. C. Hannah
    REB: 7. Tyson Perez
    AST: 5. David Walker
    134.6 - 96.4
    Nov 9, 2019
    v. Orleans Loiret Basket W, 108 - 76 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    6-2 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 8. Landing Sane
    AST: 10. Dee Bost
    PTS: 23. B. Jefferson
    REB: 8. M. Halilovic
    AST: 4. B. Jefferson
    147.0 - 103.4
    Nov 13, 2019
    v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 80 - 59 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    4-3 PTS: 16. Dee Bost
    REB: 8. Dee Bost
    AST: 6. Norris Cole
    PTS: 12. D. Agravanis
    REB: 5. O. Ellis
    AST: 3. D. Katsivelis
    114.1 - 84.2
    Nov 16, 2019
    @ JDA Dijon Basket W, 71 - 85 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
    French Jeep Elite
    7-2 PTS: 22. A. Clemmons
    REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
    AST: 3. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 14. A. Chassang
    REB: 4. Mike Young
    AST: 6. D. Holston
    102.3 - 122.5
    Nov 20, 2019
    v. Maccabi Rishon Lezion W, 77 - 75 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    5-3 PTS: 19. Paul Lacombe
    REB: 7. Eric Buckner
    AST: 3. Paul Lacombe
    PTS: 19. Jordan Swing
    REB: 11. J. Williams
    AST: 7. A. Hamilton
    105.2 - 102.5
    Nov 24, 2019
    v. Nanterre 92 W, 79 - 69 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    8-2 PTS: 21. Dee Bost
    REB: 8. Will Yeguete
    AST: 5. Norris Cole
    PTS: 14. Devin Oliver
    REB: 5. S. Butterfield
    AST: 5. D. Bouquet
    109.7 - 95.8
    Nov 28, 2019
    @ Chalons-Reims CB W, 89 - 100 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
    French Jeep Elite
    9-2 PTS: 22. Norris Cole
    REB: 9. Will Yeguete
    AST: 8. Norris Cole
    PTS: 17. Nic Moore
    REB: 7. Yannis Morin
    AST: 4. Nic Moore
    124.4 - 139.8
    Dec 7, 2019
    @ Pau-Orthez W, 75 - 101 Palais des Sports de Pau
    French Jeep Elite
    10-2 PTS: 21. Norris Cole
    REB: 8. Eric Buckner
    AST: 8. Norris Cole
    PTS: 15. Ronald Moore
    REB: 5. P. Cornelie
    AST: 8. Ronald Moore
    105.6 - 142.3
    Dec 11, 2019
    @ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 63 - 78 Ratiopharm Arena
    Eurocup
    6-3 PTS: 13. Dee Bost
    REB: 10. Will Yeguete
    AST: 8. Dee Bost
    PTS: 9. Andreas Obst
    REB: 11. G. Schilling
    AST: 3. I. Briscoe
    86.9 - 107.5
    Dec 15, 2019
    v. Boulogne-Levallois W, 98 - 67 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    11-2 PTS: 18. Dee Bost
    REB: 5. Landing Sane
    AST: 7. Dee Bost
    PTS: 13. M. Yarou
    REB: 4. Donta Smith
    AST: 7. B. Weber
    140.9 - 96.3
    Dec 17, 2019
    v. Virtus Bologna L, 72 - 81 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    6-4 PTS: 12. Eric Buckner
    REB: 9. Eric Buckner
    AST: 6. Norris Cole
    PTS: 25. M. Teodosic
    REB: 7. Kyle Weems
    AST: 6. S. Markovic
    92.1 - 103.6
    Dec 20, 2019
    @ Le Portel W, 60 - 83 Salle Damremont
    French Jeep Elite
    12-2 PTS: 18. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 10. Eric Buckner
    AST: 4. Kim Tillie
    PTS: 16. J. Tabu
    REB: 8. F. Hassell
    AST: 5. B. Mangin
    80.1 - 110.8
    Dec 23, 2019
    v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse W, 94 - 89 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    13-2 PTS: 22. Norris Cole
    REB: 6. Kim Tillie
    AST: 6. Dee Bost
    PTS: 18. J. Carmichael
    REB: 7. J. Carmichael
    AST: 7. Jamar Wilson
    126.0 - 119.3
    Dec 27, 2019
    @ Cholet Basket W, 71 - 84 La Meilleraie
    French Jeep Elite
    14-2 PTS: 17. Norris Cole
    REB: 7. Will Yeguete
    AST: 8. Paul Lacombe
    PTS: 14. A. N'Doye
    REB: 11. Chris Horton
    AST: 7. M. Stockton
    93.7 - 110.8
    Jan 5, 2020
    v. ASVEL Basket W, 79 - 59 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    15-2 PTS: 17. Norris Cole
    REB: 8. Will Yeguete
    AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
    PTS: 11. Theo Maledon
    REB: 6. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 4. Theo Maledon
    120.7 - 90.1
    Jan 8, 2020
    v. Galatasaray L, 73 - 85 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    6-5 PTS: 20. Eric Buckner
    REB: 7. Eric Buckner
    AST: 5. Paul Lacombe
    PTS: 18. Zach Auguste
    REB: 11. Zach Auguste
    AST: 6. G. Whittington
    94.0 - 109.4
    Jan 11, 2020
    @ Strasbourg IG W, 83 - 98 Rhenus Sport
    French Jeep Elite
    16-2 PTS: 21. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 8. Will Yeguete
    AST: 10. Norris Cole
    PTS: 19. Ali Traore
    REB: 8. Boris Dallo
    AST: 8. S. Reynolds
    114.0 - 134.7
    Jan 14, 2020
    @ UNICS Kazan W, 78 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
    Eurocup
    7-5 PTS: 15. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 10. Eric Buckner
    AST: 7. Norris Cole
    PTS: 21. E. McCollum
    REB: 9. Alex Tyus
    AST: 6. J. Theodore
    116.0 - 125.0
    Jan 18, 2020
    v. Pau-Orthez W, 89 - 76 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    17-2 PTS: 19. Dee Bost
    REB: 7. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 9. Paul Lacombe
    PTS: 16. J. Dentmon
    REB: 5. Ekene Ibekwe
    AST: 8. Ronald Moore
    131.9 - 112.6
    Jan 22, 2020
    @ Lietuvos Rytas L, 80 - 75 Siemens Arena
    Eurocup
    7-6 PTS: 23. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 6. Paul Lacombe
    AST: 3. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 13. Tu Holloway
    REB: 8. E. Kairys
    AST: 6. A. Butkevicius
    129.1 - 121.0
    Jan 25, 2020
    @ Boulogne-Levallois L, 80 - 71 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
    French Jeep Elite
    17-3 PTS: 16. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 10. Will Yeguete
    AST: 4. Norris Cole
    PTS: 20. V. Chikoko
    REB: 7. V. Chikoko
    AST: 4. Rob Gray
    104.1 - 92.4
    Jan 29, 2020
    v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 86 - 61 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    8-6 PTS: 17. Norris Cole
    REB: 6. Will Yeguete
    AST: 6. Norris Cole
    PTS: 13. E. Bendzius
    REB: 5. E. Kairys
    AST: 4. Tu Holloway
    129.4 - 91.8
    Feb 1, 2020
    v. Boulazac Basket Dordogne W, 86 - 71 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    18-3 PTS: 19. A. Clemmons
    REB: 7. Will Yeguete
    AST: 4. Norris Cole
    PTS: 18. J. Berhanemeskel
    REB: 8. F. Hassell
    AST: 4. Kevin Harley
    112.1 - 92.6
    Feb 5, 2020
    @ Galatasaray W, 79 - 91 Abdi Ipekci Arena
    Eurocup
    9-6 PTS: 25. J.J. O'Brien
    REB: 6. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 4. A. Clemmons
    PTS: 19. A. Poythress
    REB: 7. A. Poythress
    AST: 6. Tai Webster
    111.3 - 128.2
    Feb 8, 2020
    @ BCM Gravelines W, 63 - 79 Gravelines Sportica
    French Jeep Elite
    19-3 PTS: 15. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 15. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 6. Dee Bost
    PTS: 16. V. Stojanovski
    REB: 6. B. Fofana
    AST: 4. V. Stojanovski
    97.5 - 122.2
    Feb 11, 2020
    v. Chalons-Reims CB W, 88 - 74 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    20-3 PTS: 17. Norris Cole
    REB: 7. A. Clemmons
    AST: 5. Dee Bost
    PTS: 16. D. Archie
    REB: 9. Yannis Morin
    AST: 6. J. Maille
    116.2 - 97.7
    Feb 14, 2020
    v. Nanterre 92 W, 82 - 70 Disneyland Paris
    French Leaders Cup LNB A
    1-0 PTS: 22. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 7. Y. Ouattara
    AST: 8. Norris Cole
    PTS: 16. Dallas Moore
    REB: 8. D. Bouquet
    AST: 3. D. Bouquet
    111.0 - 94.8
    Feb 15, 2020
    v. JDA Dijon Basket L, 81 - 83 Disneyland Paris
    French Leaders Cup LNB A
    1-1 PTS: 19. Norris Cole
    REB: 6. Dee Bost
    AST: 5. Dee Bost
    PTS: 24. R. Sulaimon
    REB: 6. R. Solomon
    AST: 6. D. Holston
    108.5 - 111.2
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. UNICS Kazan W, 85 - 60 Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    10-6 PTS: 22. Y. Ouattara
    REB: 12. Will Yeguete
    AST: 4. Dee Bost
    PTS: 18. E. McCollum
    REB: 6. Jamil Wilson
    AST: 3. J. Theodore
    120.7 - 85.2
    Mar 7, 2020
    v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 80 - 67 Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    21-3 PTS: 18. Dee Bost
    REB: 7. Will Yeguete
    AST: 7. Dee Bost
    PTS: 11. Axel Julien
    REB: 5. A. Loum
    AST: 4. D. Holston
    108.2 - 90.6
    Mar 10, 2020
    @ ASVEL Basket L, 95 - 83 Astroballe
    French Jeep Elite
    21-4 PTS: 16. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 6. Will Yeguete
    AST: 7. Dee Bost
    PTS: 24. David Lighty
    REB: 7. Tonye Jekiri
    AST: 4. M. Strazel
    129.1 - 112.8
    Mar 15, 2020
    @ Nanterre 92 Canceled Palais des Sports de Nanterre
    French Jeep Elite
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 17, 2020
    v. Virtus Bologna Canceled Stade Louis II
    Eurocup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 20, 2020
    @ Virtus Bologna Canceled Unipol Arena
    Eurocup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 28, 2020
    v. Cholet Basket Canceled Stade Louis II
    French Jeep Elite
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Apr 3, 2020
    @ Chorale Roanne Basket Canceled Halle Andre Vacheresse
    French Jeep Elite
    - N/A N/A N/A
    ?>