JL Bourg-en-Bresse 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record JL Bourg-en-Bresse Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
v. Pau-Orthez W, 72 - 64
French Jeep Elite
1-0 PTS: 16. Z. Peacock
REB: 11. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
PTS: 17. C.J. Harris
REB: 10. V. Chikoko
AST: 3. C.J. Harris
97.6 - 86.8
Sep 24, 2018
@ JSF Nanterre L, 85 - 64 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
French Jeep Elite
1-1 PTS: 20. Z. Peacock
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
PTS: 21. A. Juskevicius
REB: 11. L. Konate
AST: 5. L. Konate
127.8 - 96.2
Oct 1, 2018
v. Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 93 - 84 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
2-1 PTS: 20. Z. Peacock
REB: 8. Z. Peacock
AST: 9. Zack Wright
PTS: 20. Vee Sanford
REB: 7. Vee Sanford
AST: 11. J. Robinson
129.1 - 116.6
Oct 6, 2018
@ CSP Limoges L, 103 - 74 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
French Jeep Elite
2-2 PTS: 19. Y. Ndoye
REB: 8. Y. Ndoye
AST: 4. Zack Wright
PTS: 21. A. Bouteille
REB: 6. M. Jaiteh
AST: 9. L. Perrantes
142.7 - 102.5
Oct 13, 2018
v. Chalons-Reims CB W, 102 - 83 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
3-2 PTS: 19. Z. Peacock
REB: 7. Kerem Kanter
AST: 10. Zack Wright
PTS: 24. Devin Ebanks
REB: 5. Devin Ebanks
AST: 3. G. Pitard
135.7 - 110.4
Oct 22, 2018
@ JDA Dijon Basket W, 73 - 76 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
French Jeep Elite
4-2 PTS: 24. Z. Peacock
REB: 7. Y. Ndoye
AST: 7. Zack Wright
PTS: 20. D. Holston
REB: 6. Gavin Ware
AST: 10. D. Holston
103.4 - 107.6
Oct 29, 2018
v. Paris-Levallois Basket L, 78 - 80 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
4-3 PTS: 21. L. Ulmer
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 7. Zack Wright
PTS: 19. Roko Ukic
REB: 7. R. Sulaimon
AST: 7. Roko Ukic
112.9 - 115.7
Nov 3, 2018
@ Fos Ouest Provence Basket L, 78 - 76 Halle des Sports Parsemain
French Jeep Elite
4-4 PTS: 24. Y. Ndoye
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 8. Zack Wright
PTS: 18. M. Hairston
REB: 9. Pierre Pelos
AST: 6. E. Choquet
105.8 - 103.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. Antibes W, 82 - 57 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
5-4 PTS: 21. Kerem Kanter
REB: 13. Y. Ndoye
AST: 9. Zack Wright
PTS: 11. I. Cordinier
REB: 7. F. Raposo
AST: 4. I. Cordinier
114.4 - 79.5
Nov 17, 2018
@ Boulazac Basket Dordogne L, 86 - 82 Le Palio
French Jeep Elite
5-5 PTS: 23. Y. Ndoye
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 6. Zack Wright
PTS: 20. A. Mitchell
REB: 8. N. de Jong
AST: 4. Kenny Chery
113.0 - 107.7
Nov 23, 2018
v. Le Portel W, 89 - 84 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
6-5 PTS: 29. Y. Ndoye
REB: 11. Y. Ndoye
AST: 6. Garrett Sim
PTS: 19. B. Curry
REB: 9. O.D. Anosike
AST: 5. B. Curry
118.5 - 111.9
Dec 8, 2018
v. Cholet Basket W, 95 - 86 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
7-5 PTS: 28. Z. Peacock
REB: 14. Y. Ndoye
AST: 8. Garrett Sim
PTS: 15. F. Hassell
REB: 7. A. N'Doye
AST: 4. A. N'Doye
129.9 - 117.6
Dec 14, 2018
@ BCM Gravelines W, 65 - 78 Gravelines Sportica
French Jeep Elite
8-5 PTS: 24. Z. Peacock
REB: 6. M. Courby
AST: 3. Garrett Sim
PTS: 15. K. Anderson
REB: 9. Taylor Smith
AST: 5. K. Anderson
97.4 - 116.9
Dec 22, 2018
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 81 - 66 Astroballe
French Jeep Elite
8-6 PTS: 14. Zack Wright
REB: 6. Zack Wright
AST: 8. Zack Wright
PTS: 18. Miro Bilan
REB: 7. Miro Bilan
AST: 7. David Lighty
114.5 - 93.3
Dec 27, 2018
v. AS Monaco Basket W, 100 - 90 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
9-6 PTS: 27. Z. Peacock
REB: 11. Zack Wright
AST: 8. Zack Wright
PTS: 20. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 7. Paul Lacombe
126.0 - 113.4
Jan 12, 2019
v. Le Mans Sarthe Basket W, 83 - 77 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
10-6 PTS: 20. Garrett Sim
REB: 9. Y. Ndoye
AST: 6. Zack Wright
PTS: 23. V. Bigote
REB: 13. Will Yeguete
AST: 5. J. Tabu
118.5 - 109.9
Jan 19, 2019
@ Strasbourg IG L, 76 - 71 Rhenus Sport
French Jeep Elite
10-7 PTS: 16. Garrett Sim
REB: 7. Zack Wright
AST: 6. Zack Wright
PTS: 17. Y. Fall
REB: 11. Y. Fall
AST: 6. M. Collins
105.7 - 98.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Fos Ouest Provence Basket L, 75 - 93 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
10-8 PTS: 21. M. Courby
REB: 9. Zack Wright
AST: 8. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 28. Ron Lewis
REB: 5. Pierre Pelos
AST: 6. E. Choquet
103.4 - 128.2
Feb 1, 2019
v. Boulazac Basket Dordogne W, 93 - 75 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
11-8 PTS: 33. Z. Peacock
REB: 7. Z. Peacock
AST: 5. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 26. Kenny Chery
REB: 6. T. Leslie
AST: 4. J. Sanchez
135.5 - 109.3
Feb 9, 2019
@ Cholet Basket L, 89 - 82 La Meilleraie
French Jeep Elite
11-9 PTS: 26. Z. Peacock
REB: 8. Z. Peacock
AST: 7. Garrett Sim
PTS: 18. Mike Young
REB: 8. A. Robinson
AST: 7. L. Perrantes
131.0 - 120.7
Feb 15, 2019
@ ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne W, 86 - 88 Disneyland Paris
French Leaders Cup LNB
1-0 PTS: 23. Z. Peacock
REB: 5. Mike Moser
AST: 7. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 15. Theo Maledon
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
107.1 - 109.6
Feb 16, 2019
v. Paris-Levallois Basket W, 86 - 79 Disneyland Paris
French Leaders Cup LNB
2-0 PTS: 25. Z. Peacock
REB: 11. Zack Wright
AST: 10. Zack Wright
PTS: 15. C. Eliezer-Vanerot
REB: 8. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 8. Roko Ukic
115.1 - 105.8
Feb 17, 2019
v. Strasbourg IG L, 97 - 98 Disneyland Paris
French Leaders Cup LNB
2-1 PTS: 28. Z. Peacock
REB: 7. Y. Ndoye
AST: 9. Garrett Sim
PTS: 26. Jarell Eddie
REB: 6. Jarell Eddie
AST: 5. L. Beyhurst
133.1 - 134.5
Mar 2, 2019
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 90 - 88 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
12-9 PTS: 24. Y. Ndoye
REB: 14. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
PTS: 27. D. Holston
REB: 8. Gavin Ware
AST: 10. D. Holston
124.1 - 121.3
Mar 8, 2019
@ Antibes L, 76 - 71 Salle Salusse-Santoni
French Jeep Elite
12-10 PTS: 19. Z. Peacock
REB: 6. L. Ulmer
AST: 5. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 17. Tim Blue
REB: 7. F. Raposo
AST: 8. J. Blassingame
105.0 - 98.1
Mar 25, 2019
@ Paris-Levallois Basket W, 85 - 96 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
French Jeep Elite
13-10 PTS: 23. M. Courby
REB: 8. M. Courby
AST: 5. Z. Peacock
PTS: 16. R. Sulaimon
REB: 5. Ivan Fevrier
AST: 6. Ivan Fevrier
115.8 - 130.8
Mar 31, 2019
v. ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne L, 81 - 82 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
13-11 PTS: 18. Y. Ndoye
REB: 7. Z. Peacock
AST: 11. Garrett Sim
PTS: 16. A. Slaughter
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
107.4 - 108.7
Apr 7, 2019
@ AS Monaco Basket L, 85 - 74 Stade Louis II
French Jeep Elite
13-12 PTS: 14. Mike Moser
REB: 8. M. Courby
AST: 4. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 19. Eric Buckner
REB: 7. Jarrod Jones
AST: 7. Dee Bost
113.0 - 98.4
Apr 9, 2019
@ Chalon-Sur-Saone W, 76 - 79 Le Colisee
French Jeep Elite
14-12 PTS: 15. Z. Peacock
REB: 10. Y. Ndoye
AST: 6. Rob Gray
PTS: 20. Vee Sanford
REB: 9. Vee Sanford
AST: 13. J. Robinson
103.1 - 107.2
Apr 15, 2019
v. Strasbourg IG W, 83 - 73 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
15-12 PTS: 19. Z. Peacock
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 4. Garrett Sim
PTS: 12. Y. Fall
REB: 9. Y. Fall
AST: 15. Mike Green
110.9 - 97.6
Apr 20, 2019
@ Pau-Orthez W, 74 - 85 Palais des Sports de Pau
French Jeep Elite
16-12 PTS: 21. Y. Ndoye
REB: 7. Y. Ndoye
AST: 7. Garrett Sim
PTS: 21. C.J. Harris
REB: 7. V. Chikoko
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
102.5 - 117.7
Apr 23, 2019
v. BCM Gravelines L, 85 - 100 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
16-13 PTS: 19. Y. Ndoye
REB: 7. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
PTS: 27. K. Anthony
REB: 6. Alain Koffi
AST: 5. K. Anderson
115.4 - 135.7
Apr 27, 2019
@ Le Mans Sarthe Basket L, 79 - 61 Antares
French Jeep Elite
16-14 PTS: 19. Garrett Sim
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 4. Rob Gray
PTS: 15. Will Yeguete
REB: 10. Will Yeguete
AST: 5. M. Thompson
108.2 - 83.5
May 4, 2019
v. CSP Limoges L, 88 - 99 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
16-15 PTS: 21. L. Ulmer
REB: 13. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. Garrett Sim
PTS: 25. J. Taylor
REB: 10. J. Boutsiele
AST: 12. J. Taylor
111.7 - 125.7
May 7, 2019
@ Chalons-Reims CB W, 96 - 102 Complexe Sportif Rene Tys
French Jeep Elite
17-15 PTS: 23. Z. Peacock
REB: 7. M. Courby
AST: 5. Rob Gray
PTS: 23. Z. Dowdell
REB: 7. Yannis Morin
AST: 5. Z. Dowdell
125.9 - 133.8
May 13, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre W, 75 - 70 Salle des Sports
French Jeep Elite
18-15 PTS: 18. Rob Gray
REB: 12. Y. Ndoye
AST: 5. A. Rozenfeld
PTS: 19. J. Senglin
REB: 7. H. Invernizzi
AST: 2. J. Senglin
105.2 - 98.2
May 18, 2019
@ Le Portel W, 86 - 92 Salle Damremont
French Jeep Elite
19-15 PTS: 23. Z. Peacock
REB: 8. Z. Peacock
AST: 7. Rob Gray
PTS: 26. B. Mangin
REB: 11. O.D. Anosike
AST: 9. B. Mangin
106.6 - 114.1