Nurnberg Falcons BC 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nurnberg Falcons BC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2018
@ FC Schalke 04 W, 74 - 82
German Pro A
1-0 PTS: 20. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. M. Sanders
AST: 8. M. Pongo
PTS: 19. C. Belger
REB: 14. Adam Touray
AST: 6. P. Carney
97.9 - 108.4
Oct 14, 2018
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen W, 82 - 92 Paul Horn-Arena
German Pro A
2-0 PTS: 24. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. Robert Oehle
AST: 9. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 23. Reed Timmer
REB: 8. Enosch Wolf
AST: 8. Tyler Laser
108.1 - 121.3
Oct 27, 2018
@ Hebeisen White Wings Hanau W, 67 - 86 Main Kinzig Halle
German Pro A
3-0 PTS: 16. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. J. Maier
AST: 7. M. Pongo
PTS: 15. T. Joenke
REB: 8. A. Angerer
AST: 4. T. Joenke
91.5 - 117.5
Nov 1, 2018
@ Erdgas Ehingen L, 90 - 77 Langenfeldhalle
German Pro A
3-1 PTS: 17. Robert Oehle
REB: 5. Robert Oehle
AST: 10. M. Pongo
PTS: 25. Kevin Yebo
REB: 8. T. Leissner
AST: 10. R. Simmons
122.8 - 105.0
Nov 11, 2018
@ Rostock Seawolves W, 65 - 76 OSPA Arena
German Pro A
4-1 PTS: 17. Robert Oehle
REB: 6. I. Wainright
AST: 5. M. Pongo
PTS: 14. Tony Hicks
REB: 10. T. Alte
AST: 4. Tony Hicks
84.8 - 99.2
Nov 17, 2018
v. Gladiators Trier L, 58 - 78 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
4-2 PTS: 13. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. I. Wainright
AST: 4. M. Meredith
PTS: 12. Till Gloger
REB: 6. J. Bucknor
AST: 4. S. Schmitz
79.2 - 106.5
Nov 21, 2018
v. VfL Kirchheim Knights W, 80 - 72 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
5-2 PTS: 16. Robert Oehle
REB: 9. I. Wainright
AST: 9. M. Pongo
PTS: 17. Dajuan Graf
REB: 6. R. Goodwin
AST: 4. Dajuan Graf
109.7 - 98.7
Nov 24, 2018
@ PS Karlsruhe L, 86 - 70 Zur Sudstadt
German Pro A
4-3 PTS: 21. Robert Oehle
REB: 11. Robert Oehle
AST: 5. I. Wainright
PTS: 16. Filmore Beck
REB: 7. Roland Nyama
AST: 8. Kahron Ross
120.7 - 98.2
Dec 2, 2018
v. Phoenix Hagen L, 81 - 93 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
5-4 PTS: 20. Jackson Kent
REB: 7. I. Wainright
AST: 5. Jackson Kent
PTS: 17. Alex Herrera
REB: 9. Jonas Grof
AST: 5. Jonas Grof
107.5 - 123.4
Dec 5, 2018
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg L, 56 - 78 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
5-5 PTS: 14. Robert Oehle
REB: 7. I. Wainright
AST: 3. Jackson Kent
PTS: 16. Shy Ely
REB: 7. Dan Oppland
AST: 5. Dan Oppland
79.1 - 110.2
Dec 8, 2018
@ Artland Dragons W, 78 - 84 Artland Arena
German Pro A
6-5 PTS: 32. Jackson Kent
REB: 7. J. Maier
AST: 8. M. Pongo
PTS: 18. D. Morant
REB: 15. D. Morant
AST: 9. Pierre Bland
102.4 - 110.3
Dec 14, 2018
@ Baunach Young Pikes W, 72 - 76 Graf-Stauffenberg-Halle
German Pro A
7-5 PTS: 18. Robert Oehle
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 8. Jackson Kent
PTS: 17. Mateo Seric
REB: 8. D. Koppel
AST: 4. E. Baggette
106.1 - 112.0
Dec 16, 2018
v. Uni Baskets Paderborn L, 69 - 77 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
7-6 PTS: 14. Robert Oehle
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 6. M. Pongo
PTS: 19. D. Mixich
REB: 6. Ivan Buntic
AST: 6. D. Ward
98.8 - 110.3
Dec 23, 2018
@ Hamburg Towers L, 75 - 69 Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German Pro A
7-7 PTS: 16. Jackson Kent
REB: 7. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. Jackson Kent
PTS: 21. T. Walker
REB: 6. J. Freese
AST: 5. A. Zazai
107.8 - 99.2
Jan 5, 2019
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen W, 73 - 55 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
8-7 PTS: 20. Robert Oehle
REB: 15. I. Wainright
AST: 10. M. Pongo
PTS: 26. Enosch Wolf
REB: 11. Enosch Wolf
AST: 8. Reed Timmer
100.9 - 76.0
Jan 11, 2019
v. Erdgas Ehingen L, 67 - 88 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
8-8 PTS: 12. Robert Oehle
REB: 9. I. Wainright
AST: 6. M. Pongo
PTS: 27. T. Leissner
REB: 7. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. R. Simmons
88.0 - 115.6
Jan 15, 2019
v. BV Chemnitz 99 L, 66 - 71 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
8-9 PTS: 18. I. Wainright
REB: 8. M. Pongo
AST: 7. M. Pongo
PTS: 19. M. Ziegenhagen
REB: 8. R. Lodders
AST: 5. M. Ziegenhagen
89.0 - 95.8
Jan 19, 2019
@ VfL Kirchheim Knights L, 68 - 62 Sporthalle Stadtmitte
German Pro A
8-10 PTS: 16. Jackson Kent
REB: 9. J. Maier
AST: 3. Robert Oehle
PTS: 26. R. Goodwin
REB: 6. R. Goodwin
AST: 6. Austin Luke
105.9 - 96.6
Jan 23, 2019
v. Hamburg Towers W, 89 - 83 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
9-10 PTS: 19. M. Sanders
REB: 8. J. Maier
AST: 5. Jackson Kent
PTS: 23. J. Freese
REB: 10. J. Freese
AST: 10. A. Zazai
119.8 - 111.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Rostock Seawolves L, 73 - 76 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
9-11 PTS: 26. I. Wainright
REB: 17. I. Wainright
AST: 4. M. Pongo
PTS: 16. Y. Anzuluni
REB: 8. T. Harris
AST: 3. T. Harris
97.7 - 101.8
Feb 3, 2019
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 71 - 79 OSP Rhein-Neckar
German Pro A
10-11 PTS: 15. M. Pongo
REB: 5. I. Wainright
AST: 4. M. Pongo
PTS: 17. Shy Ely
REB: 5. Dan Oppland
AST: 4. N. Wurzner
106.0 - 118.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. Artland Dragons W, 79 - 66 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
11-11 PTS: 16. Robert Oehle
REB: 11. I. Wainright
AST: 7. M. Pongo
PTS: 19. Pierre Bland
REB: 10. D. Morant
AST: 4. Pierre Bland
105.1 - 87.8
Feb 16, 2019
@ Gladiators Trier W, 70 - 86 Trier Arena
German Pro A
12-11 PTS: 20. M. Pongo
REB: 10. M. Pongo
AST: 5. M. Pongo
PTS: 20. Kelvin Lewis
REB: 7. Kelvin Lewis
AST: 5. J. Bucknor
96.9 - 119.0
Feb 24, 2019
v. Hebeisen White Wings Hanau W, 94 - 63 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
13-11 PTS: 19. Jackson Kent
REB: 9. J. Maier
AST: 6. Jackson Kent
PTS: 17. K. Diouf
REB: 8. K. Diouf
AST: 3. D. Pinson
131.1 - 87.8
Mar 1, 2019
@ BV Chemnitz 99 W, 95 - 97 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German Pro A
14-11 PTS: 26. I. Wainright
REB: 11. I. Wainright
AST: 5. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 19. R. Lodders
REB: 6. Ivan Elliott
AST: 11. V. Matthews
126.4 - 129.1
Mar 3, 2019
v. PS Karlsruhe W, 96 - 64 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
15-11 PTS: 24. Juwan Parker
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 8. I. Wainright
PTS: 17. O. Parker
REB: 8. Cyrus Tate
AST: 4. DaVonte Lacy
121.5 - 81.0
Mar 9, 2019
@ Phoenix Hagen W, 81 - 87 Enervie Arena
German Pro A
16-11 PTS: 23. Jackson Kent
REB: 11. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 20. Kris Davis
REB: 8. J. Baumann
AST: 5. Jonas Grof
117.9 - 126.6
Mar 16, 2019
v. FC Schalke 04 W, 79 - 65 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
17-11 PTS: 24. Robert Oehle
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 7. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 24. S. Newkirk
REB: 8. Adam Touray
AST: 5. C. Belger
106.0 - 87.2
Mar 23, 2019
@ Uni Baskets Paderborn W, 72 - 86 Sportzentrum Maspernplatz
German Pro A
18-11 PTS: 22. I. Wainright
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 13. M. Pongo
PTS: 18. M. Klinewski
REB: 9. D. Ward
AST: 4. D. Foreman
95.9 - 114.6
Mar 30, 2019
v. Baunach Young Pikes W, 69 - 66 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
19-11 PTS: 17. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 22. A. Pechacek
REB: 8. A. Pechacek
AST: 5. K. Kullamae
93.6 - 89.5
Apr 6, 2019
v. Gladiators Trier W, 92 - 74 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
20-11 PTS: 20. I. Wainright
REB: 4. S. Schroder
AST: 6. M. Pongo
PTS: 12. J. Bucknor
REB: 9. J. Bucknor
AST: 2. S. Ilzhofer
121.8 - 98.0
Apr 10, 2019
@ Gladiators Trier W, 72 - 84 Trier Arena
German Pro A
21-11 PTS: 14. Juwan Parker
REB: 8. I. Wainright
AST: 7. M. Pongo
PTS: 19. Kelvin Lewis
REB: 5. J. Bucknor
AST: 3. J. Bucknor
95.4 - 111.3
Apr 12, 2019
v. Gladiators Trier W, 91 - 64 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
22-11 PTS: 15. N. Hassfurther
REB: 7. I. Wainright
AST: 10. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 10. J. Joos
REB: 8. Till Gloger
AST: 3. Kelvin Lewis
119.6 - 84.1
Apr 20, 2019
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 77 - 87 OSP Rhein-Neckar
German Pro A
23-11 PTS: 17. Robert Oehle
REB: 14. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. M. Pongo
PTS: 18. N. Wurzner
REB: 7. P. Heyden
AST: 5. N. Wurzner
111.1 - 125.5
Apr 23, 2019
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg L, 62 - 67 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
23-12 PTS: 21. I. Wainright
REB: 10. I. Wainright
AST: 6. M. Pongo
PTS: 21. Jaleen Smith
REB: 5. Jaleen Smith
AST: 3. Jaleen Smith
91.3 - 98.7
Apr 27, 2019
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 71 - 76 OSP Rhein-Neckar
German Pro A
24-12 PTS: 20. Robert Oehle
REB: 9. I. Wainright
AST: 7. M. Pongo
PTS: 17. N. Wurzner
REB: 7. N. Wurzner
AST: 7. N. Wurzner
98.2 - 105.1
Apr 29, 2019
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 85 - 79 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
25-12 PTS: 19. I. Wainright
REB: 9. Robert Oehle
AST: 8. M. Pongo
PTS: 21. N. Wurzner
REB: 7. Dan Oppland
AST: 3. Niklas Ney
121.2 - 112.6
May 2, 2019
v. Hamburg Towers W, 90 - 87 Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
26-12 PTS: 18. Jackson Kent
REB: 10. Juwan Parker
AST: 5. N. Hassfurther
PTS: 15. J. Freese
REB: 4. J. Freese
AST: 4. A. Zazai
106.0 - 102.4
May 4, 2019
@ Hamburg Towers L, 99 - 94 Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German Pro A
26-13 PTS: 16. M. Pongo
REB: 7. M. Omuvwie
AST: 4. M. Pongo
PTS: 15. Max Montana
REB: 8. J. Freese
AST: 5. A. Zazai
125.6 - 119.3