Besancon BCD 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Besancon BCD Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
@ Aubenas US W, 82 - 83
French NM1
1-0 PTS: 25. O. Ikuesan
REB: 6. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 4. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 22. G. Thondique
REB: 7. G. Thondique
AST: 3. A. Leboeuf
111.7 - 113.1
Sep 25, 2018
v. Andrezieux Boutheon W, 83 - 70 Palais des Sports
French NM1
2-0 PTS: 28. Rokas Uzas
REB: 13. V. Mukuna
AST: 5. O. Ikuesan
PTS: 16. Mutlu Demir
REB: 6. Mutlu Demir
AST: 4. A. Moisy
108.9 - 91.8
Sep 29, 2018
@ Feurs Enfants du Forez L, 79 - 74
French NM1
2-1 PTS: 18. Rokas Uzas
REB: 14. Rokas Uzas
AST: 3. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 27. L. Prolhac
REB: 5. L. Prolhac
AST: 7. L. Prolhac
109.6 - 102.7
Oct 6, 2018
v. AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr W, 87 - 86 Palais des Sports
French NM1
3-1 PTS: 31. Rokas Uzas
REB: 17. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 6. G. Guerrier
PTS: 31. J. Kennedy
REB: 17. Alioune Tew
AST: 7. J. Kennedy
110.9 - 109.6
Oct 13, 2018
@ Saint-Vallier L, 87 - 60 Complexe des Deux Rives
French NM1
3-2 PTS: 16. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. Rokas Uzas
AST: 5. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 19. J. Delhomme
REB: 7. P. Njiba
AST: 8. R. El Amrani
116.6 - 80.4
Oct 20, 2018
v. Eveil de Recy Saint-Martin W, 85 - 74 Palais des Sports
French NM1
4-2 PTS: 22. Rokas Uzas
REB: 16. Rokas Uzas
AST: 8. G. Guerrier
PTS: 19. E. Anyaorah
REB: 8. Dwight Burke
AST: 3. Dwight Burke
106.1 - 92.4
Oct 27, 2018
@ BC Souffelweyersheim L, 107 - 62 Souffel Stadium
French NM1
4-3 PTS: 18. Rokas Uzas
REB: 6. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 2. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 17. A. Labanca
REB: 9. Cedric Bah
AST: 9. Aldo Curti
144.2 - 83.5
Oct 30, 2018
v. SO Maritime Boulogne W, 88 - 79 Palais des Sports
French NM1
5-3 PTS: 24. V. Mukuna
REB: 7. N. Dos Santos
AST: 7. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 19. Loic Akono
REB: 8. Matt Bonds
AST: 2. Matt Bonds
126.7 - 113.8
Nov 3, 2018
@ BC Orchies L, 92 - 64 Leo Lagrange
French NM1
5-4 PTS: 20. O. Ikuesan
REB: 8. Rokas Uzas
AST: 2. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 22. J. Ricard-Dorigo
REB: 11. G. Staniulis
AST: 5. A. Kerckhof
130.6 - 90.8
Nov 10, 2018
v. GET Vosges W, 71 - 70 Palais des Sports
French NM1
6-4 PTS: 16. G. Guerrier
REB: 12. N. Dos Santos
AST: 3. G. Guerrier
PTS: 14. I. Sidibe
REB: 10. R. Williams
AST: 4. Loic Gigant
99.2 - 97.8
Nov 17, 2018
@ Saint-Quentin Basketball L, 91 - 78 Salle des Cotonniers
French NM1
6-5 PTS: 24. Rokas Uzas
REB: 6. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 3. G. Guerrier
PTS: 23. B.A. Walker
REB: 5. O. Yao-Delon
AST: 4. O. Yao-Delon
126.1 - 108.1
Nov 24, 2018
v. Etoile Charleville-Mezieres L, 87 - 92 Palais des Sports
French NM1
6-6 PTS: 23. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. Rokas Uzas
AST: 8. G. Guerrier
PTS: 25. J. Leria
REB: 6. X. Dalmeida
AST: 6. X. Dalmeida
116.4 - 123.1
Dec 8, 2018
v. Sorgues Basket Club W, 81 - 64 Palais des Sports
French NM1
7-6 PTS: 22. Rokas Uzas
REB: 11. V. Mukuna
AST: 6. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 17. W. Mensah
REB: 6. B. Diouf
AST: 4. P. Hannequin
108.8 - 86.0
Dec 14, 2018
v. Aubenas US W, 86 - 80 Palais des Sports
French NM1
8-6 PTS: 27. Rokas Uzas
REB: 7. Eliot Maraux
AST: 5. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 23. G. Thondique
REB: 8. O. Baradji
AST: 7. T. Ghezala
111.8 - 104.0
Dec 18, 2018
@ Andrezieux Boutheon W, 79 - 83
French NM1
9-6 PTS: 21. Rokas Uzas
REB: 10. Eliot Maraux
AST: 5. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 27. Mutlu Demir
REB: 10. C. Nkaloulou
AST: 5. Y. Bassine
96.9 - 101.8
Dec 22, 2018
v. Feurs Enfants du Forez L, 56 - 67 Palais des Sports
French NM1
9-7 PTS: 20. C. Martin
REB: 12. V. Mukuna
AST: 3. G. Guerrier
PTS: 20. C. Minla-Avoundi
REB: 13. M. Ndiaye
AST: 3. Theo Vial
72.3 - 86.5
Jan 5, 2019
@ AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr L, 76 - 72
French NM1
9-8 PTS: 21. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. Rokas Uzas
AST: 5. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 19. J. Kennedy
REB: 11. Elson Mendy
AST: 3. Elson Mendy
104.0 - 98.6
Jan 12, 2019
v. Saint-Vallier L, 69 - 81 Palais des Sports
French NM1
9-9 PTS: 22. O. Ikuesan
REB: 9. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 4. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 21. P. Njiba
REB: 9. Eric Boateng
AST: 6. R. El Amrani
89.3 - 104.8
Jan 19, 2019
@ Eveil de Recy Saint-Martin L, 82 - 63
French NM1
9-10 PTS: 13. N. Dos Santos
REB: 8. N. Dos Santos
AST: 3. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 22. Dylan David
REB: 10. J. Sauret
AST: 4. Dylan David
102.9 - 79.0
Jan 26, 2019
v. BC Souffelweyersheim L, 70 - 82 Palais des Sports
French NM1
9-11 PTS: 29. Rokas Uzas
REB: 6. Rokas Uzas
AST: 5. Rokas Uzas
PTS: 18. Aldo Curti
REB: 9. C. Kuakumensah
AST: 5. Aldo Curti
99.0 - 116.0
Jan 29, 2019
@ SO Maritime Boulogne L, 96 - 56 Salle Damremont
French NM1
9-12 PTS: 11. G. Guerrier
REB: 11. V. Mukuna
AST: 6. G. Guerrier
PTS: 25. Matt Bonds
REB: 8. Matt Bonds
AST: 6. H. Dumortier
137.8 - 80.4
Feb 2, 2019
v. BC Orchies W, 92 - 73 Palais des Sports
French NM1
10-12 PTS: 27. O. Ikuesan
REB: 11. Eliot Maraux
AST: 5. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 22. M. Gountas
REB: 6. J. Verbeke
AST: 3. J. Verbeke
140.2 - 111.2
Feb 8, 2019
@ GET Vosges L, 76 - 69 Palais de Sportes
French NM1
10-13 PTS: 17. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. V. Mukuna
AST: 2. H. Vorotnikovas
PTS: 23. I. Sidibe
REB: 8. W. Pfister
AST: 3. I. Sidibe
111.8 - 101.5
Feb 16, 2019
v. Saint-Quentin Basketball L, 82 - 94 Palais des Sports
French NM1
10-14 PTS: 21. Rokas Uzas
REB: 9. Rokas Uzas
AST: 4. G. Guerrier
PTS: 20. B. Gillet
REB: 10. Ryan Rhoomes
AST: 7. B.A. Walker
102.8 - 117.9
Mar 1, 2019
@ Etoile Charleville-Mezieres L, 77 - 74 Salle Bayard
French NM1
10-15 PTS: 19. M. Chupin
REB: 7. Eliot Maraux
AST: 6. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 27. N. Kovanusic
REB: 7. N. Kovanusic
AST: 7. X. Dalmeida
132.2 - 127.1
Mar 9, 2019
@ Sorgues Basket Club L, 85 - 84 Gymnase Pierre Coulon
French NM1
10-16 PTS: 27. H. Vorotnikovas
REB: 8. H. Vorotnikovas
AST: 5. G. Guerrier
PTS: 19. Daouda Conde
REB: 7. Daouda Conde
AST: 4. W. Mensah
113.5 - 112.2
Mar 23, 2019
v. Union Tours Metropole Basket L, 81 - 96 Palais des Sports
French NM1
10-17 PTS: 23. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 7. A. Tavakalyan
AST: 3. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 16. D. Watkins
REB: 6. Fabien Ateba
AST: 4. D. Williams
111.1 - 131.7
Mar 26, 2019
@ Etoile Angers Basket L, 107 - 89 Salle Jean Bouin
French NM1
10-18 PTS: 27. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 4. Eliot Maraux
AST: 6. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 23. A. Wallez
REB: 12. A. Wallez
AST: 10. J. Bichard
142.4 - 118.4
Mar 29, 2019
v. Union La Rochelle L, 76 - 84 Palais des Sports
French NM1
10-19 PTS: 19. G. Guerrier
REB: 6. G. Guerrier
AST: 5. G. Guerrier
PTS: 15. F. Sahraoui
REB: 6. Abdoulaye Sy
AST: 10. F. Sahraoui
108.7 - 120.1
Apr 5, 2019
@ Toulouse Basket Club L, 78 - 48
French NM1
10-20 PTS: 12. G. Guerrier
REB: 9. N. Dos Santos
AST: 2. G. Guerrier
PTS: 17. Mike Joseph
REB: 10. Mike Joseph
AST: 5. F. Loubaki
110.7 - 68.1
Apr 13, 2019
v. Aurore de Vitre L, 65 - 66 Palais des Sports
French NM1
10-21 PTS: 25. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 13. N. Dos Santos
AST: 4. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 22. J. Wright
REB: 10. Ted Lissossi
AST: 4. Ted Lissossi
93.6 - 95.0
Apr 19, 2019
@ Union Tours Metropole Basket L, 80 - 64
French NM1
10-22 PTS: 19. N. Dos Santos
REB: 13. N. Dos Santos
AST: 4. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 15. B. Cingala-Mata
REB: 9. B. Cingala-Mata
AST: 7. T. Lefebvre
121.7 - 97.4
Apr 23, 2019
v. Etoile Angers Basket W, 86 - 79 Palais des Sports
French NM1
11-22 PTS: 22. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 10. Mansour Tall
AST: 10. Eliot Maraux
PTS: 25. T. Lonzieme
REB: 6. Kyle Tresnak
AST: 7. E. Guirrou
119.2 - 109.5
Apr 27, 2019
@ Union La Rochelle L, 86 - 79 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
11-23 PTS: 18. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 10. N. Dos Santos
AST: 5. Mansour Tall
PTS: 21. M. Ruikis
REB: 9. Luc Louves
AST: 6. G. Costentin
111.6 - 102.6
May 4, 2019
v. Toulouse Basket Club L, 70 - 105 Palais des Sports
French NM1
11-24 PTS: 19. A. Tavakalyan
REB: 10. N. Dos Santos
AST: 7. G. Guerrier
PTS: 20. T. Pothion
REB: 15. K. Vernon
AST: 8. K. Vernon
84.5 - 126.7
May 12, 2019
@ Aurore de Vitre L, 87 - 68 Salle des Sports
French NM1
11-25 PTS: 22. G. Guerrier
REB: 13. N. Dos Santos
AST: 6. G. Guerrier
PTS: 19. J. Wright
REB: 15. Lien Phillip
AST: 5. E. Plateau
116.9 - 91.3