CEP Lorient 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CEP Lorient Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 22, 2018
v. Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 79 - 51 Kervaric
French NM1
1-0 PTS: 22. Zach Brown
REB: 9. Zach Brown
AST: 7. M. Missonnier
PTS: 13. Y. Ouedraogo
REB: 5. N. Balfournier
AST: 4. T. Crusol
105.7 - 68.2
Sep 25, 2018
@ Aurore de Vitre L, 77 - 75 Salle des Sports
French NM1
1-1 PTS: 25. Zach Brown
REB: 7. B. Samake
AST: 5. I. Saounera
PTS: 23. J. Wright
REB: 8. J. Wright
AST: 5. E. Plateau
108.8 - 106.0
Sep 29, 2018
v. La Chartie Basket 58 L, 67 - 75 Kervaric
French NM1
1-2 PTS: 17. Zach Brown
REB: 7. V. Pourchot
AST: 5. I. Saounera
PTS: 20. D. Milka
REB: 13. D. Milka
AST: 5. A. Rowland
92.5 - 103.5
Oct 5, 2018
@ Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket W, 65 - 70 Tarbes
French NM1
2-2 PTS: 21. Zach Brown
REB: 12. V. Pourchot
AST: 6. I. Saounera
PTS: 12. A. Thomas
REB: 10. A. Thomas
AST: 6. W. Castard
92.9 - 100.0
Oct 13, 2018
v. Union La Rochelle W, 85 - 45 Kervaric
French NM1
3-2 PTS: 16. M. Bigote
REB: 7. V. Pourchot
AST: 6. M. Missonnier
PTS: 13. S. Nwaukoni
REB: 6. S. Nwaukoni
AST: 5. F. Sahraoui
124.5 - 65.9
Oct 19, 2018
@ Etoile Angers Basket W, 55 - 67 Salle Jean Bouin
French NM1
4-2 PTS: 22. Zach Brown
REB: 11. B. Samake
AST: 8. I. Saounera
PTS: 10. Kyle Tresnak
REB: 10. A. Wallez
AST: 6. J. Bichard
79.4 - 96.8
Oct 27, 2018
@ Union Tours Metropole Basket W, 105 - 109
French NM1
5-2 PTS: 32. Zach Brown
REB: 7. V. Pourchot
AST: 7. M. Bigote
PTS: 31. D. Watkins
REB: 11. J. Lesieu
AST: 8. J. Lesieu
132.0 - 137.1
Oct 30, 2018
v. Rueil Athletic Club W, 84 - 71 Kervaric
French NM1
6-2 PTS: 17. Zach Brown
REB: 7. A. Dargenton
AST: 6. M. Bigote
PTS: 17. R. Gaston
REB: 10. R. Gaston
AST: 5. R. Gaston
118.5 - 100.1
Nov 3, 2018
@ Toulouse Basket Club W, 94 - 95
French NM1
7-2 PTS: 21. M. Bigote
REB: 9. V. Pourchot
AST: 5. V. Pourchot
PTS: 27. Mike Joseph
REB: 15. Mike Joseph
AST: 5. M. Carter
116.1 - 117.3
Nov 10, 2018
v. Vendee Challans Basket L, 59 - 99 Kervaric
French NM1
7-3 PTS: 12. A. Dargenton
REB: 9. J. Semple
AST: 3. V. Pourchot
PTS: 25. O. Sylla
REB: 8. Garrick Sims
AST: 6. O. Sylla
77.2 - 129.5
Nov 17, 2018
@ Brissac Aubance Basket W, 74 - 94
French NM1
8-3 PTS: 21. M. Bigote
REB: 8. V. Pourchot
AST: 6. I. Saounera
PTS: 19. Moise Diame
REB: 10. Moise Diame
AST: 4. A. Rigaux
99.6 - 126.5
Nov 24, 2018
v. JSA Bordeaux Basket L, 65 - 67 Kervaric
French NM1
8-4 PTS: 15. J. Semple
REB: 9. V. Pourchot
AST: 3. J. Semple
PTS: 16. A. Prugnieres
REB: 6. R. Gordon
AST: 4. J. Dalmat
92.5 - 95.4
Dec 7, 2018
@ STB Le Havre L, 89 - 78 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
8-5 PTS: 21. J. Semple
REB: 8. J. Semple
AST: 6. J. Semple
PTS: 22. Samir Mekdad
REB: 7. Demond Watt
AST: 8. Mikel Uriz
114.9 - 100.7
Dec 13, 2018
@ Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball W, 72 - 87 Insep Paris
French NM1
9-5 PTS: 15. J. Semple
REB: 15. V. Pourchot
AST: 6. M. Missonnier
PTS: 21. L. Thirouard-Samson
REB: 4. T. Crusol
AST: 8. T. Crusol
106.5 - 128.7
Dec 18, 2018
v. Aurore de Vitre W, 78 - 77 Kervaric
French NM1
10-5 PTS: 17. I. Saounera
REB: 13. J. Semple
AST: 4. V. Pourchot
PTS: 16. J. Wright
REB: 14. Lien Phillip
AST: 5. Ted Lissossi
112.7 - 111.3
Dec 22, 2018
@ La Chartie Basket 58 L, 93 - 74
French NM1
10-6 PTS: 21. Zach Brown
REB: 10. J. Semple
AST: 8. J. Semple
PTS: 21. A. Rowland
REB: 8. Pape Beye
AST: 5. A. Rowland
136.3 - 108.5
Jan 5, 2019
v. Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket L, 71 - 73 Kervaric
French NM1
10-7 PTS: 21. J. Semple
REB: 10. A. Dargenton
AST: 7. J. Semple
PTS: 19. M. Claveau
REB: 9. A. Thomas
AST: 7. J. Sinica
97.3 - 100.1
Jan 12, 2019
@ Union La Rochelle L, 87 - 79 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
10-8 PTS: 27. I. Saounera
REB: 7. V. Pourchot
AST: 1. M. Bigote
PTS: 19. D. Busma
REB: 7. Luc Louves
AST: 4. F. Sahraoui
119.7 - 108.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Etoile Angers Basket W, 90 - 62 Kervaric
French NM1
12-7 PTS: 25. Zach Brown
REB: 8. V. Pourchot
AST: 5. V. Pourchot
PTS: 15. Kyle Tresnak
REB: 11. Kyle Tresnak
AST: 3. Kyle Tresnak
122.8 - 84.6
Jan 26, 2019
v. Union Tours Metropole Basket L, 70 - 81 Kervaric
French NM1
12-8 PTS: 18. I. Saounera
REB: 13. B. Samake
AST: 5. I. Saounera
PTS: 19. D. Watkins
REB: 10. B. Cingala-Mata
AST: 6. D. Watkins
95.8 - 110.8
Jan 29, 2019
@ Rueil Athletic Club L, 88 - 82 Rueil Stadiuum
French NM1
12-9 PTS: 20. M. Bigote
REB: 9. V. Pourchot
AST: 6. I. Saounera
PTS: 26. W. Racine
REB: 8. Masse Doumbe
AST: 5. Lamine Sambe
117.9 - 109.8
Feb 2, 2019
v. Toulouse Basket Club W, 78 - 72 Kervaric
French NM1
13-9 PTS: 22. V. Pourchot
REB: 19. V. Pourchot
AST: 8. M. Missonnier
PTS: 22. Pascal Tajan
REB: 11. Mike Joseph
AST: 3. M. Ait Allia
98.3 - 90.7
Feb 8, 2019
@ Vendee Challans Basket L, 95 - 75 Salle Michel Vrignaud
French NM1
12-11 PTS: 17. Zach Brown
REB: 11. V. Pourchot
AST: 4. I. Saounera
PTS: 18. O. Sylla
REB: 9. O. Sylla
AST: 8. O. Sylla
127.6 - 100.7
Mar 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ JSA Bordeaux Basket Preview Salle Jean Dauguet
French NM1
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. STB Le Havre Preview Kervaric
French NM1
- N/A N/A N/A