AEK Athens 2019-2020 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record AEK Athens Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 28, 2019
    @ Panathinaikos L, 89 - 68 Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    0-1 PTS: 18. Kendrick Ray
    REB: 9. D. Kaklamanakis
    AST: 3. V. Toliopoulos
    PTS: 26. D. Thomas
    REB: 9. G. Papagiannis
    AST: 10. N. Calathes
    120.3 - 91.9
    Oct 6, 2019
    v. Kolossos Rodou BC W, 93 - 69 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-1 PTS: 25. K. Langford
    REB: 12. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 4. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 15. Lasan Kromah
    REB: 8. Lasan Kromah
    AST: 7. Lasan Kromah
    128.9 - 95.7
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Ifestos Limnou L, 72 - 68 Larissa Neapolis Indoor Arena
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-2 PTS: 14. K. Langford
    REB: 7. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 4. K. Langford
    PTS: 15. V. Moldoveanu
    REB: 13. Sean Evans
    AST: 5. C. Hammonds
    103.6 - 97.8
    Oct 16, 2019
    v. Pau-Orthez W, 102 - 82 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    1-0 PTS: 27. K. Langford
    REB: 7. M. Slaughter
    AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 25. Matt Mobley
    REB: 6. T. Leslie
    AST: 4. T. Leslie
    147.1 - 118.3
    Oct 19, 2019
    v. Peristeri BC L, 90 - 91 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-3 PTS: 21. K. Langford
    REB: 7. K. Langford
    AST: 6. Kendrick Ray
    PTS: 26. Steven Gray
    REB: 12. M. Kingsley
    AST: 4. W. Hatcher
    108.6 - 109.8
    Oct 23, 2019
    @ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem L, 85 - 78 Malha Arena
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    1-1 PTS: 27. K. Langford
    REB: 10. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 5. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
    REB: 7. S. Braimoh
    AST: 5. J. Brown
    130.9 - 120.1
    Oct 27, 2019
    @ Rethymno L, 75 - 67 Rethymno Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    1-4 PTS: 17. K. Langford
    REB: 9. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 3. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 19. A. Christodoulou
    REB: 10. D. Haughton
    AST: 9. C. Frankamp
    115.0 - 102.7
    Oct 30, 2019
    v. Port of Antwerp Giants W, 62 - 51 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    2-1 PTS: 18. Kendrick Ray
    REB: 10. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 3. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 20. D. Dudzinski
    REB: 10. I. Faye
    AST: 4. Hans Vanwijn
    92.9 - 76.4
    Nov 2, 2019
    v. Panionios BC W, 91 - 61 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    2-4 PTS: 17. C. Giannopoulos
    REB: 6. D. Kaklamanakis
    AST: 4. Nikos Gkikas
    PTS: 19. F. Lampropoulos
    REB: 8. F. Lampropoulos
    AST: 4. R. McGill
    125.9 - 84.4
    Nov 6, 2019
    @ Teksut Bandirma W, 50 - 68 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    3-1 PTS: 14. K. Langford
    REB: 11. M. Slaughter
    AST: 9. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 16. Omar Prewitt
    REB: 10. E. Terry
    AST: 4. Ridvan Oncel
    76.6 - 104.1
    Nov 13, 2019
    v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 74 - 66 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    4-1 PTS: 30. K. Langford
    REB: 8. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 4. K. Langford
    PTS: 12. B. Fitipaldo
    REB: 8. Goran Huskic
    AST: 3. Goran Huskic
    112.0 - 99.9
    Nov 16, 2019
    @ Iraklis BC W, 68 - 77 Ivanofeio Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    3-4 PTS: 35. K. Langford
    REB: 9. J. Maciulis
    AST: 4. V. Jankovic
    PTS: 16. Alex Davis
    REB: 7. Alex Davis
    AST: 4. T. Okereafor
    104.6 - 118.5
    Nov 19, 2019
    v. SC Rasta Vechta L, 75 - 79 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    4-2 PTS: 21. H. Sant-Roos
    REB: 8. M. Slaughter
    AST: 6. K. Langford
    PTS: 17. S. Vasturia
    REB: 8. S. Vasturia
    AST: 5. S. Vasturia
    103.0 - 108.5
    Nov 23, 2019
    @ GS Lavrio W, 60 - 73 Lavrio Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    4-4 PTS: 33. K. Langford
    REB: 8. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 5. K. Langford
    PTS: 17. K. Allman, Jr.
    REB: 8. Q. DeCosey
    AST: 3. Q. DeCosey
    84.9 - 103.3
    Nov 30, 2019
    v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 73 - 68 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    5-4 PTS: 20. K. Langford
    REB: 10. M. Slaughter
    AST: 3. K. Langford
    PTS: 23. O. Ellis
    REB: 14. O. Ellis
    AST: 5. G. Robinson
    102.0 - 95.0
    Dec 4, 2019
    @ BC Anwil W, 77 - 79 Hala Mistrzow
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    5-2 PTS: 16. J. Maciulis
    REB: 6. J. Maciulis
    AST: 5. K. Langford
    PTS: 25. Ricky Ledo
    REB: 10. Ricky Ledo
    AST: 5. Tony Wroten
    102.8 - 105.5
    Dec 7, 2019
    @ PAOK BC W, 67 - 71 PAOK Sports Arena
    Greek HEBA A1
    6-4 PTS: 14. H. Sant-Roos
    REB: 8. M. Slaughter
    AST: 4. Kendrick Ray
    PTS: 24. JeQuan Lewis
    REB: 7. Z. Sarikopoulos
    AST: 4. JeQuan Lewis
    102.0 - 108.1
    Dec 10, 2019
    @ Pau-Orthez W, 67 - 79 Palais des Sports de Pau
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    6-2 PTS: 15. K. Langford
    REB: 9. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 5. M. Chalmers
    PTS: 15. P. Cornelie
    REB: 8. L. Cavaliere
    AST: 4. Ronald Moore
    99.1 - 116.8
    Dec 13, 2019
    v. Aris BC W, 92 - 79 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    7-4 PTS: 19. H. Sant-Roos
    REB: 12. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 5. Nikos Gkikas
    PTS: 21. V. Dragicevic
    REB: 11. V. Dragicevic
    AST: 9. V. Dragicevic
    138.1 - 118.6
    Dec 18, 2019
    v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 91 - 78 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    7-2 PTS: 18. H. Sant-Roos
    REB: 8. M. Slaughter
    AST: 6. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 21. T. Thomas
    REB: 9. T. Thomas
    AST: 4. J. Feldeine
    128.5 - 110.1
    Dec 22, 2019
    @ Ermis Agias Larissa W, 76 - 86
    Greek HEBA A1
    8-4 PTS: 28. K. Langford
    REB: 6. L. Chrysikopoulos
    AST: 7. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 21. Terell Parks
    REB: 11. Terell Parks
    AST: 5. A. Hickey
    109.2 - 123.5
    Dec 28, 2019
    v. Ionikos Nikaias BC W, 103 - 70 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    9-4 PTS: 15. K. Langford
    REB: 6. D. Mavroeidis
    AST: 6. Kendrick Ray
    PTS: 13. Steve Burtt
    REB: 5. T. Kottas
    AST: 4. E. Lawrence
    143.2 - 97.4
    Jan 5, 2020
    v. Panathinaikos W, 100 - 97 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    10-4 PTS: 19. C. Giannopoulos
    REB: 8. M. Slaughter
    AST: 4. H. Sant-Roos
    PTS: 20. N. Calathes
    REB: 8. K. Mitoglou
    AST: 7. N. Calathes
    145.6 - 141.2
    Jan 8, 2020
    @ Port of Antwerp Giants L, 73 - 61 Lotto Arena
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    7-3 PTS: 19. K. Langford
    REB: 8. H. Sant-Roos
    AST: 5. K. Langford
    PTS: 14. Luka Rupnik
    REB: 10. I. Faye
    AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
    96.2 - 80.4
    Jan 11, 2020
    @ Kolossos Rodou BC W, 70 - 79 Venetokleio Sports Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    11-4 PTS: 20. K. Langford
    REB: 7. M. Slaughter
    AST: 6. Nikos Gkikas
    PTS: 17. Lasan Kromah
    REB: 7. D. Agbelese
    AST: 5. D. Moraitis
    97.4 - 109.9
    Jan 14, 2020
    v. Teksut Bandirma L, 84 - 96 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    7-4 PTS: 27. K. Langford
    REB: 4. K. Langford
    AST: 5. Nikos Gkikas
    PTS: 23. Sehmus Hazer
    REB: 11. E. Terry
    AST: 7. T. Kalinoski
    124.8 - 142.6
    Jan 18, 2020
    v. Ifestos Limnou W, 74 - 68 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    12-4 PTS: 25. K. Langford
    REB: 11. J. Maciulis
    AST: 4. Kendrick Ray
    PTS: 17. M. Gilbert
    REB: 11. Sean Evans
    AST: 4. C. Hammonds
    103.1 - 94.7
    Jan 22, 2020
    @ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 93 - 76 Polideportivo El Plantio
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    7-5 PTS: 16. Nikos Zisis
    REB: 5. J. Maciulis
    AST: 7. Kendrick Ray
    PTS: 23. Vitor Benite
    REB: 9. A. Lima
    AST: 7. B. Fitipaldo
    127.2 - 103.9
    Jan 25, 2020
    @ Peristeri BC W, 73 - 77 Peristeri Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    13-4 PTS: 18. Nikos Zisis
    REB: 8. M. Slaughter
    AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
    PTS: 17. Y. Moreira
    REB: 9. Y. Moreira
    AST: 4. I. Cousins
    101.3 - 106.9
    Jan 29, 2020
    @ SC Rasta Vechta W, 70 - 81 RASTA-Dome
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    8-5 PTS: 14. V. Jankovic
    REB: 6. Jerai Grant
    AST: 4. M. Chalmers
    PTS: 28. T. Simpson
    REB: 6. I. Wainright
    AST: 8. S. Vasturia
    102.0 - 118.0
    Feb 5, 2020
    v. BC Anwil W, 83 - 72 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    9-5 PTS: 15. N. Rogavopoulos
    REB: 11. V. Jankovic
    AST: 10. Nikos Zisis
    PTS: 21. Shawn Jones
    REB: 14. Shawn Jones
    AST: 6. Chris Dowe
    125.3 - 108.7
    Feb 26, 2020
    v. Rethymno W, 84 - 83 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    14-4 PTS: 26. M. Chalmers
    REB: 6. M. Chalmers
    AST: 4. M. Chalmers
    PTS: 25. C. Frankamp
    REB: 7. Josh Carter
    AST: 3. Malcolm Lee
    122.0 - 120.5
    Feb 29, 2020
    @ Panionios BC W, 96 - 101 Nea Smyrni Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    15-4 PTS: 23. K. Langford
    REB: 6. J. Maciulis
    AST: 6. J. Maciulis
    PTS: 19. R. McGill
    REB: 6. D. Sweetney
    AST: 6. R. McGill
    110.0 - 115.8
    Mar 4, 2020
    v. Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 92 - 85 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    10-5 PTS: 27. Kendrick Ray
    REB: 10. M. Slaughter
    AST: 7. Nikos Zisis
    PTS: 19. J. Saibou
    REB: 11. M. Breunig
    AST: 8. B. Frazier
    114.0 - 105.4
    Mar 7, 2020
    v. Iraklis BC W, 86 - 61 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    16-4 PTS: 16. Kendrick Ray
    REB: 6. V. Jankovic
    AST: 5. V. Jankovic
    PTS: 14. O. Hanlan
    REB: 8. Jamal Shuler
    AST: 4. O. Hanlan
    119.0 - 84.4
    Mar 10, 2020
    @ Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 86 - 90 Telekom Dome
    Basketball Champions League Europe
    11-5 PTS: 25. K. Langford
    REB: 9. M. Slaughter
    AST: 3. M. Chalmers
    PTS: 18. T. McKinney Jones
    REB: 7. M. Breunig
    AST: 5. J. Saibou
    110.3 - 115.4
    Mar 14, 2020
    v. GS Lavrio Canceled Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 21, 2020
    @ ASP Promitheas Patras Canceled Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
    Greek HEBA A1
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Mar 28, 2020
    v. PAOK BC Canceled Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
    Greek HEBA A1
    - N/A N/A N/A