International Basketball Venue Information

Formal Name: Changwon Gymnasium
Location: Changwon (South Korea)
Capacity: 6,000
Home To: Changwon LG Sakers

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 8, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Changwon LG Sakers 88-86 PTS: 25. James Mays
REB: 10. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 25. Charles Rhodes
REB: 8. Giddy Potts
AST: 5. Hyogeun Jeong
Apr 1, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 86-106 PTS: 31. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 12. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 8. Joshia Gray
PTS: 21. Hoon Heo
REB: 5. Hoon Heo
AST: 6. Hoon Heo
Mar 26, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 84-88 PTS: 29. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 13. James Mays
AST: 7. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 19. Justin Dentmon
REB: 10. Hongseok Yang
AST: 5. Hoon Heo
Mar 24, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 92-94 PTS: 28. James Mays
REB: 16. James Mays
AST: 11. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 23. Marcus Landry
REB: 13. Hongseok Yang
AST: 3. Hongseok Yang
Mar 17, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Changwon LG Sakers 82-90 PTS: 31. James Mays
REB: 17. James Mays
AST: 5. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 24. Marcus Keene
REB: 20. Ha Seung-Jin
AST: 5. Jung-Hyun Lee
Mar 16, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Changwon LG Sakers 72-81 PTS: 33. James Mays
REB: 19. James Mays
AST: 4. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 16. Hyun-Nak Kim
REB: 7. Bawee Cha
AST: 4. Hyogeun Jeong
Mar 13, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 83-90 PTS: 30. James Mays
REB: 10. James Mays
AST: 8. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 20. Marcus Landry
REB: 8. Jung-Je Lee
AST: 5. Yong-Hwan Kim
Mar 10, 2019
Goyang Orions Changwon LG Sakers 71-94 PTS: 26. James Mays
REB: 17. James Mays
AST: 10. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 16. Josh Akognon
REB: 13. Darryl Monroe
AST: 8. Darryl Monroe
Mar 2, 2019
Anyang KGC Changwon LG Sakers 65-79 PTS: 21. Joshia Gray
REB: 18. James Mays
AST: 6. Joshia Gray
PTS: 14. Reyshawn Terry
REB: 15. Reyshawn Terry
AST: 2. Jihoon Park
Feb 16, 2019
Goyang Orions Changwon LG Sakers 87-92 PTS: 30. James Mays
REB: 13. James Mays
AST: 4. Byung-hyun Kang
PTS: 31. Darryl Monroe
REB: 14. Darryl Monroe
AST: 5. Hobin Han
Feb 14, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Changwon LG Sakers 96-89 PTS: 33. James Mays
REB: 12. James Mays
AST: 8. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 34. Giddy Potts
REB: 7. Giddy Potts
AST: 10. Chan-Hee Park
Feb 12, 2019
Anyang KGC Changwon LG Sakers 78-102 PTS: 27. James Mays
REB: 24. James Mays
AST: 6. James Mays
PTS: 24. Junhyeong Byeon
REB: 4. Hyun-Min Choi
AST: 7. Jihoon Park
Feb 9, 2019
Seoul SK Changwon LG Sakers 84-72 PTS: 22. James Mays
REB: 17. James Mays
AST: 4. James Mays
PTS: 39. Aaron Haynes
REB: 12. Aaron Haynes
AST: 4. Chris Lofton
Feb 4, 2019
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Changwon LG Sakers 89-88 PTS: 32. Joshia Gray
REB: 19. James Mays
AST: 5. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 20. Ricardo Ratliffe
REB: 9. Ricardo Ratliffe
AST: 7. Dae Sung Lee
Feb 2, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Changwon LG Sakers 91-97 PTS: 25. James Mays
REB: 20. James Mays
AST: 4. Sung-Min Cho
PTS: 26. Brandon Brown
REB: 11. Brandon Brown
AST: 7. Jung-Hyun Lee
Jan 30, 2019
Wonju Dongbu Promy Changwon LG Sakers 105-110 PTS: 34. James Mays
REB: 13. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 3. Jongkyu Kim
PTS: 36. Marcus Foster
REB: 14. Leon Williams
AST: 6. Ho-young Yoon
Jan 27, 2019
Seoul Samsung Thunders Changwon LG Sakers 76-82 PTS: 24. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 15. James Mays
AST: 6. Joshia Gray
PTS: 24. Eugene Phelps
REB: 12. Eugene Phelps
AST: 4. Eugene Phelps
Jan 10, 2019
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Changwon LG Sakers 68-87 PTS: 28. Joshia Gray
REB: 11. James Mays
AST: 6. Joshia Gray
PTS: 20. Ricardo Ratliffe
REB: 14. Ricardo Ratliffe
AST: 3. Ricardo Ratliffe
Dec 31, 2018
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 79-70 PTS: 21. James Mays
REB: 15. James Mays
AST: 3. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 20. Marcus Landry
REB: 9. Yong-Hwan Kim
AST: 4. Hongseok Yang
Dec 29, 2018
Wonju Dongbu Promy Changwon LG Sakers 87-71 PTS: 21. James Mays
REB: 7. James Mays
AST: 2. Sung-Min Cho
PTS: 36. Marcus Foster
REB: 12. Leon Williams
AST: 5. Ho-young Yoon
Dec 23, 2018
Seoul SK Changwon LG Sakers 65-87 PTS: 27. James Mays
REB: 15. James Mays
AST: 8. Joshia Gray
PTS: 20. DaJuan Summers
REB: 11. Junyong Choi
AST: 3. Junyong Choi
Dec 22, 2018
Jeonju KCC Egis Changwon LG Sakers 63-98 PTS: 25. Joshia Gray
REB: 16. James Mays
AST: 5. Joshia Gray
PTS: 20. Jung-Hyun Lee
REB: 12. Brandon Brown
AST: 3. Jung-Hyun Lee
Dec 18, 2018
Wonju Dongbu Promy Changwon LG Sakers 105-79 PTS: 24. James Mays
REB: 10. James Mays
AST: 6. Won Tae Lee
PTS: 27. Marcus Foster
REB: 22. Leon Williams
AST: 4. Ho-young Yoon
Dec 14, 2018
Incheon ET Land Elephants Changwon LG Sakers 84-86 PTS: 19. Joshia Gray
REB: 9. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 22. Giddy Potts
REB: 18. Murphy Holloway
AST: 5. Hyogeun Jeong
Nov 25, 2018
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Changwon LG Sakers 90-79 PTS: 41. James Mays
REB: 23. James Mays
AST: 2. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 20. Jonghyun Lee
REB: 7. Ji-Hoon Ham
AST: 10. Shannon Shorter
Nov 22, 2018
Seoul Samsung Thunders Changwon LG Sakers 78-84 PTS: 29. James Mays
REB: 14. James Mays
AST: 5. Byeonghun Yoo
PTS: 30. Eugene Phelps
REB: 9. Eugene Phelps
AST: 5. Gibeom Cheon
Nov 18, 2018
Seoul SK Changwon LG Sakers 77-80 PTS: 34. James Mays
REB: 17. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 23. Aaron Haynes
REB: 11. Aaron Haynes
AST: 5. O'Darien Bassett
Nov 8, 2018
Goyang Orions Changwon LG Sakers 73-89 PTS: 32. Joshia Gray
REB: 13. James Mays
AST: 5. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 18. Leon Williams
REB: 9. Leon Williams
AST: 4. JeQuan Lewis
Nov 1, 2018
Anyang KGC Changwon LG Sakers 59-74 PTS: 22. James Mays
REB: 15. James Mays
AST: 5. Jongkyu Kim
PTS: 14. MiKyle Mcintosh
REB: 12. Seung Won Kim
AST: 3. Seung Won Kim
Oct 30, 2018
Seoul Samsung Thunders Changwon LG Sakers 79-91 PTS: 40. James Mays
REB: 8. James Mays
AST: 5. Byeonghun Yoo
PTS: 30. Benoit Mbala
REB: 8. Benoit Mbala
AST: 4. Glenn Cosey
Oct 25, 2018
Seoul SK Changwon LG Sakers 79-78 PTS: 23. James Mays
REB: 15. James Mays
AST: 7. Joshia Gray
PTS: 20. Min-soo Kim
REB: 10. Leon Williams
AST: 3. Won-hyuk Choi
Oct 23, 2018
Busan KT Sonicboom Changwon LG Sakers 73-91 PTS: 27. James Mays
REB: 11. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 17. David Logan
REB: 10. Marcus Landry
AST: 3. Hyun-Min Kim
Oct 20, 2018
Incheon ET Land Elephants Changwon LG Sakers 70-94 PTS: 28. James Mays
REB: 20. James Mays
AST: 6. Si Rae Kim
PTS: 24. Hyun-Nak Kim
REB: 5. Sangjae Kang
AST: 4. Chan-Hee Park