Australia 78, Russia 61

July 3, 2013

U19 World Cup - Pool Play

Podvinny Mlyn Arena (Prague, Prague)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: Guilherme Locatelli, Nicolas Maestre, Ricor Buaron

Team Rebounds: Australia (3) Russia (3)

Technicals: Australia (0) Russia (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Australia 12 21 22 23 78
Russia 14 13 21 13 61

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Australia 65 120.4 94.2
Russia 65 94.2 120.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Australia .556 0.108 0.269 0.127
Russia .483 0.232 0.313 0.068

Australia

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Nick Duncan Starter PF 23:00 5-6 3-3 0-0 4.0 0.0 2 2 0 4 0 4 0 13
Dante Exum Starter PG 36:00 7-16 1-5 5-5 16.1 0.0 2 2 6 1 3 0 0 20
Gerard Martin Starter SF 32:00 3-10 0-2 0-0 6.0 1.0 4 5 2 1 3 1 0 6
Emmett Naar Starter SG 32:00 6-13 3-4 0-0 8.5 0.0 1 1 2 1 1 0 0 15
Dane Pineau Starter C 33:00 8-14 0-0 0-0 11.8 3.0 3 6 0 2 2 0 0 16
Jonah Bolden Bench SF 13:00 2-2 1-1 0-0 5.2 1.0 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 5
Anthony Fisher Bench PG 04:00 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Felix Von Hofe Bench SF 15:00 0-1 0-1 3-4 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 3
Joshua Oswald Bench SF 01:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keanu Pinder Bench PF 01:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Rowley Bench SF 11:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 4.2 2.0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team               2 1 3            
Totals     201 31-63 8-16 8-9 55.6 9 20 29 10 12 10 7 0 78
        49.2% 50.0% 88.9%                    

Russia

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Serdar Annaev Starter SF 32:00 2-5 0-1 0-0 1.8 1.0 0 1 3 1 0 2 0 4
Stanislav Ilnitskiy Starter PF 33:00 1-4 0-0 0-0 -1.5 1.0 2 3 1 0 0 4 0 2
Igor Kanygin Starter C 29:00 7-13 0-0 3-3 11.6 2.0 4 6 1 1 0 4 4 17
Mikhail Kulagin Starter PG 30:00 6-16 2-7 0-0 9.0 2.0 8 10 1 4 3 3 0 14
Yury Pershin Starter SG 26:00 3-8 0-2 1-2 5.2 2.0 4 6 1 4 0 0 1 7
Andrey Desyatnikov Bench PF 01:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Viacheslav Fedorchenko Bench SG 01:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alexander Gankevich Bench SF 10:00 3-4 0-0 0-0 5.2 1.0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 6
Rostislav Karenin Bench C 05:00 1-3 0-0 0-0 0.8 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Viktor Kashin Bench SG 19:00 2-3 0-1 0-0 1.8 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 2 0 4
Pavel Krechetov Bench PG 15:00 2-3 1-2 0-0 2.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
Team               2 1 3       1    
Totals     201 27-59 3-13 4-5 36.4 12 23 35 8 14 4 16 5 61
        45.8% 23.1% 80.0%                    

Australia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dante Exum
13.7p, 3r, 3.5a
Emmett Naar
10p, 3.2r, 2.7a
Gerard Martin
4.8p, 3.7r, 2.8a
Nick Duncan
9.5p, 5.2r, 1a
Dane Pineau
12.2p, 7.8r, 1.2a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Felix Von Hofe
9p, 2.5r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Jonah Bolden
4.2p, 3.4r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Mike Rowley
4.5p, 2.7r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Anthony Fisher
1p, 0.8r, 0.7a
 
 
Joshua Oswald
2.3p, 2.7r, 0.5a
Keanu Pinder
1p, 1.2r, 0a
 
 

Russia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mikhail Kulagin
12.7p, 7.2r, 1.8a
Yury Pershin
3p, 2.7r, 1.2a
Serdar Annaev
4.5p, 3r, 4.7a
Stanislav Ilnitskiy
9.8p, 3.5r, 1.3a
Igor Kanygin
12.3p, 4.7r, 0.8a
Rotation Pavel Krechetov
3.5p, 2r, 0.8a
Viktor Kashin
2.8p, 1.3r, 1.3a
Alexander Gankevich
4.2p, 3.3r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Viacheslav Fedorchenko
0.7p, 0r, 0.3a
 
 
Andrey Desyatnikov
3.2p, 1.8r, 0a
Rostislav Karenin
3.8p, 1.2r, 0.3a

Australia Leaders

MPG Emmett Naar 27.7
FG% Igor Hadziomerovic .667
3P% Dane Pineau .667
FT% Mitchell Young 1.000
ORPG Dane Pineau 3.8
DRPG Dane Pineau 4.0
RPG Dane Pineau 7.8
SPG Gerard Martin 1.7
APG Dante Exum 3.5
BPG Igor Hadziomerovic 1.0
PPG Dante Exum 13.7

Russia Leaders

MPG Serdar Annaev 30.8
FG% Andrey Desyatnikov .636
3P% Serdar Annaev .600
FT% Maksim Voytov 1.000
ORPG Igor Kanygin 1.3
DRPG Mikhail Kulagin 6.5
RPG Mikhail Kulagin 7.2
SPG Mikhail Kulagin 1.5
APG Serdar Annaev 4.7
BPG Igor Kanygin 2.5
PPG Mikhail Kulagin 12.7

Today's Games

U19 World Cup

Lithuania 61
Spain 59

U19 World Cup

Iran 60
Croatia 81

U19 World Cup

Argentina 62
Canada 78

U19 World Cup

United States 71
Serbia 62

U19 World Cup

Russia 61
Australia 78

U19 World Cup

China 77
Brazil 87

U19 World Cup

South Korea 73
Ivory Coast 67

U19 World Cup

Czech Republic 80
Senegal 78

U16 Euro Championship C

San Marino 61
Andorra 73

U16 Euro Championship C

Scotland 74
Wales 40