South Korea 58, Germany 67

July 8, 2015

Universiade - Pool Play

Gwangju University Gymnasium

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: South Korea (2) Germany (2)

Technicals: South Korea (0) Germany (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
South Korea 14 11 17 16 58
Germany 12 18 12 25 67

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
South Korea 69 83.9 96.9
Germany 69 96.9 83.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
South Korea .421 0.188 0.227 0.175
Germany .431 0.289 0.392 0.169

South Korea

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Huiwon Han Starter SF 30:00 2-9 1-5 3-3 -0.6 1.0 1 2 0 3 0 1 0 8
Ung Heo Starter SG 28:02 4-7 1-3 0-0 11.2 1.0 4 5 4 1 1 1 0 9
Sangjae Kang Starter PF 31:26 3-7 1-3 0-0 8.0 1.0 7 8 2 2 1 2 0 7
Jaedo Lee Starter PG 34:04 3-6 1-4 2-2 4.8 0.0 2 2 3 3 2 4 0 9
Seounghyun Lee Starter C 37:39 6-16 2-6 3-3 11.4 1.0 2 3 2 4 4 2 3 17
Junyong Choi Bench PF 10:00 1-3 0-2 0-0 -0.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 1 2 1 2
Hyogeun Jeong Bench SF 10:55 1-4 0-2 2-4 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Dong Yeop Lee Bench SF 17:54 1-5 0-2 0-2 0.0 1.0 0 1 2 3 1 0 0 2
Team               1 1 2       1    
Totals     200 21-57 6-27 10-14 32.8 6 18 24 13 18 10 14 4 58
        36.8% 22.2% 71.4%                    

Germany

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Hans Brase Starter PF 25:43 6-14 0-3 1-2 10.5 6.0 9 15 1 0 0 6 1 13
Kevin Bright Starter SF 28:05 2-10 1-6 0-0 9.5 6.0 4 10 2 2 2 0 0 5
Konstantin Klein Starter PG 25:03 2-5 2-4 4-4 1.8 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 4 0 10
Mathis Moenninghoff Starter SG 34:35 1-6 1-5 1-2 1.5 1.0 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 4
Bogdan Radosavljevic Starter C 26:15 9-14 0-0 1-1 13.6 3.0 6 9 0 2 1 2 0 19
David Brembley Bench SG 06:32 1-4 0-1 0-0 1.8 1.0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 2
Niklas Geske Bench PG 14:57 1-2 0-1 0-0 2.8 2.0 1 3 2 3 0 1 0 2
Stephan Haukohl Bench PF 18:00 2-6 0-1 1-1 0.4 0.0 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 5
Maurice Pluskota Bench C 04:05 0-1 0-0 0-0 -3.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0
Johannes Thiemann Bench C 13:45 2-3 0-0 3-4 3.5 0.0 3 3 0 2 1 2 0 7
Team               2   2       2    
Totals     197 26-65 4-21 11-14 42.2 22 31 53 8 18 6 22 1 67
        40.0% 19.0% 78.6%                    

South Korea Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jaedo Lee
11.7p, 3.7r, 2.7a
Ung Heo
12.7p, 4r, 4.7a
Huiwon Han
11.3p, 2.3r, 0.7a
Sangjae Kang
11p, 6.3r, 1.3a
Seounghyun Lee
8.7p, 5.3r, 2.7a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Dong Yeop Lee
4.7p, 1.3r, 2.3a
Junyong Choi
6p, 3.3r, 1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Hyogeun Jeong
6.3p, 3r, 1a
 
 
 
 

Germany Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Konstantin Klein
10.3p, 3r, 1.3a
Mathis Moenninghoff
9.3p, 3.3r, 1.7a
Kevin Bright
4.7p, 7.3r, 1a
Hans Brase
12.3p, 9.3r, 0.7a
Bogdan Radosavljevic
8.7p, 6.7r, 0.7a
Rotation Niklas Geske
3p, 2.7r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
Stephan Haukohl
8p, 6.7r, 0.7a
Johannes Thiemann
9.3p, 5r, 0.3a
Lim PT  
 
David Brembley
2p, 1r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Maurice Pluskota
0p, 1r, 0a

South Korea Leaders

MPG Seounghyun Lee 30.9
FG% Daeheon Lee .625
3P% Hyeokjoon Kwon .462
FT% Taibin Jang 1.000
ORPG Seounghyun Lee 2.3
DRPG Intae Park 5.0
RPG Sangjae Kang 6.3
SPG Jaedo Lee 3.0
APG Hyeonjun Yoo 6.4
BPG Junyong Choi 2.0
PPG Song Kyo-Chang 16.5

Germany Leaders

MPG Ismet Akpinar 31.0
FG% Dino Dizdarevic 1.000
3P% Maximilian Ugrai .500
FT% Stephan Haukohl 1.000
ORPG Kevin Bright 4.3
DRPG Jonas Grof 8.0
RPG Jonas Grof 11.0
SPG Maodo Lo 2.5
APG Maodo Lo 4.0
BPG Hans Brase 1.3
PPG Andreas Obst 15.0

Today's Games

U20 Euro Championship A

Italy 69
Bosnia and Herzegovina 73

U20 Euro Championship A

Russia 60
Spain 69

U20 Euro Championship A

France 72
Croatia 55

U20 Euro Championship A

Serbia 69
Latvia 56

U20 Euro Championship A

Greece 60
Bulgaria 51

U20 Euro Championship A

Lithuania 50
Turkey 66

U20 Euro Championship A

Great Britain 72
Slovenia 80

U20 Euro Championship A

Czech Republic 90
Ukraine 68

U16 Euro Championship C

Albania 58
Andorra 64

U16 Euro Championship C

Wales 35
Kosovo 74

U16 Euro Championship C

Malta 48
San Marino 77

U16 Euro Championship C

Gibraltar 47
Monaco 77

Universiade

Germany 67
South Korea 58

Universiade

United States 66
Serbia 65

Universiade

Lithuania 90
Japan 76

Universiade

Canada 106
Mongolia 41

Universiade

Taiwan 32
France 82

Universiade

Estonia 71
China 64

Universiade

Montenegro 53
Sweden 56

Universiade

Switzerland 57
Chile 48

Universiade

Brazil 61
Turkey 59

Universiade

Mexico 68
Russia 87

Universiade

Finland 69
Australia 82