Switzerland 71, Mongolia 76

July 13, 2015

Universiade - Bracket Play

Gwangju University Gymnasium

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Switzerland (4) Mongolia (3)

Technicals: Switzerland (0) Mongolia (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Switzerland 17 24 11 19 71
Mongolia 14 19 24 19 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Switzerland 69 103.5 110.8
Mongolia 69 110.8 103.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Switzerland .411 0.277 0.465 0.323
Mongolia .454 0.131 0.441 0.262

Switzerland

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Jonathan Dubas Starter C 21:10 2-8 0-2 3-5 7.9 6.0 5 11 3 4 1 3 0 7
Vincent Galliard Starter SF 24:20 1-6 1-5 1-2 -1.2 0.0 2 2 1 3 0 2 1 4
Brian Savoy Starter SG 33:39 7-16 5-9 2-5 11.4 3.0 3 6 3 2 0 3 0 21
Florian Steinmann Starter PF 34:03 6-16 1-9 4-5 8.1 4.0 8 12 1 4 0 4 0 17
Jonathan Sztarkman Starter PG 33:42 2-7 1-6 2-4 10.0 3.0 3 6 4 3 3 1 0 7
Fabio Appavou Bench PG 05:01 1-4 0-3 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Milos Bozovic Bench SF 20:17 0-2 0-0 3-4 2.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 3
Jeremy Landenbergue Bench PG 13:35 1-2 1-1 3-3 1.6 1.0 1 2 1 3 0 3 0 6
Kevin Madiamba Bench SF 14:13 1-1 0-0 2-2 2.8 2.0 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 4
Team               2 2 4       1    
Totals     200 21-62 9-35 20-30 40.5 22 25 47 14 22 4 20 2 71
        33.9% 25.7% 66.7%                    

Mongolia

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Gansukh Avarzed Starter SF 30:54 6-13 0-2 4-6 15.2 3.0 1 4 6 3 3 0 0 16
Batzolboo Borgil Starter SG 25:02 1-9 1-6 2-3 1.4 0.0 3 3 2 4 1 0 1 5
Dulguun Enkhbat Starter PF 35:55 7-13 1-1 7-8 20.2 6.0 4 10 2 4 3 1 0 22
Ochirbat Otgonbayar Starter C 23:38 2-5 0-1 0-0 2.8 2.0 2 4 0 2 1 1 0 4
Tselmeg Oyunbold Starter PG 22:28 3-8 2-5 3-4 5.8 0.0 1 1 2 3 2 1 0 11
Temuujin Ariunbold Bench SG 07:02 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.2 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Achkuu Barkhuu Bench SF 06:08 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Darkhantugs Batbold Bench PG 19:57 1-2 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 2 2 1 3 1 3 0 2
Ankhbayar Byambadorj Bench PG 21:46 3-11 3-7 0-0 4.2 1.0 2 3 2 0 1 2 0 9
Gerel Chinbat Bench SG 07:10 3-3 0-0 1-2 4.0 2.0 2 4 0 5 0 1 0 7
Team               1 2 3            
Totals     200 26-65 7-23 17-23 53.9 16 21 37 15 26 12 9 1 76
        40.0% 30.4% 73.9%                    

Switzerland Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jonathan Sztarkman
4p, 4.1r, 2.8a
Brian Savoy
8.2p, 3.2r, 2.7a
Vincent Galliard
8.1p, 2.6r, 0.5a
Florian Steinmann
15.5p, 5.4r, 1.1a
Jonathan Dubas
12.4p, 8.5r, 0.9a
Rotation Jeremy Landenbergue
5p, 2r, 2a
 
 
Milos Bozovic
4.6p, 1.9r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Kevin Madiamba
3.2p, 5.2r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Fabio Appavou
1.9p, 0.6r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mongolia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tselmeg Oyunbold
4p, 2r, 0.6a
Batzolboo Borgil
3.6p, 3.9r, 1.1a
Gansukh Avarzed
6.7p, 4r, 2.8a
Dulguun Enkhbat
12.2p, 8r, 1a
Ochirbat Otgonbayar
3.5p, 4.5r, 0.4a
Rotation Ankhbayar Byambadorj
7.8p, 1.6r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation Darkhantugs Batbold
6p, 1.9r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Gerel Chinbat
5.5p, 2.8r, 0.4a
Achkuu Barkhuu
0.2p, 0.2r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Temuujin Ariunbold
10.1p, 3.6r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Switzerland Leaders

MPG Florian Steinmann 32.0
FG% Jason Hatch .667
3P% Vincent Galliard .351
FT% Jason Hatch 1.000
ORPG Jonathan Dubas 3.0
DRPG Axel Louissaint 6.3
RPG Jonathan Dubas 8.5
SPG Axel Louissaint 2.0
APG Jonathan Sztarkman 2.8
BPG Noe Anabir 1.7
PPG Florian Steinmann 15.5

Mongolia Leaders

Today's Games

U20 Euro Championship A

Lithuania 69
Czech Republic 79

U20 Euro Championship A

Latvia 50
France 57

U20 Euro Championship A

Israel 68
Belgium 79

U20 Euro Championship A

Italy 61
Serbia 67

U20 Euro Championship A

Croatia 64
Great Britain 68

U20 Euro Championship A

Bosnia and Herzegovina 59
Slovenia 63

U20 Euro Championship A

Bulgaria 61
Russia 84

U20 Euro Championship A

Greece 71
Poland 80

U20 Euro Championship A

Germany 40
Spain 75

U20 Euro Championship A

Ukraine 62
Turkey 79

U20 Euro Championship B

Moldova 65
Slovakia 106

U20 Euro Championship B

Austria 70
Finland 85

U20 Euro Championship B

Montenegro 100
Georgia 59

U20 Euro Championship B

Netherlands 80
Romania 54

U20 Euro Championship B

Sweden 97
Albania 50

U20 Euro Championship B

Armenia 49
Belarus 88

U20 Euro Championship B

Kosovo 72
Luxembourg 91

U20 Euro Championship B

North Macedonia 73
Switzerland 63

Universiade

Germany 77
United States 84

Universiade

Turkey 83
China 78

Universiade

Brazil 72
Russia 80

Universiade

France 69
Lithuania 58

Universiade

Canada 91
Estonia 65

Universiade

Australia 72
Serbia 81

Universiade

South Korea 84
Sweden 75

Universiade

Montenegro 74
Finland 57

Universiade

Mongolia 76
Switzerland 71

Universiade

Chile 65
Mexico 79

Universiade

Japan 67
Taiwan 61