Andorra 80, Malta 52

July 18, 2015

U18 Euro Championship C - Bracket Play

Attendance: 100

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Andorra (3) Malta (6)

Technicals: Andorra (0) Malta (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Andorra 19 23 17 21 80
Malta 9 8 15 20 52

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Andorra 83 96.0 62.4
Malta 83 62.4 96.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Andorra .450 0.180 0.229 0.243
Malta .309 0.240 0.279 0.147

Andorra

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Dot Marti Starter PG 25:00 2-7 0-2 0-2 8.2 2.0 3 5 7 2 2 2 0 4
Hugo Schneider Starter PF 26:00 7-16 2-7 2-2 11.2 1.0 6 7 0 3 2 1 1 18
Eric Pena Starter SG 12:00 1-2 1-2 2-2 4.5 0.0 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 5
David Gomez Starter C 14:00 2-4 0-0 0-0 0.2 2.0 1 3 0 5 1 2 0 4
Pol Vives Starter SF 25:00 4-13 1-4 4-4 10.2 1.0 6 7 2 4 2 1 2 13
Eric Marti Bench PG 15:00 2-4 2-3 2-2 7.0 0.0 3 3 0 1 3 2 0 8
Jordi Domingo Bench SF 05:00 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Aaron Guzman Bench C 24:00 0-4 0-0 3-6 4.0 2.0 7 9 1 2 0 1 0 3
Joel Rozados Bench SF 07:00 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jordi Serrato Bench PG 23:00 4-8 3-6 1-2 7.5 0.0 1 1 3 1 1 2 0 12
Alexis Bartolome Bench SF 14:00 2-7 1-3 3-4 8.5 3.0 7 10 0 0 1 3 1 8
Roger Curet Bench C 10:00 1-3 1-3 0-0 0.8 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 3
Team               2 1 3       1    
Totals     200 26-70 11-30 17-24 64.8 13 38 51 15 21 14 16 4 80
        37.1% 36.7% 70.8%                    

Malta

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Kieron Caruana Starter PF 21:00 1-8 0-1 2-3 -2.6 2.0 2 4 0 2 1 3 0 4
Kurt Cassar Starter C 24:00 7-13 1-2 1-6 11.0 5.0 8 13 0 4 0 3 1 16
Kurt-Joseph Xuereb Starter SF 27:00 0-10 0-2 5-6 -1.0 2.0 5 7 2 2 0 3 0 5
Samuel Zammit Starter PG 25:00 3-13 1-3 1-4 -3.8 0.0 6 6 0 4 0 3 0 8
Timothy Zammit Starter SG 22:00 2-6 1-4 0-2 0.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 0 2 0 5
Simon Attard Bench PG 14:00 0-2 0-0 0-0 -1.5 0.0 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 0
Miguel Falzon Bench SF 12:00 1-2 0-0 0-0 4.5 2.0 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 2
Alec Felice Pace Bench PG 07:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Gouder Bench C 14:00 3-8 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
Thomas Grech Bench PF 11:00 1-3 1-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Francesco Mifsud Bonnici Bench SG 07:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 0
Luke Farrugia Bench SF 14:00 1-3 0-0 1-2 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Team               4 2 6            
Totals     198 19-68 4-13 10-23 9.6 16 33 49 8 18 2 20 1 52
        27.9% 30.8% 43.5%                    

Andorra Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dot Marti
7p, 2.5r, 3.8a
Eric Pena
6p, 2r, 0.5a
Pol Vives
10.8p, 6r, 1.2a
Hugo Schneider
14p, 6r, 0.2a
David Gomez
7p, 6.2r, 0.2a
Rotation Jordi Serrato
6p, 2.8r, 1.5a
 
 
Alexis Bartolome
8p, 8.8r, 0.2a
 
 
Aaron Guzman
3.5p, 8.8r, 0.2a
Rotation Eric Marti
4.8p, 2r, 1.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger Curet
2.8p, 1.2r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Joel Rozados
4.7p, 1.3r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Jordi Domingo
1.5p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 

Malta Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Samuel Zammit
9.3p, 5r, 0a
Timothy Zammit
4p, 3.7r, 2a
Kurt-Joseph Xuereb
6p, 7r, 0.7a
Kieron Caruana
4.3p, 9r, 2a
Kurt Cassar
21p, 19.5r, 0.5a
Rotation Simon Attard
7.3p, 3.3r, 0.3a
 
 
Luke Farrugia
2p, 2.3r, 0.3a
Thomas Grech
2.7p, 1.7r, 0a
Matthew Gouder
10.3p, 5r, 0a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Miguel Falzon
0.7p, 1.3r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Alec Felice Pace
1p, 1r, 0.5a
Francesco Mifsud Bonnici
0p, 1r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Andorra Leaders

MPG Ot Pasques 32.0
FG% Bruno Bartolome .562
3P% Alex Murillo 1.000
FT% Bruno Bartolome 1.000
ORPG Alexis Bartolome 3.5
DRPG Pol Martinez 5.6
RPG Aaron Guzman 8.8
SPG Dot Ricart 3.6
APG Dot Marti 3.8
BPG Ot Pasques 0.8
PPG Pol Martinez 18.4

Malta Leaders

MPG Isaac Bonett 38.2
FG% Owen Mifsud .500
3P% Thomas Grech 1.000
FT% Myron Agius .667
ORPG Kurt Cassar 4.6
DRPG Kurt Cassar 14.9
RPG Kurt Cassar 19.5
SPG Paul Attard 3.0
APG Timothy Zammit 2.0
BPG Kurt Cassar 2.6
PPG Kurt Cassar 21.0

Today's Games

U20 Euro Championship A

Spain 70
France 61

U20 Euro Championship A

Serbia 81
Turkey 58

U20 Euro Championship A

Lithuania 80
Latvia 82

U20 Euro Championship A

Belgium 81
Czech Republic 96

U20 Euro Championship A

Croatia 63
Greece 52

U20 Euro Championship A

Bosnia and Herzegovina 88
Bulgaria 78

U20 Euro Championship B

Netherlands 68
North Macedonia 47

U20 Euro Championship B

Belarus 89
Luxembourg 60

U20 Euro Championship B

Finland 69
Hungary 58

U20 Euro Championship B

Sweden 79
Montenegro 50

U20 Euro Championship B

Armenia 80
Albania 51

U20 Euro Championship B

Slovakia 83
Switzerland 67

U20 Euro Championship B

Portugal 50
Romania 59

U20 Euro Championship B

Austria 67
Kosovo 64

U18 Euro Championship C

Azerbaijan 72
Wales 61

U18 Euro Championship C

Malta 52
Andorra 80

NIKE Global Challenge

USA West 109
USA South 120

NIKE Global Challenge

USA Midwest 135
USA East 119