Argentina 83, Israel 106

April 2, 2018

Albert Schweitzer Tournament - Pool Play

GBG Halle (Mannheim, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Argentina (3) Israel (2)

Technicals: Argentina (0) Israel (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
Argentina 21 22 28 12 83
Israel 25 29 35 17 106

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
Argentina 85 97.6 124.7
Israel 85 124.7 97.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
Argentina .519 0.271 0.172 0.500
Israel .652 0.165 0.306 0.303

Argentina

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Martin Flores Starter C 19:58 0-1 0-0 1-2 -0.8 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1
Juan Hierrezuelo Starter PF 25:05 2-3 0-0 2-2 6.2 0.0 5 5 1 3 1 1 0 6
Federico Pedano Starter SG 21:49 2-4 0-1 2-4 0.2 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 6
Lucas Reyes Starter PG 31:17 7-13 1-3 6-8 14.2 0.0 2 2 6 3 4 4 0 21
Fausto Ruesga Starter SF 32:08 8-9 0-0 5-6 10.8 1.0 3 4 0 1 2 6 0 21
Christian Jorge Bihurriet Bench C 06:13 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.0 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Juan Cruz Marini Bench SG 14:11 2-7 2-4 2-2 2.2 0.0 1 1 2 3 1 2 0 8
Juan Esteban De La Fuente Bench SF 09:28 3-7 1-2 0-0 0.8 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 7
Julian Eydallin Bench SG 11:27 0-3 0-1 3-4 -4.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 3 0 3
Ramiro Rattero Bench C 09:58 0-1 0-0 4-6 3.8 1.0 1 2 0 0 1 2 2 4
Rolando Vallejos Bench SF 05:04 0-3 0-2 0-0 -3.2 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 2 0 0
Tomas Pereyra Bench SF 13:22 1-2 0-0 2-4 3.5 1.0 4 5 0 1 0 1 0 4
Team               2 1 3            
Totals     200 26-54 4-13 27-38 35.2 7 25 32 9 26 9 23 2 83
        48.1% 30.8% 71.1%                    

Israel

Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
Eidan Alber Starter SG 19:12 1-5 0-2 6-10 4.0 1.0 2 3 3 2 2 4 1 8
Deni Avdija Starter PF 28:21 7-10 2-4 7-13 24.9 4.0 7 11 3 2 3 1 1 23
Tomer Levinson Starter C 26:25 4-10 1-3 5-9 8.9 1.0 7 8 1 3 0 0 0 14
Yam Madar Starter SF 24:14 4-9 2-6 0-0 9.2 1.0 4 5 4 2 0 2 1 10
Ofek Malka Starter PG 23:10 8-11 8-11 0-0 18.0 0.0 1 1 2 3 2 1 0 24
Nave Ben Shemen Bench SF 11:12 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.0 2.0 1 3 1 2 0 2 0 0
Alon Drunker Bench PG 12:48 1-1 0-0 0-0 3.8 0.0 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 2
Yotam Hanochi Bench SF 16:15 3-7 0-2 2-2 1.5 1.0 0 1 2 5 0 1 0 8
Raziel Hayun Bench SF 03:16 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Itay Moskovits Bench SG 11:09 3-5 3-5 0-0 4.0 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 9
Eyal Nankin Bench PF 09:31 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0
Dori Sahar Bench SG 14:27 3-5 2-4 0-0 7.0 1.0 1 2 1 2 0 0 1 8
Team               1 1 2            
Totals     200 34-66 18-39 20-34 79.0 12 26 38 19 27 9 14 5 106
        51.5% 46.2% 58.8%                    

Argentina Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lucas Reyes
19.3p, 4r, 7a
Federico Pedano
3.7p, 0.7r, 0.7a
Fausto Ruesga
11.4p, 5.1r, 0.7a
Juan Hierrezuelo
6.7p, 6.7r, 1.1a
Martin Flores
0.3p, 2.3r, 0a
Rotation  
 
Juan Cruz Marini
5.8p, 1r, 0.4a
Tomas Pereyra
6.7p, 3.6r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Julian Eydallin
5.1p, 1.8r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Juan Esteban De La Fuente
12.7p, 3r, 0.3a
 
 
Ramiro Rattero
2.2p, 2.3r, 0.2a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Rolando Vallejos
0p, 1r, 0a
 
 
Christian Jorge Bihurriet
3.8p, 4r, 0.8a

Israel Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ofek Malka
11.2p, 1.1r, 1.5a
Eidan Alber
11.3p, 4.7r, 3a
Yam Madar
12.3p, 3.7r, 2.7a
Deni Avdija
15.6p, 11.1r, 4.1a
Tomer Levinson
13.4p, 6.6r, 1.6a
Rotation Alon Drunker
0.7p, 0r, 1a
Dori Sahar
6.9p, 3.7r, 0.8a
Yotam Hanochi
6.7p, 3r, 1.5a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Itay Moskovits
7p, 1.3r, 0.7a
Nave Ben Shemen
0.7p, 1r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Raziel Hayun
14.2p, 2.8r, 1.1a
Eyal Nankin
1.5p, 2r, 2a
 
 

Argentina Leaders

MPG Lucas Reyes 32.4
FG% Franco Balbi 1.000
3P% Luca Valussi 1.000
FT% Leandro Bolmaro 1.000
ORPG Ignacio Galardo 2.8
DRPG Francisco Farabello 6.5
RPG Ignacio Galardo 8.1
SPG Lucas Reyes 4.0
APG Lucas Reyes 7.0
BPG Juan Cruz Scacchi 1.7
PPG Lucas Reyes 19.3

Israel Leaders

MPG Omri Casspi 31.3
FG% Daniel Danino .826
3P% Raviv Limonad 1.000
FT% Rafi Manco 1.000
ORPG Richard Howell 2.8
DRPG Deni Avdija 9.8
RPG Deni Avdija 11.1
SPG Raviv Limonad 2.5
APG Tamir Blatt 7.9
BPG Yotam Hanochi 0.9
PPG Deni Avdija 15.6

Today's Games

U16 Asia Championship

New Zealand 124
Hong Kong 61

U16 Asia Championship

Philippines 62
Malaysia 57

U16 Asia Championship

Taipei 122
Macau 47

U16 Asia Championship

Japan 94
Lebanon 68

U16 Asia Championship

India 71
South Korea 92

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

United States 71
Italy 104

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

Japan 56
Australia 85

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

Israel 106
Argentina 83

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

Germany 74
Turkey 70

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

France 87
Egypt 61

Albert Schweitzer Tournament

Russia 97
China 71