Albania 2019 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2019 Finland Albania 48-87 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 9. Aron Mata
REB: 11. Eldi Hysa
AST: 2. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 16. Jesper Granlund
REB: 9. Aleksi Liukko
AST: 3. Jesper Granlund
Jul 13, 2019 Albania Bulgaria 82-62 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 17. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
REB: 11. Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
AST: 4. Lachezar Dimitrov
PTS: 15. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 8. Nikolla Haruni
AST: 5. Eldi Hysa
Jul 14, 2019 Czech Republic Albania 76-111 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 14. Eldi Hysa
REB: 6. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 6. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 27. Jan Zidek
REB: 8. Jan Karlovsky
AST: 10. Vit Krejci
Jul 14, 2019 Albania Scotland 90-66 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 22. Callum Mortimer
REB: 8. Owen Heddle
AST: 4. Finley Woodward
PTS: 17. Eiden Rama
REB: 13. Eiden Rama
AST: 9. Brian Cuka
Jul 16, 2019 Albania Romania 68-73 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 19. Lucas Tohatan
REB: 12. Dragos Diculescu
AST: 3. Lucas Tohatan
PTS: 15. Odri Dedolli
REB: 9. Armir Bytyci
AST: 14. Eldi Hysa
Jul 16, 2019 Moldova Albania 87-52 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 15. Jord Thanasi
REB: 13. Andri Jareci
AST: 6. Brian Cuka
PTS: 16. Alexandr Turcanu
REB: 11. Stefan Florea
AST: 2. Serghei Cusniriuc
Jul 17, 2019 Albania San Marino 32-71 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 8. Carlo Chiari
REB: 7. Filippo Ricciotti
AST: 2. Francesco Guida
PTS: 12. Eiden Rama
REB: 17. Martin Krypci
AST: 5. Panajot Proj
Jul 18, 2019 Luxembourg Albania 52-93 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 16. Martin Krypci
REB: 14. Martin Krypci
AST: 3. Brian Cuka
PTS: 28. Jonathan Diederich
REB: 9. Jonathan Diederich
AST: 5. Jonathan Diederich
Jul 19, 2019 Albania Belarus 75-76 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 29. Vladislav Bliznyuk
REB: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. Dzmitry Ryuny
PTS: 23. Odri Dedolli
REB: 10. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 6. Eldi Hysa
Jul 20, 2019 Malta Albania 97-55 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 25. Brian Cuka
REB: 10. Jord Thanasi
AST: 5. Panajot Proj
PTS: 14. Nelly Pace
REB: 7. Louie Farrugia
AST: 2. Matthew Attard
Jul 20, 2019 Sweden Albania 71-83 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 16. Nikolla Haruni
REB: 8. Eldi Hysa
AST: 8. Eldi Hysa
PTS: 34. Karl Lundqvist
REB: 7. Beni Fungula
AST: 4. Jan Patrik Melwin Pantzar
Jul 21, 2019 Albania Gibraltar 47-74 N/A
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 14. Jamie McGrail
REB: 9. Jamie McGrail
AST: 3. Tal Bar Hama
PTS: 15. Tedi Lluka
REB: 10. Panajot Proj
AST: 8. Brian Cuka
Jul 21, 2019 Finland Albania 51-80 N/A
U20 Euro Championship B
PTS: 10. Aron Mata
REB: 4. Eraldo Nikoci
AST: 3. Odri Dedolli
PTS: 29. Jesper Granlund
REB: 8. Ricky Waxiax
AST: 4. Markus Rautasalo
Jul 28, 2019 Albania San Marino N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 29, 2019 Armenia Albania N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 30, 2019 Albania Malta N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 1, 2019 Gibraltar Albania N/A N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A