Lithuania 2011 Basketball Schedule

Lithuania 2011 U16 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 28, 2011 Lithuania Latvia 83-80 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 23. Rolands Smits
REB: 7. Ivars Zvigurs
AST: 4. Kristaps Plavnieks
PTS: 20. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 12. Edvinas Seskus
AST: 4. Aidas Kavaliauskas
Jul 29, 2011 France Lithuania 61-55 Hala Dukla
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Ernestas Serkevicius
REB: 9. Karolis Razukas
AST: 3. Ricardas Verbickas
PTS: 18. Damien Inglis
REB: 10. Damien Inglis
AST: 2. Charly Pontens
Jul 30, 2011 Ukraine Lithuania 75-80 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 23. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 12. Edvinas Seskus
AST: 3. Ernestas Serkevicius
PTS: 18. Stanislav Kudrya
REB: 7. Vladlen Berezhnyy
AST: 4. Igor Boyarkin
Aug 1, 2011 Lithuania Montenegro 55-73 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 19. Luka Djurovic
REB: 7. Luka Savic
AST: 4. Luka Djurovic
PTS: 19. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 12. Edvinas Seskus
AST: 5. Ernestas Serkevicius
Aug 2, 2011 Poland Lithuania 85-78 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 8. Karolis Razukas
AST: 10. Edvinas Seskus
PTS: 35. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 13. Mikolaj Witlinski
AST: 11. Kamil Zywert
Aug 3, 2011 Bulgaria Lithuania 92-77 Hala Dukla
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 25. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 8. Karolis Razukas
AST: 7. Zydrunas Jurgutis
PTS: 36. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 6. Evgeni Hadzhirusev
AST: 5. Evgeni Hadzhirusev
Aug 5, 2011 Montenegro Lithuania 76-72 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 29. Edvinas Seskus
REB: 8. Edvinas Seskus
AST: 6. Edvinas Seskus
PTS: 23. Luka Savic
REB: 8. Predrag Mijatovic
AST: 9. Luka Djurovic
Aug 6, 2011 Lithuania Poland 57-98 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 15. Mikolaj Witlinski
REB: 6. Filip Pruefer
AST: 5. Kamil Zywert
PTS: 15. Aidas Kavaliauskas
REB: 8. Aidas Kavaliauskas
AST: 13. Aidas Kavaliauskas
Aug 7, 2011 Lithuania Bulgaria 82-103 Sports Hall Trebes
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 20. Vassil Stoimenov
REB: 11. Aleksandar Vezenkov
AST: 6. Vassil Stoimenov
PTS: 15. Paulius Zalys
REB: 6. Paulius Sakinis
AST: 5. Zydrunas Jurgutis