Andorra 2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jun 29, 2022 Andorra Azerbaijan 69-72 N/A
Euro Champ for Small Countries
PTS: 25. Orhan Haciyeva
REB: 12. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 6. Jordan Davis
PTS: 21. Guillem Colom
REB: 8. Bruno Bartolome
AST: 6. Guillem Colom
Jun 30, 2022 Malta Andorra 70-72 N/A
Euro Champ for Small Countries
PTS: 20. Guillem Colom
REB: 5. Sergi Serrato
AST: 8. Oriol Vilarrubla
PTS: 25. Samuel Deguara
REB: 10. Nelson Kahler
AST: 5. Nathan Xuereb
Jul 1, 2022 Gibraltar Andorra 66-57 N/A
Euro Champ for Small Countries
PTS: 29. Guillem Colom
REB: 8. Guillem Colom
AST: 5. Oriol Vilarrubla
PTS: 15. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 8. Callum Culross
AST: 5. Michael Rodriguez
Jul 2, 2022 Andorra Armenia 93-66 N/A
Euro Champ for Small Countries
PTS: 35. Albert Tatevosyan
REB: 7. Andre Zohrabian
AST: 8. Chris Jones
PTS: 18. Guillem Colom
REB: 7. Guillem Colom
AST: 3. Guillem Colom
Jul 3, 2022 Andorra Azerbaijan 75-84 N/A
Euro Champ for Small Countries
PTS: 25. Endar Poladkhanli
REB: 10. Amil Hamzayev
AST: 10. Zaur Pashayev
PTS: 31. Guillem Colom
REB: 7. Bruno Bartolome
AST: 3. Oriol Vilarrubla
Jul 12, 2022 Andorra Armenia 76-97 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 22. Gregory Moghoyan
REB: 9. David Boyadjian
AST: 7. Gregory Moghoyan
PTS: 28. Cerni Vinas Suarez
REB: 17. David Gonzalez Duro
AST: 3. Ken Santiago Gutierrez
Jul 13, 2022 Gibraltar Andorra 78-38 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 13. Joan Aguilar Ornosa
REB: 12. Joan Aguilar Ornosa
AST: 3. Ken Santiago Gutierrez
PTS: 15. Jose Cassaglia
REB: 12. Louis Dalmedo
AST: 1. Jose Cassaglia
Jul 14, 2022 Moldova Andorra 102-40 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 21. Sergi Guitart Ribo
REB: 15. Mathis Mulard Mieulet
AST: 9. Ken Santiago Gutierrez
PTS: 16. Nichita Cusniriuc
REB: 10. Vladimir Cebotari
AST: 3. Nichita Cusniriuc
Jul 16, 2022 Albania Andorra 63-60 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 13. Joan Aguilar Ornosa
REB: 8. Mathis Mulard Mieulet
AST: 2. Ken Santiago Gutierrez
PTS: 17. Viktorio Hida
REB: 10. Eros Vezi
AST: 5. Ksavi Spahiu
Jul 17, 2022 Andorra Armenia 65-84 Sezair Surroi Prizren
U16 Euro Championship C
PTS: 18. Gregory Guyujyan
REB: 9. David Boyadjian
AST: 4. Gregory Gazarian
PTS: 19. Cerni Vinas Suarez
REB: 14. Joan Aguilar Ornosa
AST: 3. Joan Aguilar Ornosa
Jul 24, 2022 Andorra Malta 47-88 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 10. Justin Caruana
REB: 5. Isaac Azzopardi
AST: 5. Connor James
PTS: 18. Leonardo Lopez Calzada
REB: 8. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
AST: 4. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
Jul 26, 2022 San Marino Andorra 73-61 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 23. Leonardo Lopez Calzada
REB: 9. Leonardo Lopez Calzada
AST: 4. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
PTS: 18. Alessandro Renzi
REB: 9. Mattia Zafferani
AST: 3. Mattia Zafferani
Jul 27, 2022 Andorra Monaco 103-65 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 32. Lucas N'Gombo
REB: 7. Diego Verrando
AST: 7. Matis Moncada
PTS: 16. Leonardo Lopez Calzada
REB: 9. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
AST: 3. Hugo Diet
Jul 28, 2022 Albania Andorra 47-48 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 15. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
REB: 14. Alejandro Aranda Blanquer
AST: 8. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
PTS: 15. Enzo Zotaj
REB: 14. Aleksis Nika
AST: 6. Daniel Bylyku
Jul 30, 2022 Armenia Andorra 69-57 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 33. Leonardo Lopez Calzada
REB: 14. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
AST: 10. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
PTS: 19. Vahan Sargsyan
REB: 10. Roma Saribekyan
AST: 4. Tigran Mkrtumyan
Jul 31, 2022 Malta Andorra 73-60 N/A
U18 Euro Championship C
PTS: 19. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
REB: 19. Carlos Aranda Blanquer
AST: 13. Marc Martinez Pegalajar
PTS: 19. Neil Cassar
REB: 10. Connor James
AST: 4. Connor James