Argentina 2022 Basketball Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 25, 2022 Venezuela Argentina 58-71 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 16. Nicolas Brussino
REB: 8. Luca Vildoza
AST: 3. Nicolas Brussino
PTS: 17. Nestor Colmenares
REB: 9. Michael Carrera
AST: 4. David Cubillan
Feb 26, 2022 Panama Argentina 65-58 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 15. Carlos Delfino
REB: 9. Carlos Delfino
AST: 4. Gustavo Aguirre
PTS: 17. Ernesto Oglivie
REB: 10. Ernesto Oglivie
AST: 2. Trevor Gaskins
Mar 21, 2022 Argentina Ecuador 73-75 N/A
U18 South American Championship
PTS: 19. Janer Arcila Castillo
REB: 12. Jose Noboa
AST: 7. Kenny Recalde
PTS: 25. Dylan Bordon
REB: 10. Santiago Trouet
AST: 10. Dylan Bordon
Mar 23, 2022 Chile Argentina 95-38 N/A
U18 South American Championship
PTS: 13. Dylan Bordon
REB: 11. Diego Collomb
AST: 4. Dylan Bordon
PTS: 12. Italo Almarza
REB: 5. Italo Almarza
AST: 3. Agustin Moraga Cuevas
Mar 24, 2022 Argentina Venezuela 58-59 N/A
U18 South American Championship
PTS: 13. Gregory Berroteran Ramos
REB: 8. Argenis Perdomo
AST: 5. Gregory Berroteran Ramos
PTS: 13. Lee Aaliya
REB: 14. Santiago Trouet
AST: 4. Nicolas Stenta
Mar 25, 2022 Uruguay Argentina 65-42 N/A
U18 South American Championship
PTS: 14. Dylan Bordon
REB: 13. Patricio Bautista Giralt
AST: 4. Nicolas Stenta
PTS: 10. Bruno Curadossi
REB: 12. Lucas Fernandez Alberincuado
AST: 2. Bruno Curadossi
Mar 26, 2022 Argentina Brazil 73-59 N/A
U18 South American Championship
PTS: 17. Gabriel Landeira
REB: 7. Leandro Cardoso Inacio
AST: 4. Gabriel Landeira
PTS: 14. Dylan Bordon
REB: 5. Santiago Trouet
AST: 4. Dylan Bordon
Jun 6, 2022 Brazil Argentina 55-60 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 14. Nicolas Stenta
REB: 8. Lucas Giovanetti
AST: 6. Dylan Bordon
PTS: 14. Eduardo Bersch Klafke
REB: 6. Vitor Caua Cerqueira Carvalho
AST: 6. Gabriel Caldeira Oliveira
Jun 7, 2022 Argentina Canada 92-97 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 23. Vasean Allette
REB: 9. Michael Nwoko
AST: 2. Vasean Allette
PTS: 17. Dylan Bordon
REB: 5. Santiago Trouet
AST: 8. Dylan Bordon
Jun 8, 2022 Argentina Mexico 57-75 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 18. Jesus Ochoa
REB: 8. Victor Valdes
AST: 2. Victor Valdes
PTS: 17. Lucas Giovanetti
REB: 6. Diego Collomb
AST: 6. Dylan Bordon
Jun 10, 2022 Ecuador Argentina 92-47 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 18. Benjamin Marchiaro
REB: 8. Diego Collomb
AST: 5. Dylan Bordon
PTS: 13. Janer Arcila Castillo
REB: 8. Joseph Caicedo
AST: 5. Kenny Recalde
Jun 11, 2022 United States Argentina 60-98 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 16. Dylan Bordon
REB: 6. Patricio Bautista Giralt
AST: 3. Patricio Bautista Giralt
PTS: 17. Kel'el Ware
REB: 9. Eric Dailey, Jr.
AST: 3. Eric Dailey, Jr.
Jun 12, 2022 Argentina Canada 81-57 Auditorio de Tijuana
U18 Americas Championship
PTS: 20. Michael Nwoko
REB: 12. Elijah Fisher
AST: 8. Elijah Fisher
PTS: 12. Santiago Trouet
REB: 12. Santiago Trouet
AST: 3. Lucas Giovanetti
Jun 30, 2022 Argentina Venezuela 66-69 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 15. Jhornan Zamora
REB: 8. Nestor Colmenares
AST: 5. David Cubillan
PTS: 29. Facundo Campazzo
REB: 8. Marcos Delia
AST: 5. Leandro Bolmaro
Jul 2, 2022 Egypt Argentina 59-50 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 22. Lucas Giovanetti
REB: 8. Juan Respaud
AST: 3. Lucas Giovanetti
PTS: 11. Omar Abdelmeguid
REB: 7. Seifeldin Kaidar Hendawy
AST: 3. Mohammed Tarek Hussin
Jul 3, 2022 Argentina Panama 77-88 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 23. Trevor Gaskins
REB: 6. Eric Romero
AST: 5. Trevor Gaskins
PTS: 24. Nicolas Brussino
REB: 9. Carlos Delfino
AST: 8. Facundo Campazzo
Jul 3, 2022 Argentina Poland 71-48 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 17. Szymon Nowicki
REB: 13. Szymon Nowicki
AST: 8. Jakub Osinski
PTS: 9. Lucas Giovanetti
REB: 6. Juan Respaud
AST: 2. Juan Manuel Bocca
Jul 5, 2022 Argentina Australia 86-50 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 15. Kye Savage
REB: 11. Rocco Zikarsky
AST: 6. Joshua Dent
PTS: 8. Juan Manuel Bocca
REB: 7. Juan Respaud
AST: 2. Tiziano Prome
Jul 6, 2022 Argentina Slovenia 69-55 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 20. Jan Vide
REB: 12. Rok Popovic
AST: 8. Jan Vide
PTS: 15. Lucas Giovanetti
REB: 7. Juan Manuel Bocca
AST: 2. Lucas Giovanetti
Jul 8, 2022 Argentina Japan 66-80 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 26. Yuto Kawashima
REB: 7. Teruchika Naito
AST: 11. Shuto Sakihama
PTS: 20. Drazen Sinigoj
REB: 7. Tiziano Prome
AST: 5. Juan Respaud
Jul 9, 2022 Canada Argentina 80-91 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 23. Juan Manuel Bocca
REB: 6. Joaquin Lopez
AST: 6. Juan Respaud
PTS: 24. Mikkel Tyne
REB: 8. Stephen Osei
AST: 6. Mikkel Tyne
Jul 10, 2022 New Zealand Argentina 80-70 N/A
U17 World Cup
PTS: 17. Juan Respaud
REB: 8. Lautaro Viatri
AST: 6. Juan Respaud
PTS: 18. Julius Halaifonua
REB: 13. Julius Halaifonua
AST: 4. Dante Matakatea
Aug 25, 2022 Argentina Canada 99-87 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 23. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
REB: 7. Kelly Olynyk
AST: 8. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
PTS: 30. Nicolas Laprovittola
REB: 9. Marcos Delia
AST: 8. Facundo Campazzo
Aug 29, 2022 Bahamas Argentina 95-77 N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: 37. Gabriel Deck
REB: 7. Gabriel Deck
AST: 10. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 16. Kai Jones
REB: 7. Buddy Hield
AST: 6. Buddy Hield
Sep 3, 2022 Argentina U.S. Virgin Islands 62-95 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 13. Ivan Aska
REB: 6. Romani Hansen
AST: 4. Georgio Milligan
PTS: 18. Nicolas Laprovittola
REB: 10. Nicolas Brussino
AST: 9. Facundo Campazzo
Sep 4, 2022 Puerto Rico Argentina 99-86 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 27. Gabriel Deck
REB: 9. Gabriel Deck
AST: 15. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 21. Christopher Ortiz
REB: 7. George Conditt IV
AST: 9. Tremont Waters
Sep 6, 2022 Argentina Dominican Republic 78-90 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 20. Angel Delgado
REB: 10. Angel Delgado
AST: 4. Andres Feliz
PTS: 24. Gabriel Deck
REB: 6. Gabriel Deck
AST: 8. Facundo Campazzo
Sep 8, 2022 Venezuela Argentina 76-53 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 12. Juan Vaulet
REB: 5. Gabriel Deck
AST: 6. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 15. Jose Materan
REB: 8. Jose Ascanio
AST: 4. Yohanner Sifontes
Sep 10, 2022 United States Argentina 82-73 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 30. Gabriel Deck
REB: 7. Gabriel Deck
AST: 7. Facundo Campazzo
PTS: 18. Norris Cole
REB: 8. Zylan Cheatham
AST: 8. Jeremy Pargo
Sep 11, 2022 Argentina Brazil 73-75 N/A
FIBA AmeriCup
PTS: 18. Vitor Benite
REB: 6. Rafael Mineiro
AST: 9. Yago Dos Santos
PTS: 20. Gabriel Deck
REB: 8. Nicolas Laprovittola
AST: 5. Facundo Campazzo
Nov 10, 2022 Argentina Dominican Republic N/A N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 13, 2022 Argentina Bahamas N/A N/A
Americas World Cup Qualifier
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A