Ukraine 2014 Basketball Schedule

Ukraine 2014 U16 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 20, 2014 Ukraine Spain 81-46 Grobina Sports Hall
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 14. Maxim Esteban
REB: 10. Eric Vila
AST: 4. Victor Moreno
PTS: 12. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Michael Gorobchenko
Aug 21, 2014 Italy Ukraine 27-85 Grobina Sports Hall
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 4. Mykyta Yarmaki
REB: 7. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
PTS: 13. Tommaso Oxilia
REB: 9. Riccardo Visconti
AST: 4. Lorenzo Bucarelli
Aug 22, 2014 Russia Ukraine 68-61 Grobina Sports Hall
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 11. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Vladyslav Los
PTS: 20. Daniil Trostin
REB: 7. Andrey Lopatin
AST: 5. Denis Velichkin
Aug 24, 2014 Ukraine Finland 71-67 Riga Olympic Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 22. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 6. Hannes Polla
AST: 7. Edon Maxhuni
PTS: 16. Danyyil Ovcharenko
REB: 8. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 5. Ivan Dudar
Aug 25, 2014 Greece Ukraine 77-81 Riga Olympic Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 19. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 10. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 4. Vladyslav Los
PTS: 14. Dimitrios Chatzikyriakidis
REB: 10. Vasilis Christidis
AST: 6. Diogenis Gorgonis
Aug 26, 2014 Ukraine Denmark 60-62 Riga Olympic Centre
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 22. Sylvester Berg
REB: 14. Sylvester Berg
AST: 4. Sylvester Berg
PTS: 19. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 14. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar
Aug 28, 2014 Ukraine Croatia 75-49 Riga Olympic Centre II
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 11. Vuk Lazic
REB: 9. Mateo Colak
AST: 4. Mate Kalajzic
PTS: 9. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 6. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 2. Oleksii Melnyk
Aug 29, 2014 Poland Ukraine 62-56 Riga Olympic Centre II
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 15. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 2. Ihor Dubonenko
PTS: 19. Marcin Wiszomirski
REB: 7. Dominik Rutkowski
AST: 9. Michal Jedrzejewski
Aug 30, 2014 Ukraine Finland 66-61 Riga Olympic Centre II
U16 Euro Championship A
PTS: 29. Edon Maxhuni
REB: 9. Elias Valtonen
AST: 3. Elias Valtonen
PTS: 22. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 12. Danyyil Ovcharenko
AST: 3. Ivan Dudar