Germany 2015 Basketball Schedule

Germany 2015 U18 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 23, 2015 Germany Serbia 56-65 Portaria Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 17. Vojislav Stojanovic
REB: 10. David Miladinovic
AST: 6. Vojislav Stojanovic
PTS: 16. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 8. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 5. Tibor Taras
Jul 24, 2015 Montenegro Germany 55-64 Nea Ionia Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 12. Niklas Kiel
REB: 12. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 19. Filip Bakic
REB: 9. Todor Radonjic
AST: 5. Milos Popovic
Jul 25, 2015 Germany Latvia 76-84 Portaria Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 27. Verners Kohs
REB: 5. Roberts Blumbergs
AST: 8. Kristers Zoriks
PTS: 21. Isaiah Hartenstein
REB: 11. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Kostja Mushidi
Jul 27, 2015 Germany Czech Republic 47-74 Nea Ionia Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 13. Martin David
REB: 6. Simon Pursl
AST: 6. Ondrej Fleishhans
PTS: 13. Richard Freudenberg
REB: 12. Marcel Kessen
AST: 4. Luis Figge
Jul 28, 2015 Germany Spain 76-73 Portaria Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 23. Sergi Garcia
REB: 8. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 4. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
PTS: 16. Isaiah Hartenstein
REB: 12. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 4. Niklas Kiel
Jul 29, 2015 France Germany 74-89 Portaria Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 16. Leon Kratzer
REB: 9. Leon Kratzer
AST: 4. Garai Zeeb
PTS: 21. Bathiste Tchouaffe
REB: 9. Stephane Gombauld
AST: 7. Frank Ntilikina
Jul 31, 2015 Germany Lithuania 73-71 Nea Ionia Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 15. Laurynas Birutis
REB: 14. Laurynas Birutis
AST: 6. Martynas Varnas
PTS: 18. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 11. Isaiah Hartenstein
AST: 5. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 1, 2015 Germany France 62-55 Nea Ionia Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 12. Stephane Gombauld
REB: 9. Stephane Gombauld
AST: 5. Luc Loubaki
PTS: 14. Kostja Mushidi
REB: 7. Marcel Kessen
AST: 3. Kostja Mushidi
Aug 2, 2015 Spain Germany 64-68 Nea Ionia Hall
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 19. Niklas Kiel
REB: 13. Niklas Kiel
AST: 2. Kostja Mushidi
PTS: 18. Ramon Vila
REB: 9. Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 10. Andres Rico