Russia Rosters

Russia 2018 Albert Schweitzer Tournament Roster

Player Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anton Alakin SG 6-5 188 Mar 23, 2000 N/A   Russia
Aleksandr Ershov SG 6-6 187 Aug 27, 2000 Krasnoyarsk CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Dmitriy Kadoshnikov PF 6-8 220 Feb 14, 2001 N/A Khimki (Russia) Russia
Makar Konovalov PG 6-4 165 Dec 6, 2000 Irkutsk   Russia
Denis Kovalev G 6-2 192 Jun 30, 2001 Saint Petersburg   Russia
Anton Kvitkovsky F 6-7 185 Nov 3, 2000 Izhevsk   Russia
Viktor Lakhin F 6-8 210 Jul 30, 2001 Anapa CSKA Moscow Junior Team (Russia) Russia
Nikita Mikhailovskii F 6-7 178 Sep 10, 2000 Nizhegorodsky Avtodor Saratov (Russia) Russia
Vladislav Odinokov C 6-8 188 Mar 22, 2000 N/A   Russia
Alexander Petenev F 6-6 190 Nov 24, 2000 Bolshoy Kamen   Russia
Nikita Remizov SF 6-6 180 Aug 13, 2000 Krasnodar   Russia
Valentin Rogkustov PG 6-2 183 Feb 12, 2000 N/A   Russia
Andrey Savrasov SF 6-6 196 Nov 30, 2000 Orenburg   Russia
Alexander Shashkov C 6-10 200 Feb 26, 2000 Yekaterinburg   Germany
Russia
Alexander Shcherbenev PG 6-3 164 Oct 3, 2000 N/A   Russia
Konstantin Shevchuk G 6-3 156 Jan 11, 2000 Saint Petersburg   Russia
Yaroslav Shimulsky F 6-6 180 Jun 21, 2000 N/A   Russia
Zakhar Vedishchev G 6-6 184 Jul 9, 2000 N/A   Russia
United States

Recent Russia History

Year Event Result
2019 FIBA World Cup N/A
2019 U16 Euro Championship A N/A
2019 U18 Euro Championship A N/A
2019 U20 Euro Championship B N/A
2019 Universiade 13th
2019 U19 World Cup 5th
2018 U16 Euro Championship B Gold
2018 U18 Euro Championship A 4th
2018 U20 Euro Championship B 4th
2018 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 4th
2017 European World Cup Qualifier 6th
2017 EuroBasket 4th
2017 Universiade 17th
2017 U16 Euro Championship A 16th
2017 U18 Euro Championship A 9th
2017 U20 Euro Championship B 4th
2016 U18 Euro Championship A 7th
2016 EuroBasket Qualifiers N/A
2016 U16 Euro Championship B Gold
2016 U20 Euro Championship B 9th
2015 EuroBasket 17th
2015 U16 Euro Championship A 16th
2015 U18 Euro Championship A 9th
2015 U20 Euro Championship A 16th
2015 Universiade Bronze
2014 U16 Euro Championship A 12th
2014 EuroBasket Qualifiers N/A
2014 U18 Euro Championship A 10th
2014 U20 Euro Championship A 13th
2013 EuroBasket 21st
2013 U16 Euro Championship A 11th
2013 U18 Euro Championship A 8th
2013 U20 Euro Championship A 4th
2013 Universiade Gold
2013 U19 World Cup 9th
2012 U18 Euro Championship A 4th
2012 Olympic Games Bronze
2012 U16 Euro Championship A 13th
2012 U20 Euro Championship A 11th
2012 Olympic Qualifiers Gold
2012 Albert Schweitzer Tournament 6th
2011 EuroBasket Bronze
2011 Universiade 4th
2011 U16 Euro Championship A 5th
2011 U18 Euro Championship A 9th
2011 U20 Euro Championship A 4th
2011 U19 World Cup Bronze
2010 FIBA World Cup 7th
2010 U16 Euro Championship A 7th
2010 U18 Euro Championship A Silver
2010 U20 Euro Championship A 5th
2009 EuroBasket 7th
2009 U16 Euro Championship A 5th
2009 U18 Euro Championship A 6th
2009 U20 Euro Championship A 9th
2008 U16 Euro Championship A 8th
2008 Olympic Games 9th
2008 U20 Euro Championship A 9th
2008 U18 Euro Championship A 8th
2007 EuroBasket Gold
2007 U18 Euro Championship A 10th
2007 U16 Euro Championship A 14th
2007 U20 Euro Championship A 4th
2006 U16 Euro Championship A Silver
2006 U18 Euro Championship A 9th
2006 U20 Euro Championship A 10th
2002 FIBA World Cup 10th
2000 Olympic Games 8th
1998 FIBA World Cup Silver
1994 FIBA World Cup Silver