Greece 2006 Basketball Schedule

Greece 2006 U18 Euro Championship A Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 18, 2006 Serbia and Montenegro Greece 58-83 Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 14. Ioannis Karavasanis
REB: 8. Ioannis Karavasanis
AST: 3. Michail Giannakidis
PTS: 19. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 6. Miroslav Raduljica
AST: 3. Stefan Markovic
Jul 19, 2006 Greece Slovenia 51-66 Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 17. Dejan Mlakar
REB: 6. Boban Tomic
AST: 4. Boban Tomic
PTS: 18. Ioannis Karavasanis
REB: 11. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 4. Alexandros Sigkounas
Jul 20, 2006 Russia Greece 76-71 Municipal Indoor Arena of Argostoli
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Alexandros Sigkounas
REB: 7. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 9. Alexandros Sigkounas
PTS: 13. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Artem Zabelin
AST: 6. Dmitriy Khvostov
Jul 22, 2006 Italy Greece 73-70 Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 20. Michail Giannakidis
REB: 10. Marios Sakellarakis
AST: 4. Panteleimon Kakavas
PTS: 16. Pietro Aradori
REB: 11. Pietro Aradori
AST: 2. Giovanni Tomassini
Jul 23, 2006 Greece France 86-43 Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Nicolas Batum
REB: 16. Nicolas Batum
AST: 3. Ludovic Vaty
PTS: 15. Michail Giannakidis
REB: 5. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 4. Marios Matalon
Jul 24, 2006 Greece Lithuania 84-65 Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 16. Martynas Gecevicius
REB: 12. Pranas Skurdauskas
AST: 7. Zygimantas Janavicius
PTS: 17. Michail Tsairelis
REB: 7. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 3. Alexandros Sigkounas
Jul 26, 2006 Bulgaria Greece 71-69 Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 18. Michail Tsairelis
REB: 15. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 5. Michail Giannakidis
PTS: 22. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 7. Iskren Ivanov
AST: 9. Iskren Ivanov
Jul 27, 2006 Serbia and Montenegro Greece 49-75 Municipal Indoor Arena of Amaliada
U18 Euro Championship A
PTS: 13. Stylianos Goulas
REB: 6. Alexandros Sigkounas
AST: 3. Michail Giannakidis
PTS: 18. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 3. Miroslav Raduljica